Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys JV
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

39th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 17, 2011
Boys JV             
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville Central         John Edmunds (Sr)          0:17:04.3
  2     2  Naperville Central         Charlie Abeling (Sr)       0:17:05.3
  3     3  Naperville Central         Andrew Barrett (Jr)        0:17:06.8
  4     4  Naperville Central         ALex Page (Jr)             0:17:11.4
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Brett Brugh (Sr)           0:17:33.6
  6     6  Naperville Central         Mike Neal (Jr)             0:17:37.3
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Tom Yurek (Sr)             0:17:39.1
  8     8  Naperville Central         Jason Toby (Sr)            0:17:41.3
  9     9  Naperville Central         Larry Spencer (Sr)         0:17:42.7
 10    10  Downers Grove South        Paxson Von Kerens (Jr)     0:17:43.3
 11        Naperville Central         Eugene Wu (Jr)             0:17:43.8
 12        Naperville Central         Bill Rashid (Sr)           0:17:47.1
 13        Naperville Central         Will Klausler (Jr)         0:17:48.5
 14    11  Hinsdale Central           Cole Justus (Jr)           0:17:49.9
 15    12  Downers Grove South        Adam Kohls (Sr)            0:18:03.2
 16        Naperville Central         John Korsgard (Jr)         0:18:05.9
 17        Naperville Central         Jakc Banser (Jr)           0:18:12.7
 18        Naperville Central         Kevin Child (Jr)           0:18:14.4
 19    13  Waubonsie Valley           James Hunter (Sr)          0:18:15.3
 20        Naperville Central         Jeremy Pan (Sr)            0:18:21.7
 21        Naperville Central         Ryan Maher (Jr)            0:18:22.0
 22    14  St. Rita                   Justin Carrizales (So)     0:18:23.0
 23    15  Downers Grove South        Ryan Haskell (Sr)          0:18:29.4
 24    16  Hinsdale Central           Dylan Poling (Jr)          0:18:29.8
 25    17  Hinsdale Central           Cooper Nelson (Sr)         0:18:30.7
 26    18  Waubonsie Valley           Kyle Devry (Sr)            0:18:41.0
 27    19  Waubonsie Valley           Florian Weitz (Sr)         0:18:46.0
 28    20  Downers Grove South        Lars Feste (Sr)            0:18:48.7
 29    21  Hinsdale Central           Tom Griffin (Sr)           0:18:49.9
 30    22  Waubonsie Valley           Zach Akers (Jr)            0:18:50.9
 31    23  Hinsdale Central           Nick Intorcia (Jr)         0:18:52.1
 32    24  Downers Grove South        Dave Begitschke (Sr)       0:18:55.4
 33        Downers Grove South        Tim Chmela (Sr)            0:18:57.8
 34        Downers Grove South        Eric Zidarich (Sr)         0:19:02.8
 35        Naperville Central         David Birkenheier (Sr)     0:19:06.7
 36        Naperville Central         Mike Chan (Jr)             0:19:12.2
 37        Naperville Central         Mitch O'Flynn (Sr)         0:19:13.5
 38    25  Hinsdale Central           Chris Kennedy (Jr)         0:19:16.7
 39    26  St. Rita                   Jake Barcelona (So)        0:19:17.6
 40        Naperville Central         Andrew Coen (Jr)           0:19:24.7
 41    27  Waubonsie Valley           Jarrett Kuhel (Fr)         0:19:41.8
 42    28  Waubonsie Valley           Evan Kuhel (Fr)            0:19:43.5
 43        Naperville Central         Jashn Chhaya (Jr)          0:19:45.1
 44        Naperville Central         Marc McCormack (Sr)        0:19:50.3
 45    29  South Elgin                Max Keough (Fr)            0:19:55.9
 46    30  South Elgin                Eyob Zewdie (Sr)           0:20:06.1
 47    31  Hinsdale Central           Luke Chen (Sr)             0:20:14.9
 48        Naperville Central         Charlie Ren (Sr)           0:20:19.4
 49        Downers Grove South        Nick Garofalo (Jr)         0:20:19.9
 50        Hinsdale Central           Billy Keegan (sr)          0:20:33.3
 51    32  South Elgin                Richard Kim (Sr)           0:20:48.0
 52    33  South Elgin                William Aleman (Jr)        0:21:10.7
 53    34  St. Rita                   Oscar Mascorro (Jr)        0:21:15.7
 54        Naperville Central         Neal Harrison (Jr)         0:21:19.8
 55        Naperville Central         Jeff Fraser (Jr)           0:21:35.6
 56    35  St. Rita                   Geoff Herring (Fr)         0:24:36.6
 57    36  St. Rita                   Jose Hernandez (Jr)        0:25:12.9
 58    37  St. Rita                   David Martinez (Jr)        0:26:10.4
 59        Downers Grove South        Nick Garvey (Sr)           0:27:30.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville Central            16        1,   2,   3,   4,   6,   8,   9
  2   Downers Grove South           49        5,   7,  10,  12,  15,  20,  24
  3   Hinsdale Central              88       11,  16,  17,  21,  23,  25,  31
  4   Waubonsie Valley              99       13,  18,  19,  22,  27,  28
  5   St. Rita                     145       14,  26,  34,  35,  36,  37
  6   South Elgin                  162       29,  30,  32,  33,  38
  7   Bolingbrook                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  8   Elk Grove                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Oak Forest                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   St. Charles North          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville Central         86:03   17:13   0:33   17:04, 17:05, 17:06, 17:11, 17:37, 17:41
  2  Downers Grove South        89:27   17:53   0:56   17:33, 17:39, 17:43, 18:03, 18:29, 18:48
  3  Hinsdale Central           92:29   18:30   1:03   17:49, 18:29, 18:30, 18:49, 18:52, 19:16
  4  Waubonsie Valley           94:13   18:51   1:26   18:15, 18:41, 18:46, 18:50, 19:41, 19:43
  5  St. Rita                  108:43   21:45   6:49   18:23, 19:17, 21:15, 24:36, 25:12, 26:10
  6  Bolingbrook              No Score                 
  7  Elk Grove                No Score                 
  8  Oak Forest               No Score                 
  9  South Elgin              No Score                 19:55, 20:06, 20:48, 21:10
 10  St. Charles North        No Score                 
 11  St. Laurence             No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015