Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

Blue Division (Small Schools)
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

Gold Division (Large Schools)
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2010 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 25, 2010
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:24.4 by Dave Grange of Marmion on Sept. 24, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rockford Christian         Justin Rehfeldt (Sr)       0:14:32.2
  2     2  West Aurora                Steve Loran (Sr)           0:14:34.6
  3     3  West Aurora                Ryan Bartell (Sr)          0:14:51.0
  4     4  Woodstock                  Phil Meyer (Sr)            0:14:59.4
  5     5  Burlington Central         Clint Kliem (Jr)           0:14:59.8
  6     6  West Aurora                Matt Muth (Sr)             0:15:03.0
  7     7  Westmont                   Henry Arndt (Sr)           0:15:04.2
  8     8  Marquette                  Evan Darm (Sr)             0:15:08.5
  9     9  Marmion                    Bennett Marsh (Sr)         0:15:13.8
 10    10  Marquette                  James Weissensel (Jr)      0:15:14.5
 11    11  Yorkville                  Scott King (Sr)            0:15:15.4
 12    12  St. Francis                Joe Giamberdino (Sr)       0:15:17.9
 13    13  Westmont                   Scott Dvorak (Sr)          0:15:18.3
 14    14  Oswego                     Caleb Beck (So)            0:15:19.3
 15    15  Yorkville                  Eric Baker (So)            0:15:19.6
 16    16  East Aurora                Gerardo Paleo (Sr)         0:15:20.0
 17    17  Aurora Christian           Sam Schuette (Jr)          0:15:20.3
 18    18  West Aurora                Josh Robinson (Jr)         0:15:20.8
 19    19  Metea Valley               Joe Stewart (Jr)           0:15:22.6
 20    20  Hoffman Estates            Kevin Lang (Sr)            0:15:26.2
 21    21  Metea Valley               Matt Stewart (Jr)          0:15:26.4
 22    22  Yorkville                  Jake Callahan (Jr)         0:15:27.3
 23    23  Marian Central Catholic    Andrew Wozniak (Sr)        0:15:29.8
 24    24  Oswego                     Zack Kingsbury (Jr)        0:15:30.4
 25    25  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Meyers (So)           0:15:32.0
 26    26  West Aurora                Omar Gomez (So)            0:15:33.0
 27    27  West Aurora                Robert Herrera (So)        0:15:34.5
 28    28  Yorkville                  Chris Kellogg (Jr)         0:15:34.9
 29    29  Marmion                    Brady Hunt (Jr)            0:15:37.3
 30    30  Oswego                     Nick Couch (So)            0:15:37.8
 31    31  Marmion                    Chris Hebert (Sr)          0:15:39.4
 32    32  Burlington Central         Mike Gulik (Jr)            0:15:40.1
 33    33  Yorkville                  Zak Arcara (So)            0:15:40.5
 34    34  St. Francis                Matt Denny (Jr)            0:15:45.3
 35    35  Marmion                    Matt Choice (Jr)           0:15:45.7
 36    36  Burlington Central         Joe Gannon (Jr)            0:15:46.8
 37    37  Marquette                  Luke Hill (So)             0:15:47.1
 38    38  Aurora Central Catholic    Alex Duncan (Jr)           0:15:52.0
 39    39  Yorkville                  Karl Bomba (Sr)            0:15:57.7
 40    40  Rockford Christian         Chris Donovan (Sr)         0:15:58.3
 41    41  Westmont                   R. J. Pleva (Sr)           0:16:01.8
 42    42  Marian Central Catholic    Ty Balduf (Jr)             0:16:02.2
 43    43  Burlington Central         Dan Morgan (So)            0:16:03.8
 44    44  West Aurora                Graham Isaacson (So)       0:16:05.3
 45    45  Marmion                    Rich Parilla (Jr)          0:16:06.2
 46    46  Aurora Central Catholic    Jimmy Spencer (Sr)         0:16:07.6
 47    47  Plainfield East            Niko Petrusich (Jr)        0:16:08.1
 48    48  Timothy Christian          Ryan DeGroot (Jr)          0:16:09.3
 49    49  Aurora Christian           Jake Wert (Jr)             0:16:09.6
 50    50  Plainfield East            Collin Warke (So)          0:16:09.9
 51    51  Aurora Christian           Jake Gehman (So)           0:16:11.6
 52    52  Plano                      Brandon Miller (Sr)        0:16:12.4
 53    53  Hoffman Estates            Chad Struck (Jr)           0:16:13.9
 54    54  Oswego East                Nicholas Karasch (Fr)      0:16:14.5
 55    55  Hoffman Estates            Michael Goers (Jr)         0:16:15.9
