Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls So
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

37th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 19, 2009
Girls So            
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:13.7 by Cara Drennan of Downers Grove South on Sept. 15, 2007

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Metea Valley               Kathleen Adolf (Fr)        0:17:36.9
  2     2  Wheaton North              Mary Rosenwinkel (Fr)      0:17:58.7
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Maddie Cahill (So)         0:18:09.9
  4     4  Wheaton North              Bridgette Oslund (So)      0:18:16.0
  5     5  Wheaton North              Anna Gibson (Fr)           0:18:20.9
  6     6  Wheaton North              Sammi Ruggiero (So)        0:18:30.7
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Amy Rotunno (Fr)           0:18:36.5
  8     8  Mt. Assisi                 Kaitlyn Sendzik (So)       0:18:39.8
  9     9  Metea Valley               Rachel Dorencz (Fr)        0:18:41.0
 10    10  Waubonsie Valley           Lauren Newmyer (Fr)        0:18:42.5
 11    11  Metea Valley               Lauren Lindholm (So)       0:18:52.4
 12    12  Wheaton North              Jacky Rowe (So)            0:18:52.7
 13    13  Wheaton North              Grace Onesti (Fr)          0:18:57.7
 14    14  Downers Grove South        Cara Wicklein (So)         0:18:59.1
 15    15  Downers Grove South        Annie Henneghan (Fr)       0:19:03.6
 16    16  Metea Valley               Amy Nealon (Fr)            0:19:14.7
 17    17  Downers Grove South        Kelsey Fischer (Fr)        0:19:20.1
 18    18  Downers Grove South        Jordan Spivak (Fr)         0:19:22.1
 19    19  Downers Grove South        Monica Resh (So)           0:19:23.7
 20    20  Wheaton North              Katie Bennett (Fr)         0:19:27.4
 21        Downers Grove South        Emily Seranko (Fr)         0:19:53.5
 22    21  Maine South                Jessica Gronke (Fr)        0:19:54.8
 23    22  Metea Valley               Joyce Lin (Fr)             0:19:55.7
 24    23  Maine South                Jessica Spratley (Fr)      0:19:58.4
 25    24  St. Charles North          Morgan Nothnagel (So)      0:19:59.2
 26        Downers Grove South        Claire Aguzino (Fr)        0:20:00.0
 27    25  St. Charles North          Elle Murata (Fr)           0:20:05.0
 28    26  Maine South                Merrill Hester (So)        0:20:08.9
 29        Wheaton North              Laura Gann (Jr)            0:20:13.5
 30    27  Maine South                Ally Schnell (So)          0:20:20.3
 31        Downers Grove South        Olivia Abrant (So)         0:20:21.9
 32        Downers Grove South        Katie White (So)           0:20:35.7
 33    28  St. Charles North          Becky Winters (Fr)         0:20:36.8
 34        Wheaton North              Colleen McGivern (So)      0:20:38.7
 35    29  Oak Forest                 Jessica Mosqueda (So)      0:20:44.5
 36        Wheaton North              Suzanna Duggan (Jr)        0:20:47.8
 37    30  Maine South                Arika Lucas (So)           0:20:53.6
 38        Downers Grove South        Gillian Miller (So)        0:20:55.5
 39    31  Maine South                Mackenzie Dolan (So)       0:20:57.8
 40        Wheaton North              Rebekah Londoff (So)       0:20:58.7
 41    32  Metea Valley               Amanda Levin (So)          0:20:59.5
 42        Downers Grove South        Stephany Ruiz (Fr)         0:21:00.9
 43        Wheaton North              Morgan Hayden (Fr)         0:21:02.3
 44        Downers Grove South        Katrina Freidrich (Fr)     0:21:02.8
 45    33  Maine South                Lizzie Lasch (So)          0:21:04.5
 46    34  Metea Valley               Alyssa Lindholm (So)       0:21:07.8
 47        Wheaton North              Sidney Bogue (Jr)          0:21:12.1
 48        Maine South                Maddie McGrady (Fr)        0:21:17.9
 49    35  St. Charles North          Lindsay Stoffregen (Fr)    0:21:26.2
 50        Downers Grove South        Sophia Robinson (So)       0:21:43.0
 51        Metea Valley               Megan Dworzycki (Fr)       0:21:56.6
 52        Maine South                Brynne Hartfelder (So)     0:22:01.0
