Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

39th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 17, 2011
Boys So             
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale Central           Kevin Huang (So)           0:16:27.4
  2     2  St. Charles North          Nathan Klair (So)          0:16:36.1
  3     3  Naperville Central         Ryan Auld (So)             0:16:36.5
  4     4  Oak Forest                 Peter Boyajian (So)        0:16:40.1
  5     5  Downers Grove South        David Fish (So)            0:16:44.6
  6     6  Bolingbrook                Kokeith Perry (So)         0:16:49.6
  7     7  Hinsdale Central           Emmett Scully (So)         0:16:53.1
  8     8  Bolingbrook                Jerome Davis (So)          0:16:54.6
  9     9  Bolingbrook                Tim Pape (So)              0:16:59.5
 10    10  Hinsdale Central           Billy Magnesen (So)        0:17:03.3
 11    11  St. Charles North          Hayden Joyce (Fr)          0:17:03.8
 12    12  St. Charles North          Kevin Davis (So)           0:17:04.7
 13    13  South Elgin                Matt McClure (So)          0:17:11.4
 14    14  South Elgin                Matt Stover (So)           0:17:12.8
 15    15  Hinsdale Central           TJ Caveny (So)             0:17:16.2
 16    16  Naperville Central         Alec Siwek (So)            0:17:17.5
 17    17  Hinsdale Central           Keaton Tatooles (So)       0:17:23.0
 18    18  Naperville Central         Andrew Biggot (Fr)         0:17:27.2
 19    19  Oak Forest                 Tabin Vrba (So)            0:17:28.4
 20    20  Waubonsie Valley           Zach Howerton (So)         0:17:29.6
 21    21  Naperville Central         Scott Hicks (Fr)           0:17:30.1
 22    22  Naperville Central         Jon Ashley (So)            0:17:31.0
 23    23  Oak Forest                 Terry Zalud (So)           0:17:33.6
 24    24  Naperville Central         Tim Gianopoulos (So)       0:17:37.2
 25    25  Naperville Central         Cory Burkwald (So)         0:17:45.6
 26    26  Waubonsie Valley           Jeff Colvin (So)           0:17:47.9
 27    27  Hinsdale Central           Jack Griffin (So)          0:17:56.8
 28    28  Waubonsie Valley           Will Gnesda (Fr)           0:17:58.8
 29    29  Bolingbrook                Peyton Chapman (Fr)        0:17:59.2
 30    30  St. Charles North          Justin Delgado (Fr)        0:17:59.7
 31    31  Hinsdale Central           Sam MacKenzie (So)         0:18:01.5
 32    32  Downers Grove South        Andrew Heneghan (Fr)       0:18:04.6
 33        Hinsdale Central           Jake Hall (So)             0:18:06.3
 34    33  Bolingbrook                Isaac Camacho (Fr)         0:18:08.6
 35    34  Waubonsie Valley           Dean Arbid (So)            0:18:09.9
 36    35  South Elgin                Jose Gonzalez (So)         0:18:12.3
 37    36  South Elgin                Jimmy Hegarty (So)         0:18:12.9
 38    37  Bolingbrook                Jesse Pape (So)            0:18:13.3
 39    38  Bolingbrook                Johnathan Cook (Fr)        0:18:14.1
 40    39  St. Charles North          Jack Feeney (So)           0:18:21.2
 41    40  Downers Grove South        Ryan Heneghan (Fr)         0:18:24.4
 42        Naperville Central         Charlie Reice (So)         0:18:26.6
 43    41  Waubonsie Valley           Autin White (So)           0:18:29.9
 44        Naperville Central         Danny Drinkard (Fr)        0:18:31.6
 45    42  Downers Grove South        Nick Grazier (Fr)          0:18:32.1
 46    43  Downers Grove South        Jacob Amiri (So)           0:18:36.8
 47    44  Waubonsie Valley           Ben Gruman (Fr)            0:18:38.4
 48        Bolingbrook                Steven Weathersby (So)     0:18:46.2
 49        Naperville Central         Nick Blazek (Fr)           0:18:46.8
 50        Bolingbrook                Drew Cate (So)             0:18:48.2
 51    45  St. Charles North          Max Markowicz (Fr)         0:18:55.7
 52    46  South Elgin                Jack Zaley (So)            0:18:57.8
 53    47  Oak Forest                 Casey Gallagher (So)       0:19:01.1
 54        Hinsdale Central           Ryan Jay (So)              0:19:02.4
 55    48  St. Charles North          Austin Kyle (So)           0:19:09.1
 56        St. Charles North          Danny Obernesser (Fr)      0:19:09.8
 57    49  Downers Grove South        Taylor Enke (So)           0:19:12.2
 58    50  Oak Forest                 Ricky Ontiveras (Fr)       0:19:12.6
 59        Naperville Central         Thomas Cushing (Fr)        0:19:14.1
 60        Bolingbrook                Tim Mohammed (Fr)          0:19:14.6