 56        St. Edward                 John Danner (Fr)           0:16:16.2
 57    56  Marquette                  Quinn Crowley (So)         0:16:16.7
 58    57  Westmont                   Morris Jaspers (Sr)        0:16:17.1
 59    58  Yorkville                  Kyle Dhuse (Sr)            0:16:17.6
 60    59  Oswego East                Andrew Patsch (So)         0:16:18.7
 61    60  Marmion                    Eddie Grahovec (Sr)        0:16:19.0
 62    61  Oswego                     Adam Lowry (Jr)            0:16:19.2
 63    62  Hoffman Estates            Connor Dressler (So)       0:16:19.4
 64    63  East Aurora                Ricky Barajas (Jr)         0:16:20.0
 65    64  Marian Central Catholic    Aaron Waters (So)          0:16:20.2
 66    65  Hoffman Estates            Jake Jacobsen (Jr)         0:16:20.4
 67    66  Marian Central Catholic    Alex Foley (Sr)            0:16:20.6
 68    67  Lisle                      Alex Begley (Sr)           0:16:21.1
 69    68  Aurora Central Catholic    Adrian Alviar (So)         0:16:21.5
 70    69  IMSA                       Sam Kwak (Sr)              0:16:21.8
 71    70  Woodstock                  Tim Semmen (Jr)            0:16:23.0
 72    71  East Aurora                Felipe Rodriguez (Sr)      0:16:23.2
 73    72  Oswego East                Jordan Maher (Jr)          0:16:23.8
 74    73  Oswego East                Andrew Holm (So)           0:16:25.3
 75    74  Timothy Christian          Chris Biesboer (Sr)        0:16:25.8
 76        Genoa-Kingston             Alex Bode (Sr)             0:16:27.5
 77    75  Burlington Central         Will Evans (Sr)            0:16:28.2
 78    76  Wheaton Academy            Widi Moestopo (So)         0:16:28.7
 79    77  Marmion                    Andy Young (Jr)            0:16:28.8
 80    78  Marquette                  Drew Gama (Sr)             0:16:29.2
 81    79  Oswego                     Desmond Meyer (Fr)         0:16:32.7
 82    80  Plainfield East            Jake Runnion (So)          0:16:33.5
 83    81  Oregon                     Garrett Newman (So)        0:16:34.4
 84    82  St. Francis                Robert Delfin (Sr)         0:16:37.6
 85    83  St. Francis                Trevor Holzman (Sr)        0:16:39.1
 86    84  Woodstock                  Jake Leinweber (Sr)        0:16:40.3
 87    85  St. Francis                Anthony Calderone (Sr)     0:16:41.7
 88    86  East Aurora                Luis Acevedo (Sr)          0:16:42.4
 89    87  Aurora Christian           John DiCicco (Fr)          0:16:43.1
 90    88  East Aurora                Hector Ruiz (Sr)           0:16:43.5
 91    89  East Aurora                Abel Mosqueda (Jr)         0:16:43.9
 92    90  Burlington Central         Mason Creal (Jr)           0:16:45.0
 93    91  Hoffman Estates            Brian Gonzales (Jr)        0:16:45.8
 94    92  IMSA                       Matt Kleinjan (Sr)         0:16:46.5
 95    93  Plano                      Adam Morello (Sr)          0:16:47.3
 96    94  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Marter (Jr)           0:16:47.6
 97    95  East Aurora                Isaac Soriano (Fr)         0:16:50.7
 98    96  Aurora Christian           Jared Osika (Jr)           0:16:52.2
 99    97  Westmont                   Patrick Robertson (Sr)     0:16:53.3
100    98  Timothy Christian          Alex Sweatman (Jr)         0:16:54.0
101    99  Marian Central Catholic    Tommy Frederick (Jr)       0:16:54.4
102   100  Burlington Central         Clint Creal (Jr)           0:16:55.1
103   101  Rockford Christian         Eric Vermillion (Sr)       0:16:55.6
104   102  Plano                      Andrew DeBolt (Jr)         0:16:56.0
105   103  Oswego East                Charles Thornton (Fr)      0:16:56.4
106   104  Aurora Christian           Grason Poling (So)         0:16:56.8
107   105  IMSA                       Kevin Baker (Sr)           0:16:57.5
108   106  Woodstock                  Cameron Fyke (Sr)          0:16:58.1
109   107  Timothy Christian          Justin Loerop (Sr)         0:16:59.0
110   108  Woodstock                  Matt Nordin (Sr)           0:17:01.0
111   109  Aurora Central Catholic    Arnulfo Olivia (Jr)        0:17:01.6
112   110  Lisle                      Will DeCraene (Sr)         0:17:02.4
113   111  Rockford Christian         Tyler Menge (Jr)           0:17:02.9
114   112  Plainfield East            Abdel Hamed (Sr)           0:17:04.8
115   113  Timothy Christian          Philip Stanton (So)        0:17:05.6
116   114  Plainfield East            Peter Siaw (Jr)            0:17:05.9
