Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

39th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 17, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Amanda Thate (Fr)          0:17:32.2
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Katie Strelau (Jr)         0:18:09.3
  3     3  West Aurora                Rachel Cavender (Jr)       0:18:14.4
  4     4  Metea Valley               Lauren Lindholm (Sr)       0:18:16.9
  5     5  Waubonsie Valley           Ashley Bruner (Jr)         0:18:19.2
  6     6  West Aurora                Miranda Gollwitzer (Fr)    0:18:32.2
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Jacquelyn Thate (Sr)       0:18:35.0
  8     8  Metea Valley               Kathleen Adolf (Jr)        0:18:40.4
  9     9  South Elgin                Jordan Tuin (Sr)           0:18:43.2
 10    10  Metea Valley               Kendall Cast (So)          0:18:43.7
 11    11  Waubonsie Valley           Kristina Chapman (Jr)      0:18:57.1
 12    12  West Aurora                Nicky Bartell (Jr)         0:18:58.5
 13    13  Downers Grove South        Jordyn Baylark-Rasul (Jr)  0:19:00.9
 14    14  Wheaton North              Ann Denz (Jr)              0:19:07.7
 15    15  Downers Grove South        Amy Rotunno (Jr)           0:19:13.9
 16    16  Downers Grove South        Katrina Friedrich (Jr)     0:19:14.8
 17    17  Wheaton North              Kate Shikany (So)          0:19:17.0
 18    18  Downers Grove South        Erin Gentile (So)          0:19:18.5
 19        Downers Grove South        Maddie Cahill (Sr)         0:19:26.3
 20        Downers Grove South        Rebecca Stearns (Sr)       0:19:30.8
 21    19  Waubonsie Valley           Lauren Newmyer (Jr)        0:19:38.1
 22    20  Wheaton North              Laura Gann (Sr)            0:19:46.9
 23    21  Wheaton North              Jacky Rowe (Sr)            0:19:53.3
 24    22  Wheaton North              Morgan Hayden (Jr)         0:19:55.4
 25    23  Wheaton North              Grace Onesti (Jr)          0:19:56.5
 26    24  West Aurora                Claire Loran (Jr)          0:19:58.1
 27    25  Metea Valley               Analise Carmona (So)       0:19:59.8
 28    26  Wheaton North              Allison Farnsworth (So)    0:20:00.8
 29    27  Metea Valley               Amanda Levin (Sr)          0:20:06.8
 30        Downers Grove South        Cara Wicklein (Sr)         0:20:13.5
 31    28  Metea Valley               Rachael Harris (So)        0:20:25.5
 32    29  South Elgin                Abby Kenny (Jr)            0:20:26.6
 33    30  Metea Valley               Amy Hennessey (So)         0:20:31.8
 34        Metea Valley               Taylor Majher (So)         0:20:36.5
 35    31  Oak Forest                 Mallory Lampasona (Jr)     0:20:37.1
 36        Wheaton North              Mary Rosenwinkel (Jr)      0:20:39.2
 37        Wheaton North              Alyssa Berry (Jr)          0:20:40.7
 38    32  South Elgin                Casey Schoenborn (Jr)      0:20:45.1
 39    33  West Aurora                Alejandra Rios (Jr)        0:20:45.7
 40    34  Waubonsie Valley           Elizabeth Sapoznik (Jr)    0:20:48.4
 41    35  Waubonsie Valley           Allison Wilson (So)        0:20:57.1
 42        Wheaton North              Katie Blume (So)           0:21:03.3
 43    36  Maine South                Makayla Digan (So)         0:21:09.8
 44    37  Oak Forest                 Elise Hennessy (Jr)        0:21:36.3
 45    38  West Aurora                Greta Meyle (Sr)           0:21:38.7
 46    39  South Elgin                Taylor Warrick (So)        0:21:39.3
 47    40  Waubonsie Valley           Oksana Tupikov (Jr)        0:21:50.8
 48    41  South Elgin                Elizabeth Nieto (So)       0:21:57.3
 49    42  Maine South                Mackenzie Dolan (Sr)       0:22:05.3
 50    43  Maine South                Emilie Lemieux (Fr)        0:22:09.0
 51    44  West Aurora                Jessica Nagel (Sr)         0:22:11.4
 52    45  Maine South                Sylwia Kmiec (So)          0:22:12.7
 53    46  Oak Forest                 Jessica Mosqueda (Sr)      0:22:17.5
 54    47  Oak Forest                 Lena Dimperio (Sr)         0:22:19.1
 55    48  Maine South                Cecilia Budzynski (Jr)     0:22:21.4
 56    49  Oak Forest                 Janine Adams (Sr)          0:22:30.2
 57    50  Maine South                Lexi Hasan (Jr)            0:22:48.3
 58        West Aurora                Dezirae Maffit (Jr)        0:22:51.4
 59        West Aurora                Laurel Martinez (Jr)       0:23:00.3
 60    51  Oak Forest                 Monica Hernandez (Sr)      0:23:06.9
 61        West Aurora                Anna Ciesielski (Jr)       0:23:16.5
 62    52  South Elgin                Kirsten Kochan (Fr)        0:23:45.9
 63    53  Oak Forest                 Nicole Heniff (Sr)         0:23:54.6
 64        Oak Forest                 Molly Stachulak (Sr)       0:24:10.3
 65    54  South Elgin                Alex Martino (Sr)          0:25:05.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           38        1,   2,   7,  13,  15,  16,  18
  2   Metea Valley                  74        4,   8,  10,  25,  27,  28,  30
  3   West Aurora                   78        3,   6,  12,  24,  33,  38,  44
  4   Wheaton North                 94       14,  17,  20,  21,  22,  23,  26
  5   Waubonsie Valley             104        5,  11,  19,  34,  35,  40
  6   South Elgin                  150        9,  29,  32,  39,  41,  52,  54
  7   Oak Forest                   210       31,  37,  46,  47,  49,  51,  53
  8   Maine South                  214       36,  42,  43,  45,  48,  50
  9   Mt. Assisi                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South        92:29   18:30   1:41   17:32, 18:09, 18:35, 19:00, 19:13, 19:14
  2  Metea Valley               95:44   19:09   1:50   18:16, 18:40, 18:43, 19:59, 20:06, 20:25
  3  West Aurora                96:27   19:17   2:31   18:14, 18:32, 18:58, 19:58, 20:45, 21:38
  4  Wheaton North              97:58   19:36   0:48   19:07, 19:17, 19:46, 19:53, 19:55, 19:56
  5  Waubonsie Valley           98:39   19:44   2:38   18:19, 18:57, 19:38, 20:48, 20:57, 21:50
  6  South Elgin               103:30   20:42   3:14   18:43, 20:26, 20:45, 21:39, 21:57, 23:45
  7  Oak Forest                109:19   21:52   1:53   20:37, 21:36, 22:17, 22:19, 22:30, 23:06
  8  Maine South               109:56   21:59   1:12   21:09, 22:05, 22:09, 22:12, 22:21, 22:48
  9  Mt. Assisi               No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015