Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

      2011 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2011
Boys Open           
2.9 miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Barrington                 Phil Towne (Jr)             0:17:16.6
  2   Glenbard East              Kevin Hupp (Jr)             0:17:35.2
  3   Glenbard East              Meraj Siddiqui (Jr)         0:17:49.1
  4   Barrington                 Ryan Sarkar (Sr)            0:17:53.0
  5   Lincoln-Way Central        David Katula (So)           0:17:56.5
  6   Barrington                 Bra Thyfault (Jr)           0:17:59.4
  7   Leyden                     Manny Lazcano (Sr)          0:18:02.1
  8   Barrington                 Daiel Stermer (Fr)          0:18:05.8
  9   Oak Lawn                   Jovanni Andrade (Jr)        0:18:14.8
 10   Glenbard East              Kevin Ignacio (Jr)          0:18:19.5
 11   Barrington                 Charlie Connors (Sr)        0:18:20.0
 12   Lincoln-Way Central        Dylan Dozier (Fr)           0:18:21.3
 13   Glenbard East              Justin Mueller (Sr)         0:18:23.8
 14   Lincoln-Way Central        Nick Winter (So)            0:18:25.2
 15   Notre Dame                 Thomas Frost (Jr)           0:18:25.8
 16   Leyden                     Michael Leu (Jr)            0:18:28.0
 17   Lincoln-Way Central        Ben Alvarado (Fr)           0:18:32.1
 18   Barrington                 Kurt Jacobs (Sr)            0:18:33.3
 19   Leyden                     Eladio Castellanos (Jr)     0:18:34.1
 20   Barrington                 Omar Elganzouri (Fr)        0:18:42.0
 21   Barrington                 Cole Fuchs (Sr)             0:18:48.6
 22   Homewood-Flossmoor         Miles Newson (So)           0:18:54.8
 23   Barrington                 John Geiger (Sr)            0:18:55.3
 24   Romeoville                 Bien Bordas (Sr)            0:18:55.5
 25   Kennedy                    Harnaldo Reyes (So)         0:18:57.1
 26   Lincoln-Way Central        Brendan Smith (Fr)          0:18:59.4
 27   Barrington                 Avinash Voruganti (Sr)      0:19:05.8
 28   Barrington                 Brad Fischer (Sr)           0:19:08.5
 29   Barrington                 Matt Szmurlo (Jr)           0:19:09.5
 30   Barrington                 Chris Geleske (Fr)          0:19:12.5
 31   Whitney Young              Ricky Rodriguez (Fr)        0:19:13.7
 32   Whitney Young              Noah Sebek (So)             0:19:15.8
 33   Barrington                 Tate Fisher (Fr)            0:19:16.1
 34   Romeoville                 Eduardo Garcia (Jr)         0:19:16.5
 35   Barrington                 Chris Olson (Sr)            0:19:17.4
 36   Whitney Young              Zack Oakes (Fr)             0:19:18.0
 37   Barrington                 Ted Staros (Sr)             0:19:19.3
 38   Barrington                 Nick Cogswell (So)          0:19:20.2
 39   Notre Dame                 Brandon Hinrichs (Sr)       0:19:20.5
 40   Whitney Young              Max Newberger (Jr)          0:19:21.4
 41   Romeoville                 Dimitri Bonilla (Sr)        0:19:29.6
 42   Whitney Young              Justin Torres (Fr)          0:19:32.0
 43   Barrington                 Will Harley (Sr)            0:19:32.3
 44   Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Molchin (So)           0:19:35.1
 45   Notre Dame                 Nathan McGovern (Jr)        0:19:36.9
 46   Argo                       Jaime Escatel (Sr)          0:19:40.7
 47   Barrington                 Tarak Patel (Sr)            0:19:44.3
 48   Barrington                 Alex Relias (Sr)            0:19:48.2
 49   Barrington                 Alec Fricke (Sr)            0:19:48.7
 50   Notre Dame                 Ryan Bergstrom (Jr)         0:19:50.3
 51   Notre Dame                 Francis Ermino (Jr)         0:19:51.6