 61        Hinsdale Central           George Wassel (So)         0:19:15.0
 62        Naperville Central         Austin Werner (Fr)         0:19:20.8
 63    51  Downers Grove South        Zach Radde (Fr)            0:19:25.6
 64    52  South Elgin                Jeff Skelley (So)          0:19:28.3
 65        St. Charles North          Justin Cabrera (So)        0:19:31.7
 66        St. Charles North          Peter Francissen (So)      0:19:33.1
 67        Naperville Central         Joe Lawrence (Fr)          0:19:33.6
 68        Naperville Central         Matt Robinson (Fr)         0:19:34.0
 69    53  Waubonsie Valley           Kyle Theophilus (Fr)       0:19:34.6
 70        Downers Grove South        Alex Hartig (So)           0:19:36.7
 71        Naperville Central         Nick Gianacakos (Fr)       0:19:38.4
 72        Downers Grove South        Ethan Kirk (Fr)            0:19:39.0
 73        Naperville Central         Erik Nelson (So)           0:19:39.5
 74        Waubonsie Valley           Joey Johnson (Fr)          0:19:40.1
 75    54  South Elgin                Glenn Lyle (So)            0:19:46.4
 76        Hinsdale Central           Austin Sabbagha (So)       0:19:49.2
 77        Bolingbrook                Orlando Hidalgo (So)       0:19:49.6
 78        Downers Grove South        Michael Fogarty (Fr)       0:19:50.6
 79        St. Charles North          Jacob Carlson (Fr)         0:19:53.5
 80        St. Charles North          Travis Markett (Fr)        0:19:55.4
 81        South Elgin                Jordan Bolin (So)          0:19:56.1
 82    55  Elk Grove                  Sam Marra (So)             0:19:57.3
 83        Waubonsie Valley           Jake Groeber (Fr)          0:19:58.8
 84        Downers Grove South        Matt Tureson (So)          0:19:59.3
 85        Hinsdale Central           Aneil Srivastava (So)      0:19:59.9
 86        Hinsdale Central           Patrick Drew (So)          0:20:00.4
 87        Downers Grove South        Steven Rotunno (Fr)        0:20:01.0
 88        South Elgin                Matt Breen (So)            0:20:07.0
 89        Naperville Central         Kyle Hersma (Fr)           0:20:11.9
 90    56  St. Rita                   Chris Calderon (Fr)        0:20:13.8
 91    57  Elk Grove                  Adam Daniels (Fr)          0:20:14.4
 92        Naperville Central         Kyle Mitchel (So)          0:20:15.0
 93        Naperville Central         Jack Kovach (Fr)           0:20:15.8
 94        Waubonsie Valley           Josh Barlas (Fr)           0:20:16.8
 95    58  Elk Grove                  Elias Linares (So)         0:20:21.2
 96        Hinsdale Central           Colin Maloney (So)         0:20:21.6
 97        Naperville Central         Carl Sladkey (So)          0:20:22.1
 98        St. Charles North          Alex Bishop (Fr)           0:20:22.9
 99        Downers Grove South        Jason Shaughnessy (So)     0:20:28.2
100    59  Elk Grove                  Ricardo Sanchez (Fr)       0:20:28.7
101    60  Oak Forest                 Danny Skolny (Fr)          0:20:35.7
102        Downers Grove South        Patrick Resh (So)          0:20:36.1
103        Downers Grove South        Peter Dignan (So)          0:20:37.9
104        Downers Grove South        Danny Annese (Fr)          0:20:41.2
105    61  Oak Forest                 Paul Burghard (Fr)         0:20:42.7
106        St. Charles North          Ryan Naughton (So)         0:20:43.9
107    62  St. Rita                   Jeremy Sinople (Fr)        0:20:46.0
108        Waubonsie Valley           Andrew Neubeck (Fr)        0:20:47.3
109        Bolingbrook                Mark Rivera (Fr)           0:20:49.2
110        Bolingbrook                Brandon Carlson (Fr)       0:20:50.8
111        Downers Grove South        Joshua Rogers (So)         0:20:53.9
112        Naperville Central         Gerath Pestrak (Fr)        0:20:54.4
113        Downers Grove South        Grant Johnson (So)         0:21:04.2
114    63  St. Rita                   Bobby Fiedler (Fr)         0:21:05.8
115        Downers Grove South        Kevin Stanuch (So)         0:21:06.9
116        Naperville Central         Joe Gall (Fr)              0:21:07.6
117        Hinsdale Central           Nick Nodus (So)            0:21:08.6
118        Naperville Central         David Dement (So)          0:21:12.1
119        Waubonsie Valley           Krishna Appalaneni (Fr)    0:21:17.0
120    64  Elk Grove                  Matt Warrington (Fr)       0:21:27.7
121    65  St. Rita                   Ray Foster (So)            0:21:31.3
122    66  Elk Grove                  Brendon Kennedy (So)       0:21:33.7
123        Waubonsie Valley           Pete Thomson (So)          0:21:34.8
