Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2010 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 25, 2010
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:41.5 by Kathleen Adolf of Metea Valley on Sept. 26, 2009

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Francis                Jenna DeValerio (So)       0:19:09.0
  2     2  West Aurora                Alejandra Rios (So)        0:19:51.4
  3     3  Metea Valley               Kendall Cast (Fr)          0:20:03.3
  4     4  St. Francis                Amanda Schmitt (So)        0:20:09.5
  5     5  St. Scholastica            Mercy Garriga (Fr)         0:20:22.1
  6     6  St. Francis                Tessa McKenna (Fr)         0:20:23.6
  7     7  Metea Valley               Carolyn O'Neill (So)       0:20:23.9
  8        Plainfield East            Elizabeth DeSantiago (So)  0:20:26.3
  9     8  Montini Catholic           Christina Munoz (So)       0:20:28.6
 10     9  Immaculate Conception      Rachel Hill (Fr)           0:20:40.5
 11    10  Oswego                     Abby Etheridge (Fr)        0:20:42.8
 12    11  Oswego                     Paige Dodson (Fr)          0:20:43.9
 13    12  Oswego                     Lindsay Price (Fr)         0:20:54.4
 14    13  Yorkville                  Kylie Kreischer (Fr)       0:20:57.1
 15        Genoa-Kingston             Renae Kurpius (So)         0:21:01.9
 16    14  West Aurora                Laurel Martinez (So)       0:21:04.7
 17    15  Montini Catholic           Bridget Bode (So)          0:21:05.5
 18    16  Montini Catholic           Maggie Pacana (So)         0:21:08.7
 19    17  Oswego East                Courtney Egofske (So)      0:21:23.5
 20    18  Metea Valley               Joyce Lin (So)             0:21:25.0
 21    19  St. Francis                Emma Fickle (So)           0:21:27.1
 22    20  Metea Valley               Jesse Collins (So)         0:21:32.6
 23    21  Metea Valley               Robin Hosmer (Fr)          0:21:34.8
 24    22  Oswego East                Reghan Quick (So)          0:21:36.7
 25    23  Oswego East                Colleen Hill (Fr)          0:21:48.6
 26    24  Yorkville                  America Guerra (So)        0:21:51.4
 27        Lisle                      Christina Yau (So)         0:21:58.0
 28    25  Yorkville                  Alex Woodhouse (So)        0:22:01.1
 29    26  Oswego East                Yesenia Felix (So)         0:22:05.1
 30    27  Oswego East                Maricela McDowell (Fr)     0:22:07.1
 31    28  St. Francis                Maria Penas (Fr)           0:22:07.4
 32        Lisle                      Christine Young (So)       0:22:14.2
 33        Oregon                     Kelci Foss (Fr)            0:22:17.6
 34    29  West Aurora                Angela Hatcher (So)        0:22:21.1
 35    30  Yorkville                  Kaelyn Scull (Fr)          0:22:22.5
 36    31  St. Francis                Lilly Spatz (Fr)           0:22:23.7
 37        Genoa-Kingston             Emerald Sanders (Fr)       0:22:24.1
 38    32  Oswego                     Blair Diemer (So)          0:22:24.8
 39    33  Oswego                     Emma Sullivan (Fr)         0:22:26.6
 40    34  West Aurora                Monique Dunum (So)         0:22:32.3
 41    35  Immaculate Conception      Kelly Kremske (So)         0:22:32.7
 42    36  Aurora Central Catholic    Alex Decrane (So)          0:22:42.1
 43    37  Metea Valley               Nicole Cavallaro (So)      0:22:44.1
 44    38  Yorkville                  Hannah Morkert (So)        0:22:44.9
 45    39  Immaculate Conception      Mari Doyle (So)            0:22:45.9
 46    40  Yorkville                  Becca Pape (So)            0:22:46.7
 47    41  Aurora Central Catholic    Sara Ramirez (So)          0:22:47.3
 48    42  Montini Catholic           Maggie Hallerud (Fr)       0:22:48.0
 49    43  Oswego                     Carissa Herrera (Fr)       0:22:49.4
 50        Oregon                     Kimmie Janke (Fr)          0:22:56.5
 51    44  Oswego                     Beth Figgins (Fr)          0:23:10.5
 52    45  St. Francis                Callie Zimmerman (Fr)      0:23:12.3
 53        Oregon                     Amber Tucker (So)          0:23:21.3
 54    46  West Aurora                Beth Kulisek (So)          0:23:24.2
 55    47  Oswego East                Mollie Karasch (Fr)        0:23:29.4
 56    48  Aurora Central Catholic    Sarah Cole (Fr)            0:23:38.5
 57    49  Montini Catholic           Daria Floyd (So)           0:23:46.0
 58    50  Oswego East                Iman Lesure (So)           0:23:50.1
 59    51  Metea Valley               Megan Drillins (Fr)        0:23:57.9
 60        Marian Central Catholic    Victoria Girolomo (Fr)     0:24:01.4
 61        Plainfield East            Alexis Gatses (So)         0:24:01.8
 62        Plainfield East            Emily Murray (Fr)          0:24:04.6
 63    52  Immaculate Conception      Maria Kieliszewski (So)    0:24:12.7
 64    53  West Aurora                Anna Ciesielski (So)       0:24:15.6
 65        Marian Central Catholic    Candace Scurto (Fr)        0:24:19.2
 66        Lisle                      Ashleigh Zurek (So)        0:24:19.7
 67        Woodstock                  Sarah Baier (Fr)           0:24:24.7
 68        Oregon                     Brianna Tourtilott (So)    0:24:39.5