 52   Argo                       Wagner Santizo (Jr)         0:19:52.3
 53   Barrington                 Matt Etherington (So)       0:19:55.2
 54   Argo                       Ivan Villa (Jr)             0:19:56.6
 55   Oak Lawn                   Cody Marek (Sr)             0:19:59.3
 56   Oak Lawn                   Ed Williams (So)            0:20:00.5
 57   Barrington                 Pat Hogan (Fr)              0:20:02.5
 58   Leyden                     Stephen Mayorga (So)        0:20:03.9
 59   Reavis                     Jigar Naik (Sr)             0:20:04.9
 60   Reavis                     Leo Meza (Sr)               0:20:05.2
 61   Argo                       Ramazan Xheha (Fr)          0:20:07.8
 62   Barrington                 Noah Ricchetti (Fr)         0:20:14.9
 63   Whitney Young              Matthew Patrick (Fr)        0:20:17.3
 64   Barrington                 Andrew Recinas (So)         0:20:19.1
 65   Barrington                 Tim Fuentes (So)            0:20:21.7
 66   Thornwood                  Jason McIntosh (Sr)         0:20:23.2
 67   Reavis                     Elmer Carrillo (Jr)         0:20:27.3
 68   Homewood-Flossmoor         Michael Calloway (Sr)       0:20:27.8
 69   Barrington                 Chris Mangum (So)           0:20:28.9
 70   Reavis                     Braulio Castellanos (So)    0:20:31.7
 71   Reavis                     Mutaz Matariyeh (Sr)        0:20:33.8
 72   Whitney Young              Ismael Lopez (Fr)           0:20:34.4
 73   Barrington                 Dario Diaz (Sr)             0:20:38.6
 74   Leyden                     Sal Galvan (So)             0:20:40.7
 75   Marian Catholic            Sam Hanauer (So)            0:20:41.4
 76   Whitney Young              Jacob Wolf (Fr)             0:20:42.1
 77   Argo                       Arian Manjarrez (Jr)        0:20:46.0
 78   Romeoville                 Daniel Quan (Jr)            0:20:48.3
 79   Reavis                     Tomas Villa (Fr)            0:20:48.6
 80   Romeoville                 Jacobo Ortiz (Sr)           0:20:48.9
 81   Reavis                     Bill Sliwinski (Jr)         0:20:51.2
 82   Reavis                     Eduardo Flores (Jr)         0:20:51.9
 83   Oak Lawn                   Nick Sauerwein (Fr)         0:20:52.8
 84   Notre Dame                 Bobby Serwa (Sr)            0:20:55.2
 85   Homewood-Flossmoor         Kyle Kirkwood (Fr)          0:20:56.5
 86   Argo                       Brian Diaz (Fr)             0:20:56.7
 87   Barrington                 Ryan Sobb (Sr)              0:20:58.7
 88   Marian Catholic            Daniel Hacker (Jr)          0:20:59.2
 89   Whitney Young              Tristan Wilson (So)         0:20:59.5
 90   Barrington                 Ron Geirlach (Sr)           0:21:00.5
 91   Reavis                     Ruben Ramirez (Jr)          0:21:01.8
 92   Mount Carmel               Nick Toppel (Jr)            0:21:02.5
 93   Whitney Young              Eathan Sargent (Fr)         0:21:03.9
 94   Oak Lawn                   David Le (So)               0:21:06.1
 95   Argo                       Ernie Hernandez (Sr)        0:21:06.6
 96   Leyden                     Kevin Rojas (So)            0:21:07.1
 97   Whitney Young              Nick Labun (Fr)             0:21:09.6
 98   Whitney Young              Ken Dizon (Fr)              0:21:10.9
 99   Glenbard East              Jim Toaddy (Fr)             0:21:11.7
100   Reavis                     Abe Rodriguez (Jr)          0:21:12.6
101   Oak Lawn                   Erik Abrahamson (So)        0:21:13.5
102   Whitney Young              Pretince Bufkin (Fr)        0:21:14.1
103   Mount Carmel               Marssel Sweiss (Jr)         0:21:14.8
104   Oak Lawn                   Jake Kupres (So)            0:21:15.1
105   Reavis                     Sri Vadrevu (Jr)            0:21:23.1
106   Argo                       Roberto Rosales (Sr)        0:21:23.7
