Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2011 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 24, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:41.5 by Kathleen Adolf of Metea Valley on Sept. 26, 2009

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Yorkville                  Hunter Rennels (So)        0:19:16.8
  2     2  Yorkville                  Olivia Reese (Fr)          0:19:17.3
  3        Montini Catholic           Maggie Hallerud (So)       0:19:28.2
  4     3  Metea Valley               Rachael Harris (So)        0:19:47.1
  5     4  Burlington Central         Courtni Nuebauer (Fr)      0:19:47.9
  6     5  St. Francis                Tessa McKenna (So)         0:19:50.3
  7     6  Oswego East                Michelle Borycki (So)      0:19:52.0
  8     7  Yorkville                  Kaelyn Scull (So)          0:19:56.5
  9     8  St. Francis                Kate Martin (Fr)           0:20:00.8
 10     9  Yorkville                  Kylie Kreischer (Fr)       0:20:01.6
 11    10  Oswego                     Abby Etheridge (So)        0:20:14.1
 12    11  Metea Valley               Robin Hosmer (So)          0:20:16.1
 13        Immaculate Conception      Rachel Hill (So)           0:20:17.3
 14    12  Oswego                     Kayla Perez (Fr)           0:20:18.3
 15    13  Metea Valley               Emily Blair (Fr)           0:20:19.5
 16    14  Yorkville                  Tatum Dalton (So)          0:20:20.9
 17    15  Oswego East                Mollie Karasch (So)        0:20:22.8
 18    16  Burlington Central         Hannah Zipoy (So)          0:20:31.6
 19    17  Oswego                     Dana Janusz (Fr)           0:20:35.6
 20    18  Oswego                     Carly McClernon (Fr)       0:20:36.1
 21    19  Burlington Central         Mykayla Evans (So)         0:20:37.3
 22    20  Jones                      Julia Muller (So)          0:20:38.3
 23    21  Oswego                     Alyson Simon (Fr)          0:20:44.9
 24    22  St. Francis                Theresa Finan (Fr)         0:20:46.0
 25    23  Oswego                     Carissa Hererra (So)       0:20:46.6
 26    24  Oswego East                Katherine Warren (Fr)      0:20:48.6
 27    25  St. Francis                Maria Penas (So)           0:20:51.9
 28    26  Oswego East                Colleen Hill (So)          0:20:57.3
 29    27  Burlington Central         Julia Masciopinto (So)     0:21:07.0
 30    28  St. Francis                Kelly Sommerdyke (Fr)      0:21:13.8
 31    29  Metea Valley               Alexis Galis (Fr)          0:21:19.6
 32    30  Jones                      Jennifer Geary (Fr)        0:21:20.6
 33    31  Oswego                     Emma Beck (Fr)             0:21:23.9
 34    32  St. Francis                Allison Bandusky (Fr)      0:21:24.5
 35    33  St. Francis                Cynthia Lopez (So)         0:21:25.7
 36    34  Aurora Central Catholic    Emily Ziegler (Fr)         0:21:34.1
 37    35  Yorkville                  Alana Falche (So)          0:21:48.3
 38    36  Aurora Central Catholic    Lisa Logan (Fr)            0:21:51.2
 39    37  Yorkville                  Sara Erskine (So)          0:21:52.3
 40        Montini Catholic           Maddie Jamrozek (Fr)       0:22:03.3
 41    38  Metea Valley               Maddy Moser (So)           0:22:03.8
 42        West Aurora                Gabby Aguilar (Fr)         0:22:23.6
 43    39  Metea Valley               Maya Brill (Fr)            0:22:37.1
 44    40  Oswego East                Zaira Corral (So)          0:22:38.1
 45    41  Metea Valley               Nicole Hubert (Fr)         0:22:39.9
 46        Montini Catholic           Bianca Montesinos (Fr)     0:22:52.2
 47    42  Oswego East                Monica Erramilli (Fr)      0:22:55.7
 48    43  Jones                      Daisy Mora (Fr)            0:23:11.4
 49    44  Jones                      Rebecca Maas (Fr)          0:23:12.7
 50    45  Jones                      Danielle Torrise (So)      0:23:16.3
 51        Immaculate Conception      Rebecka Strickland (So)    0:23:20.1
 52        West Aurora                Jessica Smith (So)         0:23:21.7
 53    46  Burlington Central         Vanessa Lorenz (Fr)        0:23:23.6
 54        East Aurora                Nixa Delreal (So)          0:23:40.1
 55    47  Aurora Central Catholic    Sarah Fleischer (So)       0:23:40.9
 56        East Aurora                Alondra Hernandez (So)     0:24:21.4
 57    48  Aurora Central Catholic    Katie Marter (So)          0:24:42.4