 53        Wheaton North              Stephanie Wong (So)        0:22:03.6
 54        Maine South                Devin Castanon (Fr)        0:22:07.5
 55        Maine South                Grace Gorman (Fr)          0:22:10.2
 56        Maine South                Julia Kashul (So)          0:22:15.0
 57        Wheaton North              Anna Stuhlmacher (Fr)      0:22:15.6
 58    36  Waubonsie Valley           Caitlin Frech (So)         0:22:16.7
 59        Wheaton North              Tori Contreras (Jr)        0:22:20.5
 60        Wheaton North              Julia Santana (So)         0:22:21.9
 61    37  Waubonsie Valley           Irene Durbak (Fr)          0:22:25.3
 62    38  St. Charles North          Amanda Beckman (Fr)        0:22:33.6
 63    39  St. Charles North          Emma Petersen (Jr)         0:22:34.6
 64    40  St. Charles North          Maddie Jones (Fr)          0:22:37.9
 65        Maine South                Elaina Rubeo (So)          0:22:47.9
 66        Maine South                Lauren Yarck (Fr)          0:23:03.7
 67        Downers Grove South        Evette Abarca (So)         0:23:18.3
 68        Maine South                Kellee Hartjen (Fr)        0:23:29.8
 69    41  Waubonsie Valley           Jackie Gruman (Fr)         0:23:32.9
 70        Metea Valley               Rachel North (So)          0:23:36.0
 71        Maine South                Mary Rozny (So)            0:23:37.3
 72        Maine South                Jessica Rayborn (Fr)       0:23:43.0
 73    42  Oak Forest                 Alexis Barrera (So)        0:23:48.5
 74    43  Waubonsie Valley           Desiree Ellis (Fr)         0:24:00.8
 75    44  Oak Forest                 Yesenia Ponce Deleon (Fr)  0:24:17.7
 76    45  Oak Forest                 Carla Stepp (Fr)           0:24:35.3
 77        Downers Grove South        Shannon Enke (Fr)          0:24:43.9
 78        Wheaton North              Jamie Jacobsen (So)        0:25:08.3
 79        St. Charles North          Alix Scherer (Fr)          0:25:55.4
 80        Metea Valley               Sarah Tawawallor (So)      0:26:19.1
 81        Metea Valley               Cynthia Robinson (So)      0:26:30.1
 82    46  Oak Forest                 Kayla Hendricks (Fr)       0:26:43.5
 83        Wheaton North              Abigail Fischer (Fr)       0:26:45.5
 84        Downers Grove South        Lisa Salazar (So)          0:27:16.9
 85        Maine South                Diana Smyrska (So)         0:27:26.4
 86        St. Charles North          Kim Byckowski (So)         0:27:34.9
 87        Metea Valley               Chiana Tsurusaki (Fr)      0:27:47.5
 88        Metea Valley               Maya Putnam (So)           0:28:13.2
 89        Downers Grove South        Bree Vogler (Fr)           0:29:46.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton North                 29        2,   4,   5,   6,  12,  13,  20
  2   Downers Grove South           56        3,   7,  14,  15,  17,  18,  19
  3   Metea Valley                  59        1,   9,  11,  16,  22,  32,  34
  4   Maine South                  127       21,  23,  26,  27,  30,  31,  33
  5   St. Charles North            150       24,  25,  28,  35,  38,  39,  40
  6   Waubonsie Valley             167       10,  36,  37,  41,  43
  7   Mt. Assisi                   196        8,  47,  47,  47,  47
  8   Oak Forest                   206       29,  42,  44,  45,  46
  9   Elk Grove                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton North              91:56   18:23   0:54   17:58, 18:16, 18:20, 18:30, 18:52, 18:57
  2  Downers Grove South        94:07   18:49   1:11   18:09, 18:36, 18:59, 19:03, 19:20, 19:22
  3  Metea Valley               94:18   18:52   2:19   17:36, 18:41, 18:52, 19:14, 19:55, 20:59
  4  Maine South               101:13   20:15   0:59   19:54, 19:58, 20:08, 20:20, 20:53, 20:57
  5  St. Charles North         104:39   20:56   2:34   19:59, 20:05, 20:36, 21:26, 22:33, 22:34
  6  Waubonsie Valley          110:55   22:11   5:18   18:42, 22:16, 22:25, 23:32, 24:00
  7  Oak Forest                120:07   24:01   5:59   20:44, 23:48, 24:17, 24:35, 26:43
  8  Elk Grove                No Score                 
  9  Mt. Assisi               No Score                 18:39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015