Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2010 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 25, 2010
Girls JV Open       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:20:16.7 by Robyn Lee of Aurora Central Catholic on Sept. 26, 2009

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Francis                Alyssa Robinson (Sr)       0:20:36.0
  2     2  Burlington Central         Katie Flannery (Jr)        0:20:40.2
  3     3  Metea Valley               Alyssa Lindholm (Jr)       0:20:44.1
  4     4  Metea Valley               Amanda Levin (Jr)          0:20:49.8
  5     5  Oswego East                Annie Borycki (Jr)         0:20:53.3
  6        Montini Catholic           Stephanie Kaefer (Jr)      0:20:55.0
  7     6  Metea Valley               Rachel Dorencz (So)        0:21:06.1
  8     7  Oswego                     Molly Behrens (Jr)         0:21:18.1
  9     8  Burlington Central         Kailey Krebs (Jr)          0:21:19.2
 10     9  West Aurora                Megan McKinley (Jr)        0:21:24.8
 11    10  St. Francis                Lisa Neary (Sr)            0:21:27.2
 12    11  St. Francis                Maggie O'Hare (Jr)         0:21:28.0
 13    12  Oswego                     Rebecca Mohan (Jr)         0:21:37.1
 14        Aurora Christian           Jannea Epperson (Sr)       0:21:39.9
 15    13  West Aurora                Nataly Rios (Jr)           0:21:40.9
 16        Montini Catholic           Therese Koelle (Sr)        0:21:41.7
 17    14  Yorkville                  Catie Foster (So)          0:21:47.4
 18    15  Burlington Central         Gina Siena (Sr)            0:21:50.2
 19    16  St. Francis                Christina Ortiz (Sr)       0:21:52.0
 20        IMSA                       Melissa Kim (So)           0:21:58.0
 21    17  Metea Valley               Lillia Amor (Fr)           0:22:06.5
 22        East Aurora                Ana Nino (Sr)              0:22:07.1
 23    18  Oswego East                Michelle Steinwart (Sr)    0:22:11.1
 24    19  West Aurora                Rachelle Buhrke (Jr)       0:22:20.2
 25    20  Oswego                     Tatiana Anaya (Sr)         0:22:24.3
 26    21  Oswego                     Nyomi Androde (Fr)         0:22:29.8
 27    22  Oswego                     Alicia Hughes (Sr)         0:22:35.4
 28        Marquette                  Marlene Brandt (Jr)        0:22:39.9
 29    23  St. Francis                Mairead McGuire (Jr)       0:22:40.6
 30    24  Metea Valley               Rachel North (Jr)          0:22:41.3
 31    25  West Aurora                Margarita Heath (Jr)       0:22:50.6
 32        Marquette                  Sarah Bugelholl (Jr)       0:22:54.9
 33    26  Oswego East                Mary Alice Stovall (Jr)    0:22:58.8
 34    27  Rockford Christian         Anna Ma (Jr)               0:23:03.1
 35    28  Rockford Christian         Caroline Quintanilla (Jr)  0:23:03.7
 36    29  St. Francis                Rosario Zavala (Jr)        0:23:05.9
 37    30  St. Francis                Dani Heitz (Jr)            0:23:10.3
 38    31  West Aurora                Anita Saffa (So)           0:23:12.4
 39    32  West Aurora                Merlyn Diaz (Jr)           0:23:19.3
 40    33  Yorkville                  Alana Falche (Fr)          0:23:23.3
 41    34  Metea Valley               Madi Moser (Fr)            0:23:26.8
 42    35  Burlington Central         Gena Lukes (Sr)            0:23:29.9
 43    36  Yorkville                  Sara Erskine (Fr)          0:23:36.3
 44    37  Oswego East                Vanessa Gutierrez (Sr)     0:23:36.8
 45    38  Yorkville                  Vickie Granat (Fr)         0:23:42.4
 46    39  Oswego East                Ashley Lopez (Sr)          0:23:42.8
 47    40  West Aurora                Teirsa Coulam-Reyes (Fr)   0:23:48.8
 48    41  Oswego                     Erin Janusz (Jr)           0:23:51.3
 49    42  Oswego                     Taylor Boothby (So)        0:23:57.5
 50        IMSA                       Sandy Perez (So)           0:23:59.7
 51    43  Yorkville                  Katie Allen (Fr)           0:24:00.0
 52        Montini Catholic           Hannah Bailey (Jr)         0:24:00.9
 53    44  Metea Valley               Sally Kim (Fr)             0:24:03.5
