Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2011 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2011
Girls Varsity       
2.9 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Plainfield Central         Emily Vihnanek (Jr)        0:18:34.5
  2     2  Shepard                    Lauren Loomis (Jr)         0:18:38.0
  3     3  Lincoln-Way Central        Alena Pacheco (Jr)         0:18:50.6
  4     4  Plainfield Central         Grace Lawrence (Sr)        0:19:18.1
  5     5  Argo                       Alexandra Baczynski (Jr)   0:19:18.4
  6     6  Lincoln-Way Central        Cara Robinson (Sr)         0:19:18.7
  7     7  Reavis                     Nicole Maier (Jr)          0:19:19.4
  8     8  Argo                       Brittany Green (Sr)        0:19:28.0
  9     9  Plainfield Central         Nicole Pease (Jr)          0:19:28.5
 10    10  Plainfield Central         Elyse Fleck (Jr)           0:19:31.2
 11    11  Lincoln-Way Central        Mallory Johnson (So)       0:19:35.8
 12    12  Joliet West                Sarah Schalk (So)          0:19:36.7
 13    13  Lyons Township             Tess Saibert (Sr)          0:19:37.3
 14    14  Lincoln-Way Central        Heidi Killinger (Fr)       0:19:39.3
 15    15  Lincoln-Way Central        Taylor Martinez (So)       0:19:42.5
 16    16  Joliet West                Joy Treasure (So)          0:19:43.7
 17    17  Joliet West                Hailey Salazar (Sr)        0:19:56.9
 18    18  Bremen                     Taylor Galvin (Sr)         0:19:59.0
 19    19  Walther Lutheran           Alejandra Garcia (Fr)      0:19:59.2
 20    20  Shepard                    Janet Ramos (Jr)           0:20:00.7
 21    21  Plainfield Central         Sarah Meadors (Jr)         0:20:02.2
 22    22  Homewood-Flossmoor         Mickayla Jones (Sr)        0:20:14.5
 23    23  Plainfield Central         Maddy Gorczak (Jr)         0:20:17.8
 24    24  Joliet West                Franchesca Alejo (So)      0:20:25.4
 25    25  Homewood-Flossmoor         Eileen Whited (Sr)         0:20:29.6
 26    26  Plainfield Central         Stephany Ruiz (Jr)         0:20:30.1
 27    27  Trinity                    Annie Planek (Jr)          0:20:33.7
 28    28  Walther Lutheran           Sandra Garcia (Sr)         0:20:39.3
 29    29  Lincoln-Way Central        Amanda Peterson (Jr)       0:20:41.0
 30    30  Lyons Township             Kelsey Morgan (Sr)         0:20:46.7
 31        Crete-Monee                Teja Foy (Sr)              0:20:48.5
 32    31  Mother McAuley             Carly Waller (Sr)          0:20:49.8
 33    32  Marian Catholic            Jacqueline Silverman (So)  0:20:53.6
 34    33  Joliet Central             Arely Castillo (Sr)        0:20:54.1
 35    34  Oak Lawn                   Kasia Szczurek (Sr)        0:20:54.9
 36    35  Lincoln-Way Central        Bre Powers (Sr)            0:20:59.7
 37    36  Walther Lutheran           Sonja Sorensen (Jr)        0:20:59.9
 38    37  Joliet West                Brianna Rivera (So)        0:21:02.4
 39    38  Mother McAuley             Mary Kate Glavas (Jr)      0:21:04.3
 40    39  Lyons Township             Ellie Altoff (Jr)          0:21:05.3
 41    40  Joliet West                Hope Blandin (Fr)          0:21:05.8
 42    41  Homewood-Flossmoor         Idara Eno (Jr)             0:21:12.3
 43    42  Kennedy                    Annette Herrera (Sr)       0:21:12.8
 44    43  Lyons Township             Shelby DePriest (Jr)       0:21:14.6
 45    44  Homewood-Flossmoor         Ima Eno (Jr)               0:21:20.9
 46    45  Lyons Township             Alaina Kafkes (Jr)         0:21:30.0
