Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2011 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
2.9 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lincoln-Way Central        Elizabeth Venezio (Fr)     0:20:09.3
  2     2  Lincoln-Way Central        Bridget Sullivan (So)      0:20:18.0
  3     3  Shepard                    Alondra Delfin (So)        0:20:20.0
  4     4  Lincoln-Way Central        Madison Kestel (So)        0:20:42.7
  5     5  Thornton Township          Karina Perez (Fr)          0:20:43.7
  6     6  Lincoln-Way Central        Jenn Whitney (So)          0:20:48.8
  7     7  Romeoville                 Jessica Cukier (So)        0:20:49.4
  8     8  Lyons Township             Jessica Stabenow (So)      0:20:52.2
  9     9  Romeoville                 Klaudia Ptak (Fr)          0:20:54.0
 10    10  Shepard                    Jackie Navarrete (So)      0:21:00.7
 11    11  Lincoln-Way Central        Chelsey Grafrath (So)      0:21:02.9
 12    12  Joliet Central             Lauren Cook (Fr)           0:21:12.9
 13    13  Plainfield Central         Hannah Tammeling (Fr)      0:21:14.2
 14    14  Joliet Central             Bryana Moreno (Fr)         0:21:19.1
 15        Oak Lawn                   Bushra Hamad (So)          0:21:20.2
 16    15  Lincoln-Way Central        Erin Peterson (So)         0:21:20.8
 17    16  Marian Catholic            Kristin Dryanski (So)      0:21:22.3
 18    17  Crete-Monee                Milea Foy (So)             0:21:26.0
 19    18  Reavis                     Michele Lewellen (So)      0:21:26.7
 20    19  Crete-Monee                Latris Daniels (So)        0:21:26.9
 21    20  Homewood-Flossmoor         Megan Magurany (So)        0:21:28.3
 22    21  Lyons Township             Cara Bresnahan (Fr)        0:21:32.6
 23    22  Joliet West                Stephanie Perez (So)       0:21:36.1
 24    23  Romeoville                 Abigail Cull (So)          0:21:40.4
 25    24  Lyons Township             Blake Edwards (Fr)         0:21:43.7
 26    25  Lyons Township             Annie Denten (Fr)          0:21:45.7
 27    26  Lyons Township             Samantha Stuba (Fr)        0:21:46.1
 28    27  Argo                       Crystal Flores (So)        0:21:47.5
 29    28  Lincoln-Way Central        Lisa Meister (So)          0:21:48.2
 30    29  Thornton Township          Yanet Mendez (Fr)          0:21:49.7
 31    30  Argo                       Jasmine Gonzales (So)      0:22:02.2
 32    31  Lyons Township             Paige Matusiak (So)        0:22:02.7
 33    32  Shepard                    Katrina Tillman (So)       0:22:10.3
 34    33  Shepard                    Amy Miller (So)            0:22:10.6
 35    34  Joliet West                Guadalupe Diaz (Fr)        0:22:14.9
 36    35  Lyons Township             Ellen Brown (Fr)           0:22:18.3
 37    36  Homewood-Flossmoor         Mia Guzynski (Fr)          0:22:26.6
 38    37  Andrew                     Ashley Renich-Malek (So)   0:22:34.3
 39    38  Crete-Monee                Chastity Powell (So)       0:22:41.8
 40    39  Reavis                     Angelina Duda (So)         0:22:43.0
 41    40  Plainfield Central         Daniela Cortez (So)        0:22:47.7
 42    41  Romeoville                 Sierra Scanlan (So)        0:22:56.2
 43    42  Reavis                     Caroline Cyrwus (So)       0:22:57.9
 44    43  Joliet West                Hannah Combs (Fr)          0:22:58.5
 45    44  Andrew                     Anna Pospisil (So)         0:22:59.3
 46    45  Mother McAuley             Hannah Murphy (Fr)         0:23:00.1
 47    46  Queen of Peace             Alex Diaz (So)             0:23:11.6
 48    47  Plainfield Central         Rylee Stirn (Fr)           0:23:12.8
 49    48  Romeoville                 Amara Markovic (So)        0:23:16.3
 50    49  Reavis                     Sabina Bukowska (So)       0:23:18.4
 51    50  Argo                       Maribel Delatorre (So)     0:23:19.0
 52    51  Homewood-Flossmoor         Brianna Jordan (Fr)        0:23:21.9
 53    52  Argo                       Julisa Salazar (Fr)        0:23:28.7
 54    53  Reavis                     Katie Zimmerman (Fr)       0:23:33.4
 55    54  Queen of Peace             Sarah Risley (So)          0:23:38.0
 56    55  Thornton Township          Vanessa Ramirez (Fr)       0:23:38.5
 57    56  Reavis                     Yesenia DelReal (So)       0:23:41.7
 58        Bremen                     Lydian Tolbert (Fr)        0:23:42.7
 59    57  Romeoville                 Sarah McNamara-Cavanaugh   0:23:52.3
