Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2010 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 25, 2010
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:53.9 by Chris Hebert of Marmion on Sept. 27, 2008

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Metea Valley               Colin Yorke (So)           0:15:54.7
  2     2  Marmion                    Liam O'Dea (So)            0:15:58.7
  3     3  Yorkville                  Nick Harrison (So)         0:16:00.8
  4     4  West Aurora                Zach Truckenbrod (So)      0:16:12.6
  5     5  Yorkville                  Shawn O'Malley (So)        0:16:14.7
  6     6  Marmion                    Kevin Grahovec (Fr)        0:16:17.3
  7     7  Marmion                    Eric Lifka (Fr)            0:16:25.7
  8     8  Marmion                    Tim Riordan (Fr)           0:16:26.0
  9     9  Yorkville                  Justin Vacha (Fr)          0:16:27.7
 10    10  West Aurora                Joe Chavez (Fr)            0:16:29.6
 11    11  Marmion                    Carter Dickson (Fr)        0:16:33.9
 12    12  St. Francis                John Lyons (So)            0:16:36.7
 13    13  West Aurora                Alan Martinez (So)         0:16:42.9
 14    14  Oswego                     Brandon Ramsey (So)        0:16:46.1
 15    15  West Aurora                Ivan Thompson (Fr)         0:16:51.2
 16    16  Marmion                    Ethan Young (Fr)           0:17:06.5
 17    17  Oswego                     Dominic Pizzo (So)         0:17:08.2
 18    18  Marmion                    Nick Delaney (So)          0:17:13.0
 19    19  Yorkville                  Eddie Sandor (So)          0:17:16.5
 20    20  Oswego                     Noah Jones (So)            0:17:21.8
 21    21  Aurora Central Catholic    Justin Jerwers (So)        0:17:22.1
 22    22  Yorkville                  David Nelson (So)          0:17:25.3
 23    23  Oswego East                Elijah Page (Fr)           0:17:27.8
 24    24  St. Francis                Nick Vilimek (Fr)          0:17:28.1
 25    25  St. Francis                Scott Stiff (So)           0:17:28.7
 26    26  Burlington Central         Josh Schwarting (Fr)       0:17:30.2
 27    27  Metea Valley               Calvin Kessler (Fr)        0:17:33.2
 28    28  Metea Valley               Tim Danielsen (Fr)         0:17:33.5
 29    29  West Aurora                Brandon McKay (So)         0:17:35.7
 30    30  Metea Valley               Andrew Kolak (So)          0:17:36.0
 31    31  St. Francis                Mike Deaton (Fr)           0:17:39.5
 32    32  Marquette                  Douglas Skromme (So)       0:17:40.6
 33    33  IMSA                       Wesley Beck (So)           0:17:40.9
 34    34  Metea Valley               Ekant Desai (So)           0:17:42.4
 35    35  Yorkville                  Brad King (So)             0:17:47.1
 36    36  Marquette                  Bryce Hinkelman (Fr)       0:17:47.9
 37    37  Marquette                  Channing Voss (So)         0:17:48.1
 38    38  Oswego East                Jorge Luna (So)            0:17:48.4
 39    39  Hoffman Estates            Adam Long (So)             0:17:48.7
 40    40  Wheaton Academy            Andrew Duncan (So)         0:17:51.1
 41    41  Oswego                     Tom Mereness (Fr)          0:17:57.1
 42    42  Oswego                     Chase Hall (Fr)            0:17:57.7
 43    43  Aurora Central Catholic    Benito Vega (So)           0:18:00.6
 44    44  West Aurora                Brandon Burke (Fr)         0:18:02.2
 45        Plainfield East            Cody Hughes (Fr)           0:18:02.7
 46    45  St. Francis                Dan Reczek (Fr)            0:18:10.3
 47        Montini Catholic           Shane McGann (Fr)          0:18:11.4
 48        Woodstock                  Zack Bellavic (Fr)         0:18:12.0
 49        Timothy Christian          Andrew Groenewold (So)     0:18:15.3
 50    46  Oswego                     Jacob Jones (Fr)           0:18:15.6
 51    47  East Aurora                Erick Acosta (So)          0:18:16.6
 52    48  Burlington Central         Jon Schmitz (So)           0:18:16.9
 53    49  Aurora Central Catholic    James Cerza (Fr)           0:18:18.3
 54    50  Aurora Central Catholic    Daniel Aguilera (So)       0:18:19.9
 55    51  Yorkville                  Nolan Tweedy (Fr)          0:18:21.3
 56    52  Aurora Central Catholic    Paul Hinterlong (So)       0:18:22.5
 57    53  Aurora Central Catholic    Michael Hill (Fr)          0:18:24.7
 58    54  Lisle                      Jefferson Chan (Fr)        0:18:25.2
