Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

39th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 17, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Harry Miles (Sr)           0:15:28.6
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Nick Kirk (Sr)             0:15:29.6
  3     3  South Elgin                Francisco Gonzalez (Sr)    0:15:45.7
  4     4  Naperville Central         Forrest Thayer (Sr)        0:15:53.9
  5     5  Naperville Central         Matt Stern (Jr)            0:15:58.3
  6     6  St. Charles North          Grant Markowicz (Sr)       0:15:59.8
  7     7  Naperville Central         Jan Torres (Jr)            0:16:05.5
  8     8  St. Rita                   Peter Schaible (So)        0:16:06.9
  9     9  Naperville Central         Christian Schafer (So)     0:16:08.1
 10    10  Naperville Central         Kevin Burgoni (Jr)         0:16:10.4
 11    11  Bolingbrook                Stephen Garrett (Sr)       0:16:11.1
 12    12  Naperville Central         Ethan Brodeur (Jr)         0:16:17.5
 13    13  Naperville Central         Danny Couch (Sr)           0:16:24.9
 14        Naperville Central         Brad Kouchoukos (Sr)       0:16:27.2
 15    14  Downers Grove South        Jake Czyz (Sr)             0:16:29.3
 16    15  Waubonsie Valley           Garrett Eicher (So)        0:16:32.5
 17    16  Downers Grove South        Ryan Kelch (Sr)            0:16:37.0
 18    17  Downers Grove South        Brian Rotunno (Jr)         0:16:38.3
 19    18  Waubonsie Valley           Eric Onsager (So)          0:16:42.2
 20    19  Downers Grove South        Sam Ciucci (Jr)            0:16:43.0
 21    20  Downers Grove South        Tom Alter (Sr)             0:16:43.8
 22        Naperville Central         Chris Weiland (Jr)         0:16:46.2
 23    21  Hinsdale Central           Dylan Palo (Jr)            0:16:48.9
 24    22  Waubonsie Valley           Daniel Byczynski (So)      0:16:50.9
 25    23  Waubonsie Valley           Brendan Lynch (So)         0:16:54.2
 26        Downers Grove South        P.J. White (Jr)            0:16:54.7
 27    24  Oak Forest                 Brandon Ivins (Sr)         0:17:01.6
 28    25  Waubonsie Valley           Stephen Scott (So)         0:17:02.3
 29        Downers Grove South        Sam Oury (Sr)              0:17:02.8
 30    26  South Elgin                Rhett Buchmiller (Jr)      0:17:05.1
 31    27  Hinsdale Central           Forrester Evertsen (Jr)    0:17:05.8
 32    28  Oak Forest                 Adam Pickrum (Sr)          0:17:07.7
 33    29  St. Rita                   Brendan Rafferty (Jr)      0:17:08.8
 34    30  Waubonsie Valley           Ben Cotter (So)            0:17:19.0
 35    31  St. Charles North          Kevin Kilroy (Sr)          0:17:23.0
 36    32  South Elgin                Juan Alcantara (Sr)        0:17:25.7
 37    33  Oak Forest                 John Kawulia (Sr)          0:17:26.7
 38        Naperville Central         Kevin Lofgren (Sr)         0:17:29.0
 39    34  St. Laurence               John Hoffman (Sr)          0:17:30.9
 40    35  Bolingbrook                Evan Gutierrez (Jr)        0:17:33.2
 41    36  St. Rita                   Albert Alfano (Sr)         0:17:37.8
 42    37  St. Laurence               Anthony Barrios (So)       0:17:42.4
 43    38  Hinsdale Central           Dan Chan (Sr)              0:17:44.0
 44    39  Hinsdale Central           Mike Lyons (Sr)            0:17:44.5
 45    40  Hinsdale Central           Jack Rogers (Jr)           0:17:56.6
 46    41  Bolingbrook                Alex Ramirez (Sr)          0:18:01.3
 47    42  Hinsdale Central           Sagar Dommaraju (Jr)       0:18:02.8
 48    43  Oak Forest                 Cody Stuart (Jr)           0:18:03.5
 49    44  Waubonsie Valley           Ryan O'Sullivan (Sr)       0:18:04.9
 50    45  Oak Forest                 Neal Cunningham (Sr)       0:18:16.9
 51        Downers Grove South        Amal Ghosh (Jr)            0:18:17.9
 52    46  St. Rita                   Dan Dwyer (Jr)             0:18:22.4
 53    47  St. Charles North          John Small (Jr)            0:18:29.2
 54    48  St. Rita                   Brendan Schmit (Jr)        0:18:30.5
 55    49  Bolingbrook                James Doering (Jr)         0:18:33.0
 56    50  Hinsdale Central           Jack Keller (Jr)           0:18:33.6
 57    51  South Elgin                Nick LaMore (Jr)           0:18:39.0