 60    58  Thornwood                  Reyna Harris (Fr)          0:23:57.6
 61    59  Mother McAuley             Maggie Clifford (So)       0:23:58.2
 62    60  Mother McAuley             Breanne Knightly (So)      0:24:05.3
 63    61  Mother McAuley             Sara Schiller (Fr)         0:24:08.1
 64    62  Mother McAuley             Jennifer Furlong (So)      0:24:08.7
 65    63  Trinity                    Sheridan Taafe (So)        0:24:10.5
 66    64  Thornwood                  Jaleesa Bowers (Fr)        0:24:11.5
 67    65  Queen of Peace             Natalie Characa (Fr)       0:24:12.6
 68    66  Argo                       Lizette Cruz (So)          0:24:17.9
 69    67  Reavis                     Maggie Remiasz (So)        0:24:21.7
 70    68  Marian Catholic            Danielle Sovereign (So)    0:24:23.9
 71        Bremen                     Ashley Davis (Fr)          0:24:30.6
 72    69  Andrew                     SAm O'Sulivan (Fr)         0:24:31.5
 73    70  Andrew                     Sarah Kawka (So)           0:24:32.5
 74    71  Plainfield Central         Payton Woodall (So)        0:24:34.7
 75    72  Argo                       Jennifer Gonzalez (So)     0:24:40.5
 76    73  Plainfield Central         Courtney Dolata (Fr)       0:24:48.9
 77    74  Trinity                    Becca Flaherty (So)        0:24:52.6
 78    75  Thornwood                  Misty Rogers (Fr)          0:24:54.7
 79    76  Thornton Township          Norma Sanchez-Arceo (So)   0:24:58.6
 80        Richards                   Vanessa Kalinowska (Fr)    0:25:07.3
 81    77  Andrew                     Eva Rogiokos (So)          0:25:09.0
 82    78  Mother McAuley             Tara Duffy (So)            0:25:16.6
 83    79  Andrew                     Rebecca Keate (Fr)         0:25:22.8
 84        Richards                   Naujia Easton (Fr)         0:25:25.4
 85    80  Queen of Peace             Michelle Budz (So)         0:25:26.4
 86    81  Joliet West                Karen Leyva (So)           0:25:36.2
 87    82  Thornwood                  Ronesha Bullock (Fr)       0:25:37.3
 88    83  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kayla Callahan (Fr)        0:25:38.3
 89        Oak Lawn                   Amber Iracheta (So)        0:25:45.4
 90    84  Argo                       Starr Canales (So)         0:25:55.0
 91    85  Trinity                    Tatyana Parks (So)         0:26:01.7
 92    86  Trinity                    Kerry Ozima (So)           0:26:03.6
 93    87  Queen of Peace             Kisten Knapczyk (So)       0:26:16.4
 94    88  Romeoville                 Celine Betouni (Fr)        0:26:19.3
 95    89  Plainfield Central         Alondra Salinas (Fr)       0:26:21.9
 96        CICS-Northtown             Serrano Angelique (Fr)     0:26:23.7
 97    90  Mother McAuley             Jill Carlson (So)          0:26:26.4
 98    91  Trinity                    Sarah Burke (So)           0:26:28.2
 99    92  Joliet Central             Raytoria Richardson (So)   0:26:28.4
100    93  Joliet West                Kyrina Dolnak (Fr)         0:26:36.4
101    94  Crete-Monee                Brianna Hogan (Fr)         0:26:47.2
102    95  Andrew                     Kelly Wrobel (So)          0:27:00.7
103    96  Plainfield Central         Sara Durovec (So)          0:27:01.9
104    97  Shepard                    Amber Pierce (Fr)          0:27:20.0
105    98  Trinity                    Carina Jimenez (Fr)        0:27:22.1
106    99  Thornwood                  Maryam Faniyi (Fr)         0:27:23.2
107   100  Joliet West                Alexis Petrilla (Fr)       0:27:26.6
108        Thornridge                 Diana King (Fr)            0:27:37.3
109   101  Thornwood                  Guadalupe Camacho (Fr)     0:27:39.4
110   102  Queen of Peace             Christine Manika (So)      0:27:43.8
111   103  Shepard                    Rachael Mandes (So)        0:27:49.7
112   104  Marian Catholic            Emily Metzger (So)         0:28:13.9
113   105  Queen of Peace             Allie Herman (Fr)          0:28:15.4
114   106  Marian Catholic            Caitlin Kuemmeth (Fr)      0:28:28.9
115   107  Thornwood                  Yarithza Munoz (Fr)        0:28:29.5
116   108  Joliet Central             Mercedes Beamon (So)       0:28:32.1
117   109  Joliet Central             Ana Mancera (So)           0:28:33.1
118   110  Crete-Monee                Maddie Martino (Fr)        0:28:36.1
119   111  Trinity                    Kim Quiroga (Fr)           0:29:13.8
120        Bremen                     Alondra Carrillo (Fr)      0:29:17.4
