Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2011 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 24, 2011
Girls JV Open       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:20:16.7 by Robyn Lee of Aurora Central Catholic on Sept. 26, 2009

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  West Aurora                Jazmin Zepeda (Sr)         0:19:09.3
  2     2  Metea Valley               Amy Nealon (Jr)            0:19:43.8
  3     3  Oswego East                Veronica Reyes (Sr)        0:19:50.6
  4     4  Metea Valley               Rachel Dorencz (Jr)        0:19:53.9
  5        Montini Catholic           Christina Munoz (Jr)       0:20:01.9
  6        Montini Catholic           Stephanie Kaefer (Sr)      0:20:14.4
  7        Westmont                   Alayne Cross (So)          0:20:18.6
  8     5  Oswego East                Vashti Harris (Sr)         0:20:20.3
  9        Woodstock                  Peyton Spanbauer (Fr)      0:20:25.8
 10        Westmont                   Nicole Mechelewski (Sr)    0:20:27.6
 11        Marquette                  Maggie Wenzel (Jr)         0:20:36.5
 12        Montini Catholic           Rebecca Farrell (Sr)       0:20:37.9
 13     6  Metea Valley               Carolyn O'Neill (Jr)       0:20:39.7
 14     7  West Aurora                Jessica Nagel (Sr)         0:20:46.9
 15     8  Yorkville                  Nicki Hills (Sr)           0:20:50.0
 16     9  St. Francis                Maggie O'Hare (Sr)         0:20:53.2
 17    10  Metea Valley               Joyce Lin (Jr)             0:20:56.8
 18        Woodstock                  Hope Brainard (Fr)         0:20:59.2
 19    11  St. Francis                Allie Kinzler (Sr)         0:21:01.6
 20    12  Metea Valley               Alyssa Lindholm (Sr)       0:21:02.3
 21    13  Oswego                     Rebecca Mohan (Sr)         0:21:06.4
 22        Woodstock                  Cody Brand (So)            0:21:07.4
 23    14  Yorkville                  Gabrielle Rowe (Sr)        0:21:11.4
 24    15  IMSA                       Frances Seo (So)           0:21:13.1
 25    16  Metea Valley               Jessie Collins (Jr)        0:21:13.9
 26    17  Metea Valley               Nicole Cavallaro (Jr)      0:21:15.5
 27    18  Oregon                     Amber Tucker (So)          0:21:15.9
 28        Metea Valley               Rachel North (Sr)          0:21:17.0
 29    19  St. Francis                Monica Allgaier (Fr)       0:21:18.1
 30    20  Oswego                     Blair Diemer (Jr)          0:21:19.9
 31    21  St. Francis                Delaney Carani (So)        0:21:21.8
 32    22  Rockford Christian         Lindsay Roegner (So)       0:21:22.2
 33    23  Aurora Central Catholic    Cynthia Elizondo (Jr)      0:21:23.6
 34    24  Plainfield East            Daniela Medrano (Fr)       0:21:25.4
 35    25  Aurora Central Catholic    Alex Decraene (Jr)         0:21:26.3
 36    26  Yorkville                  Anieka Bosman (Fr)         0:21:26.9
 37        Marquette                  Sarah Bugelholl (Sr)       0:21:27.8
 38    27  St. Francis                Lily Spatz (So)            0:21:29.6
 39    28  West Aurora                Nataly Rios (Sr)           0:21:38.3
 40    29  West Aurora                Laurel Martinez (Jr)       0:21:39.2
 41    30  Yorkville                  Katie Allen (So)           0:21:41.5
 42    31  IMSA                       Xochitl Menchaca (So)      0:21:42.3
 43    32  Oswego                     Rebecca Anderson (Jr)      0:21:42.7
 44    33  Plainfield East            Emily Murray (So)          0:21:43.2
 45    34  IMSA                       Erin Ferriter (So)         0:21:44.9
 46    35  Oregon                     Sam Judge (Jr)             0:21:45.3
 47    36  Oregon                     Grace Nelson (Jr)          0:21:45.7
 48    37  IMSA                       Kristine Yoon (So)         0:21:46.3
 49    38  Yorkville                  Erica Wyeth (Sr)           0:21:47.0
 50    39  St. Francis                Sarah Bettag (Fr)          0:21:49.1
 51    40  Oswego East                Emily Engel (Sr)           0:21:53.8
 52    41  Oswego East                Reghan Quick (Jr)          0:21:57.0
