Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

      2011 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2011
Girls Open          
2.9 miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way Central        Kara Boucher (Sr)           0:20:28.7
  2   Lincoln-Way Central        Angela Burklow (So)         0:20:50.0
  3   Lincoln-Way Central        Molly Kenefick (Jr)         0:21:06.2
  4   Plainfield Central         Kristen Granata (Jr)        0:21:14.1
  5   Lyons Township             Emily Wilson (Jr)           0:21:25.3
  6   Lincoln-Way Central        Caitlin Doyle (So)          0:21:26.6
  7   Lyons Township             Secilia Cox (Jr)            0:21:26.9
  8   Plainfield Central         Nicole Costello (Jr)        0:21:29.9
  9   Lyons Township             Alicia Rodriguez (Jr)       0:21:30.2
 10   Lyons Township             Alyssa Mota (Fr)            0:21:44.2
 11   Joliet West                Bianca Sarver (Sr)          0:21:48.0
 12   Lyons Township             Jane Anderson (Jr)          0:21:54.0
 13   Lyons Township             Jia Mikuls (Jr)             0:21:57.0
 14   Plainfield Central         Katie Lyons (Jr)            0:21:57.2
 15   Lyons Township             Catherine Dine (Jr)         0:21:58.4
 16   Mother McAuley             Danielle Leland (Jr)        0:22:01.4
 17   Lyons Township             Jenna Doria (So)            0:22:01.6
 18   Lincoln-Way Central        Jessica Millsaps (Jr)       0:22:03.2
 19   Lyons Township             Nora Roche (Jr)             0:22:03.6
 20   Lyons Township             Alexus Serrano (Jr)         0:22:04.2
 21   Joliet West                Maria Arzate (So)           0:22:05.0
 22   Lincoln-Way Central        Paige Batinich (Sr)         0:22:15.0
 23   Lyons Township             Rain Hammon (Fr)            0:22:17.7
 24   Lyons Township             Maddie Buel (Fr)            0:22:18.4
 25   Lyons Township             Maribel Urrutia (So)        0:22:21.8
 26   Joliet Central             Brittany Cernak (Jr)        0:22:24.0
 27   Lyons Township             Nahomy Villalobos (So)      0:22:26.6
 28   Lincoln-Way Central        Makena Koszela (Sr)         0:22:27.9
 29   Joliet West                Briana Wedic (So)           0:22:31.0
 30   Lyons Township             Nicole Hladik (Sr)          0:22:33.4
 31   Lyons Township             Liz Wesa (Sr)               0:22:42.9
 32   Lyons Township             Kristina Fiflis (Sr)        0:22:43.4
 33   Lyons Township             Sarah Pipal (Sr)            0:22:44.9
 34   Argo                       Brianna Malone (Sr)         0:22:46.1
 35   Lyons Township             Hannah Bartman (Sr)         0:22:47.0
 36   Marian Catholic            Emily Wegrzyn (Jr)          0:22:47.3
 37   Lyons Township             Anna Haux (Sr)              0:22:48.6
 38   Lyons Township             Irene Sullivan (Sr)         0:22:49.6
 39   Lyons Township             Austin Caron (Jr)           0:22:54.1
 40   Lyons Township             Lauren Workman (So)         0:22:57.0
 41   Lyons Township             Becky Pennington (Fr)       0:22:57.4
 42   Romeoville                 Rachel Hillebrand (Fr)      0:23:00.3
 43   Plainfield Central         Emily Dolata (Jr)           0:23:01.1
 44   Lyons Township             Margaret Holt (Sr)          0:23:07.3
 45   Lyons Township             Lauren Roberts (Jr)         0:23:08.9
 46   Lyons Township             Molly Miklosz (Fr)          0:23:09.4
 47   Lincoln-Way Central        Emily Baker (Jr)            0:23:10.0
 48   Joliet West                Lizbeth Rico (Jr)           0:23:10.8
 49   Lincoln-Way Central        Erica Manzella (So)         0:23:11.3
 50   Lyons Township             Alexis Mindock (Jr)         0:23:14.5
 51   Lyons Township             Ellery Prentice (So)        0:23:15.9
 52   Lyons Township             Alle Azevedo (So)           0:23:22.3
