Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2011 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 24, 2011
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:53.9 by Chris Hebert of Marmion on Sept. 27, 2008

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Yorkville                  Jake Hoffert (Fr)          0:15:43.8
  2     2  Yorkville                  Luke Hoffert (Fr)          0:15:48.6
  3     3  West Aurora                Joe Chavez (So)            0:15:53.7
  4     4  Marmion                    Ethan Young (So)           0:16:03.7
  5     5  East Aurora                Felipe Nino (Fr)           0:16:07.4
  6     6  Oswego East                Charles Thornton (So)      0:16:09.1
  7     7  Marmion                    Kevin Hoss (So)            0:16:13.1
  8     8  Westmont                   Anthony Alessi (Fr)        0:16:13.8
  9     9  St. Charles East           Max Rowland (So)           0:16:16.4
 10    10  Marmion                    Carter Dickson (So)        0:16:17.7
 11    11  Oswego                     Tom Mereness (So)          0:16:21.8
 12    12  IMSA                       Sagar Punhani (So)         0:16:23.9
 13    13  Yorkville                  Nolan Tweedy (So)          0:16:25.9
 14    14  Burlington Central         Kyle Nuebauer (Fr)         0:16:31.7
 15    15  Oswego                     Peter Johnsrud (Fr)        0:16:32.4
 16    16  Kaneland                   Ryan Bower (So)            0:16:33.5
 17    17  Marmion                    Colten Renier (Fr)         0:16:34.3
 18    18  Metea Valley               Calvin Nguyen (So)         0:16:36.3
 19    19  Oswego                     Alec Cepeda (So)           0:16:36.9
 20    20  Burlington Central         Clay Musial (Fr)           0:16:39.9
 21    21  East Aurora                Fredrick Wilson (So)       0:16:44.1
 22    22  Jones                      Tony Gonzalez (So)         0:16:45.1
 23    23  St. Charles East           Lucas Werner (So)          0:16:45.6
 24    24  Kaneland                   Nathaniel Kucera (So)      0:16:47.9
 25    25  East Aurora                Francisco Valtierrez (So)  0:16:48.4
 26    26  Yorkville                  Caleb Piszczek (So)        0:16:49.8
 27    27  St. Charles East           Will Muckian (Fr)          0:16:55.0
 28    28  Metea Valley               Connor Oats (So)           0:16:55.4
 29    29  St. Charles East           Mike Meyer (So)            0:16:55.9
 30    30  Oswego East                Brandon Miller (Fr)        0:16:59.6
 31    31  East Aurora                Isaac Soriano (So)         0:17:00.1
 32    32  Aurora Central Catholic    Carter Taylor (So)         0:17:00.7
 33    33  Jones                      Kevin Johnson (So)         0:17:01.4
 34    34  Wheaton Academy            Brandon Lach (Fr)          0:17:02.1
 35    35  Metea Valley               Tim Danielsen (So)         0:17:04.6
 36    36  Aurora Central Catholic    Daniel Aquino (Fr)         0:17:05.5
 37    37  Aurora Central Catholic    Javier Montelongo (So)     0:17:06.3
 38    38  Metea Valley               Brendan McGrath (Fr)       0:17:06.9
 39    39  St. Francis                Danny Cady (Fr)            0:17:08.1
 40    40  Kaneland                   Andrew Lesak (Fr)          0:17:09.5
 41    41  Jones                      Tony Solis (Fr)            0:17:09.9
 42    42  Yorkville                  Rayne D'Allassandro (So)   0:17:11.9
 43    43  Marmion                    Matt Walz (So)             0:17:13.9
 44    44  Montini Catholic           Tyler Pacana (Fr)          0:17:16.8
 45    45  Jones                      Ben Boswell (Fr)           0:17:19.3
 46        Rockford East              Josh Chavez (So)           0:17:19.9
 47    46  Oswego                     Jacob Jones (So)           0:17:20.5
 48    47  West Aurora                Brady McCue (Fr)           0:17:21.7
