Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2011 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2011
Boys Fr/So          
2.9 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lincoln-Way Central        Chris Kaminski (So)        0:15:46.7
  2     2  Homewood-Flossmoor         Matt Anyiwo (So)           0:16:01.2
  3     3  Lincoln-Way Central        Ben Zibricky (So)          0:16:18.8
  4     4  Lincoln-Way Central        Kevin Fabian (So)          0:16:20.3
  5     5  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kevin Anderson (So)        0:16:30.4
  6     6  Oak Lawn                   Joe Probst (So)            0:16:30.8
  7     7  Homewood-Flossmoor         Christian Hoover (Fr)      0:16:32.3
  8     8  Whitney Young              Michael Perez (So)         0:16:32.6
  9     9  Whitney Young              John Villasenor (So)       0:16:32.9
 10    10  Lincoln-Way Central        Tommy Kolacki (Fr)         0:16:41.8
 11    11  Thornwood                  Khalil Lightbourne (So)    0:16:43.6
 12    12  Oak Lawn                   Nick Minnella (Fr)         0:16:44.4
 13    13  Lincoln-Way Central        Andrew Robbins (Fr)        0:16:46.5
 14    14  Glenbard East              Ted Sullivan (Fr)          0:16:46.7
 15    15  Oak Lawn                   Farid Khatib (So)          0:16:48.6
 16    16  Lincoln-Way Central        Ryan Champlin (So)         0:16:50.3
 17    17  Lincoln-Way Central        Jackson Waters (Fr)        0:16:51.5
 18    18  Glenbard East              Nick Symonds (Fr)          0:16:52.4
 19    19  Oak Lawn                   Calvin Demski (So)         0:16:58.7
 20    20  Reavis                     David Kasprzak (So)        0:17:14.7
 21    21  Barrington                 Ryan Perkins (So)          0:17:16.9
 22    22  Leyden                     Nathan Colindres (So)      0:17:18.0
 23    23  Barrington                 David Tung (Fr)            0:17:28.5
 24    24  Leyden                     Pedro Solis (So)           0:17:31.9
 25    25  Crete-Monee                Bryce Stluka (So)          0:17:35.2
 26    26  Barrington                 Kyle Monahan (Fr)          0:17:49.2
 27    27  Thornwood                  Deonta Pittman (So)        0:17:49.7
 28    28  Barrington                 Ben Lanning (Fr)           0:17:51.9
 29    29  Reavis                     Sam Almousa (So)           0:17:53.7
 30    30  Whitney Young              Kevin Ma (Fr)              0:17:59.4
 31    31  Barrington                 Connor Smith (So)          0:18:00.7
 32    32  Whitney Young              Jayson Wong (Fr)           0:18:00.9
 33    33  Barrington                 David Joyce (So)           0:18:08.4
 34    34  Argo                       Luis Ramirez (Fr)          0:18:13.0
 35    35  Whitney Young              Aden O'Carrol (So)         0:18:13.5
 36    36  Barrington                 Aden Donohue (So)          0:18:18.0
 37    37  Thornton Township          German Santillan (Fr)      0:18:22.6
 38    38  Eric Solorio Academy       Vairon Catlin (So)         0:18:26.2
 39    39  Argo                       Pablo Lopez (Fr)           0:18:26.9
 40    40  Argo                       Jimmy Dimer (Fr)           0:18:29.1
 41    41  Walther Lutheran           Preston Robinson (So)      0:18:30.2
 42    42  Argo                       Alexis Caballero (So)      0:18:32.0
 43    43  Romeoville                 Armando Cortez (Fr)        0:18:37.0
 44    44  Leyden                     Daniel Vilchez (So)        0:18:37.8
 45    45  Whitney Young              Alex Pei (Fr)              0:18:38.9
 46    46  Glenbard East              Russell Karas (Fr)         0:18:43.3
 47    47  Leyden                     Josh Pitts (Fr)            0:18:46.6
 48    48  Glenbard East              Davarus Jones (Fr)         0:18:47.9
 49    49  Romeoville                 Michael Samuelson (Fr)     0:18:49.0
 50    50  Thornton Township          Santiago Gonzalez (Fr)     0:18:49.7
 51    51  Notre Dame                 Elijah Mendez (So)         0:18:52.2
 52    52  Oak Lawn                   Nathan Jones (Fr)          0:18:55.4
 53    53  Oak Lawn                   Nick Paluck (Fr)           0:18:56.7
 54    54  Argo                       Cesar Cruz (So)            0:19:00.5
 55    55  Whitney Young              Thomas Keene (Fr)          0:19:03.4
 56    56  Reavis                     Johnny Almanza (So)        0:19:07.2
 57    57  Reavis                     Mo Sbitan (So)             0:19:08.1
 58    58  Leyden                     Eric Otero (Fr)            0:19:12.2
 59    59  Thornwood                  Rodney Wilson (Fr)         0:19:14.2
 60    60  Romeoville                 Christian Ambrosio (Fr)    0:19:15.5