117   115  Timothy Christian          Clarke Doig (So)           0:17:06.2
118   116  Oswego East                Tyler McQuality (Fr)       0:17:07.0
119   117  Oregon                     Ben Reising (Jr)           0:17:08.0
120   118  Plano                      Michael Miller (Jr)        0:17:09.2
121   119  Marquette                  Dave Finn (Sr)             0:17:10.0
122   120  Plano                      Max Morello (So)           0:17:11.4
123   121  Wheaton Academy            Jerry Budzisz (Jr)         0:17:16.6
124   122  Rockford Christian         Sam Geddes (Sr)            0:17:18.3
125   123  Oregon                     Austin Burkhart (Fr)       0:17:20.7
126   124  Plainfield East            Erik Larson (Jr)           0:17:22.0
127   125  Hoffman Estates            Rohan Prabhu (Jr)          0:17:26.2
128   126  Lisle                      Zach Lange (Jr)            0:17:27.5
129   127  Wheaton Academy            Baxter Wennlund (So)       0:17:28.2
130   128  IMSA                       Allan Yang (Sr)            0:17:29.1
131   129  Wheaton Academy            Kent McDonell (So)         0:17:30.1
132   130  Oswego East                Joseph Molina (So)         0:17:34.7
133   131  Oregon                     Brandon Gerardy (So)       0:17:43.9
134   132  Timothy Christian          Aaron Snoeyink (Jr)        0:17:46.3
135   133  Marian Central Catholic    Nate Kiekens (Sr)          0:17:50.2
136   134  Rockford Christian         Ethan Anderson (So)        0:17:51.2
137   135  Wheaton Academy            Corbin Sallis (Sr)         0:17:53.0
138   136  Lisle                      Greg Dzuricsko (Sr)        0:17:57.6
139   137  IMSA                       Jacob Henry (Jr)           0:17:58.4
140   138  Marquette                  Tyler Hough (Sr)           0:18:00.6
141   139  Wheaton Academy            Peter Heidlauf (Sr)        0:18:01.0
142   140  Oregon                     Sid Barber (Sr)            0:18:01.8
143   141  IMSA                       Jake Miller (Sr)           0:18:04.0
144   142  Plano                      Luke Romano (Fr)           0:18:07.5
145   143  Woodstock                  Russ Hoffmann (Sr)         0:18:09.5
146   144  Rockford Christian         Matt Bates (Sr)            0:18:10.9
147   145  St. Francis                Ryan Shulski (Sr)          0:18:12.9
148   146  Aurora Central Catholic    Adam Miller (Sr)           0:18:24.8
149   147  Oregon                     Joe Messenger (So)         0:18:26.1
150        Genoa-Kingston             Peter Hull (Sr)            0:18:33.3
151   148  Wheaton Academy            Joshua Crane (So)          0:18:37.8
152   149  Metea Valley               Kris Pittard (Jr)          0:18:39.4
153   150  Metea Valley               Ryan Fox (So)              0:18:42.4
154   151  Metea Valley               Dan Gonzales (So)          0:18:50.1
155        Immaculate Conception      Danny Headley (Sr)         0:18:50.8
156   152  Montini Catholic           Matthew Leakakos (Jr)      0:18:52.5
157   153  Woodstock                  Brad Lott (Jr)             0:18:53.1
158   154  Marian Central Catholic    Mike Sherwood (So)         0:18:53.8
159   155  Metea Valley               Joe Maggio (Fr)            0:18:54.9
160   156  IMSA                       Mike Teng (Sr)             0:19:01.0
161   157  Plano                      Alfonso Macias (Jr)        0:19:04.1
162   158  Metea Valley               Gabe Malca (So)            0:19:11.2
163   159  Lisle                      Jacob Tarasewicz (Sr)      0:19:18.4
164        Immaculate Conception      Loren Butler (Sr)          0:19:21.6
165        St. Edward                 Dan Miller (Sr)            0:19:46.5
166   160  Lisle                      Nick Olson (Jr)            0:19:49.5
167   161  Montini Catholic           Dan Quinnert (Jr)          0:19:53.3
168        St. Edward                 Andy Louis (Sr)            0:20:17.7
169   162  Lisle                      Michael Swartz (Sr)        0:20:24.6
170        Immaculate Conception      Matt Kremske (Sr)          0:20:31.2
171   163  Montini Catholic           Michael Almassey (Jr)      0:20:46.8
172        Genoa-Kingston             Cody Jennings (Sr)         0:20:51.2
173   164  Oregon                     Steve Stinson (Jr)         0:20:56.2
174   165  Montini Catholic           Patrick Lugowski (Sr)      0:20:58.2
175   166  Montini Catholic           Jay Disis (Jr)             0:22:23.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   West Aurora                   55        2,   3,   6,  18,  26,  27,  44
  2   Yorkville                    109       11,  15,  22,  28,  33,  39,  58
