Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls So
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

39th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 17, 2011
Girls So            
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Abby Kargol (Fr)           0:19:55.1
  2     2  Wheaton North              Lindsey Johnson (So)       0:20:01.4
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Meredith Robinson (So)     0:20:09.5
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Allison Heitpas (Fr)       0:20:25.9
  5     5  Metea Valley               Robin Hosmer (So)          0:20:26.5
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Mary Beine (Fr)            0:20:40.5
  7     7  Wheaton North              Alessandra Renfroe (So)    0:20:49.3
  8     8  Wheaton North              Sarah Santizo (So)         0:20:57.8
  9     9  Maine South                Mirae Mastrolonardo (So)   0:21:00.2
 10    10  Wheaton North              Sammy Wilke (So)           0:21:07.8
 11    11  Wheaton North              Ellie Pastore (So)         0:21:18.6
 12    12  Downers Grove South        Hannah Anderson (So)       0:21:23.7
 13    13  Wheaton North              Kathleen McGivern (Fr)     0:21:29.3
 14    14  Maine South                Siobhan Colleran (Fr)      0:21:36.9
 15    15  Downers Grove South        Molly Clinnin (Fr)         0:21:37.7
 16    16  Maine South                Sinead Lynch (So)          0:21:39.0
 17    17  Maine South                Sarah Major (Fr)           0:21:40.8
 18    18  Metea Valley               Maya Brill (Fr)            0:21:41.4
 19    19  Waubonsie Valley           Courtney Dimitris (Fr)     0:21:45.2
 20    20  Oak Forest                 Mercedes Thompson (Fr)     0:21:48.3
 21    21  Wheaton North              Jackie Vasko (So)          0:21:53.2
 22    22  Downers Grove South        Ann Elapunkal (Fr)         0:21:57.0
 23        Downers Grove South        Meaghan Bosman (So)        0:22:02.4
 24    23  Metea Valley               Alexis Galis (Fr)          0:22:03.0
 25        Wheaton North              Rebecca Romack (Fr)        0:22:07.4
 26    24  Maine South                Natalie Dobbins (Fr)       0:22:08.0
 27    25  Maine South                Claire Prendergast (Fr)    0:22:19.9
 28        Downers Grove South        Anna Soriano (Fr)          0:22:21.0
 29    26  Metea Valley               Maddy Moser (So)           0:22:26.4
 30        Downers Grove South        Mira Marchioretto (So)     0:22:29.5
 31        Wheaton North              Heather Hartel (Fr)        0:22:31.8
 32    27  Oak Forest                 Jessica Sandoval (Fr)      0:22:40.5
 33    28  Maine South                Emma Stetzenmeyer (Fr)     0:22:42.1
 34        Wheaton North              Kaylie Hewitt (So)         0:22:43.7
 35    29  Metea Valley               Nicole Hubert (Fr)         0:22:46.1
 36        Maine South                Madga Sobien (Fr)          0:22:47.3
 37        Wheaton North              Elise Roberts (Fr)         0:22:51.1
 38        Maine South                Connie Kelly (Fr)          0:22:54.5
 39        Maine South                Cailin Eckhart (So)        0:22:58.5
 40    30  Waubonsie Valley           Kathryn Manion (Fr)        0:23:04.2
 41        Downers Grove South        Eleni Eisenhart (So)       0:23:09.2
 42        Wheaton North              Sydney Gallop (Fr)         0:23:09.7
 43        Wheaton North              Christina Festen (So)      0:23:10.7
 44        Wheaton North              Marrisa Annis (Fr)         0:23:13.8
 45    31  Waubonsie Valley           Julianna Dantzer (Fr)      0:23:14.4
 46    32  Oak Forest                 Abby Correa (So)           0:23:16.1
 47        Downers Grove South        Jessica Meeker (So)        0:23:20.6
 48        Wheaton North              Abbie Watts (So)           0:23:22.1
 49    33  Oak Forest                 Jenny Walsh (So)           0:23:22.7
 50        Maine South                Sarah Sullivan (Fr)        0:23:23.4
 51        Downers Grove South        Maria Boleaga (Fr)         0:23:27.3
 52    34  South Elgin                Anne Bautista (Fr)         0:23:29.1
 53    35  Oak Forest                 Guadalupe Jimenez (So)     0:23:31.9
 54    36  West Aurora                Gabby Aguilar (Fr)         0:23:32.6
 55        Downers Grove South        Marianne Harris (So)       0:23:34.7
 56    37  Waubonsie Valley           Alyssa Post (So)           0:23:35.4
 57    38  Metea Valley               Jess Schell (Fr)           0:23:38.0
 58        Wheaton North              Lana Mattice (So)          0:23:41.0
 59        Downers Grove South        Alayna Connolly (Fr)       0:23:46.5
 60        Downers Grove South        Amber Murphy (So)          0:23:47.6
 61        Wheaton North              Vika Kelly (Fr)            0:23:50.2
 62        Wheaton North              Grace Krentz (Fr)          0:23:50.7
 63        Wheaton North              Karolina Gawlak (Fr)       0:24:00.9
 64        Wheaton North              Anamika Gurung (So)        0:24:05.6