107   Leyden                     Kevin Chavarria (Fr)        0:21:26.7
108   Reavis                     Jesus Sanchez (Sr)          0:21:27.7
109   Leyden                     Eric Chaidez (So)           0:21:28.0
110   Leyden                     Cody Ott (Fr)               0:21:28.3
111   Barrington                 Josef Ghaussy (So)          0:21:29.8
112   Barrington                 Humza Khan (So)             0:21:30.1
113   Argo                       Mark Esparza (Sr)           0:21:33.5
114   Whitney Young              Christan Traven (Jr)        0:21:34.0
115   Kennedy                    Cesar Castillo (Jr)         0:21:34.6
116   Homewood-Flossmoor         Kendall Tribble (So)        0:21:36.4
117   Barrington                 Bobby Clyborne (Sr)         0:21:40.7
118   Whitney Young              Austin Ring (Fr)            0:21:45.4
119   Whitney Young              Kyle Sargent (Fr)           0:21:47.6
120   Lincoln-Way Central        Cole Moss (Fr)              0:21:51.0
121   Leyden                     Gabe Ramirez (So)           0:21:51.7
122   Richards                   Jose Jimenez (Sr)           0:21:56.8
123   Barrington                 Christin Geiger (Fr)        0:22:01.5
124   Romeoville                 Matthew Ripley (Sr)         0:22:02.0
125   Leyden                     Roger Ocon (Jr)             0:22:02.4
126   Argo                       Harold Diaz (Jr)            0:22:06.3
127   Oak Lawn                   Matt Fetzer (Jr)            0:22:11.2
128   Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Farrell (Fr)           0:22:14.8
129   Lincoln-Way Central        Wade Davis (Fr)             0:22:16.6
130   Barrington                 Justin Penrod (Sr)          0:22:17.3
131   Homewood-Flossmoor         Isaac Animashaun (So)       0:22:17.5
132   Romeoville                 Francarlo Resto (Jr)        0:22:19.1
133   Oak Lawn                   Luis Garcia (Fr)            0:22:24.7
134   Thornwood                  Brandon Carr (Fr)           0:22:27.9
135   Reavis                     Tyler Woody (Fr)            0:22:28.8
136   Mount Carmel               Dennis Toppel (Jr)          0:22:29.3
137   Barrington                 Jeremy Barnick (Sr)         0:22:29.6
138   Barrington                 Joe Lagoni (Sr)             0:22:33.1
139   Barrington                 Tom West (Sr)               0:22:33.8
140   Mount Carmel               Jack Corbisiero (Fr)        0:22:35.8
141   Barrington                 Drew Annett (Fr)            0:22:38.6
142   Oak Lawn                   Nick Raymer (Fr)            0:22:41.0
143   Reavis                     Miroslav Palenik (So)       0:22:44.0
144   Reavis                     Caelan McLernon (Fr)        0:22:45.0
145   Barrington                 Ashton Dato (Fr)            0:22:47.0
146   Notre Dame                 Ben Connolly (So)           0:22:49.2
147   Argo                       Luis Rosales (Jr)           0:22:52.2
148   Mount Carmel               Eric Davis (Sr)             0:22:55.4
149   Notre Dame                 Tim Duffey (Jr)             0:22:56.8
150   Argo                       Gregory Maliszewski (Sr)    0:22:57.1
151   Reavis                     Julio Brito (Jr)            0:23:03.9
152   Lincoln-Way Central        Kevin Gannon (Fr)           0:23:06.5
153   Thornwood                  Elgin Flenory (Fr)          0:23:06.8
154   Leyden                     Daniel Lopez (Fr)           0:23:07.7
155   Argo                       Joel Munoz (Sr)             0:23:10.1
156   Barrington                 Duncan Nyalnd (Fr)          0:23:11.5
157   Barrington                 Christiaan Potgieter (Fr)   0:23:13.2
158   Whitney Young              Mason Boeman (So)           0:23:16.5
159   Barrington                 Colin Wales (Fr)            0:23:19.4
160   Notre Dame                 Mike Hernandez (So)         0:23:22.8