  3   Marmion                      149        9,  29,  31,  35,  45,  60,  77
  4   Marquette                    189        8,  10,  37,  56,  78, 119, 138
  5   Burlington Central           191        5,  32,  36,  43,  75,  90, 100
  6   Oswego                       208       14,  24,  30,  61,  79
  7   Westmont                     215        7,  13,  41,  57,  97
  8   Hoffman Estates              255       20,  53,  55,  62,  65,  91, 125
  9   Aurora Central Catholic      271       25,  38,  46,  68,  94, 109, 146
 10   Marian Central Catholic      294       23,  42,  64,  66,  99, 133, 154
 11   St. Francis                  296       12,  34,  82,  83,  85, 145
 12   Aurora Christian             300       17,  49,  51,  87,  96, 104
 13   East Aurora                  324       16,  63,  71,  86,  88,  89,  95
 14   Oswego East                  361       54,  59,  72,  73, 103, 116, 130
 15   Woodstock                    372        4,  70,  84, 106, 108, 143, 153
 16   Rockford Christian           375        1,  40, 101, 111, 122, 134, 144
 17   Plainfield East              403       47,  50,  80, 112, 114, 124
 18   Timothy Christian            440       48,  74,  98, 107, 113, 115, 132
 19   Plano                        485       52,  93, 102, 118, 120, 142, 157
 20   Metea Valley                 490       19,  21, 149, 150, 151, 155, 158
 21   IMSA                         531       69,  92, 105, 128, 137, 141, 156
 22   Wheaton Academy              588       76, 121, 127, 129, 135, 139, 148
 23   Oregon                       592       81, 117, 123, 131, 140, 147, 164
 24   Lisle                        598       67, 110, 126, 136, 159, 160, 162
 25   Montini Catholic             807      152, 161, 163, 165, 166
 26   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 27   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 28   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  West Aurora                75:23   15:05   0:58   14:35, 14:51, 15:03, 15:21, 15:33, 15:35
  2  Yorkville                  77:20   15:28   0:25   15:16, 15:20, 15:28, 15:35, 15:41, 15:58
  3  Marmion                    78:25   15:41   0:53   15:14, 15:38, 15:40, 15:46, 16:07, 16:19
  4  Marquette                  78:58   15:48   1:21   15:09, 15:15, 15:47, 16:17, 16:30, 17:10
  5  Burlington Central         79:00   15:48   1:29   15:00, 15:40, 15:47, 16:04, 16:29, 16:45
  6  Oswego                     79:22   15:52   1:13   15:20, 15:31, 15:38, 16:20, 16:33
  7  Westmont                   79:37   15:55   1:49   15:05, 15:19, 16:02, 16:17, 16:54
  8  Hoffman Estates            80:38   16:08   0:54   15:27, 16:14, 16:16, 16:20, 16:21, 16:46
  9  Aurora Central Catholic    80:42   16:08   1:16   15:32, 15:52, 16:08, 16:22, 16:48, 17:02
 10  St. Francis                81:03   16:13   1:24   15:18, 15:46, 16:38, 16:39, 16:42, 18:13
 11  Marian Central Catholic    81:10   16:14   1:25   15:30, 16:03, 16:21, 16:21, 16:55, 17:51
 12  Aurora Christian           81:19   16:16   1:32   15:21, 16:10, 16:12, 16:43, 16:53, 16:57
 13  East Aurora                81:31   16:18   1:24   15:20, 16:20, 16:24, 16:43, 16:44, 16:44
 14  Rockford Christian         81:50   16:22   2:46   14:33, 15:59, 16:56, 17:03, 17:19, 17:52
 15  Woodstock                  82:03   16:25   2:01   15:00, 16:23, 16:41, 16:58, 17:01, 18:10
 16  Oswego East                82:21   16:28   0:42   16:15, 16:19, 16:24, 16:26, 16:57, 17:07
 17  Plainfield East            83:03   16:37   0:58   16:08, 16:10, 16:34, 17:05, 17:06, 17:22
 18  Timothy Christian          83:35   16:43   0:56   16:10, 16:26, 16:54, 16:59, 17:06, 17:07
 19  Plano                      84:19   16:52   0:59   16:13, 16:48, 16:56, 17:10, 17:12, 18:08
 20  IMSA                       85:36   17:07   1:37   16:22, 16:47, 16:58, 17:30, 17:59, 18:04
 21  Wheaton Academy            86:38   17:20   1:24   16:29, 17:17, 17:29, 17:30, 17:53, 18:01
 22  Oregon                     86:50   17:22   1:27   16:35, 17:08, 17:21, 17:44, 18:02, 18:26
 23  Metea Valley               87:03   17:25   3:27   15:23, 15:27, 18:40, 18:43, 18:50, 18:55
 24  Lisle                      88:09   17:38   2:58   16:21, 17:03, 17:28, 17:58, 19:19, 19:50
 25  Montini Catholic          102:56   20:35   3:30   18:53, 19:54, 20:47, 20:59, 22:23
 26  Genoa-Kingston            No Score                16:28, 18:34, 20:52
 27  Immaculate Conception     No Score                18:51, 19:22, 20:32
 28  St. Edward                No Score                16:17, 19:47, 20:18
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

               2010 Charger Classic Invitational   