 47        Thornton Township          Martiza Najera (Fr)        0:21:35.3
 48    46  Argo                       Kinga Bobak (Sr)           0:21:37.0
 49    47  Marian Catholic            Caitlin Henry (So)         0:21:37.2
 50        Crete-Monee                Grace Flowers (Sr)         0:21:42.2
 51    48  Reavis                     Hannah Howard (Sr)         0:21:44.1
 52    49  Mother McAuley             Lauren Paluch (Jr)         0:21:44.6
 53    50  Mother McAuley             Callie Janet (Jr)          0:21:47.0
 54        Queen of Peace             Lauren Crotty (Jr)         0:21:51.5
 55        Ridgewood                  Katherine Rola (Sr)        0:21:55.6
 56    51  Lyons Township             Shelia Brogan (Sr)         0:21:56.0
 57    52  Mother McAuley             Mary Beth Sullivan (Jr)    0:21:56.3
 58    53  Romeoville                 Kassandra Harden (Sr)      0:22:01.9
 59    54  Marian Catholic            Helena Mierzwa (Sr)        0:22:13.9
 60    55  Argo                       Jessica Flores (Jr)        0:22:15.8
 61    56  Romeoville                 Catherine Ives-Louter(Sr)  0:22:16.1
 62    57  Argo                       Jill Walsh (Sr)            0:22:17.5
 63    58  Joliet Central             Breanna Larios (Sr)        0:22:19.5
 64    59  Romeoville                 Megan O'Malley (Sr)        0:22:22.0
 65    60  Trinity                    Becky Henz (So)            0:22:34.6
 66    61  Kennedy                    Anayanci Zavala (Jr)       0:22:35.7
 67    62  Thornwood                  Ahlia Melendez (Sr)        0:22:36.3
 68    63  Shepard                    Anna Insalaco (Sr)         0:22:38.3
 69    64  Lyons Township             Cecilia Luxem (Jr)         0:22:43.7
 70    65  Marian Catholic            Lauren Kujawa (So)         0:22:46.0
 71    66  Mother McAuley             Elizabeth Janet (Jr)       0:22:47.8
 72    67  Oak Lawn                   Emma Roza (Jr)             0:22:48.2
 73    68  Andrew                     Kaitlin Ericksen (Jr)      0:22:48.8
 74        Ridgewood                  Kathy Barnas (So)          0:22:53.2
 75    69  Marian Catholic            Christina Moreno (Jr)      0:22:54.3
 76        Queen of Peace             Anastacia Favela (Sr)      0:22:55.1
 77    70  Marian Catholic            Maureen Volkman (Jr)       0:22:56.0
 78    71  Trinity                    Jacqueline Josephs (So)    0:22:57.8
 79    72  Mother McAuley             Allison Parker (Jr)        0:22:58.5
 80    73  Kennedy                    Bianca Cahue (Jr)          0:23:03.7
 81        Queen of Peace             Miranda Reyes (Sr)         0:23:07.8
 82    74  Andrew                     Catherine Foley (Jr)       0:23:16.1
 83    75  Andrew                     Alexis Rodrigues (Jr)      0:23:20.8
 84    76  Bremen                     Jennifer Martinez (Sr)     0:23:21.0
 85    77  Andrew                     Brittany Minnich (Jr)      0:23:23.6
 86    78  Reavis                     Diane Simmons (Sr)         0:23:27.3
 87    79  Joliet Central             Alejandra Medina (Sr)      0:23:28.3
 88    80  Andrew                     Emily Kahr (Jr)            0:23:28.6
 89    81  Argo                       Iris Cruz (Jr)             0:23:30.5
 90    82  Oak Lawn                   Weisgerber Beth (Sr)       0:23:35.6
 91    83  Shepard                    Meishan Tillman (Jr)       0:23:42.8
 92    84  Andrew                     Alyssa Birmingham (Jr)     0:23:47.4
 93    85  Argo                       Mary Gerhardt (Sr)         0:23:54.6
 94    86  Walther Lutheran           Anne Childs (So)           0:23:59.2
 95    87  Walther Lutheran           Melody Garnia (Fr)         0:24:04.8