 49    48  St. Francis                Dan Reczek (So)            0:17:22.5
 50    49  St. Charles East           Dan Corry (Fr)             0:17:23.0
 51    50  Lisle                      Jefferson Chan (So)        0:17:23.5
 52    51  Oswego East                Earnesto Alvarez (So)      0:17:25.0
 53    52  Marmion                    Chris Hall (So)            0:17:26.0
 54    53  Metea Valley               Ben Casselman (Fr)         0:17:26.5
 55    54  Kaneland                   Brandon Park (Fr)          0:17:28.8
 56    55  West Aurora                Brandon Burke (So)         0:17:32.4
 57    56  IMSA                       Brennan Wakey (So)         0:17:33.2
 58    57  St. Francis                Mark Egan (Fr)             0:17:35.2
 59    58  Yorkville                  Richard Skogsberg (So)     0:17:36.5
 60    59  Aurora Central Catholic    James Cerza (So)           0:17:41.3
 61    60  West Aurora                Max Held (So)              0:17:42.0
 62    61  Oswego                     Lucas Kammerer (So)        0:17:42.7
 63    62  Marmion                    Michael Desch (So)         0:17:43.3
 64    63  St. Charles East           Jason Weber (So)           0:17:44.7
 65    64  Kaneland                   Phil Cutsinger (So)        0:17:45.8
 66    65  St. Francis                Brendon McClure (Fr)       0:17:47.3
 67    66  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Knapp (So)            0:17:48.3
 68    67  Aurora Central Catholic    Patrick Lefevre (So)       0:17:48.8
 69    68  Aurora Central Catholic    Gilberto Cervantes (So)    0:17:49.3
 70    69  Metea Valley               Zac Cosenza (So)           0:17:50.9
 71    70  Kaneland                   Dylan Kuipers (So)         0:17:52.4
 72    71  Westmont                   Mike Robertson (So)        0:17:53.3
 73    72  Metea Valley               Hitesh Varshney (So)       0:17:53.8
 74    73  St. Francis                Nick Kolker (So)           0:17:54.3
 75    74  Jones                      Enrique Sanchez (So)       0:17:54.9
 76    75  Westmont                   Ryan Compton (So)          0:17:58.5
 77    76  St. Francis                Brayden Poe (Fr)           0:17:59.3
 78    77  Oswego                     Christian Fay (So)         0:18:01.0
 79    78  St. Charles East           Dan Wiitanen (So)          0:18:02.8
 80    79  West Aurora                Mitch Berendt (So)         0:18:09.7
 81        Aurora Central Catholic    Ricardo Bustas (So)        0:18:18.0
 82    80  Oswego East                Noel Limon (Fr)            0:18:22.5
 83    81  Jones                      Alex Rivas (Fr)            0:18:23.7
 84    82  Yorkville                  James Daugherty (Fr)       0:18:26.4
 85    83  Marquette                  Dylan Duffield (So)        0:18:31.6
 86    84  St. Francis                Parker Sitley (Fr)         0:18:32.0
 87        Aurora Central Catholic    Trevor Bennett (Fr)        0:18:42.6
 88    85  Marquette                  Paul Jones (So)            0:18:45.6
 89    86  IMSA                       Arjun Sarode (So)          0:18:54.6
 90    87  East Aurora                Christian Castro (Fr)      0:18:55.1
 91    88  West Aurora                Jason Zak (Fr)             0:18:58.1
 92    89  Oswego East                Anthony Peeks (Fr)         0:18:59.7
 93    90  Jones                      Daryl Cordova (Fr)         0:19:01.3
 94    91  Westmont                   Nick Dea (Fr)              0:19:06.5
 95    92  Westmont                   Eric Peterson (So)         0:19:09.6
 96    93  Oswego                     Jameson Fajfer (Fr)        0:19:17.1
 97        Rockford East              Jason Berg (So)            0:19:17.6
 98    94  Burlington Central         Ryan Houlihan (So)         0:19:19.5
 99    95  Burlington Central         Andrew Barrueta (Fr)       0:19:25.1
100    96  East Aurora                Jovany Moreno (Fr)         0:19:26.9