 65    39  Metea Valley               Brittany Berry (So)        0:24:23.8
 66        Metea Valley               Linh Le (Fr)               0:24:24.6
 67        Maine South                Sabrina Tamas (Fr)         0:24:27.6
 68    40  Oak Forest                 Valerie Ramos (So)         0:24:28.5
 69    41  Oak Forest                 Marissa Zamiar (So)        0:24:29.4
 70        Wheaton North              Elise Almer (So)           0:24:30.5
 71    42  Mt. Assisi                 Meghan Sherlock (Jr)       0:24:31.2
 72    43  West Aurora                Jessica Smith (So)         0:24:31.8
 73    44  Waubonsie Valley           Sabrina Tiangco (Fr)       0:24:33.7
 74        Metea Valley               Anu Venkatesh (Fr)         0:24:39.8
 75        Downers Grove South        Lia Zappala (Fr)           0:24:43.5
 76        Metea Valley               Megan Drilling (So)        0:24:48.2
 77        Wheaton North              Sarah Burkhardt (So)       0:24:58.2
 78        Maine South                Ellen Longman (Fr)         0:25:08.8
 79    45  West Aurora                Tiersa Coulom-Reyes (So)   0:25:11.2
 80        Maine South                Sinead Kelly (Fr)          0:25:15.4
 81    46  Waubonsie Valley           Noelle Thompson (So)       0:25:19.3
 82        Wheaton North              Sarah Dahm (Fr)            0:25:25.4
 83        Downers Grove South        Sally Cotter (Fr)          0:25:26.7
 84    47  Waubonsie Valley           Alli Ninmann (Jr)          0:25:30.9
 85    48  South Elgin                Shoshanna Araneta (So)     0:25:35.9
 86    49  Mt. Assisi                 Miranda Donnelly (Fr)      0:25:36.3
 87    50  South Elgin                Annika Anderson (Fr)       0:25:39.0
 88        Maine South                Rachel Frank (Fr)          0:25:46.9
 89        Maine South                Gabbi Bono (So)            0:25:48.3
 90        Maine South                Isabel Pena (Fr)           0:25:52.7
 91    51  South Elgin                Rebekah Saffle (So)        0:25:56.8
 92        Waubonsie Valley           Ashley Domenguez (Fr)      0:26:04.0
 93        Maine South                Carina Mora (Fr)           0:26:10.1
 94        Metea Valley               Aida Blinstrubyte (So)     0:26:31.1
 95        Downers Grove South        Robyn Henderson (So)       0:26:34.8
 96        Metea Valley               Ankita Nathan (Fr)         0:26:36.2
 97        Metea Valley               Madeline Mosso (So)        0:26:48.8
 98        Metea Valley               Sally Kim (So)             0:26:56.4
 99    52  Mt. Assisi                 Karen Arreola (So)         0:27:07.2
100        Maine South                Yldes Mustafa (So)         0:27:18.9
101        Maine South                Shannon Rose (So)          0:27:39.4
102        Maine South                Sandra Kroschel (So)       0:27:43.6
103        Metea Valley               Anupriya Tripathi (So)     0:28:51.9
104    53  Mt. Assisi                 Jordan Garcia (Fr)         0:29:07.6
105        Metea Valley               Amina S (Fr)               0:29:21.3
106        Oak Forest                 Ava Bewley (Fr)            0:29:25.5
107    54  South Elgin                Kayla London (Fr)          0:30:12.2
108        Maine South                Stephanie Teresi (So)      0:31:41.0
109    55  West Aurora                Katerina Kennedy (Fr)      0:33:39.5
110    56  Mt. Assisi                 Erin Skoraczewski (Fr)     0:36:19.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           26        1,   3,   4,   6,  12,  15,  22
  2   Wheaton North                 38        2,   7,   8,  10,  11,  13,  21
  3   Maine South                   80        9,  14,  16,  17,  24,  25,  28
  4   Metea Valley                 101        5,  18,  23,  26,  29,  38,  39
  5   Oak Forest                   147       20,  27,  32,  33,  35,  40,  41
  6   Waubonsie Valley             161       19,  30,  31,  37,  44,  46,  47
  7   West Aurora                  236       36,  43,  45,  55,  57
  8   South Elgin                  237       34,  48,  50,  51,  54
  9   Mt. Assisi                   252       42,  49,  52,  53,  56
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South       102:32   20:30   1:28   19:55, 20:09, 20:25, 20:40, 21:23, 21:37
  2  Wheaton North             104:12   20:50   1:17   20:01, 20:49, 20:57, 21:07, 21:18, 21:29
  3  Maine South               108:03   21:37   1:08   21:00, 21:36, 21:39, 21:40, 22:08, 22:19
  4  Metea Valley              109:22   21:52   2:20   20:26, 21:41, 22:03, 22:26, 22:46, 23:38
  5  Oak Forest                114:37   22:55   1:43   21:48, 22:40, 23:16, 23:22, 23:31, 24:28
  6  Waubonsie Valley          116:11   23:14   2:48   21:45, 23:04, 23:14, 23:35, 24:33, 25:19
  7  South Elgin               130:51   26:10   6:43   23:29, 25:35, 25:39, 25:56, 30:12
  8  Mt. Assisi                142:40   28:32  11:48   24:31, 25:36, 27:07, 29:07, 36:19
  9  West Aurora              No Score                 23:32, 24:31, 25:11, 33:39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015