 58    52  St. Rita                   Mark Radavic (So)          0:18:41.7
 59    53  St. Charles North          Noah Throw (Jr)            0:18:46.0
 60    54  South Elgin                Beny Romo (Jr)             0:18:46.5
 61    55  St. Charles North          Justin Keen (Jr)           0:18:49.9
 62    56  St. Rita                   Austin Kingsley (Jr)       0:18:56.6
 63    57  St. Laurence               Sergio Villareal (Sr)      0:18:59.3
 64    58  Bolingbrook                Paul Stromquist (Sr)       0:19:02.1
 65    59  Oak Forest                 Nate Hoerger (Sr)          0:19:15.0
 66    60  Elk Grove                  Kenny Patel (Sr)           0:19:26.9
 67    61  South Elgin                Jake Kenny (Jr)            0:19:27.2
 68    62  St. Charles North          Peter Lam (Jr)             0:19:28.7
 69    63  Bolingbrook                Brendon Weddington (Sr)    0:19:47.6
 70        St. Rita                   Anton Thauer (Jr)          0:19:52.2
 71    64  Oak Forest                 Brad Smith (Jr)            0:19:58.3
 72    65  St. Laurence               Nick Romero (Fr)           0:19:59.2
 73    66  South Elgin                Jimmy Hartnett (Jr)        0:20:09.9
 74    67  Elk Grove                  Aiden Arzamendi (Sr)       0:20:13.5
 75        South Elgin                Marcus Artwell (Sr)        0:20:25.9
 76    68  Bolingbrook                Jesus Najera (Sr)          0:20:30.7
 77        Bolingbrook                Juan Vazquez (Sr)          0:20:34.3
 78        Bolingbrook                Julian Cruz (Sr)           0:20:44.6
 79    69  St. Laurence               Tom Groff (Jr)             0:20:45.7
 80    70  St. Laurence               Carmen Sciuto (Jr)         0:20:53.0
 81        South Elgin                Paul Dineen (Sr)           0:21:01.3
 82        Oak Forest                 Jared Janicki (Sr)         0:21:07.9
 83        Oak Forest                 Jesse Gerringer (Sr)       0:21:13.6
 84    71  St. Laurence               Ed Smith (So)              0:21:18.3
 85        St. Rita                   Stanton Zaczek (So)        0:21:30.9
 86    72  Elk Grove                  Sant Patel (Sr)            0:22:15.2
 87        Oak Forest                 Leandro Bernabe (Jr)       0:22:34.2
 88    73  Elk Grove                  Kenji Horibe (Jr)          0:23:25.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville Central            35        4,   5,   7,   9,  10,  12,  13
  2   Downers Grove South           50        1,   2,  14,  16,  17,  19,  20
  3   Waubonsie Valley             103       15,  18,  22,  23,  25,  30,  44
  4   Hinsdale Central             165       21,  27,  38,  39,  40,  42,  50
  5   South Elgin                  166        3,  26,  32,  51,  54,  61,  66
  6   St. Rita                     167        8,  29,  36,  46,  48,  52,  56
  7   Oak Forest                   173       24,  28,  33,  43,  45,  59,  64
  8   St. Charles North            192        6,  31,  47,  53,  55,  62
  9   Bolingbrook                  194       11,  35,  41,  49,  58,  63,  68
 10   St. Laurence                 262       34,  37,  57,  65,  69,  70,  71
 11   Elk Grove                    346       60,  67,  72,  73,  74
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville Central         80:14   16:03   0:17   15:53, 15:58, 16:05, 16:08, 16:10, 16:17
  2  Downers Grove South        80:41   16:08   1:10   15:28, 15:29, 16:29, 16:37, 16:38, 16:43
  3  Waubonsie Valley           84:00   16:48   0:30   16:32, 16:42, 16:50, 16:54, 17:02, 17:19
  4  Hinsdale Central           87:17   17:27   1:08   16:48, 17:05, 17:44, 17:44, 17:56, 18:02
  5  South Elgin                87:40   17:32   3:01   15:45, 17:05, 17:25, 18:39, 18:46, 19:27
  6  St. Rita                   87:43   17:33   2:24   16:06, 17:08, 17:37, 18:22, 18:30, 18:41
  7  Oak Forest                 87:53   17:35   1:15   17:01, 17:07, 17:26, 18:03, 18:16, 19:15
  8  Bolingbrook                89:20   17:52   2:51   16:11, 17:33, 18:01, 18:33, 19:02, 19:47
  9  St. Charles North          89:26   17:53   2:50   15:59, 17:23, 18:29, 18:46, 18:49, 19:28
 10  St. Laurence               94:55   18:59   3:15   17:30, 17:42, 18:59, 19:59, 20:45, 20:53
 11  Elk Grove                No Score                 19:26, 20:13, 22:15, 23:25
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015