 96    88  Thornwood                  Andriel Hubbard (Jr)       0:24:05.0
 97    89  Andrew                     Gabby Kluchki (Jr)         0:24:08.5
 98    90  Homewood-Flossmoor         Aesha Jackson (Jr)         0:24:12.5
 99    91  Homewood-Flossmoor         Taylor Fisher (Jr)         0:24:20.1
100        Thornton Township          Moriah Joe (Sr)            0:24:23.3
101    92  Romeoville                 Jessica Crnkovich (Sr)     0:24:27.0
102        Thornton Township          Luisa Leon (Sr)            0:24:30.1
103        Ridgewood                  Lissette Lopez (Sr)        0:24:32.6
104    93  Oak Lawn                   Shelly Williamson (Sr)     0:24:35.6
105        Richards                   Angelica Alba (Jr)         0:24:36.8
106    94  Thornwood                  Desjana Wilson (Jr)        0:24:42.1
107    95  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Peters (Jr)         0:24:42.3
108    96  Oak Lawn                   Grace Brooks (Jr)          0:24:44.9
109        Ridgewood                  Dagmara Kocon (Sr)         0:24:46.1
110    97  Kennedy                    Sarah Sizemore (Jr)        0:24:49.2
111    98  Trinity                    Angela Arreola (Jr)        0:24:56.2
112    99  Reavis                     Daniela Costea (Sr)        0:25:05.2
113   100  Romeoville                 Megan Naylor (Jr)          0:25:08.2
114   101  Joliet Central             Amber Seals (Sr)           0:25:12.4
115   102  Joliet Central             Vanessa Pintor (Sr)        0:25:15.4
116        Crete-Monee                Tajae Vallot (Sr)          0:25:18.4
117   103  Joliet Central             Vanessa Arellano (Sr)      0:25:20.4
118        Thornton Township          Kenya Muhammad (Sr)        0:25:23.3
119   104  Kennedy                    Gabriella Cahue (Fr)       0:25:24.6
120   105  Kennedy                    Jessica Martinez (Fr)      0:25:32.8
121   106  Romeoville                 Kiran Raza (Sr)            0:25:34.0
122   107  Romeoville                 Tiffany Szymanski (Jr)     0:26:00.6
123   108  Trinity                    Moira Bonadonna (Jr)       0:26:01.4
124   109  Thornwood                  Kori Wallace (Sr)          0:26:05.0
125   110  Joliet Central             Yesenia Chavez (Sr)        0:26:09.9
126   111  Reavis                     Emily Phillips (Jr)        0:26:19.9
127   112  Reavis                     Korri Kujawa (Sr)          0:26:29.4
128   113  Reavis                     Jenna Leal (Sr)            0:26:32.0
129        Crete-Monee                Marissa Diaz (Jr)          0:28:13.4
130   114  Bremen                     Jael Vega (Jr)             0:29:21.1
131   115  Shepard                    Veronica Pierce (Jr)       0:29:28.7
132   116  Bremen                     Angelica Hernandez (Jr)    0:30:00.4
133   117  Thornwood                  Tatiana Vercher (Sr)       0:30:17.0
134   118  Bremen                     Alejandra Araize (Sr)      0:30:25.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Plainfield Central            45        1,   4,   9,  10,  21,  23,  26
  2   Lincoln-Way Central           49        3,   6,  11,  14,  15,  29,  35
  3   Joliet West                  106       12,  16,  17,  24,  37,  40
  4   Lyons Township               170       13,  30,  39,  43,  45,  51,  64
  5   Argo                         171        5,   8,  46,  55,  57,  81,  85
  6   Mother McAuley               220       31,  38,  49,  50,  52,  66,  72
  7   Homewood-Flossmoor           222       22,  25,  41,  44,  90,  91
  8   Walther Lutheran             256       19,  28,  36,  86,  87