 53   Lyons Township             Emily Cleveland (Sr)        0:23:28.0
 54   Lyons Township             Katie Mota (Jr)             0:23:29.9
 55   Lyons Township             Cassidy Marston (Jr)        0:23:30.9
 56   Lyons Township             Christina Yelnick (Jr)      0:23:31.3
 57   Lyons Township             Marta Konopka (Jr)          0:23:32.0
 58   Joliet West                Catherine Perez (Sr)        0:23:33.8
 59   Marian Catholic            Kaila Konecki (Jr)          0:23:35.7
 60   Lyons Township             Cadi Floyd (Jr)             0:23:42.8
 61   Lyons Township             Miranda O'Brenski (Fr)      0:23:43.4
 62   Lyons Township             Mayra Baeza (Fr)            0:23:43.8
 63   Lyons Township             Dolan Bailey (So)           0:23:46.8
 64   Mother McAuley             Kalie O'Donnell (So)        0:23:50.1
 65   Argo                       Kkatanya Martinez (Jr)      0:23:51.7
 66   Joliet West                Angelica Arriaga (So)       0:23:58.7
 67   Lyons Township             Mary Kate Curley (Sr)       0:23:59.7
 68   Lyons Township             Elaine Schiek (Fr)          0:24:00.6
 69   Argo                       Mary Chaudhry (Jr)          0:24:02.0
 70   Lyons Township             Kelly Wang (Sr)             0:24:03.2
 71   Mother McAuley             Erin Carlson (Sr)           0:24:07.3
 72   Lyons Township             Dylan Smith (Jr)            0:24:09.4
 73   Lyons Township             Lilly Donatelli (So)        0:24:09.9
 74   Mother McAuley             Casey Burton (Fr)           0:24:10.2
 75   Argo                       Rana Assi (Sr)              0:24:11.1
 76   Mother McAuley             Natalie DeMichael (Jr)      0:24:11.7
 77   Argo                       Jacqueline Rodriguez (Sr)   0:24:12.6
 78   Lyons Township             Lauren Pelletier (Jr)       0:24:20.4
 79   Lyons Township             Jessica Kimble (Jr)         0:24:22.2
 80   Lincoln-Way Central        Jordan Cuthbert (Sr)        0:24:24.0
 81   Mother McAuley             Sarah James (Fr)            0:24:25.2
 82   Joliet Central             Brenda Zavala (Sr)          0:24:25.5
 83   Marian Catholic            Shea Driscoll (Jr)          0:24:26.4
 84   Lyons Township             Carolyn Boo (Fr)            0:24:27.0
 85   Lincoln-Way Central        Callie Tinny (Jr)           0:24:33.1
 86   Lyons Township             Samantha Masalla (Jr)       0:24:35.7
 87   Lincoln-Way Central        Bri Tomnitz (So)            0:24:36.2
 88   Andrew                     Jasmin Rosales (So)         0:24:36.6
 89   Lincoln-Way Central        Jenna Kolb (So)             0:24:37.3
 90   Mother McAuley             Erin McGovern (Sr)          0:24:39.0
 91   Lyons Township             Lia Kass (Jr)               0:24:39.6
 92   Lyons Township             Ana Mihajlovic (Jr)         0:24:40.7
 93   Andrew                     Mary Claire Orawiec (So)    0:24:41.0
 94   Joliet West                Susie DeRoss (Sr)           0:24:42.0
 95   Joliet West                Ann Oldham (Jr)             0:24:43.1
 96   Reavis                     Jennifer Chavez (So)        0:24:43.5
 97   Lyons Township             Jenna Dzwierzynski (Fr)     0:24:43.9
 98   Argo                       Lisbeth Vargas (Jr)         0:24:44.3
 99   Mother McAuley             Grace Doubek (Sr)           0:24:44.9
100   Joliet Central             Ana Balcazar (Jr)           0:24:45.3
101   Joliet West                Kenia Damian (So)           0:24:46.3
102   Lyons Township             Stacy Demes (So)            0:24:49.5
103   Lyons Township             Sarah Holt (So)             0:24:50.7
104   Lyons Township             Kate Karwowski (Sr)         0:24:51.5
105   Lyons Township             Laura Krivicich (Jr)        0:24:52.2
106   Lyons Township             Lucy Mullane (Jr)           0:24:53.6