 54    45  Rockford Christian         Jordan Bates (Fr)          0:24:04.1
 55    46  Oswego East                Emma Gillen (So)           0:24:08.5
 56        West Aurora                Shadae Pickett (Jr)        0:24:09.1
 57        Plainfield East            Lauren Francis (Sr)        0:24:10.5
 58    47  Aurora Central Catholic    Allison Alosio (Sr)        0:24:15.5
 59        West Aurora                Jessica Smith (Fr)         0:24:19.0
 60        West Aurora                Sophie Mancini (Fr)        0:24:26.8
 61    48  Yorkville                  Angela Fiorito (Fr)        0:24:30.1
 62    49  Rockford Christian         Samantha Ellis (Sr)        0:24:31.4
 63        St. Francis                Anna Spatz (Jr)            0:24:34.8
 64        Oswego                     Riley Brown (So)           0:24:35.9
 65    50  Oregon                     Kaite Baker (Jr)           0:24:37.8
 66    51  Yorkville                  Emily Stivender (So)       0:24:40.4
 67        IMSA                       Sonia Dave (Jr)            0:24:45.8
 68    52  Aurora Central Catholic    Kennedy Bubolz (Jr)        0:24:47.8
 69        Marquette                  Felizitas Hettlage (Jr)    0:24:50.0
 70        Montini Catholic           Taylor Rusen (Jr)          0:24:53.1
 71        IMSA                       Si Si (Jr)                 0:24:59.4
 72        Wheaton Academy            Caroline Stucki (Fr)       0:25:06.7
 73    53  Aurora Central Catholic    Adlene Rubio (Jr)          0:25:10.6
 74    54  Aurora Central Catholic    Jenny Gulzynski (Jr)       0:25:11.0
 75    55  Oswego East                Zaira Corral (Fr)          0:25:14.0
 76    56  Burlington Central         Anna Maciopinto (Jr)       0:25:17.8
 77        Oswego                     Addison Keenith (Fr)       0:25:29.9
 78        Marian Central Catholic    Eilish Keane (Sr)          0:25:30.8
 79        West Aurora                Carmen VonPatterson (Jr)   0:25:33.6
 80        Oswego East                Brittany Griseta (So)      0:25:35.5
 81    57  Aurora Central Catholic    Danielle Fletcher (Jr)     0:25:37.2
 82    58  Oregon                     Jordan Yount (Jr)          0:25:40.0
 83        Metea Valley               Megan Dworzycki (So)       0:25:43.2
 84        West Aurora                Yesenia Arias (Sr)         0:25:55.8
 85    59  Rockford Christian         Vanessa Thammarath (Jr)    0:25:56.4
 86        Oswego East                Emilee Fisher (Fr)         0:26:03.1
 87        Aurora Christian           Lisa Lyons (Sr)            0:26:04.9
 88    60  Rockford Christian         Krista Anderson (So)       0:26:18.5
 89    61  Oregon                     Caitlin Bruns (Sr)         0:26:22.6
 90    62  Rockford Christian         Melissa Robyn (Fr)         0:26:26.9
 91        Oswego East                Marilyn Caruso (So)        0:26:33.3
 92        Wheaton Academy            Rachel Moy (Fr)            0:26:42.1
 93        Metea Valley               Kiana Tsurasaki (So)       0:26:48.8
 94        West Aurora                Jazmine Velazquez (Fr)     0:27:05.6
 95    63  Oregon                     Jill Ebens (Jr)            0:27:11.6
 96        Plainfield East            Angelica Otero (So)        0:27:12.3
 97    64  Burlington Central         Stephanie Foster (So)      0:27:14.2
 98    65  Aurora Central Catholic    Maggie O'Brien (Fr)        0:27:19.6
 99        Metea Valley               Maiya Putman (Jr)          0:27:19.9
100        Metea Valley               Sarrah Tawawalla (So)      0:27:43.8
101        West Aurora                Minnie Aamer (Jr)          0:27:53.4
102        St. Scholastica            Meme Abraha (Jr)           0:28:31.4
103        St. Scholastica            Missy Abraha (Sr)          0:28:46.7
104        St. Scholastica            Sarah Makkawy (Sr)         0:28:47.0
105        Plainfield East            Alyssa Sheputis (Fr)       0:29:10.2
106        East Aurora                Keren Valledares (Sr)      0:29:15.9
107        Lisle                      Zsofi Toth (Sr)            0:29:36.5
108        Plainfield East            Victoria Medrano (So)      0:31:01.9
109    66  Aurora Central Catholic    Holly Niemec (So)          0:31:05.6
110        Aurora Central Catholic    Donia Pulido (Fr)          0:31:07.0
111    67  Oregon                     Karly Koch (Jr)            0:32:03.1