101    97  West Aurora                Ben Dray (So)              0:19:27.3
102    98  Plainfield East            Michael Flattum (Fr)       0:19:32.0
103    99  Oswego East                Sujay Shah (So)            0:19:33.9
104   100  Wheaton Academy            Austin Orphan (Fr)         0:19:34.4
105   101  Wheaton Academy            Soren Johnson (Fr)         0:19:34.9
106   102  Plainfield East            Hershel Walton (So)        0:19:36.4
107        Immaculate Conception      Blaine Manning (So)        0:19:42.3
108   103  IMSA                       Kent Gang (So)             0:19:44.2
109   104  Kaneland                   Jimmy Walker (Fr)          0:19:46.7
110   105  Plainfield East            Josh Simmons (Fr)          0:20:01.4
111   106  Burlington Central         Adan Mendez (So)           0:20:01.9
112   107  IMSA                       Taylor Herr (So)           0:20:23.2
113   108  Marquette                  Sal Evola (Fr)             0:20:31.0
114   109  Plainfield East            Lawrence Lorenzo (Fr)      0:20:33.8
115        Immaculate Conception      Andy Valdivias (So)        0:20:45.1
116   110  East Aurora                Alex Ramos (Fr)            0:20:47.4
117        Aurora Christian           Peter Allcorn (Fr)         0:20:48.9
118   111  Lisle                      Joseph Chernov (So)        0:20:49.8
119   112  Montini Catholic           Thomas Caruso (Fr)         0:20:53.6
120   113  Westmont                   Mike Przyborowski (So)     0:20:56.9
121   114  Marquette                  Ken Murphy (So)            0:21:00.7
122        Immaculate Conception      Brendan Doherty (Fr)       0:21:11.8
123   115  Plainfield East            Andrew Willett (So)        0:21:15.4
124   116  Wheaton Academy            Nick Masterson (So)        0:21:24.8
125   117  Wheaton Academy            Eric Reid (Fr)             0:21:29.8
126   118  Montini Catholic           Cameron Casey (Fr)         0:21:37.6
127   119  IMSA                       Aaron Yu (So)              0:21:39.8
128   120  Montini Catholic           John Golomb (Fr)           0:21:51.8
129   121  Oswego East                Eric Fenzil (Fr)           0:21:52.7
130        St. Edward                 James Eisen (Fr)           0:21:54.1
131   122  Marquette                  Corey Bugelholl (Fr)       0:22:38.9
132   123  Plainfield East            Nelson Fang (Fr)           0:22:45.1
133        Immaculate Conception      Joey Dones (So)            0:22:54.0
134   124  Lisle                      Ryan Zurek (So)            0:22:54.5
135   125  Burlington Central         Kyle Vilaysane (So)        0:23:28.8
136   126  Plainfield East            Sergio Abes (Fr)           0:23:34.2
137   127  Burlington Central         Khaldon El-Helo (Fr)       0:24:11.1
138   128  Lisle                      Dan Brondyke (So)          0:25:11.1
139   129  Montini Catholic           Andrew Kowal (Fr)          0:25:31.1
140        Rockford East              Tim Granderson (Fr)        0:26:10.9
141   130  Lisle                      Isaiah Herzog (Fr)         0:26:12.4
142   131  Lisle                      Trent Haldeman (Fr)        0:26:26.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marmion                       81        4,   7,  10,  17,  43,  52,  62
  2   Yorkville                     84        1,   2,  13,  26,  42,  58,  82
  3   St. Charles East             137        9,  23,  27,  29,  49,  63,  78
  4   Oswego                       152       11,  15,  19,  46,  61,  77,  93
  5   East Aurora                  169        5,  21,  25,  31,  87,  96, 110
  6   Metea Valley                 172       18,  28,  35,  38,  53,  69,  72
  7   Kaneland                     198       16,  24,  40,  54,  64,  70, 104
  8   Jones                        215       22,  33,  41,  45,  74,  81,  90
  9   Aurora Central Catholic      230       32,  36,  37,  59,  66,  67,  68