 61    61  Romeoville                 Adam Irvine (So)           0:19:16.4
 62    62  Leyden                     Christian Alfaro (So)      0:19:16.6
 63    63  Homewood-Flossmoor         Matt Maas (So)             0:19:17.1
 64    64  Notre Dame                 Saxon Kotowski (Fr)        0:19:17.7
 65    65  Argo                       Ramiro Jimenez (Fr)        0:19:23.4
 66    66  Mount Carmel               Dan Luchsinger (Fr)        0:19:31.5
 67    67  Notre Dame                 Robert Czarkowski (Fr)     0:19:32.0
 68    68  Reavis                     Edwin Trujillo (Fr)        0:19:33.4
 69    69  Mount Carmel               Alex Khong (So)            0:19:35.7
 70    70  Glenbard East              Erik Engelhart (Fr)        0:19:36.6
 71    71  Argo                       Uzziel Guzman (Fr)         0:19:39.0
 72    72  Mount Carmel               Dominic Grassano (So)      0:19:40.0
 73    73  Glenbard East              Tilo Lamken (Fr)           0:19:41.9
 74    74  Homewood-Flossmoor         Zach Smith (So)            0:19:42.8
 75    75  Marian Catholic            Kevin Kwok (So)            0:19:44.8
 76    76  Notre Dame                 Jonathan Aniciete (So)     0:19:52.4
 77    77  Oak Lawn                   Enrique Miranda (Fr)       0:19:52.8
 78    78  Mount Carmel               Nick Hroma (So)            0:19:54.3
 79    79  Richards                   Eric Quinlan (So)          0:19:56.0
 80    80  Thornton Township          Shawn Ramey (So)           0:19:58.8
 81    81  Richards                   Sal Alvarado (Fr)          0:20:09.8
 82        Kennedy                    brian Quinonez (So)        0:20:11.3
 83    82  Reavis                     John Gil (Fr)              0:20:19.3
 84    83  Richards                   Jarrett Hogan (So)         0:20:21.1
 85    84  Marian Catholic            Alonzo Carr (So)           0:20:23.9
 86    85  CICS-Northtown             Gonzalez Bryan (Fr)        0:20:25.4
 87        Kennedy                    Omar X. Lara (Fr)          0:20:25.8
 88        Kennedy                    Patrick Seelentag (Fr)     0:20:26.7
 89    86  Romeoville                 William Caron (Fr)         0:20:30.2
 90    87  Richards                   Jake Nelson (Fr)           0:20:36.2
 91    88  Thornton Township          DeShawn Ramey (So)         0:20:37.2
 92    89  Richards                   Ryan Walt (Fr)             0:20:40.0
 93    90  Thornwood                  Osbaldo Villanueva (So)    0:20:49.9
 94    91  Notre Dame                 Joe Zoeller (So)           0:20:51.1
 95    92  Mount Carmel               Tom Swenson (Fr)           0:20:56.9
 96    93  Notre Dame                 Tim Fifarek (So)           0:21:05.0
 97        Kennedy                    Justin Santiago (So)       0:21:05.3
 98    94  Marian Catholic            Owen Shrader (Fr)          0:21:06.5
 99    95  Reavis                     Eli Munoz (So)             0:21:23.9
100    96  Romeoville                 Matthew Bush (Fr)          0:21:25.4
101    97  Notre Dame                 Steven Timmreck (So)       0:21:26.9
102    98  Romeoville                 James Hewitt (Fr)          0:21:27.8
103    99  Thornton Township          Amoz Wright (Fr)           0:21:30.1
104        Thornridge                 Julius Smith (Fr)          0:21:37.7
105   100  Thornwood                  Joe Gerlach (So)           0:21:39.7
106   101  Thornwood                  Vincent Drakes (So)        0:21:45.5
107   102  Marian Catholic            Tylor Parsons (So)         0:21:59.8
108   103  Thornton Township          Demetrius Mitchell (Fr)    0:22:06.1
109   104  Mount Carmel               Christian Whitaker (So)    0:22:09.7
110   105  Thornwood                  Eddie Everson (Fr)         0:22:10.5
111   106  Crete-Monee                General McArthur (Fr)      0:22:11.1
112   107  Crete-Monee                Casey Warrick (So)         0:22:13.8
113   108  Walther Lutheran           Jacob Freidrich (Fr)       0:22:15.8
114   109  Eric Solorio Academy       Vicente Garcia (Fr)        0:22:16.1
115   110  Mount Carmel               Mitchell Beasley (Fr)      0:22:27.9
116   111  Eric Solorio Academy       Alexis Santoyo (So)        0:22:40.7
117   112  CICS-Northtown             Palacios Bryan (Fr)        0:22:41.2
118   113  Eric Solorio Academy       Javier Martinez (Fr)       0:22:45.1
119   114  CICS-Northtown             Giovanni Arias (Fr)        0:22:50.9
120   115  Eric Solorio Academy       Luis Falcon (Fr)           0:22:52.7
121   116  Crete-Monee                Billy O'Reilly (Fr)        0:23:02.1
122   117  Thornton Township          Justin Terry (Fr)          0:23:16.3
