Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2011 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2011
Boys Varsity        
2.9 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Oak Lawn                   Eric Lindelsee (Sr)        0:15:02.1
  2     2  Leyden                     Fabian Cabrera (Sr)        0:15:12.9
  3     3  Richards                   Tim Geraghty (Sr)          0:15:36.8
  4     4  Lincoln-Way Central        Dru Rozewicki (Jr)         0:15:38.6
  5     5  Reavis                     Mike Amashta (Sr)          0:15:42.8
  6     6  Glenbard East              Bill Booth (Sr)            0:15:51.9
  7     7  Glenbard East              Evan Schiewe (Sr)          0:15:54.6
  8     8  Glenbard East              Brad Busching (Jr)         0:15:59.0
  9     9  Thornwood                  Reggie Brown (Jr)          0:16:01.5
 10    10  Glenbard East              Vince Booth (So)           0:16:03.6
 11    11  Leyden                     Rocco DiMatteo (Jr)        0:16:08.6
 12    12  Thornwood                  Johnell Seanior (Sr)       0:16:19.8
 13    13  Walther Lutheran           Kyle Duff (Sr)             0:16:20.9
 14    14  Leyden                     Paul Bosnyak (Sr)          0:16:23.8
 15    15  Reavis                     David Palac (Jr)           0:16:25.8
 16    16  Thornwood                  Kenneth Allen (Jr)         0:16:26.1
 17    17  Mount Carmel               Dan O'Keefe (So)           0:16:28.6
 18    18  Glenbard East              Tim Swanson (Jr)           0:16:29.3
 19    19  Kennedy                    Leonardo Flores (Jr)       0:16:29.7
 20    20  Oak Lawn                   Tj Michaels (Sr)           0:16:30.0
 21    21  Leyden                     George Johnson (Sr)        0:16:40.3
 22    22  Thornwood                  Wole Daramola (Jr)         0:16:42.0
 23        Homewood-Flossmoor         Kendall Keller (Sr)        0:16:43.1
 24    23  Leyden                     Nick Avila (Jr)            0:16:43.9
 25    24  Marian Catholic            Camren Howard (So)         0:16:44.8
 26        Homewood-Flossmoor         Rahaun Warner (Sr)         0:16:46.3
 27    25  Argo                       Robert Castillo (Jr)       0:16:46.7
 28    26  Glenbard East              Tom Faron (Jr)             0:16:50.8
 29    27  Reavis                     Khal Almousa (Sr)          0:16:52.1
 30    28  Marian Catholic            Matthew Lamb (Sr)          0:16:53.9
 31    29  Notre Dame                 Mike Gibson (Sr)           0:16:56.4
 32    30  Notre Dame                 Matt Siemianowski (Jr)     0:16:57.2
 33    31  Leyden                     Deep Shah (Sr)             0:17:03.7
 34    32  Lincoln-Way Central        Erich Eichwald (Sr)        0:17:06.4
 35    33  Notre Dame                 James Maibuecher (So)      0:17:09.9
 36        Thornridge                 Shaquille McDaniel (Sr)    0:17:11.1
 37    34  Barrington                 Andrew McAuliff (Jr)       0:17:11.6
 38    35  Thornton Township          Darwin Perry (Jr)          0:17:12.4
 39    36  Barrington                 Zach Watson (Jr)           0:17:12.8
 40    37  Thornwood                  Isidro Carreon (Sr)        0:17:13.5
 41    38  Barrington                 Steven Blake (Sr)          0:17:14.0
 42    39  Lincoln-Way Central        Tyler Matulis (Jr)         0:17:14.7
 43    40  Richards                   Griffin Forberg (So)       0:17:15.2
 44    41  Richards                   Dan Krasich (So)           0:17:15.4
 45    42  Kennedy                    Christopher Salcedo (Sr)   0:17:16.5
 46    43  Romeoville                 Aron Nava (Sr)             0:17:19.3
 47    44  Barrington                 Andrew Geleske (Jr)        0:17:21.3
 48    45  Barrington                 Jack Rogers (Jr)           0:17:22.1
 49    46  Lincoln-Way Central        John Laschober (Fr)        0:17:24.9
 50    47  Oak Lawn                   Sal Garcia (Jr)            0:17:25.3
 51    48  Oak Lawn                   Anthony Gal (Sr)           0:17:26.2
 52    49  Lincoln-Way Central        Matt Kacor (Jr)            0:17:27.6
 53    50  Mount Carmel               Colin Slager (Sr)          0:17:29.3
 54        Thornridge                 Kiente Geiger (Jr)         0:17:29.7
 55    51  Thornton Township          Quintin Bonner (Sr)        0:17:35.2
 56    52  Richards                   Dillon Griffin (Sr)        0:17:37.8
 57    53  Thornton Township          Robert Warnsley (Sr)       0:17:40.1
 58    54  Thornton Township          Fredrick Childress (Jr)    0:17:42.6
 59    55  Leyden                     Jesus Valles (Jr)          0:17:44.8