 69    54  Yorkville                  Jazmin Lazcano (Fr)        0:24:44.0
 70        Marian Central Catholic    Madi Smith (So)            0:25:16.6
 71    55  Aurora Central Catholic    Erin Maurer (Fr)           0:25:18.6
 72    56  Aurora Central Catholic    Stephanie Mandujano (Fr)   0:26:00.4
 73    57  West Aurora                Chelsey Werrline (So)      0:26:00.7
 74    58  St. Scholastica            Danielle Walker (Fr)       0:26:05.8
 75        Genoa-Kingston             Tiffany Cotner (Fr)        0:26:07.2
 76    59  East Aurora                Nixa Delreal (Fr)          0:26:39.2
 77        Marian Central Catholic    Anne Marie Elsinger (So)   0:26:42.9
 78    60  East Aurora                Alondra Santiago (So)      0:26:44.2
 79    61  East Aurora                Alondra Hernandez (Fr)     0:26:51.1
 80    62  Immaculate Conception      Michell Eguia (So)         0:26:58.1
 81    63  East Aurora                Diana Huerte (So)          0:26:58.5
 82        Lisle                      Dawn Yackley (Fr)          0:27:04.5
 83    64  Aurora Central Catholic    Annalisa Velasquez (Fr)    0:27:19.2
 84    65  St. Scholastica            Monica Navilio (Fr)        0:27:37.2
 85    66  St. Scholastica            Grace Theodosis (Fr)       0:28:25.5
 86    67  East Aurora                Citlaly Rivera (So)        0:29:45.6
 87    68  St. Scholastica            Guadalupe Jaramillo (So)   0:31:06.3
 88    69  East Aurora                Daizy Lopez (So)           0:31:24.5
 89    70  East Aurora                Angelica Cardona (So)      0:31:24.9
 90    71  Immaculate Conception      Dali Artiga (So)           0:33:03.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Francis                   58        1,   4,   6,  19,  28,  31,  45
  2   Metea Valley                  69        3,   7,  18,  20,  21,  37,  51
  3   Oswego                        98       10,  11,  12,  32,  33,  43,  44
  4   Oswego East                  115       17,  22,  23,  26,  27,  47,  50
  5   West Aurora                  125        2,  14,  29,  34,  46,  53,  57
  6   Yorkville                    130       13,  24,  25,  30,  38,  40,  54
  7   Montini Catholic             130        8,  15,  16,  42,  49
  8   Immaculate Conception        197        9,  35,  39,  52,  62,  71
  9   Aurora Central Catholic      236       36,  41,  48,  55,  56,  64
 10   St. Scholastica              262        5,  58,  65,  66,  68
 11   East Aurora                  310       59,  60,  61,  63,  67,  69,  70
 12   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 15   IMSA                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Lisle                      No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 17   Marian Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 18   Marquette                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Oregon                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 20   Plainfield East            No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 21   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Wheaton Academy            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Francis               103:18   20:40   2:59   19:09, 20:10, 20:24, 21:27, 22:08, 22:24
  2  Metea Valley              105:01   21:00   1:31   20:04, 20:24, 21:25, 21:33, 21:35, 22:44
  3  Oswego                    107:14   21:27   1:44   20:43, 20:44, 20:55, 22:25, 22:27, 22:50
  4  Oswego East               109:02   21:48   0:43   21:24, 21:37, 21:49, 22:05, 22:07, 23:30
  5  West Aurora               109:16   21:51   3:33   19:52, 21:05, 22:21, 22:33, 23:25, 24:16
  6  Montini Catholic          109:18   21:52   3:17   20:29, 21:06, 21:09, 22:48, 23:46
  7  Yorkville                 109:59   21:60   1:48   20:57, 21:52, 22:02, 22:23, 22:45, 22:47
  8  Immaculate Conception     117:11   23:26   6:17   20:41, 22:33, 22:46, 24:13, 26:58, 33:04
  9  Aurora Central Catholic   120:29   24:06   3:19   22:42, 22:48, 23:39, 25:19, 26:01, 27:20
 10  St. Scholastica           133:39   26:44  10:45   20:22, 26:06, 27:38, 28:26, 31:07
 11  East Aurora               137:01   27:24   3:06   26:40, 26:45, 26:51, 26:59, 29:46, 31:25
 12  Aurora Christian          No Score                
 13  Burlington Central        No Score                
 14  Genoa-Kingston            No Score                21:02, 22:24, 26:08
 15  IMSA                      No Score                
 16  Lisle                     No Score                21:58, 22:15, 24:20, 27:05
 17  Marian Central Catholic   No Score                24:02, 24:20, 25:17, 26:43
 18  Marquette                 No Score                
 19  Oregon                    No Score                22:18, 22:57, 23:22, 24:40
 20  Plainfield East           No Score                20:27, 24:02, 24:05
 21  Plano                     No Score                
 22  Rockford Christian        No Score                
 23  St. Edward                No Score                
 24  Timothy Christian         No Score                
 25  Westmont                  No Score                
 26  Wheaton Academy           No Score                
 27  Woodstock                 No Score                24:25
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 23, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015