121   112  Marian Catholic            Debbie Kistner (Fr)        0:29:19.1
122   113  Crete-Monee                Priscilla Branigan (So)    0:29:46.3
123   114  Thornton Township          Yaquelin Gonzales-Arceo    0:30:13.6
124   115  Homewood-Flossmoor         Oriane Toguem (Fr)         0:31:50.8
125        Thornridge                 Binta Manor (So)           0:33:11.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way Central           24        1,   2,   4,   6,  11,  15,  28
  2   Lyons Township               104        8,  21,  24,  25,  26,  31,  35
  3   Romeoville                   128        7,   9,  23,  41,  48,  57,  88
  4   Shepard                      175        3,  10,  32,  33,  97, 103
  5   Reavis                       201       18,  39,  42,  49,  53,  56,  67
  6   Argo                         225       27,  30,  50,  52,  66,  72,  84
  7   Plainfield Central           244       13,  40,  47,  71,  73,  89,  96
  8   Joliet West                  273       22,  34,  43,  81,  93, 100
  9   Crete-Monee                  278       17,  19,  38,  94, 110, 113
 10   Thornton Township            279        5,  29,  55,  76, 114
 11   Mother McAuley               287       45,  59,  60,  61,  62,  78,  90
 12   Andrew                       297       37,  44,  69,  70,  77,  79,  95
 13   Homewood-Flossmoor           305       20,  36,  51,  83, 115
 14   Queen of Peace               332       46,  54,  65,  80,  87, 102, 105
 15   Joliet Central               335       12,  14,  92, 108, 109
 16   Thornwood                    378       58,  64,  75,  82,  99, 101, 107
 17   Trinity                      399       63,  74,  85,  86,  91,  98, 111
 18   Marian Catholic              406       16,  68, 104, 106, 112
 19   Bremen                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 20   CICS-Northtown             No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 21   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Oak Lawn                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 23   Richards                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 24   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 26   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lincoln-Way Central       103:03   20:37   0:53   20:10, 20:18, 20:43, 20:49, 21:03, 21:21
  2  Lyons Township            107:42   21:32   0:53   20:53, 21:33, 21:44, 21:46, 21:46, 22:03
  3  Romeoville                109:39   21:56   2:27   20:50, 20:54, 21:41, 22:57, 23:17, 23:53
  4  Shepard                   113:03   22:37   7:00   20:20, 21:01, 22:11, 22:11, 27:20, 27:50
  5  Reavis                    114:01   22:48   2:07   21:27, 22:43, 22:58, 23:19, 23:34, 23:42
  6  Argo                      114:57   22:59   2:30   21:48, 22:03, 23:19, 23:29, 24:18, 24:41
  7  Plainfield Central        116:40   23:20   3:34   21:15, 22:48, 23:13, 24:35, 24:49, 26:22
  8  Joliet West               119:05   23:49   5:00   21:37, 22:15, 22:59, 25:37, 26:37, 27:27
  9  Mother McAuley            119:22   23:52   1:09   23:00, 23:59, 24:06, 24:08, 24:09, 25:17
 10  Andrew                    119:49   23:58   2:34   22:35, 23:00, 24:32, 24:33, 25:09, 25:23
 11  Crete-Monee               120:59   24:12   7:10   21:26, 21:27, 22:42, 26:48, 28:36, 29:47
 12  Thornton Township         121:26   24:17   9:30   20:44, 21:50, 23:39, 24:59, 30:14
 13  Queen of Peace            122:47   24:33   3:05   23:12, 23:38, 24:13, 25:27, 26:17, 27:44
 14  Homewood-Flossmoor        124:48   24:58  10:22   21:29, 22:27, 23:22, 25:39, 31:51
 15  Joliet Central            126:06   25:13   7:20   21:13, 21:19, 26:29, 28:32, 28:33
 16  Thornwood                 126:07   25:13   3:26   23:58, 24:12, 24:55, 25:38, 27:24, 27:40
 17  Trinity                   127:39   25:32   2:18   24:11, 24:53, 26:02, 26:04, 26:29, 27:22
 18  Marian Catholic           131:49   26:22   7:56   21:23, 24:24, 28:14, 28:29, 29:19
 19  Bremen                    No Score                23:43, 24:31, 29:18
 20  CICS-Northtown            No Score                26:24
 21  Kennedy                   No Score                
 22  Oak Lawn                  No Score                21:21, 25:46
 23  Richards                  No Score                25:08, 25:26
 24  Ridgewood                 No Score                
 25  Thornridge                No Score                27:38, 33:11
 26  Walther Lutheran          No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 15, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015