 59    55  Oswego East                Zachary Jones (So)         0:18:25.7
 60    56  Oswego East                Mason Miller (Fr)          0:18:26.0
 61    57  Metea Valley               Jaron Whittington (So)     0:18:30.9
 62    58  Hoffman Estates            Tre Boyle (So)             0:18:33.1
 63        Woodstock                  Paul Tempin (So)           0:18:34.0
 64    59  East Aurora                Salvador Rodriguez (So)    0:18:36.2
 65    60  IMSA                       Kenzo Esquivel (So)        0:18:36.8
 66    61  Wheaton Academy            Ben Spoelhof (So)          0:18:39.2
 67    62  St. Francis                Nick Kolker (Fr)           0:18:41.5
 68    63  Metea Valley               Nick Reinke (So)           0:18:42.3
 69    64  Oswego                     Reese Jubic (Fr)           0:18:44.3
 70    65  Aurora Central Catholic    Javier Montelongo (Fr)     0:18:47.1
 71        Timothy Christian          Christian Rasmussen (So)   0:18:48.2
 72    66  East Aurora                Joe Aguado (So)            0:18:49.4
 73        Westmont                   Ryan Compton (Fr)          0:18:50.3
 74        Westmont                   Mike Robertson (Fr)        0:18:50.9
 75    67  East Aurora                Armando Ortiz (So)         0:18:51.9
 76    68  Wheaton Academy            David Fisher (Jr)          0:18:53.5
 77    69  Oswego East                Ernesto Alvarez (Fr)       0:18:54.5
 78    70  IMSA                       Josh Love (So)             0:18:57.2
 79    71  Marquette                  Dylan Duffield (Fr)        0:18:57.6
 80    72  Marquette                  John Weissensel (Fr)       0:18:58.3
 81        Timothy Christian          Jimmy Larkin (So)          0:19:08.8
 82    73  East Aurora                Tyree Willis (So)          0:19:09.2
 83    74  Wheaton Academy            Ryan Reid (So)             0:19:10.4
 84        Woodstock                  Joey Primus (Fr)           0:19:11.2
 85    75  West Aurora                Andy McMullen (Fr)         0:19:17.0
 86    76  Burlington Central         Jason Conn (So)            0:19:17.9
 87    77  Oswego East                Adam Van Boekel (So)       0:19:21.2
 88        Immaculate Conception      Brian Anzures (So)         0:19:25.3
 89    78  Hoffman Estates            Richard Dorta (So)         0:19:26.4
 90        Aurora Christian           Nico Kresl (So)            0:19:28.3
 91    79  IMSA                       Byran Hoffman (So)         0:19:29.7
 92        Immaculate Conception      Ainsely McGrath (So)       0:19:30.6
 93    80  IMSA                       Ross Skelly (So)           0:19:34.0
 94    81  Burlington Central         Adriel Valdez (So)         0:19:40.2
 95    82  Burlington Central         Ryan Houlihan (Fr)         0:19:40.5
 96        Plainfield East            Jose Abes (So)             0:19:43.9
 97        Genoa-Kingston             Zachary Herrmann (So)      0:19:48.7
 98    83  Oswego East                Sujay Shah (Fr)            0:19:50.2
 99        Oregon                     Luke Ferencak (Fr)         0:19:50.5
100        Montini Catholic           Conor Springmire (So)      0:19:51.4
101    84  Lisle                      Connor Corrigan (Fr)       0:20:08.3
102        Aurora Christian           Matt Tureson (Fr)          0:20:18.3
103    85  Marquette                  Paul Jones (Fr)            0:20:25.7
104    86  Wheaton Academy            Nick Masterson (Fr)        0:20:30.0
105    87  Hoffman Estates            Jonah Dagen (Fr)           0:20:33.1
106    88  Burlington Central         Eric Holmgren (So)         0:20:34.8
107    89  Hoffman Estates            Keno Adriatico (Fr)        0:20:36.9
108        Genoa-Kingston             Jacob Brandeis (So)        0:20:39.7
109        Montini Catholic           Joshua Junger (So)         0:20:41.4
110    90  Wheaton Academy            Sam Trautwein (Fr)         0:21:30.7
111    91  East Aurora                Baltazar Nino (So)         0:21:35.7
112    92  Wheaton Academy            Sam Roskamp (Fr)           0:21:38.2
113        Plainfield East            Hershel Walton (Fr)        0:21:47.0
114        Wheaton Academy            Joshua Hadik (Fr)          0:21:48.9
115    93  Marquette                  Ken Murphy (Fr)            0:22:01.4
116    94  Lisle                      Tyler Kirtley (So)         0:22:19.1
117        Aurora Christian           Joe Grimm (So)             0:22:22.5
118        Aurora Christian           Tyler Davis (Fr)           0:22:41.1
119        Plainfield East            Josh Napiwocki (Fr)        0:22:55.2