                                Blue Division

September 25, 2010
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rockford Christian         Justin Rehfeldt (Sr)       0:14:32.2
  2     2  Westmont                   Henry Arndt (Sr)           0:15:04.2
  3     3  Marquette                  Evan Darm (Sr)             0:15:08.5
  4     4  Marquette                  James Weissensel (Jr)      0:15:14.5
  5     5  Westmont                   Scott Dvorak (Sr)          0:15:18.3
  6     6  Aurora Christian           Sam Schuette (Jr)          0:15:20.3
  7     7  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Meyers (So)           0:15:32.0
  8     8  Marquette                  Luke Hill (So)             0:15:47.1
  9     9  Aurora Central Catholic    Alex Duncan (Jr)           0:15:52.0
 10    10  Rockford Christian         Chris Donovan (Sr)         0:15:58.3
 11    11  Westmont                   R. J. Pleva (Sr)           0:16:01.8
 12    12  Aurora Central Catholic    Jimmy Spencer (Sr)         0:16:07.6
 13    13  Timothy Christian          Ryan DeGroot (Jr)          0:16:09.3
 14    14  Aurora Christian           Jake Wert (Jr)             0:16:09.6
 15    15  Aurora Christian           Jake Gehman (So)           0:16:11.6
 16    16  Plano                      Brandon Miller (Sr)        0:16:12.4
 17        St. Edward                 John Danner (Fr)           0:16:16.2
 18    17  Marquette                  Quinn Crowley (So)         0:16:16.7
 19    18  Westmont                   Morris Jaspers (Sr)        0:16:17.1
 20    19  Lisle                      Alex Begley (Sr)           0:16:21.1
 21    20  Aurora Central Catholic    Adrian Alviar (So)         0:16:21.5
 22    21  Timothy Christian          Chris Biesboer (Sr)        0:16:25.8
 23        Genoa-Kingston             Alex Bode (Sr)             0:16:27.5
 24    22  Wheaton Academy            Widi Moestopo (So)         0:16:28.7
 25    23  Marquette                  Drew Gama (Sr)             0:16:29.2
 26    24  Oregon                     Garrett Newman (So)        0:16:34.4
 27    25  Aurora Christian           John DiCicco (Fr)          0:16:43.1
 28    26  Plano                      Adam Morello (Sr)          0:16:47.3
 29    27  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Marter (Jr)           0:16:47.6
 30    28  Aurora Christian           Jared Osika (Jr)           0:16:52.2
 31    29  Westmont                   Patrick Robertson (Sr)     0:16:53.3
 32    30  Timothy Christian          Alex Sweatman (Jr)         0:16:54.0
 33    31  Rockford Christian         Eric Vermillion (Sr)       0:16:55.6
 34    32  Plano                      Andrew DeBolt (Jr)         0:16:56.0
 35    33  Aurora Christian           Grason Poling (So)         0:16:56.8
 36    34  Timothy Christian          Justin Loerop (Sr)         0:16:59.0
 37    35  Aurora Central Catholic    Arnulfo Olivia (Jr)        0:17:01.6
 38    36  Lisle                      Will DeCraene (Sr)         0:17:02.4
 39    37  Rockford Christian         Tyler Menge (Jr)           0:17:02.9
 40    38  Timothy Christian          Philip Stanton (So)        0:17:05.6
 41    39  Timothy Christian          Clarke Doig (So)           0:17:06.2
 42    40  Oregon                     Ben Reising (Jr)           0:17:08.0
 43    41  Plano                      Michael Miller (Jr)        0:17:09.2
 44    42  Marquette                  Dave Finn (Sr)             0:17:10.0
 45    43  Plano                      Max Morello (So)           0:17:11.4
 46    44  Wheaton Academy            Jerry Budzisz (Jr)         0:17:16.6
 47    45  Rockford Christian         Sam Geddes (Sr)            0:17:18.3
 48    46  Oregon                     Austin Burkhart (Fr)       0:17:20.7
 49    47  Lisle                      Zach Lange (Jr)            0:17:27.5
 50    48  Wheaton Academy            Baxter Wennlund (So)       0:17:28.2
 51    49  Wheaton Academy            Kent McDonell (So)         0:17:30.1
 52    50  Oregon                     Brandon Gerardy (So)       0:17:43.9
 53    51  Timothy Christian          Aaron Snoeyink (Jr)        0:17:46.3
 54    52  Rockford Christian         Ethan Anderson (So)        0:17:51.2
 55    53  Wheaton Academy            Corbin Sallis (Sr)         0:17:53.0
 56    54  Lisle                      Greg Dzuricsko (Sr)        0:17:57.6
 57    55  Marquette                  Tyler Hough (Sr)           0:18:00.6
 58    56  Wheaton Academy            Peter Heidlauf (Sr)        0:18:01.0
 59    57  Oregon                     Sid Barber (Sr)            0:18:01.8