 60    56  Barrington                 Stefan Sampleanu (Jr)      0:17:49.0
 61    57  Reavis                     Anthony Calvillo (Jr)      0:17:51.5
 62    58  Thornwood                  Jesse Unzueta (Jr)         0:17:53.7
 63    59  Barrington                 Matt Geleske (Sr)          0:17:54.3
 64    60  Romeoville                 Joshua Sopczak (Jr)        0:17:54.9
 65    61  Thornton Township          Brandon Strickland (Sr)    0:17:58.5
 66    62  Walther Lutheran           Frank Caputo (Jr)          0:17:59.7
 67        Homewood-Flossmoor         Princewil Ibe (Jr)         0:18:00.3
 68    63  Marian Catholic            Chris Merriman (Jr)        0:18:00.9
 69    64  Mount Carmel               Nick Gallapo (So)          0:18:02.5
 70    65  Argo                       Jose Munoz (Sr)            0:18:03.7
 71    66  Reavis                     Josh Arnold (Sr)           0:18:04.6
 72    67  Richards                   Bleu Strong (Sr)           0:18:05.0
 73    68  Thornton Township          Christopher Strain (Jr)    0:18:05.3
 74    69  Kennedy                    Alejandro Meza (Sr)        0:18:06.3
 75    70  Notre Dame                 Nick Lodding (Jr)          0:18:10.2
 76    71  Whitney Young              Leo Jimenez (Jr)           0:18:16.6
 77    72  Notre Dame                 Danny Curley (Jr)          0:18:19.0
 78    73  Mount Carmel               Alex Asta (Sr)             0:18:21.6
 79    74  Richards                   Xavier Ledesma (Sr)        0:18:23.5
 80    75  Marian Catholic            Nathan Holley (Fr)         0:18:24.1
 81    76  Romeoville                 Juan Tornero (Sr)          0:18:24.5
 82    77  Oak Lawn                   Cody McElheny (Jr)         0:18:26.1
 83    78  Lincoln-Way Central        Kenny Peterson (Sr)        0:18:26.5
 84        Thornridge                 Chad Hupp (Jr)             0:18:26.8
 85    79  Reavis                     Eyad Zeid (Jr)             0:18:27.2
 86    80  Ridgewood                  Steven Wrobel (Jr)         0:18:27.7
 87    81  Argo                       Mark Gulotta (Sr)          0:18:29.9
 88    82  Romeoville                 Xavier Maldonado (Sr)      0:18:30.9
 89    83  Mount Carmel               Gunther Voss (Jr)          0:18:32.3
 90    84  Thornton Township          Jontrel Smith (Jr)         0:18:32.6
 91    85  Notre Dame                 Pat Lamenka (Sr)           0:18:39.5
 92    86  Kennedy                    Isaias Garcia (Sr)         0:18:40.9
 93    87  Marian Catholic            Noah Brim (Jr)             0:18:42.6
 94    88  Romeoville                 Derek Hughes (Jr)          0:18:45.7
 95    89  Mount Carmel               Frank Slabe (Jr)           0:18:47.2
 96    90  Whitney Young              Harrsion Milne (Jr)        0:18:51.1
 97    91  Walther Lutheran           Sean Edwards (Jr)          0:18:52.3
 98    92  Whitney Young              Miles Weinstein (Jr)       0:18:52.5
 99    93  Walther Lutheran           Cole Evans (Sr)            0:18:57.7
100    94  Lincoln-Way Central        Joe Carroll (Jr)           0:19:01.5
101    95  Romeoville                 Kyle Cafferkey (Jr)        0:19:04.5
102    96  Romeoville                 Alejandro Carreno (Sr)     0:19:04.9
103    97  Whitney Young              Florian Richter (Jr)       0:19:08.7
104    98  Marian Catholic            Matthew Anderson (Sr)      0:19:09.7
105    99  Argo                       Louis Gonzalez (Jr)        0:19:13.1
106   100  Oak Lawn                   Moises Adan (Jr)           0:19:15.7
107   101  Reavis                     Zach Carlson (Sr)          0:19:16.7
108        Crete-Monee                Josh Millsap (Jr)          0:19:19.9
109   102  Mount Carmel               Chris Booker (Sr)          0:19:20.1
110   103  Argo                       Rogelio Palafox (Sr)       0:19:22.6
111   104  Notre Dame                 Danny Hyde (Jr)            0:19:25.1
112   105  Whitney Young              Gilbert Mammen (Jr)        0:19:27.7
113   106  Ridgewood                  Alex Sanchez (Jr)          0:19:34.2
114   107  Argo                       Alejandro Bahena (Sr)      0:19:37.7
115   108  Whitney Young              Alejandro Ruiz-esparza(Sr  0:19:39.7
116   109  Whitney Young              John Fitzgerald (Jr)       0:19:40.8
117   110  Argo                       Osvaldo Torres (Jr)        0:19:57.1
118   111  Marian Catholic            Matthew Novosel (Sr)       0:20:00.1
119   112  Oak Lawn                   Evan Opitz (Sr)            0:20:00.4
120   113  Ridgewood                  Dan Doherty (Sr)           0:20:03.7
121   114  Walther Lutheran           Jake Denton (Sr)           0:20:14.0
