Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

37th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 19, 2009
Girls JV            
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:08.1 by Erika Osland of Wheaton North on Sept. 20, 2008

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton North              Maggie Westwater (Jr)      0:18:10.3
  2     2  Maine South                Kayla Trewartha (Jr)       0:18:22.6
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Kendall Coupland (Jr)      0:18:26.2
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Kate Even (Sr)             0:18:40.4
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Kathleen Riordan (Jr)      0:18:42.7
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Jessica Sonnenberger (Sr)  0:18:44.7
  7     7  Maine South                Thea Cudnowski (Jr)        0:18:54.1
  8     8  Downers Grove South        Abby Lechner (Sr)          0:18:57.8
  9     9  Maine South                Christina Carvatta (Jr)    0:19:01.6
 10    10  Wheaton North              Claire Wilhite (Jr)        0:19:11.4
 11    11  Downers Grove South        Jessica Vosicky (Sr)       0:19:14.6
 12    12  Maine South                Susanna Grandi (Jr)        0:19:16.8
 13    13  St. Charles North          Alexa Clink (Sr)           0:19:20.9
 14    14  Waubonsie Valley           Heather Kearley (Sr)       0:19:24.8
 15    15  Wheaton North              Liz Ferguson (Jr)          0:19:28.2
 16    16  Waubonsie Valley           Erin Kramer (Sr)           0:19:34.6
 17    17  Wheaton North              Hannah Farnsworth (Sr)     0:19:39.8
 18    18  Maine South                Daniella Kroschel (Sr)     0:19:41.4
 19    19  Downers Grove South        Brandi Bradley (Jr)        0:19:46.3
 20    20  Maine South                Jenny DiCola (Jr)          0:19:47.0
 21        Downers Grove South        Johanna Schnitzler (Sr)    0:19:52.5
 22        Downers Grove South        Jessica Leone (Sr)         0:19:55.2
 23    21  St. Charles North          Emily Borger (Sr)          0:20:06.2
 24    22  St. Charles North          Christina Luptak (Jr)      0:20:09.3
 25    23  Wheaton North              Kim Boi (Sr)               0:20:10.2
 26    24  Waubonsie Valley           Mrozek Hanna (Sr)          0:20:12.2
 27    25  St. Charles North          Melissa Lukasiewicz (Sr)   0:20:24.0
 28    26  Waubonsie Valley           Chelsey Maszczyk (Jr)      0:20:31.5
 29        Downers Grove South        Sam Mugnolo (Jr)           0:20:34.4
 30    27  Wheaton North              Laura Kaehr (Sr)           0:20:35.0
 31        Downers Grove South        Dez Flores (Sr)            0:20:35.9
 32    28  Waubonsie Valley           Michelle Moynihan (Jr)     0:20:39.1
 33        Downers Grove South        Audrey Swanson (Jr)        0:20:39.9
 34    29  Maine South                Kalyna Witkowsky (Jr)      0:20:40.4
 35    30  Wheaton North              Michelle Stuhlmacher (Jr)  0:20:44.5
 36        Wheaton North              Lizzie Stewart (Jr)        0:20:45.4
 37        Downers Grove South        Katie Jalette (Sr)         0:20:54.8
 38    31  Waubonsie Valley           Lica Sato-Keane (So)       0:21:08.3
 39        Wheaton North              Bridgette Ecklund (Sr)     0:21:16.2
 40    32  St. Charles North          Lily Coir (Jr)             0:21:16.7
 41        Maine South                Zoey Sowinski (Jr)         0:21:18.7
 42        Maine South                Elise Blindauer (Jr)       0:21:20.4
 43        Downers Grove South        Courtney Schmitt (Jr)      0:21:21.4
 44        Maine South                Sarah Bennett (Jr)         0:21:22.0
 45        Maine South                Abbey Schnell (Jr)         0:21:23.8
 46    33  Oak Forest                 Angelica Arriagga (Sr)     0:21:27.6
 47    34  Elk Grove                  Megan Connaghan (Fr)       0:21:32.3
 48        Wheaton North              Kailey Dahlmann (Jr)       0:21:37.6
 49        Maine South                Alex Harris (Sr)           0:21:39.2
 50        Maine South                Victoria Leontios (Jr)     0:21:41.1
 51        Downers Grove South        Holly Larson (Jr)          0:21:43.4
 52        Wheaton North              Laire Macy (Sr)            0:21:55.6
 53        Maine South                Monica Figueroa (Jr)       0:22:04.6
 54    35  Elk Grove                  Ewa Majcher (Fr)           0:22:06.9