 60    58  Plano                      Luke Romano (Fr)           0:18:07.5
 61    59  Rockford Christian         Matt Bates (Sr)            0:18:10.9
 62    60  Aurora Central Catholic    Adam Miller (Sr)           0:18:24.8
 63    61  Oregon                     Joe Messenger (So)         0:18:26.1
 64        Genoa-Kingston             Peter Hull (Sr)            0:18:33.3
 65    62  Wheaton Academy            Joshua Crane (So)          0:18:37.8
 66        Immaculate Conception      Danny Headley (Sr)         0:18:50.8
 67    63  Plano                      Alfonso Macias (Jr)        0:19:04.1
 68    64  Lisle                      Jacob Tarasewicz (Sr)      0:19:18.4
 69        Immaculate Conception      Loren Butler (Sr)          0:19:21.6
 70        St. Edward                 Dan Miller (Sr)            0:19:46.5
 71    65  Lisle                      Nick Olson (Jr)            0:19:49.5
 72        St. Edward                 Andy Louis (Sr)            0:20:17.7
 73    66  Lisle                      Michael Swartz (Sr)        0:20:24.6
 74        Immaculate Conception      Matt Kremske (Sr)          0:20:31.2
 75        Genoa-Kingston             Cody Jennings (Sr)         0:20:51.2
 76    67  Oregon                     Steve Stinson (Jr)         0:20:56.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marquette                      55      3,   4,   8,  17,  23,  42,  55
  2   Westmont                       65      2,   5,  11,  18,  29
  3   Aurora Central Catholic        75      7,   9,  12,  20,  27,  35,  60
  4   Aurora Christian               88      6,  14,  15,  25,  28,  33
  5   Rockford Christian            124      1,  10,  31,  37,  45,  52,  59
  6   Timothy Christian             136     13,  21,  30,  34,  38,  39,  51
  7   Plano                         158     16,  26,  32,  41,  43,  58,  63
  8   Wheaton Academy               216     22,  44,  48,  49,  53,  56,  62
  9   Oregon                        217     24,  40,  46,  50,  57,  61,  67
 10   Lisle                         220     19,  36,  47,  54,  64,  65,  66
 11   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 12   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 13   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marquette                  78:58   15:48   1:21   15:09, 15:15, 15:47, 16:17, 16:30, 17:10
  2  Westmont                   79:37   15:55   1:49   15:05, 15:19, 16:02, 16:17, 16:54
  3  Aurora Central Catholic    80:42   16:08   1:16   15:32, 15:52, 16:08, 16:22, 16:48, 17:02
  4  Aurora Christian           81:19   16:16   1:32   15:21, 16:10, 16:12, 16:43, 16:53, 16:57
  5  Rockford Christian         81:50   16:22   2:46   14:33, 15:59, 16:56, 17:03, 17:19, 17:52
  6  Timothy Christian          83:35   16:43   0:56   16:10, 16:26, 16:54, 16:59, 17:06, 17:07
  7  Plano                      84:19   16:52   0:59   16:13, 16:48, 16:56, 17:10, 17:12, 18:08
  8  Wheaton Academy            86:38   17:20   1:24   16:29, 17:17, 17:29, 17:30, 17:53, 18:01
  9  Oregon                     86:50   17:22   1:27   16:35, 17:08, 17:21, 17:44, 18:02, 18:26
 10  Lisle                      88:09   17:38   2:58   16:21, 17:03, 17:28, 17:58, 19:19, 19:50
 11  Genoa-Kingston            No Score                16:28, 18:34, 20:52
 12  Immaculate Conception     No Score                18:51, 19:22, 20:32
 13  St. Edward                No Score                16:17, 19:47, 20:18
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

               2010 Charger Classic Invitational   
                                Gold Division

September 25, 2010
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  West Aurora                Steve Loran (Sr)           0:14:34.6
  2     2  West Aurora                Ryan Bartell (Sr)          0:14:51.0
  3     3  Woodstock                  Phil Meyer (Sr)            0:14:59.4
  4     4  Burlington Central         Clint Kliem (Jr)           0:14:59.8
  5     5  West Aurora                Matt Muth (Sr)             0:15:03.0
  6     6  Marmion                    Bennett Marsh (Sr)         0:15:13.8
  7     7  Yorkville                  Scott King (Sr)            0:15:15.4
  8     8  St. Francis                Joe Giamberdino (Sr)       0:15:17.9
  9     9  Oswego                     Caleb Beck (So)            0:15:19.3
 10    10  Yorkville                  Eric Baker (So)            0:15:19.6
 11    11  East Aurora                Gerardo Paleo (Sr)         0:15:20.0
 12    12  West Aurora                Josh Robinson (Jr)         0:15:20.8
 13    13  Metea Valley               Joe Stewart (Jr)           0:15:22.6