124    67  St. Rita                   Jack Otto (Fr)             0:21:35.6
125        Downers Grove South        T.J. O'Keefe (So)          0:21:39.6
126        Oak Forest                 Gio Losito (So)            0:21:40.6
127        Bolingbrook                Lorenzo Brown (Fr)         0:21:43.0
128    68  Elk Grove                  Yasunari Sakuma (Fr)       0:21:44.5
129        Naperville Central         Jacob Verrey (Fr)          0:21:46.9
130        Naperville Central         Connor McClean (So)        0:22:02.4
131        Naperville Central         Matt Jackson (So)          0:22:07.2
132        Oak Forest                 Jt Melvan (Fr)             0:22:09.5
133        Hinsdale Central           Yianni Kinnas (So)         0:22:10.4
134        Hinsdale Central           Eric Maday (So)            0:22:13.0
135    69  St. Rita                   Mike Otto (Fr)             0:22:19.6
136        Downers Grove South        Adrian Bico (So)           0:22:26.6
137        South Elgin                Christopher Jo (Fr)        0:22:28.4
138        South Elgin                Yonathan Zewdie (So)       0:22:31.2
139        Naperville Central         Rex Wang (Fr)              0:22:31.8
140        Downers Grove South        Jon Martin (Fr)            0:22:34.8
141        Bolingbrook                Jacob Kronemann (So)       0:22:40.5
142        South Elgin                Josue Lara (So)            0:22:53.6
143        Naperville Central         Jackson Moore (So)         0:22:57.1
144        Oak Forest                 Jack Neylon (Fr)           0:22:59.2
145        South Elgin                Devlin Deany (Fr)          0:23:01.3
146        Naperville Central         Nick Loffredo (So)         0:23:09.2
147        Bolingbrook                Hector Camacho (So)        0:23:16.6
148        Downers Grove South        Jacob Vurpillat (Fr)       0:23:22.8
149        Naperville Central         Kevin Na (So)              0:24:06.3
150        Elk Grove                  Anthony An (Fr)            0:24:19.2
151        Downers Grove South        Jacob Friedrich (Fr)       0:24:20.7
152        Oak Forest                 Mike Zamiar (Fr)           0:24:32.6
153    70  St. Rita                   Darean Serrano (Fr)        0:24:40.8
154        St. Rita                   Dan Odie (Fr)              0:24:50.9
155        South Elgin                Adil Ahmad (So)            0:24:51.5
156        Naperville Central         Pranav Ramibeni (Fr)       0:24:57.7
157        Naperville Central         Jim Berry (So)             0:25:17.8
158        Naperville Central         Jackson Kiepke (So)        0:25:28.7
159        Elk Grove                  Nick Cotsiopoulos (Fr)     0:27:52.5
160        South Elgin                Zach Kocher (Fr)           0:27:59.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale Central              50        1,   7,  10,  15,  17,  27,  31
  2   Naperville Central            80        3,  16,  18,  21,  22,  24,  25
  3   Bolingbrook                   85        6,   8,   9,  29,  33,  37,  38
  4   St. Charles North             94        2,  11,  12,  30,  39,  45,  48
  5   Oak Forest                   143        4,  19,  23,  47,  50,  60,  61
  6   South Elgin                  144       13,  14,  35,  36,  46,  52,  54
  7   Waubonsie Valley             149       20,  26,  28,  34,  41,  44,  53
  8   Downers Grove South          162        5,  32,  40,  42,  43,  49,  51
  9   Elk Grove                    293       55,  57,  58,  59,  64,  66,  68
 10   St. Rita                     313       56,  62,  63,  65,  67,  69,  70
 11   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale Central           85:02   17:00   0:56   16:27, 16:53, 17:03, 17:16, 17:23, 17:56
  2  Naperville Central         86:21   17:16   0:55   16:36, 17:17, 17:27, 17:30, 17:31, 17:37
  3  Bolingbrook                86:49   17:22   1:19   16:49, 16:54, 16:59, 17:59, 18:08, 18:13
  4  St. Charles North          87:03   17:25   1:45   16:36, 17:03, 17:04, 17:59, 18:21, 18:55
  5  South Elgin                89:44   17:57   1:46   17:11, 17:12, 18:12, 18:12, 18:57, 19:28
  6  Waubonsie Valley           89:52   17:58   1:00   17:29, 17:47, 17:58, 18:09, 18:29, 18:38
  7  Oak Forest                 89:54   17:59   2:32   16:40, 17:28, 17:33, 19:01, 19:12, 20:35
  8  Downers Grove South        90:20   18:04   1:52   16:44, 18:04, 18:24, 18:32, 18:36, 19:12
  9  Elk Grove                 102:27   20:29   1:30   19:57, 20:14, 20:21, 20:28, 21:27, 21:33
 10  St. Rita                  105:10   21:02   1:22   20:13, 20:46, 21:05, 21:31, 21:35, 22:19
 11  St. Laurence             No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015