 53    42  Oswego                     Erin Best (Fr)             0:21:57.8
 54    43  Oswego                     Audrey Fajfer (Jr)         0:22:01.3
 55    44  Oswego                     Emily Zgobica (Fr)         0:22:01.9
 56    45  St. Francis                Grace Graunke (So)         0:22:02.5
 57    46  Aurora Central Catholic    Adilene Rubio (Sr)         0:22:02.9
 58    47  West Aurora                Dezirae Maffit (Jr)        0:22:03.9
 59    48  Oswego East                Courtney Egofske (Jr)      0:22:05.5
 60        St. Francis                Melissa Marks (Sr)         0:22:09.3
 61    49  Yorkville                  Margie Fincher (So)        0:22:12.0
 62    50  Plainfield East            Alex Santiago (Jr)         0:22:12.4
 63    51  IMSA                       Becky Kleina (So)          0:22:12.8
 64    52  Yorkville                  Brook Stuepfert (Fr)       0:22:13.3
 65    53  Oswego                     Paige Dodson (So)          0:22:15.6
 66        Metea Valley               Brittany Berry (So)        0:22:16.5
 67        Metea Valley               Alexis Roxas (Fr)          0:22:19.8
 68        Oswego                     Molly Behrens (Sr)         0:22:21.9
 69        Metea Valley               Anu Venkatesh (Fr)         0:22:22.4
 70    54  Aurora Central Catholic    Sarah Ramirez (Jr)         0:22:23.2
 71    55  IMSA                       Bree Pusey (So)            0:22:29.1
 72    56  Rockford Christian         Krista Anderson (Jr)       0:22:30.5
 73    57  Rockford Christian         Jordan Bates (So)          0:22:32.1
 74    58  West Aurora                Anna Ciesielski (Jr)       0:22:33.4
 75    59  Oswego East                Mary Alice Stovall (Sr)    0:22:34.5
 76    60  Oswego East                Kathleen Hill (Sr)         0:22:37.8
 77        Woodstock                  Nora Brown (Fr)            0:22:38.5
 78    61  IMSA                       Gina Liu (So)              0:22:39.6
 79    62  Aurora Central Catholic    Kennedy Bubolz (Sr)        0:22:40.9
 80        Oswego                     Emma Sullivan (So)         0:22:41.7
 81        Oswego                     Micheala Ponstein (Sr)     0:22:44.9
 82        Metea Valley               Jess Schell (Fr)           0:22:45.3
 83        IMSA                       Zoe Phillips (Jr)          0:22:45.8
 84        Burlington Central         Kayla Shelby (Sr)          0:22:50.6
 85        St. Francis                Mairead McGuire (Sr)       0:22:51.8
 86        Yorkville                  Caili Payne (Fr)           0:22:53.6
 87        Marquette                  Justice Monjarez (Jr)      0:22:59.8
 88        Metea Valley               Allison Hunt (So)          0:23:00.1
 89        Oswego                     Juliane Nation (So)        0:23:04.3
 90        Oswego                     Beth Figgins (So)          0:23:07.0
 91    63  West Aurora                Brenda Hernandez (Sr)      0:23:17.0
 92    64  Plainfield East            Angelica Ortega (Jr)       0:23:17.9
 93    65  Plainfield East            Alexis Gates (Jr)          0:23:22.6
 94        West Aurora                Angela Hatcher (Jr)        0:23:23.0
 95        Oswego East                Amanda Peterson (So)       0:23:23.5
 96        Oswego                     Erin Janusz (Sr)           0:23:27.3
 97        Oswego                     Nyomi Androde (So)         0:23:28.5
 98        West Aurora                Minnie Aamar (Sr)          0:23:29.3
 99        Metea Valley               Megan Drilling (So)        0:23:30.8
100    66  Rockford Christian         Hannah Menge (Fr)          0:23:35.5
101        Metea Valley               Madeline Mosso (So)        0:23:39.6
102        Yorkville                  Rachel Augius (Fr)         0:23:40.0
103    67  Oregon                     Holly Phillips (Fr)        0:23:43.9
104        Oswego                     Kyley Vicik (Fr)           0:23:45.4
105        Metea Valley               Sally Kim (So)             0:23:46.2
106        Oswego East                Zulema Corral (So)         0:23:47.5
107    68  East Aurora                Andrea Garcia (Jr)         0:23:50.9
108    69  Oregon                     Libby Stephens (Sr)        0:23:52.5
109        Oswego East                Rachel Hart (Fr)           0:23:53.3