161   Kennedy                    Steven Luna (Jr)            0:23:28.1
162   Reavis                     Raul Gonzalez (Jr)          0:23:31.2
163   Whitney Young              Terrance Smith (So)         0:23:34.0
164   Argo                       Jc Santamaria (Jr)          0:23:37.7
165   Mount Carmel               Jim Pytel (So)              0:23:38.4
166   Reavis                     Gabe Wijtyk (Fr)            0:23:39.7
167   Oak Lawn                   Belal Sulieman (Fr)         0:23:45.0
168   Richards                   Adam Kowaleski (Jr)         0:24:08.2
169   Reavis                     Isaiah Aguirre (Jr)         0:24:19.5
170   Reavis                     Patrick Walsh (So)          0:24:20.5
171   Argo                       Kevin Walsh (Fr)            0:24:22.7
172   Argo                       Jose Rodriguez (Jr)         0:24:25.7
173   Lincoln-Way Central        Devin Harris (So)           0:24:26.6
174   Notre Dame                 Michael Klatt (Fr)          0:24:27.8
175   Reavis                     Alex Rojas (Sr)             0:24:29.3
176   Notre Dame                 Gerard Jumaman (Fr)         0:24:32.4
177   Mount Carmel               Imani Jasper-Baker (Sr)     0:24:43.6
178   Argo                       Andrew Perkovich (Fr)       0:24:45.3
179   Romeoville                 James Zahorick (Fr)         0:24:58.5
180   Romeoville                 Armani Bonilla (So)         0:24:59.0
181   Argo                       Rolando Cruz (Sr)           0:25:05.4
182   Oak Lawn                   Murad Suleiman (Fr)         0:25:06.7
183   Reavis                     Jesus Solorzano (Jr)        0:25:10.6
184   Romeoville                 Matthew Fetzer (Fr)         0:25:19.0
185   Mount Carmel               Joel Slabe (Fr)             0:25:32.6
186   Mount Carmel               Hasaan Allen (Jr)           0:25:33.7
187   Leyden                     Rodrigo Rodriguez (So)      0:25:39.6
188   Reavis                     Mahmoud Othman (Sr)         0:25:44.5
189   Mount Carmel               Garrett Smith (Fr)          0:25:50.0
190   Romeoville                 Bradly Malloy (Fr)          0:25:52.3
191   Whitney Young              Andrew Caniglia (Jr)        0:25:56.3
192   Richards                   Jp Murphy (Fr)              0:26:00.9
193   Argo                       Jose Vazquez (Fr)           0:26:33.0
194   Romeoville                 Mitchell Zack (Jr)          0:27:04.5
195   Romeoville                 Walter Bonk (Sr)            0:27:05.8
196   Romeoville                 Jonathan Jelic (Sr)         0:27:09.2
197   Notre Dame                 Nick Belsanti (Fr)          0:27:09.8
198   Mount Carmel               Sean Wilberding (Fr)        0:27:12.2
199   Eric Solorio Academy       Dewayne Moore (So)          0:27:12.9
200   Romeoville                 Luis Ramirez (Sr)           0:27:13.3
201   Kennedy                    Jesse Gutierrez (Sr)        0:27:28.8
202   Homewood-Flossmoor         Miracle Diala (Jr)          0:27:34.5
203   Kennedy                    Jorge Rivera (Fr)           0:27:39.0
204   Eric Solorio Academy       Jose Esparza (Fr)           0:28:00.2
205   Mount Carmel               John Lipinski (Jr)          0:28:01.0
206   Argo                       Jordan Huskey (So)          0:28:01.4
207   Eric Solorio Academy       Raymund Diaz (Fr)           0:28:11.0
208   Richards                   Brian Ramsaran (Jr)         0:28:27.4
209   Kennedy                    Emilio Robles (So)          0:28:44.2
210   Whitney Young              Alejandro Castendro (Fr)    0:28:51.0
211   Thornwood                  Adam South (So)             0:31:05.9
212   Romeoville                 Ian Dattomo (So)            0:36:22.3
213   Kennedy                    Sergio Ruiz (Fr)            0:39:00.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 15, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015