112        Yorkville                  Abbi Branson (Fr)          0:32:19.9
113        Yorkville                  Heidi Dockstader (Jr)      0:33:09.7
114        St. Scholastica            Thandi Mathunjwa (Fr)      0:36:22.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Metea Valley                  54        3,   4,   6,  17,  24,  34,  44
  2   St. Francis                   61        1,  10,  11,  16,  23,  29,  30
  3   Oswego                        82        7,  12,  20,  21,  22,  41,  42
  4   West Aurora                   97        9,  13,  19,  25,  31,  32,  40
  5   Burlington Central           116        2,   8,  15,  35,  56,  64
  6   Oswego East                  125        5,  18,  26,  37,  39,  46,  55
  7   Yorkville                    164       14,  33,  36,  38,  43,  48,  51
  8   Rockford Christian           208       27,  28,  45,  49,  59,  60,  62
  9   Aurora Central Catholic      263       47,  52,  53,  54,  57,  65,  66
 10   Oregon                       299       50,  58,  61,  63,  67
 11   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 12   East Aurora                No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 13   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   IMSA                       No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 15   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Lisle                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 17   Marian Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 18   Marquette                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 19   Montini Catholic           No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 20   Plainfield East            No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 21   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   St. Scholastica            No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 24   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Wheaton Academy            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 27   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Metea Valley              107:29   21:30   1:58   20:44, 20:50, 21:06, 22:07, 22:42, 23:27
  2  St. Francis               108:05   21:37   2:05   20:36, 21:28, 21:28, 21:52, 22:41, 23:06
  3  Oswego                    110:26   22:05   1:18   21:18, 21:37, 22:25, 22:30, 22:36, 23:52
  4  West Aurora               111:31   22:18   1:48   21:25, 21:41, 22:21, 22:51, 23:13, 23:20
  5  Burlington Central        112:40   22:32   4:37   20:41, 21:20, 21:51, 23:30, 25:18, 27:15
  6  Oswego East               113:25   22:41   2:49   20:54, 22:12, 22:59, 23:37, 23:43, 24:09
  7  Yorkville                 116:32   23:18   2:12   21:48, 23:24, 23:37, 23:43, 24:00, 24:30
  8  Rockford Christian        120:40   24:08   2:54   23:03, 23:04, 24:04, 24:32, 25:57, 26:19
  9  Aurora Central Catholic   125:04   25:01   1:22   24:16, 24:48, 25:11, 25:11, 25:38, 27:20
 10  Oregon                    135:57   27:11   7:26   24:38, 25:40, 26:23, 27:12, 32:04
 11  Aurora Christian          No Score                21:40, 26:05
 12  East Aurora               No Score                22:08, 29:16
 13  Genoa-Kingston            No Score                
 14  IMSA                      No Score                21:58, 24:00, 24:46, 25:00
 15  Immaculate Conception     No Score                
 16  Lisle                     No Score                29:37
 17  Marian Central Catholic   No Score                25:31
 18  Marquette                 No Score                22:40, 22:55, 24:50
 19  Montini Catholic          No Score                20:55, 21:42, 24:01, 24:53
 20  Plainfield East           No Score                24:11, 27:13, 29:11, 31:02
 21  Plano                     No Score                
 22  St. Edward                No Score                
 23  St. Scholastica           No Score                28:32, 28:47, 28:47, 36:22
 24  Timothy Christian         No Score                
 25  Westmont                  No Score                
 26  Wheaton Academy           No Score                25:07, 26:42
 27  Woodstock                 No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 23, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015