 55        Maine South                Elizabeth Odderstol (Jr)   0:22:11.8
 56        Maine South                Caroline Heffernan (Jr)    0:22:14.8
 57        Downers Grove South        Lauren Kurey (Sr)          0:22:17.7
 58    36  St. Charles North          Megan Brockhouse (Sr)      0:22:24.0
 59        Maine South                Maddie Petersen (Sr)       0:22:25.5
 60    37  Waubonsie Valley           Lauren Nagle (So)          0:22:37.2
 61        Maine South                Adriana Garst (Jr)         0:22:39.6
 62        Maine South                Megan Greally (Fr)         0:22:51.8
 63    38  Elk Grove                  Kassandra Guerrero (Fr)    0:22:51.9
 64        Maine South                Bridget Burke (Jr)         0:22:55.9
 65    39  St. Charles North          Brooke Ratcliff (Sr)       0:22:58.9
 66        Maine South                Stephanie Mathe (Sr)       0:23:04.2
 67        St. Charles North          Katie Thomka (Jr)          0:23:11.5
 68    40  Elk Grove                  Isabel Velazquez (Fr)      0:23:11.8
 69    41  Oak Forest                 Hannah Smyth (Sr)          0:23:19.4
 70    42  Oak Forest                 Niki Rocco (Jr)            0:23:21.1
 71    43  Oak Forest                 Tori Dodson (Jr)           0:23:26.5
 72    44  Elk Grove                  Lauren Schwerzler (So)     0:23:35.9
 73        Downers Grove South        Alyssa Markham (Sr)        0:23:37.7
 74        Wheaton North              Sarah Benson (Jr)          0:23:56.7
 75        Wheaton North              Courtney Ganer (Sr)        0:24:07.8
 76        Wheaton North              Ruthie Casey (Sr)          0:24:16.2
 77        St. Charles North          Ashleigh Angel (Jr)        0:24:46.1
 78    45  Oak Forest                 Erica Rivas (Sr)           0:24:46.6
 79    46  Elk Grove                  Caroline Pejcinovic (Fr)   0:25:08.1
 80    47  Oak Forest                 Lindsey Ciufia (Sr)        0:25:19.2
 81    48  Oak Forest                 Kaitlyn Fraser (Sr)        0:25:25.4
 82    49  Elk Grove                  Sarah Warrington (So)      0:25:27.2
 83        Wheaton North              Kaylyn Murray (Jr)         0:25:42.1
 84        Elk Grove                  Paris Hunsaker (Fr)        0:25:52.7
 85        Maine South                Abby Mills (Sr)            0:26:29.0
 86        Oak Forest                 Bridget Dewan (Sr)         0:27:08.7
 87        Oak Forest                 Kate Alleavitch (Sr)       0:27:14.3
 88        Maine South                Allison Verre (Sr)         0:27:34.5
 89        Maine South                Emily Vanella (Sr)         0:27:43.1
 90        Oak Forest                 Hannah Hogan (Jr)          0:28:40.7
 91        Maine South                Megan Dyer (Sr)            0:28:40.8
 92        Oak Forest                 Samantha Hortsman (Sr)     0:32:50.5
 93        Oak Forest                 Kaitlyn Featherstone (So)  0:32:51.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           26        3,   4,   5,   6,   8,  11,  19
  2   Maine South                   48        2,   7,   9,  12,  18,  20,  29
  3   Wheaton North                 66        1,  10,  15,  17,  23,  27,  30
  4   Waubonsie Valley             108       14,  16,  24,  26,  28,  31,  37
  5   St. Charles North            113       13,  21,  22,  25,  32,  36,  39
  6   Elk Grove                    191       34,  35,  38,  40,  44,  46,  49
  7   Oak Forest                   204       33,  41,  42,  43,  45,  47,  48
  8   Metea Valley               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Mt. Assisi                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South        93:29   18:42   0:31   18:26, 18:40, 18:42, 18:44, 18:57, 19:14
  2  Maine South                95:14   19:03   1:19   18:22, 18:54, 19:01, 19:16, 19:41, 19:47
  3  Wheaton North              96:38   19:20   2:00   18:10, 19:11, 19:28, 19:39, 20:10, 20:35
  4  Waubonsie Valley          100:20   20:04   1:15   19:24, 19:34, 20:12, 20:31, 20:39, 21:08
  5  St. Charles North         101:15   20:15   1:56   19:20, 20:06, 20:09, 20:24, 21:16, 22:24
  6  Elk Grove                 113:15   22:39   2:03   21:32, 22:06, 22:51, 23:11, 23:35, 25:08
  7  Oak Forest                116:19   23:16   3:19   21:27, 23:19, 23:21, 23:26, 24:46, 25:19
  8  Metea Valley             No Score                 
  9  Mt. Assisi               No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015