 14    14  Hoffman Estates            Kevin Lang (Sr)            0:15:26.2
 15    15  Metea Valley               Matt Stewart (Jr)          0:15:26.4
 16    16  Yorkville                  Jake Callahan (Jr)         0:15:27.3
 17    17  Marian Central Catholic    Andrew Wozniak (Sr)        0:15:29.8
 18    18  Oswego                     Zack Kingsbury (Jr)        0:15:30.4
 19    19  West Aurora                Omar Gomez (So)            0:15:33.0
 20    20  West Aurora                Robert Herrera (So)        0:15:34.5
 21    21  Yorkville                  Chris Kellogg (Jr)         0:15:34.9
 22    22  Marmion                    Brady Hunt (Jr)            0:15:37.3
 23    23  Oswego                     Nick Couch (So)            0:15:37.8
 24    24  Marmion                    Chris Hebert (Sr)          0:15:39.4
 25    25  Burlington Central         Mike Gulik (Jr)            0:15:40.1
 26    26  Yorkville                  Zak Arcara (So)            0:15:40.5
 27    27  St. Francis                Matt Denny (Jr)            0:15:45.3
 28    28  Marmion                    Matt Choice (Jr)           0:15:45.7
 29    29  Burlington Central         Joe Gannon (Jr)            0:15:46.8
 30    30  Yorkville                  Karl Bomba (Sr)            0:15:57.7
 31    31  Marian Central Catholic    Ty Balduf (Jr)             0:16:02.2
 32    32  Burlington Central         Dan Morgan (So)            0:16:03.8
 33    33  West Aurora                Graham Isaacson (So)       0:16:05.3
 34    34  Marmion                    Rich Parilla (Jr)          0:16:06.2
 35    35  Plainfield East            Niko Petrusich (Jr)        0:16:08.1
 36    36  Plainfield East            Collin Warke (So)          0:16:09.9
 37    37  Hoffman Estates            Chad Struck (Jr)           0:16:13.9
 38    38  Oswego East                Nicholas Karasch (Fr)      0:16:14.5
 39    39  Hoffman Estates            Michael Goers (Jr)         0:16:15.9
 40    40  Yorkville                  Kyle Dhuse (Sr)            0:16:17.6
 41    41  Oswego East                Andrew Patsch (So)         0:16:18.7
 42    42  Marmion                    Eddie Grahovec (Sr)        0:16:19.0
 43    43  Oswego                     Adam Lowry (Jr)            0:16:19.2
 44    44  Hoffman Estates            Connor Dressler (So)       0:16:19.4
 45    45  East Aurora                Ricky Barajas (Jr)         0:16:20.0
 46    46  Marian Central Catholic    Aaron Waters (So)          0:16:20.2
 47    47  Hoffman Estates            Jake Jacobsen (Jr)         0:16:20.4
 48    48  Marian Central Catholic    Alex Foley (Sr)            0:16:20.6
 49    49  IMSA                       Sam Kwak (Sr)              0:16:21.8
 50    50  Woodstock                  Tim Semmen (Jr)            0:16:23.0
 51    51  East Aurora                Felipe Rodriguez (Sr)      0:16:23.2
 52    52  Oswego East                Jordan Maher (Jr)          0:16:23.8
 53    53  Oswego East                Andrew Holm (So)           0:16:25.3
 54    54  Burlington Central         Will Evans (Sr)            0:16:28.2
 55    55  Marmion                    Andy Young (Jr)            0:16:28.8
 56    56  Oswego                     Desmond Meyer (Fr)         0:16:32.7
 57    57  Plainfield East            Jake Runnion (So)          0:16:33.5
 58    58  St. Francis                Robert Delfin (Sr)         0:16:37.6
 59    59  St. Francis                Trevor Holzman (Sr)        0:16:39.1
 60    60  Woodstock                  Jake Leinweber (Sr)        0:16:40.3
 61    61  St. Francis                Anthony Calderone (Sr)     0:16:41.7
 62    62  East Aurora                Luis Acevedo (Sr)          0:16:42.4
 63    63  East Aurora                Hector Ruiz (Sr)           0:16:43.5
 64    64  East Aurora                Abel Mosqueda (Jr)         0:16:43.9
 65    65  Burlington Central         Mason Creal (Jr)           0:16:45.0
 66    66  Hoffman Estates            Brian Gonzales (Jr)        0:16:45.8
 67    67  IMSA                       Matt Kleinjan (Sr)         0:16:46.5
 68    68  East Aurora                Isaac Soriano (Fr)         0:16:50.7
 69    69  Marian Central Catholic    Tommy Frederick (Jr)       0:16:54.4
 70    70  Burlington Central         Clint Creal (Jr)           0:16:55.1
 71    71  Oswego East                Charles Thornton (Fr)      0:16:56.4
 72    72  IMSA                       Kevin Baker (Sr)           0:16:57.5
 73    73  Woodstock                  Cameron Fyke (Sr)          0:16:58.1
 74    74  Woodstock                  Matt Nordin (Sr)           0:17:01.0