110        West Aurora                Beth Kulisek (Jr)          0:23:57.3
111        St. Francis                Dani Heitz (Sr)            0:23:58.4
112        Oswego                     Idalia Cardona (So)        0:23:59.8
113        Oswego                     Halee Janicki (So)         0:24:03.4
114        Marquette                  Courtney Caputo (Fr)       0:24:03.9
115        Yorkville                  Alyssa Neimeyer (Fr)       0:24:05.1
116        Wheaton Academy            Mary Cyr (Fr)              0:24:06.5
117        Oswego East                Jennifer Suta (Fr)         0:24:10.1
118        Oswego                     Rocki Padovich (Fr)        0:24:19.2
119        Oswego East                Erin McDowell (Sr)         0:24:23.8
120        IMSA                       Sonya Dave (Sr)            0:24:28.9
121        Oswego East                Emma Gillen (Jr)           0:24:34.6
122    70  Lisle                      Annie Cochran (Sr)         0:24:35.0
123        Burlington Central         Anna Masciopinto (Sr)      0:24:37.2
124    71  Aurora Central Catholic    Claire Weisner (So)        0:24:40.6
125    72  Aurora Central Catholic    Katie Riekard (Jr)         0:24:41.0
126        Oswego                     Riley Brown (Jr)           0:24:45.9
127        Jones                      Tiffany Ruan (Jr)          0:24:46.5
128    73  Rockford Christian         Taylor Smith (Fr)          0:24:57.2
129        Metea Valley               Megan Dworzycki (Jr)       0:25:02.7
130        Metea Valley               Claire Moran (Jr)          0:25:03.3
131        Metea Valley               Ankita Nathan (Fr)         0:25:06.4
132        St. Francis                Maureen Hagerty (So)       0:25:10.2
133        Oswego East                Rachel Staudenbauer (Fr)   0:25:14.1
134        Oswego                     Addison Keenith (So)       0:25:18.4
135        Jones                      Kai Steward (Jr)           0:25:27.7
136        Wheaton Academy            Ester Ju (So)              0:25:35.3
137    74  Oregon                     Jill Ebens (Sr)            0:25:38.2
138        Oswego East                Taylor Dude (Fr)           0:25:40.5
139    75  East Aurora                Sofia Patino (Sr)          0:25:44.2
140    76  Lisle                      Amanda Hagen (Sr)          0:25:47.0
141        Metea Valley               Kiana Tsuarasaki (Jr)      0:25:47.4
142        Oswego                     Abby Keene (Jr)            0:25:50.1
143        Metea Valley               Amina S (Fr)               0:25:51.1
144    77  East Aurora                Caritina Cervantes (Jr)    0:25:54.2
145    78  East Aurora                Citlaly Rivera (Jr)        0:25:58.3
146    79  Lisle                      Megan Patterson (Jr)       0:25:59.1
147        Aurora Central Catholic    April Franco (So)          0:26:01.9
148    80  Oregon                     Kaite Baker (Sr)           0:26:08.2
149        Oswego                     Jessica Catania (So)       0:26:13.2
150        Oswego East                Emilee Fisher (So)         0:26:46.8
151    81  Rockford Christian         Emily Geddes (Sr)          0:26:55.4
152    82  Lisle                      Amy Briehan (Jr)           0:26:56.5
153    83  East Aurora                Lysette Goodman (Jr)       0:26:57.0
154        Oswego East                Vasudha Pandey (Fr)        0:27:08.1
155    84  Lisle                      Mariah Ortega (Sr)         0:27:31.6
156    85  Rockford Christian         Melissa Robyn (So)         0:27:48.7
157        Oswego                     Sarah Thom (So)            0:27:53.4
158        Oswego East                Lauren Pizzamiglio (Fr)    0:28:10.7
159        Aurora Central Catholic    Holly Niemec (Jr)          0:29:21.3
160        Oregon                     Carly Stephens (Fr)        0:30:18.9
161        Oregon                     Chloe Gale (Jr)            0:30:21.1
162        Oregon                     Danielle Horst (Jr)        0:30:21.4
163        Plano                      Danielle Buchanon (Jr)     0:32:36.2
164        Oswego                     Kristin Gonzales (So)      0:32:37.6
165        Yorkville                  Abbi Branson (So)          0:32:51.5