120        Immaculate Conception      Kwang Cho (So)             0:23:09.6
121    95  Lisle                      Ryan Zurek (Fr)            0:23:19.2
122        Oregon                     Tyler Lathrop (So)         0:23:21.8
123    96  Lisle                      Joseph Chernov (Fr)        0:24:39.7
124    97  Lisle                      Dan Brondyke (Fr)          0:25:04.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marmion                       34        2,   6,   7,   8,  11,  16,  18
  2   Yorkville                     58        3,   5,   9,  19,  22,  35,  51
  3   West Aurora                   71        4,  10,  13,  15,  29,  44,  75
  4   Metea Valley                 120        1,  27,  28,  30,  34,  57,  63
  5   Oswego                       134       14,  17,  20,  41,  42,  46,  64
  6   St. Francis                  137       12,  24,  25,  31,  45,  62
  7   Aurora Central Catholic      215       21,  43,  49,  50,  52,  53,  65
  8   Oswego East                  241       23,  38,  55,  56,  69,  77,  83
  9   Marquette                    248       32,  36,  37,  71,  72,  85,  93
 10   East Aurora                  312       47,  59,  66,  67,  73,  91
 11   Burlington Central           313       26,  48,  76,  81,  82,  88
 12   IMSA                         322       33,  60,  70,  79,  80
 13   Wheaton Academy              329       40,  61,  68,  74,  86,  90,  92
 14   Hoffman Estates              351       39,  58,  78,  87,  89
 15   Lisle                        423       54,  84,  94,  95,  96,  97
 16   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 17   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 18   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 19   Marian Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Montini Catholic           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 21   Oregon                     No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 22   Plainfield East            No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 23   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 27   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 28   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marmion                    81:43   16:21   0:35   15:59, 16:18, 16:26, 16:26, 16:34, 17:07
  2  Yorkville                  83:27   16:41   1:25   16:01, 16:15, 16:28, 17:17, 17:26, 17:47
  3  West Aurora                83:54   16:47   1:23   16:13, 16:30, 16:43, 16:52, 17:36, 18:03
  4  Metea Valley               86:22   17:16   1:48   15:55, 17:34, 17:34, 17:36, 17:43, 18:31
  5  Oswego                     87:12   17:26   1:12   16:46, 17:09, 17:22, 17:57, 17:58, 18:16
  6  St. Francis                87:25   17:29   1:34   16:37, 17:28, 17:29, 17:40, 18:11, 18:42
  7  Aurora Central Catholic    90:25   18:05   1:01   17:22, 18:01, 18:19, 18:20, 18:23, 18:25
  8  Oswego East                91:04   18:13   1:27   17:28, 17:49, 18:26, 18:26, 18:55, 19:22
  9  Marquette                  91:14   18:15   1:18   17:41, 17:48, 17:48, 18:58, 18:59, 20:26
 10  East Aurora                93:46   18:45   0:53   18:17, 18:37, 18:50, 18:52, 19:10, 21:36
 11  IMSA                       94:20   18:52   1:53   17:41, 18:37, 18:58, 19:30, 19:34
 12  Burlington Central         94:28   18:54   2:10   17:31, 18:17, 19:18, 19:41, 19:41, 20:35
 13  Wheaton Academy            95:06   19:01   2:39   17:51, 18:40, 18:54, 19:11, 20:30, 21:31
 14  Hoffman Estates            96:59   19:24   2:48   17:49, 18:33, 19:27, 20:33, 20:37
 15  Lisle                     108:55   21:47   6:14   18:26, 20:09, 22:20, 23:20, 24:40, 25:04
 16  Aurora Christian          No Score                19:29, 20:19, 22:23, 22:41
 17  Genoa-Kingston            No Score                19:49, 20:40
 18  Immaculate Conception     No Score                19:26, 19:31, 23:10
 19  Marian Central Catholic   No Score                
 20  Montini Catholic          No Score                18:12, 19:52, 20:42
 21  Oregon                    No Score                19:51, 23:22
 22  Plainfield East           No Score                18:03, 19:44, 21:47, 22:56
 23  Plano                     No Score                
 24  Rockford Christian        No Score                
 25  St. Edward                No Score                
 26  Timothy Christian         No Score                18:16, 18:49, 19:09
 27  Westmont                  No Score                18:51, 18:51
 28  Woodstock                 No Score                18:12, 18:34, 19:12
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 23, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015