122        Thornridge                 Phillip Thompson (Jr)      0:20:21.0
123   115  Ridgewood                  Amir Prses (Jr)            0:21:10.2
124   116  Ridgewood                  Gerardo Huerta (So)        0:21:16.1
125        Crete-Monee                Andrew Evans (Jr)          0:21:25.6
126   117  Walther Lutheran           Matthew Steinhart (So)     0:21:30.8
127   118  Kennedy                    Kevin Luna (Sr)            0:21:50.0
128        Homewood-Flossmoor         Sila Tulani (Sr)           0:22:06.6
129        Crete-Monee                Michael Lynch (Jr)         0:22:42.6
130        Crete-Monee                Jawan Fisher (Sr)          0:26:00.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Glenbard East                 49        6,   7,   8,  10,  18,  26
  2   Leyden                        71        2,  11,  14,  21,  23,  31,  55
  3   Thornwood                     96        9,  12,  16,  22,  37,  58
  4   Lincoln-Way Central          170        4,  32,  39,  46,  49,  78,  94
  5   Reavis                       170        5,  15,  27,  57,  66,  79, 101
  6   Oak Lawn                     193        1,  20,  47,  48,  77, 100, 112
  7   Barrington                   197       34,  36,  38,  44,  45,  56,  59
  8   Richards                     203        3,  40,  41,  52,  67,  74
  9   Notre Dame                   234       29,  30,  33,  70,  72,  85, 104
 10   Thornton Township            254       35,  51,  53,  54,  61,  68,  84
 11   Marian Catholic              277       24,  28,  63,  75,  87,  98, 111
 12   Mount Carmel                 287       17,  50,  64,  73,  83,  89, 102
 13   Kennedy                      334       19,  42,  69,  86, 118
 14   Romeoville                   349       43,  60,  76,  82,  88,  95,  96
 15   Argo                         373       25,  65,  81,  99, 103, 107, 110
 16   Walther Lutheran             373       13,  62,  91,  93, 114, 117
 17   Whitney Young                455       71,  90,  92,  97, 105, 108, 109
 18   Ridgewood                    530       80, 106, 113, 115, 116
 19   CICS-Northtown             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Crete-Monee                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 21   Eric Solorio Academy       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Homewood-Flossmoor         No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 23   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Glenbard East              80:20   16:04   0:38   15:52, 15:55, 15:59, 16:04, 16:30, 16:51
  2  Leyden                     81:11   16:14   1:31   15:13, 16:09, 16:24, 16:41, 16:44, 17:04
  3  Thornwood                  82:44   16:33   1:12   16:02, 16:20, 16:26, 16:42, 17:14, 17:54
  4  Oak Lawn                   84:51   16:58   3:24   15:02, 16:30, 17:26, 17:27, 18:26, 19:16
  5  Lincoln-Way Central        84:54   16:59   1:49   15:39, 17:07, 17:15, 17:25, 17:28, 18:27
  6  Reavis                     84:58   16:60   2:22   15:43, 16:26, 16:52, 17:52, 18:05, 18:28
  7  Richards                   85:52   17:10   2:28   15:37, 17:16, 17:16, 17:38, 18:05, 18:24
  8  Barrington                 86:23   17:17   0:10   17:12, 17:13, 17:14, 17:22, 17:22, 17:49
  9  Notre Dame                 87:35   17:31   1:22   16:57, 16:58, 17:10, 18:11, 18:19, 18:40
 10  Thornton Township          88:11   17:38   0:46   17:13, 17:36, 17:40, 17:43, 17:59, 18:06
 11  Marian Catholic            88:47   17:45   1:58   16:45, 16:54, 18:01, 18:24, 18:43, 19:10
 12  Mount Carmel               88:57   17:47   2:04   16:29, 17:30, 18:03, 18:22, 18:33, 18:48
 13  Romeoville                 90:57   18:11   1:26   17:20, 17:55, 18:25, 18:31, 18:46, 19:05
 14  Argo                       91:57   18:23   2:36   16:47, 18:04, 18:30, 19:13, 19:23, 19:38
 15  Kennedy                    92:25   18:29   5:20   16:30, 17:17, 18:07, 18:41, 21:50
 16  Walther Lutheran           92:26   18:29   3:53   16:21, 18:00, 18:53, 18:58, 20:14, 21:31
 17  Whitney Young              94:39   18:56   1:11   18:17, 18:52, 18:53, 19:09, 19:28, 19:40
 18  Ridgewood                 100:34   20:07   2:48   18:28, 19:35, 20:04, 21:11, 21:16
 19  CICS-Northtown            No Score                
 20  Crete-Monee               No Score                19:20, 21:26, 22:43, 26:01
 21  Eric Solorio Academy      No Score                
 22  Homewood-Flossmoor        No Score                16:44, 16:47, 18:01, 22:07
 23  Thornridge                No Score                17:11, 17:30, 18:27, 20:21
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 15, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015