166        Burlington Central         Megan Sutton (Jr)          0:33:13.2
167        Aurora Central Catholic    Holly Wilson (Jr)          0:34:27.8
168        St. Francis                Katy Hagerty (Sr)          0:40:22.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Metea Valley                  34        2,   4,   6,  10,  12,  16,  17
  2   St. Francis                   87        9,  11,  19,  21,  27,  39,  45
  3   West Aurora                  112        1,   7,  28,  29,  47,  58,  63
  4   Yorkville                    116        8,  14,  26,  30,  38,  49,  52
  5   Oswego East                  137        3,   5,  40,  41,  48,  59,  60
  6   Oswego                       150       13,  20,  32,  42,  43,  44,  53
  7   IMSA                         168       15,  31,  34,  37,  51,  55,  61
  8   Aurora Central Catholic      210       23,  25,  46,  54,  62,  71,  72
  9   Oregon                       225       18,  35,  36,  67,  69,  74,  80
 10   Plainfield East              236       24,  33,  50,  64,  65
 11   Rockford Christian           274       22,  56,  57,  66,  73,  81,  85
 12   East Aurora                  381       68,  75,  77,  78,  83
 13   Lisle                        391       70,  76,  79,  82,  84
 14   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 16   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Jones                      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 18   Marian Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Marquette                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 20   Montini Catholic           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 21   Plano                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 22   Rockford East              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 26   Wheaton Academy            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 27   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Metea Valley              102:18   20:28   1:19   19:44, 19:54, 20:40, 20:57, 21:03, 21:14
  2  West Aurora               105:20   21:04   2:54   19:10, 20:47, 21:39, 21:40, 22:04, 22:34
  3  St. Francis               106:06   21:13   0:36   20:54, 21:02, 21:18, 21:22, 21:30, 21:49
  4  Oswego East               106:09   21:14   2:15   19:51, 20:21, 21:54, 21:57, 22:06, 22:35
  5  Yorkville                 106:58   21:24   0:57   20:50, 21:12, 21:27, 21:42, 21:47, 22:12
  6  Oswego                    108:10   21:38   0:55   21:07, 21:20, 21:43, 21:58, 22:02, 22:02
  7  IMSA                      108:41   21:44   1:00   21:13, 21:43, 21:45, 21:47, 22:13, 22:29
  8  Aurora Central Catholic   109:59   21:60   1:17   21:24, 21:27, 22:03, 22:24, 22:41, 24:41
  9  Plainfield East           112:04   22:25   1:57   21:26, 21:44, 22:13, 23:18, 23:23
 10  Oregon                    112:25   22:29   2:37   21:16, 21:46, 21:46, 23:44, 23:53, 25:39
 11  Rockford Christian        115:00   23:00   3:35   21:23, 22:31, 22:32, 23:36, 24:58, 26:56
 12  East Aurora               128:27   25:41   3:06   23:51, 25:45, 25:55, 25:59, 26:57
 13  Lisle                     130:50   26:10   2:57   24:35, 25:47, 25:59, 26:57, 27:32
 14  Aurora Christian          No Score                
 15  Burlington Central        No Score                22:51, 24:38, 33:14
 16  Immaculate Conception     No Score                
 17  Jones                     No Score                24:47, 25:28
 18  Marian Central Catholic   No Score                
 19  Marquette                 No Score                20:37, 21:28, 23:00, 24:04
 20  Montini Catholic          No Score                20:02, 20:15, 20:38
 21  Plano                     No Score                32:37
 22  Rockford East             No Score                
 23  St. Edward                No Score                
 24  Timothy Christian         No Score                
 25  Westmont                  No Score                20:19, 20:28
 26  Wheaton Academy           No Score                24:07, 25:36
 27  Woodstock                 No Score                20:26, 21:00, 21:08, 22:39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 22, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015