 58    49  Aurora Central Catholic    Claudia Bustas (Fr)        0:25:29.3
 59        West Aurora                Tiersa Coulom-Reyes (So)   0:25:40.0
 60        West Aurora                Kristen Butler (So)        0:25:42.1
 61    50  Aurora Central Catholic    Mary Kate Fleischer (Fr)   0:26:00.7
 62        East Aurora                Becca Geiger (Fr)          0:26:50.8
 63    51  Lisle                      Dawn Yackley (So)          0:26:51.9
 64    52  Lisle                      Kaitlyn Stanley (Fr)       0:27:02.0
 65    53  Lisle                      Shelby Anderson (Fr)       0:27:02.8
 66    54  Lisle                      Allison Morten (So)        0:27:34.4
 67    55  Lisle                      Sierra Birdsell (So)       0:27:35.8
 68    56  Aurora Central Catholic    Stephanie Mandujano (So)   0:27:55.4
 69        Aurora Central Catholic    Genevive Nelson (Fr)       0:27:57.9
 70        Aurora Central Catholic    Fatima Delgadillo (Fr)     0:28:02.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Yorkville                     33        1,   2,   7,   9,  14,  35,  37
  2   Oswego                        78       10,  12,  17,  18,  21,  23,  31
  3   St. Francis                   88        5,   8,  22,  25,  28,  32,  33
  4   Metea Valley                  94        3,  11,  13,  29,  38,  39,  41
  5   Oswego East                  111        6,  15,  24,  26,  40,  42
  6   Burlington Central           112        4,  16,  19,  27,  46
  7   Jones                        182       20,  30,  43,  44,  45
  8   Aurora Central Catholic      214       34,  36,  47,  48,  49,  50,  56
  9   Lisle                        265       51,  52,  53,  54,  55
 10   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   East Aurora                No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 12   IMSA                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 14   Marian Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Marquette                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Montini Catholic           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 17   Oregon                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Plainfield East            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Rockford East              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   West Aurora                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 25   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Wheaton Academy            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Yorkville                  98:55   19:47   1:04   19:17, 19:18, 19:57, 20:02, 20:21, 21:49
  2  Oswego                    102:30   20:30   0:31   20:14, 20:19, 20:36, 20:36, 20:45, 20:47
  3  St. Francis               102:44   20:33   1:23   19:51, 20:01, 20:46, 20:52, 21:14, 21:25
  4  Metea Valley              103:48   20:46   2:16   19:48, 20:16, 20:20, 21:20, 22:04, 22:37
  5  Oswego East               104:40   20:56   2:46   19:52, 20:23, 20:49, 20:58, 22:38, 22:56
  6  Burlington Central        105:29   21:06   3:36   19:48, 20:32, 20:38, 21:07, 23:24
  7  Jones                     111:42   22:20   2:38   20:39, 21:21, 23:12, 23:13, 23:17
  8  Aurora Central Catholic   117:20   23:28   3:56   21:34, 21:52, 23:41, 24:43, 25:30, 26:01
  9  Lisle                     136:08   27:14   0:44   26:52, 27:02, 27:03, 27:35, 27:36
 10  Aurora Christian          No Score                
 11  IMSA                      No Score                
 12  Marian Central Catholic   No Score                
 13  Marquette                 No Score                
 14  Montini Catholic          No Score                19:29, 22:04, 22:53
 15  Oregon                    No Score                
 16  Plainfield East           No Score                
 17  Plano                     No Score                
 18  Rockford Christian        No Score                
 19  Rockford East             No Score                
 20  Immaculate Conception     No Score                20:18, 23:20
 21  St. Edward                No Score                
 22  East Aurora               No Score                23:40, 24:22, 26:51
 23  Timothy Christian         No Score                
 24  West Aurora               No Score                22:24, 23:22, 25:40, 25:43
 25  Westmont                  No Score                
 26  Wheaton Academy           No Score                
 27  Woodstock                 No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 22, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015