 75    75  Plainfield East            Abdel Hamed (Sr)           0:17:04.8
 76    76  Plainfield East            Peter Siaw (Jr)            0:17:05.9
 77    77  Oswego East                Tyler McQuality (Fr)       0:17:07.0
 78    78  Plainfield East            Erik Larson (Jr)           0:17:22.0
 79    79  Hoffman Estates            Rohan Prabhu (Jr)          0:17:26.2
 80    80  IMSA                       Allan Yang (Sr)            0:17:29.1
 81    81  Oswego East                Joseph Molina (So)         0:17:34.7
 82    82  Marian Central Catholic    Nate Kiekens (Sr)          0:17:50.2
 83    83  IMSA                       Jacob Henry (Jr)           0:17:58.4
 84    84  IMSA                       Jake Miller (Sr)           0:18:04.0
 85    85  Woodstock                  Russ Hoffmann (Sr)         0:18:09.5
 86    86  St. Francis                Ryan Shulski (Sr)          0:18:12.9
 87    87  Metea Valley               Kris Pittard (Jr)          0:18:39.4
 88    88  Metea Valley               Ryan Fox (So)              0:18:42.4
 89    89  Metea Valley               Dan Gonzales (So)          0:18:50.1
 90    90  Montini Catholic           Matthew Leakakos (Jr)      0:18:52.5
 91    91  Woodstock                  Brad Lott (Jr)             0:18:53.1
 92    92  Marian Central Catholic    Mike Sherwood (So)         0:18:53.8
 93    93  Metea Valley               Joe Maggio (Fr)            0:18:54.9
 94    94  IMSA                       Mike Teng (Sr)             0:19:01.0
 95    95  Metea Valley               Gabe Malca (So)            0:19:11.2
 96    96  Montini Catholic           Dan Quinnert (Jr)          0:19:53.3
 97    97  Montini Catholic           Michael Almassey (Jr)      0:20:46.8
 98    98  Montini Catholic           Patrick Lugowski (Sr)      0:20:58.2
 99    99  Montini Catholic           Jay Disis (Jr)             0:22:23.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   West Aurora                    39      1,   2,   5,  12,  19,  20,  33
  2   Yorkville                      80      7,  10,  16,  21,  26,  30,  40
  3   Marmion                       114      6,  22,  24,  28,  34,  42,  55
  4   Burlington Central            144      4,  25,  29,  32,  54,  65,  70
  5   Oswego                        149      9,  18,  23,  43,  56
  6   Hoffman Estates               181     14,  37,  39,  44,  47,  66,  79
  7   Marian Central Catholic       211     17,  31,  46,  48,  69,  82,  92
  8   St. Francis                   213      8,  27,  58,  59,  61,  86
  9   East Aurora                   232     11,  45,  51,  62,  63,  64,  68
 10   Oswego East                   255     38,  41,  52,  53,  71,  77,  81
 11   Woodstock                     260      3,  50,  60,  73,  74,  85,  91
 12   Plainfield East               279     35,  36,  57,  75,  76,  78
 13   Metea Valley                  292     13,  15,  87,  88,  89,  93,  95
 14   IMSA                          351     49,  67,  72,  80,  83,  84,  94
 15   Montini Catholic              480     90,  96,  97,  98,  99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  West Aurora                75:23   15:05   0:58   14:35, 14:51, 15:03, 15:21, 15:33, 15:35
  2  Yorkville                  77:20   15:28   0:25   15:16, 15:20, 15:28, 15:35, 15:41, 15:58
  3  Marmion                    78:25   15:41   0:53   15:14, 15:38, 15:40, 15:46, 16:07, 16:19
  4  Burlington Central         79:00   15:48   1:29   15:00, 15:40, 15:47, 16:04, 16:29, 16:45
  5  Oswego                     79:22   15:52   1:13   15:20, 15:31, 15:38, 16:20, 16:33
  6  Hoffman Estates            80:38   16:08   0:54   15:27, 16:14, 16:16, 16:20, 16:21, 16:46
  7  St. Francis                81:03   16:13   1:24   15:18, 15:46, 16:38, 16:39, 16:42, 18:13
  8  Marian Central Catholic    81:10   16:14   1:25   15:30, 16:03, 16:21, 16:21, 16:55, 17:51
  9  East Aurora                81:31   16:18   1:24   15:20, 16:20, 16:24, 16:43, 16:44, 16:44
 10  Woodstock                  82:03   16:25   2:01   15:00, 16:23, 16:41, 16:58, 17:01, 18:10
 11  Oswego East                82:21   16:28   0:42   16:15, 16:19, 16:24, 16:26, 16:57, 17:07
 12  Plainfield East            83:03   16:37   0:58   16:08, 16:10, 16:34, 17:05, 17:06, 17:22
 13  IMSA                       85:36   17:07   1:37   16:22, 16:47, 16:58, 17:30, 17:59, 18:04
 14  Metea Valley               87:03   17:25   3:27   15:23, 15:27, 18:40, 18:43, 18:50, 18:55
 15  Montini Catholic          102:56   20:35   3:30   18:53, 19:54, 20:47, 20:59, 22:23
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 23, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015