123   118  CICS-Northtown             William Riordan (Fr)       0:23:38.4
124   119  CICS-Northtown             William Cabreros (Fr)      0:23:57.5
125   120  Marian Catholic            Joel Godinez (Fr)          0:24:23.6
126   121  Walther Lutheran           William Park (Fr)          0:25:21.0
127   122  Walther Lutheran           Shem Foster (Fr)           0:25:24.4
128   123  Richards                   Josh Kamba (Fr)            0:25:59.3
129   124  Walther Lutheran           Kyle Wyktor (Sr)           0:26:34.5
130        Thornridge                 Libasse Diop (Fr)          0:27:15.2
131   125  Richards                   Ernesto Ojeda (So)         0:27:18.6
132        Thornridge                 Derrick Quintero (Fr)      0:27:25.1
133   126  Crete-Monee                Josh Russell (So)          0:28:30.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way Central           31        1,   3,   4,  10,  13,  16,  17
  2   Oak Lawn                     104        6,  12,  15,  19,  52,  53,  77
  3   Whitney Young                114        8,   9,  30,  32,  35,  45,  55
  4   Barrington                   129       21,  23,  26,  28,  31,  33,  36
  5   Homewood-Flossmoor           151        2,   5,   7,  63,  74
  6   Leyden                       195       22,  24,  44,  47,  58,  62
  7   Glenbard East                196       14,  18,  46,  48,  70,  73
  8   Argo                         209       34,  39,  40,  42,  54,  65,  71
  9   Reavis                       230       20,  29,  56,  57,  68,  82,  95
 10   Thornwood                    287       11,  27,  59,  90, 100, 101, 105
 11   Romeoville                   299       43,  49,  60,  61,  86,  96,  98
 12   Notre Dame                   349       51,  64,  67,  76,  91,  93,  97
 13   Thornton Township            354       37,  50,  80,  88,  99, 103, 117
 14   Mount Carmel                 377       66,  69,  72,  78,  92, 104, 110
 15   Richards                     419       79,  81,  83,  87,  89, 123, 125
 16   Marian Catholic              475       75,  84,  94, 102, 120
 17   Crete-Monee                  480       25, 106, 107, 116, 126
 18   Eric Solorio Academy         486       38, 109, 111, 113, 115
 19   Walther Lutheran             516       41, 108, 121, 122, 124
 20   CICS-Northtown               548       85, 112, 114, 118, 119
 21   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 22   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lincoln-Way Central        81:56   16:23   0:60   15:47, 16:19, 16:21, 16:42, 16:47, 16:51
  2  Oak Lawn                   86:00   17:12   2:25   16:31, 16:45, 16:49, 16:59, 18:56, 18:57
  3  Whitney Young              87:21   17:28   1:41   16:33, 16:33, 18:00, 18:01, 18:14, 18:39
  4  Homewood-Flossmoor         88:06   17:37   3:41   16:02, 16:31, 16:33, 19:17, 19:43
  5  Barrington                 88:29   17:42   0:44   17:17, 17:29, 17:50, 17:52, 18:01, 18:09
  6  Glenbard East              90:49   18:10   2:50   16:47, 16:53, 18:44, 18:48, 19:37, 19:42
  7  Leyden                     91:28   18:18   1:55   17:18, 17:32, 18:38, 18:47, 19:13, 19:17
  8  Argo                       92:42   18:32   0:48   18:13, 18:27, 18:29, 18:32, 19:01, 19:24
  9  Reavis                     92:59   18:36   2:19   17:15, 17:54, 19:08, 19:08, 19:34, 20:20
 10  Thornwood                  96:19   19:16   4:56   16:44, 17:50, 19:15, 20:50, 21:40, 21:46
 11  Romeoville                 96:30   19:18   1:54   18:37, 18:49, 19:16, 19:17, 20:31, 21:26
 12  Notre Dame                 98:28   19:42   1:59   18:53, 19:18, 19:32, 19:53, 20:52, 21:05
 13  Thornton Township          99:20   19:52   3:07   18:23, 18:50, 19:59, 20:38, 21:30, 22:06
 14  Mount Carmel               99:40   19:56   1:25   19:32, 19:36, 19:40, 19:55, 20:57, 22:10
 15  Richards                  101:44   20:21   0:44   19:56, 20:10, 20:21, 20:37, 20:40, 26:00
 16  Marian Catholic           107:40   21:32   4:39   19:45, 20:24, 21:07, 22:00, 24:24
 17  Eric Solorio Academy      109:02   21:48   4:26   18:27, 22:16, 22:41, 22:45, 22:53
 18  Crete-Monee               113:34   22:43  10:55   17:36, 22:11, 22:14, 23:02, 28:31
 19  CICS-Northtown            113:36   22:43   3:32   20:26, 22:42, 22:51, 23:39, 23:58
 20  Walther Lutheran          118:08   23:38   8:04   18:31, 22:16, 25:21, 25:25, 26:35
 21  Kennedy                   No Score                20:12, 20:26, 20:27, 21:06
 22  Ridgewood                 No Score                
 23  Thornridge                No Score                21:38, 27:16, 27:26
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 15, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015