107   Lyons Township             Hannah Gajewski (Jr)        0:24:54.0
108   Argo                       Lillian Martinez (Sr)       0:24:54.5
109   Marian Catholic            Sydney Sewell (Jr)          0:24:58.3
110   Lyons Township             Margaret Swinehart (Jr)     0:24:59.5
111   Andrew                     Katherine Tapak (Jr)        0:25:00.4
112   Lyons Township             Dannielle Gutierrez (Jr)    0:25:04.2
113   Lyons Township             Kylee McDermott (So)        0:25:06.5
114   Lyons Township             Tiernan Murrell (Sr)        0:25:07.0
115   Lyons Township             Celeste Muniz (Fr)          0:25:10.0
116   Lyons Township             Isabella Watts (Fr)         0:25:10.5
117   Argo                       Emily Fierke (Sr)           0:25:11.1
118   Lyons Township             Laura Lannan (Jr)           0:25:11.9
119   Plainfield Central         Paige O'Connor (Jr)         0:25:14.7
120   Lyons Township             Melissa Quirk (So)          0:25:17.6
121   Lincoln-Way Central        Nikki Dinello (So)          0:25:18.0
122   Lyons Township             Mariah Walsh (Fr)           0:25:18.3
123   Lincoln-Way Central        Kaitlyn Millsaps (So)       0:25:20.4
124   Lyons Township             Colleen Sullivan (So)       0:25:20.7
125   Lyons Township             Alex Vukovic (So)           0:25:22.7
126   Lyons Township             Hannah Peterson (So)        0:25:23.3
127   Mother McAuley             Kaleigh Gallaway (Fr)       0:25:23.7
128   Lyons Township             Kaira Teschke (So)          0:25:24.1
129   Lyons Township             Kayla Baratta (So)          0:25:24.3
130   Lyons Township             Samantha Lenz (Jr)          0:25:25.9
131   Lyons Township             Meghan Caplice (So)         0:25:30.0
132   Lyons Township             Kaley Shannon (Jr)          0:25:31.3
133   Lyons Township             Elise McGill (Jr)           0:25:32.4
134   Lyons Township             Bridget Raleigh (Sr)        0:25:32.9
135   Lyons Township             Michella Quinn (Jr)         0:25:34.7
136   Lyons Township             Julia Wink (Fr)             0:25:36.3
137   Joliet West                Evelyn Perez-Hernandez(Sr   0:25:37.1
138   Mother McAuley             Kiley Mier (Jr)             0:25:43.3
139   Joliet Central             Valerie Rivera (Fr)         0:25:44.0
140   Lyons Township             Taylor Karey (Fr)           0:25:44.6
141   Joliet Central             Carmen Arriaga (Sr)         0:26:03.8
142   Andrew                     Alyssa Furman (So)          0:26:06.8
143   Romeoville                 Claire Kamm (Fr)            0:26:07.6
144   Joliet West                Katherine Adrien (Fr)       0:26:14.7
145   Joliet West                Amber Garcia (So)           0:26:20.3
146   Reavis                     Sandra Hernandez (Sr)       0:26:25.1
147   Reavis                     Diana Vargas (Sr)           0:26:26.6
148   Joliet Central             Marcy Mercado (Sr)          0:26:29.2
149   Lyons Township             Abbey McCormack (So)        0:26:29.7
150   Lyons Township             Ellen Swanson (Jr)          0:26:33.8
151   Lyons Township             Shannon Egan (So)           0:26:38.9
152   Plainfield Central         Gracie Peralta (Jr)         0:26:39.2
153   Lyons Township             Anela Kosic (Sr)            0:26:40.5
154   Lyons Township             Jessica Chervinko (Jr)      0:26:41.2
155   Joliet Central             Keyona Jones (So)           0:26:41.5
156   Reavis                     Erica Rodriguez (Fr)        0:26:42.3
157   Lyons Township             Claire O'Brien (Fr)         0:26:42.8
158   Mother McAuley             Maura Joyce (So)            0:26:43.3
159   Lyons Township             Kristen Collins (Jr)        0:26:43.7
160   Kennedy                    Socorro Castro (Jr)         0:26:46.3