 10   West Aurora                  244        3,  47,  55,  60,  79,  88,  97
 11   Oswego East                  256        6,  30,  51,  80,  89,  99, 121
 12   St. Francis                  282       39,  48,  57,  65,  73,  76,  84
 13   Burlington Central           329       14,  20,  94,  95, 106, 125, 127
 14   Westmont                     337        8,  71,  75,  91,  92, 113
 15   IMSA                         364       12,  56,  86, 103, 107, 119
 16   Wheaton Academy              468       34, 100, 101, 116, 117
 17   Marquette                    512       83,  85, 108, 114, 122
 18   Montini Catholic             523       44, 112, 118, 120, 129
 19   Plainfield East              529       98, 102, 105, 109, 115, 123, 126
 20   Lisle                        543       50, 111, 124, 128, 130, 131
 21   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 22   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 23   Marian Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Oregon                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Rockford East              No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 28   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 29   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 30   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Yorkville                  82:01   16:24   1:28   15:44, 15:49, 16:26, 16:50, 17:12, 17:37
  2  Marmion                    82:24   16:29   1:10   16:04, 16:13, 16:18, 16:35, 17:14, 17:26
  3  St. Charles East           84:17   16:51   1:06   16:17, 16:46, 16:55, 16:56, 17:23, 17:45
  4  Oswego                     84:36   16:55   1:21   16:22, 16:33, 16:37, 17:21, 17:43, 18:01
  5  Metea Valley               85:12   17:02   0:50   16:37, 16:56, 17:05, 17:07, 17:27, 17:51
  6  East Aurora                85:37   17:07   2:48   16:08, 16:44, 16:49, 17:00, 18:56, 19:27
  7  Kaneland                   85:47   17:09   1:12   16:34, 16:48, 17:10, 17:29, 17:46, 17:53
  8  Jones                      86:12   17:14   1:10   16:45, 17:02, 17:10, 17:20, 17:55, 18:24
  9  West Aurora                86:41   17:20   2:16   15:54, 17:22, 17:33, 17:42, 18:10, 18:58
 10  Aurora Central Catholic    86:45   17:21   0:48   17:01, 17:06, 17:07, 17:42, 17:49, 17:49
 11  St. Francis                87:50   17:34   0:47   17:08, 17:23, 17:36, 17:48, 17:55, 18:00
 12  Oswego East                87:57   17:35   2:51   16:09, 17:00, 17:25, 18:23, 19:00, 19:34
 13  Westmont                   90:24   18:05   2:56   16:14, 17:54, 17:59, 19:07, 19:10, 20:57
 14  Burlington Central         91:59   18:24   3:30   16:32, 16:40, 19:20, 19:25, 20:02, 23:29
 15  IMSA                       93:02   18:36   4:00   16:24, 17:34, 18:55, 19:45, 20:24, 21:40
 16  Wheaton Academy            99:08   19:50   4:27   17:03, 19:35, 19:35, 21:25, 21:30
 17  Plainfield East           101:01   20:12   1:44   19:32, 19:37, 20:02, 20:34, 21:16, 22:45
 18  Marquette                 101:29   20:18   4:07   18:32, 18:46, 20:31, 21:01, 22:39
 19  Montini Catholic          107:12   21:26   8:14   17:17, 20:54, 21:38, 21:52, 25:31
 20  Lisle                     112:33   22:31   8:49   17:24, 20:50, 22:55, 25:11, 26:13, 26:27
 21  Aurora Christian          No Score                20:49
 22  Immaculate Conception     No Score                19:43, 20:45, 21:12, 22:54
 23  Marian Central Catholic   No Score                
 24  Oregon                    No Score                
 25  Plano                     No Score                
 26  Rockford Christian        No Score                
 27  Rockford East             No Score                17:20, 19:18, 26:11
 28  St. Edward                No Score                21:54
 29  Timothy Christian         No Score                
 30  Woodstock                 No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 22, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015