Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

39th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 17, 2011
Girls JV            
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Anna Jedralski (Jr)        0:20:29.0
  2     2  Wheaton North              Kelly Bradley (Jr)         0:20:38.3
  3     3  West Aurora                Jazmin Zepeda (Sr)         0:20:39.2
  4     4  Wheaton North              Mikayla Hartel (Jr)        0:20:43.6
  5     5  Wheaton North              Katherine Kujawksi (Jr)    0:20:47.8
  6     6  Metea Valley               Rachel Dorencz (Jr)        0:20:52.4
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Jordan Spivak (Jr)         0:20:55.9
  8     8  Downers Grove South        Katie White (Sr)           0:20:56.6
  9     9  Wheaton North              Katie Bennett (Jr)         0:20:57.6
 10    10  Wheaton North              Bridget Oslund (Sr)        0:21:00.7
 11    11  Downers Grove South        Rachel Miskus (Sr)         0:21:06.8
 12    12  Metea Valley               Carolyn O'Neill (Jr)       0:21:13.1
 13    13  Downers Grove South        Kelsey Fischer (Jr)        0:21:20.2
 14    14  Downers Grove South        Annie Heneghan (Jr)        0:21:21.7
 15    15  Downers Grove South        Kelly Clinnin (Jr)         0:21:28.9
 16    16  Metea Valley               Amy Nealon (Jr)            0:21:30.7
 17        Downers Grove South        Olivia Abrant (Sr)         0:21:35.4
 18    17  Metea Valley               Alyssa Lindholm (Sr)       0:22:04.0
 19    18  Wheaton North              Anna Stuhlmacher (Jr)      0:22:19.0
 20    19  Metea Valley               Joyce Lin (Jr)             0:22:25.2
 21    20  Metea Valley               Jessie Collins (Jr)        0:22:25.7
 22    21  Metea Valley               Nicole Cavallaro (Jr)      0:22:26.1
 23        Downers Grove South        Monica Resh (Sr)           0:22:26.7
 24        Downers Grove South        Gillian Miller (Sr)        0:22:31.1
 25        Metea Valley               Rachel North (Sr)          0:22:41.3
 26    22  Wheaton North              Julia Santana (Sr)         0:22:50.7
 27        Downers Grove South        Emily Seranko (Jr)         0:22:52.2
 28    23  West Aurora                Nataly Rios (Sr)           0:22:52.9
 29        Wheaton North              Colleen McGivern (Sr)      0:23:06.9
 30        Wheaton North              Suzanna Duggan (Sr)        0:23:34.0
 31        Wheaton North              Elle Worrell (Sr)          0:23:51.6
 32        Wheaton North              Emma Grisanzio (Jr)        0:23:52.0
 33    24  Maine South                Claire Raphael (Jr)        0:23:55.4
 34    25  Maine South                Grace Gorman (Jr)          0:24:10.7
 35    26  South Elgin                Brenda Alcantara (Jr)      0:24:18.6
 36    27  Maine South                Tara Garvey (Jr)           0:24:21.7
 37    28  Oak Forest                 Heidi Triezenberg (Jr)     0:24:22.4
 38    29  Maine South                Julia Kashul (Sr)          0:24:23.8
 39    30  South Elgin                Karina Romo (Sr)           0:24:25.6
 40        Wheaton North              Patti Gryzb (Sr)           0:24:33.4
 41        Wheaton North              Olivia Onesti (Jr)         0:24:50.8
 42        Wheaton North              Abbie Holoway (Jr)         0:25:09.2
 43    31  Oak Forest                 Monica Czajkoski (Jr)      0:25:19.3
 44    32  Maine South                Jessica Rayborn (Jr)       0:25:20.7
 45    33  Maine South                Elaina Rubeo (Sr)          0:25:22.1
 46    34  West Aurora                Minnie Aamar (Sr)          0:25:30.3
 47    35  Waubonsie Valley           Masha Dementieva (Sr)      0:25:34.6
 48    36  South Elgin                Alina Bagamanova (Jr)      0:25:35.6
 49    37  Maine South                Lauren Pentz (Sr)          0:25:39.5
 50    38  South Elgin                Morgan Wishney (Jr)        0:25:40.0
 51    39  Oak Forest                 Kayla Hendricks (Jr)       0:25:40.5
 52        Wheaton North              Faith Ritchie (Sr)         0:25:43.8
 53    40  West Aurora                Jasmine Rivera (Sr)        0:25:52.1
 54        Maine South                Mary Rozny (Sr)            0:25:55.8
 55    41  Oak Forest                 Briana Thompson (Jr)       0:26:01.1
 56    42  Oak Forest                 Grace Pedley (Jr)          0:26:04.5
 57    43  South Elgin                Staphanie Miller (Jr)      0:26:06.3
 58    44  Waubonsie Valley           Autumn Douglas (Jr)        0:26:13.8
 59        Metea Valley               Kiana Tsuarasaki (Jr)      0:26:28.7
 60    45  South Elgin                Shannon Fitzgerald (Jr)    0:27:34.6
 61        Metea Valley               Megan Dworzycki (Jr)       0:27:42.7
 62        Downers Grove South        Evette Abarca (Sr)         0:27:53.3
 63        Metea Valley               Claire Moran (Jr)          0:28:06.5
 64        Metea Valley               Sophia Khan (Sr)           0:28:40.2
 65        Metea Valley               Sarrah Tawawalla (Jr)      0:28:47.2
 66        Wheaton North              Abby Durgan (Jr)           0:29:23.0
 67        Downers Grove South        Samantha Martinez (Jr)     0:30:14.0
 68    46  Oak Forest                 Monica Kolodziej (Fr)      0:33:38.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton North                 30        2,   4,   5,   9,  10,  18,  22
  2   Downers Grove South           40        1,   7,   8,  11,  13,  14,  15
  3   Metea Valley                  70        6,  12,  16,  17,  19,  20,  21
  4   Maine South                  137       24,  25,  27,  29,  32,  33,  37
  5   West Aurora                  147        3,  23,  34,  40,  47
  6   South Elgin                  173       26,  30,  36,  38,  43,  45
  7   Oak Forest                   181       28,  31,  39,  41,  42,  46
  8   Waubonsie Valley             220       35,  44,  47,  47,  47
  9   Mt. Assisi                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton North             104:05   20:49   0:22   20:38, 20:43, 20:47, 20:57, 21:00, 22:19
  2  Downers Grove South       104:46   20:57   0:51   20:29, 20:55, 20:56, 21:06, 21:20, 21:21
  3  Metea Valley              108:04   21:37   1:33   20:52, 21:13, 21:30, 22:04, 22:25, 22:25
  4  Maine South               122:09   24:26   1:25   23:55, 24:10, 24:21, 24:23, 25:20, 25:22
  5  South Elgin               126:04   25:13   1:48   24:18, 24:25, 25:35, 25:40, 26:06, 27:34
  6  Oak Forest                127:26   25:29   1:42   24:22, 25:19, 25:40, 26:01, 26:04, 33:38
  7  Mt. Assisi               No Score                 
  8  Waubonsie Valley         No Score                 25:34, 26:13
  9  West Aurora              No Score                 20:39, 22:52, 25:30, 25:52
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015