161   Lyons Township             Lauren Link (Fr)            0:26:57.7
162   Lyons Township             Holly Quirk (Fr)            0:26:58.4
163   Lyons Township             Lizzy Setzke (Sr)           0:27:00.6
164   Joliet West                Michelle Magadan (So)       0:27:01.0
165   Reavis                     Angelica Nunez (Fr)         0:27:02.7
166   Lyons Township             Erin Masterson (So)         0:27:05.7
167   Argo                       Justyna Kulach (Fr)         0:27:06.8
168   Mother McAuley             Bridget Duffy (Sr)          0:27:08.4
169   Andrew                     Kelly Cunningham (So)       0:27:20.4
170   Reavis                     Leann Kanka (Fr)            0:27:21.5
171   Lyons Township             Elizabeth Soudan (So)       0:27:26.5
172   Argo                       Assurim Rosete (Sr)         0:27:26.8
173   Lyons Township             Ajla Smajlovic (Fr)         0:27:32.1
174   Reavis                     Stephanie Rojas (Jr)        0:27:32.4
175   Romeoville                 Emily Hillebrand (So)       0:27:35.5
176   Reavis                     Monika Jachna (So)          0:27:38.0
177   Lincoln-Way Central        Sarah Zarnowski (Fr)        0:27:46.6
178   Plainfield Central         Alondra Ruiz (Jr)           0:27:49.2
179   Lyons Township             Athena Spingler (Sr)        0:28:03.2
180   Kennedy                    Olivia Biziak (So)          0:28:04.8
181   Kennedy                    Susana Ojeda (Jr)           0:28:05.0
182   Joliet Central             Thania Fiscal (Jr)          0:28:06.4
183   Andrew                     Molly Runser (So)           0:28:09.2
184   Reavis                     Lluvia Diaz (Fr)            0:28:09.9
185   Lyons Township             Leslie Hernandez (Jr)       0:28:13.1
186   Argo                       Maritza Torres (Fr)         0:28:13.5
187   Andrew                     Jade Lapapa (So)            0:28:17.8
188   Andrew                     Demi Tenza (Fr)             0:28:19.5
189   Joliet Central             Rayvan Richardson (Sr)      0:28:19.7
190   Joliet Central             Jeannette Alvorado (Sr)     0:28:22.2
191   Joliet Central             Samantha Rivera (Sr)        0:28:22.7
192   Lyons Township             Hillary Brannen (So)        0:28:34.2
193   Lyons Township             Caitlyn Walsh (Jr)          0:28:40.3
194   Joliet West                Connie Jackson (Sr)         0:28:45.6
195   Joliet Central             Karen Conrado (So)          0:28:59.8
196   Andrew                     Busayo Ajasa (Jr)           0:29:00.5
197   Lyons Township             Lindsay Hill (Jr)           0:29:06.9
198   Andrew                     Heidi Worley (Jr)           0:29:09.8
199   Marian Catholic            Julie Kistner (Jr)          0:29:58.7
200   Kennedy                    Jennifer Ocampo (Fr)        0:30:03.6
201   Mother McAuley             Lindsey Gleffe (Jr)         0:30:15.0
202   Argo                       Nada Amer (Sr)              0:30:40.9
203   Joliet West                Catherine Hernandez (Fr)    0:30:43.8
204   Joliet Central             Lilia Manzo (Fr)            0:31:05.9
205   Romeoville                 Erika Garza (Jr)            0:31:30.7
206   Joliet Central             Molly Wrona (Sr)            0:31:53.2
207   Richards                   Taylor Turrise (Fr)         0:31:55.0
208   Joliet Central             Fabiola Noriega (Jr)        0:31:56.7
209   Argo                       Yasmin Ramos (So)           0:31:58.9
210   Lyons Township             Amehlia Krupowicz (So)      0:32:23.9
211   Joliet Central             Natalie Tovar (Sr)          0:32:39.8
212   Joliet Central             Brittany Zavala (So)        0:33:32.4
213   Kennedy                    Ariel Silva (Fr))           0:35:47.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 15, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015