  9   Marian Catholic              267       32,  47,  54,  65,  69,  70
 10   Shepard                      283        2,  20,  63,  83, 115
 11   Reavis                       343        7,  48,  78,  99, 111, 112, 113
 12   Romeoville                   360       53,  56,  59,  92, 100, 106, 107
 13   Trinity                      364       27,  60,  71,  98, 108
 14   Oak Lawn                     371       34,  67,  82,  93,  95,  96
 15   Joliet Central               373       33,  58,  79, 101, 102, 103, 110
 16   Andrew                       374       68,  74,  75,  77,  80,  84,  89
 17   Kennedy                      377       42,  61,  73,  97, 104, 105
 18   Bremen                       442       18,  76, 114, 116, 118
 19   Thornwood                    470       62,  88,  94, 109, 117
 20   CICS-Northtown             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Crete-Monee                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 22   Queen of Peace             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 23   Richards                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 24   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 25   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Plainfield Central         96:57   19:23   1:28   18:35, 19:18, 19:29, 19:32, 20:03, 20:18
  2  Lincoln-Way Central        97:09   19:26   0:52   18:51, 19:19, 19:36, 19:40, 19:43, 20:41
  3  Joliet West               100:47   20:09   1:26   19:37, 19:44, 19:57, 20:26, 21:03, 21:06
  4  Lyons Township            104:16   20:51   1:52   19:38, 20:47, 21:06, 21:15, 21:30, 21:56
  5  Argo                      104:58   20:60   2:59   19:19, 19:28, 21:37, 22:16, 22:18, 23:31
  6  Mother McAuley            107:24   21:29   1:07   20:50, 21:05, 21:45, 21:47, 21:57, 22:48
  7  Homewood-Flossmoor        107:32   21:30   3:58   20:15, 20:30, 21:13, 21:21, 24:13, 24:20
  8  Walther Lutheran          109:45   21:57   4:05   20:00, 20:40, 21:00, 24:00, 24:05
  9  Marian Catholic           110:27   22:05   2:01   20:54, 21:38, 22:14, 22:46, 22:55, 22:56
 10  Shepard                   114:30   22:54  10:51   18:38, 20:01, 22:39, 23:43, 29:29
 11  Reavis                    115:58   23:12   7:00   19:20, 21:44, 23:28, 25:06, 26:20, 26:30
 12  Romeoville                116:16   23:15   3:07   22:02, 22:16, 22:22, 24:27, 25:09, 25:34
 13  Andrew                    116:19   23:16   0:40   22:49, 23:16, 23:21, 23:24, 23:29, 23:48
 14  Oak Lawn                  116:39   23:20   3:48   20:55, 22:49, 23:36, 24:36, 24:43, 24:45
 15  Trinity                   117:06   23:25   5:28   20:34, 22:35, 22:58, 24:57, 26:02
 16  Kennedy                   117:08   23:26   4:12   21:13, 22:36, 23:04, 24:50, 25:25, 25:33
 17  Joliet Central            117:12   23:26   4:22   20:54, 22:20, 23:29, 25:13, 25:16, 25:21
 18  Thornwood                 127:46   25:33   7:40   22:37, 24:05, 24:42, 26:05, 30:17
 19  Bremen                    133:07   26:37  10:26   19:59, 23:21, 29:21, 30:01, 30:25
 20  CICS-Northtown            No Score                
 21  Crete-Monee               No Score                20:49, 21:43, 25:19, 28:14
 22  Queen of Peace            No Score                21:52, 22:55, 23:08
 23  Richards                  No Score                24:37
 24  Ridgewood                 No Score                21:56, 22:54, 24:33, 24:46
 25  Thornridge                No Score                
 26  Thornton Township         No Score                21:36, 24:24, 24:30, 25:24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 15, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015