Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Ekiden Relay
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Finish Times
Exchange Times

 

 

               2005 Argo Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2005
Boys Ekiden Relay   
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:32.4 by  of Stagg on September 19, 1998

Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Barrington                 Brian Maxfield (Sr)         0:15:36.5
  2   Fenwick                    Brendan Daly (Sr)           0:16:07.2
  3   Leyden                     Kevin Sanchez (Sr)          0:17:00.2
  4   Thornridge Co-op           Quentin Wilson (Jr)         0:17:56.5
  5   Marian Catholic            John Flynn (Jr)             0:18:05.4
  6   Oak Lawn                   Rob Raschke (Jr)            0:18:37.5
  7   St. Ignatius               John Sorrentino (Fr)        0:19:36.4
  8   Argo                       Tom Maloney (So)            0:19:55.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2004 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


RACE RESULTS  (Exchange Times)


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Barrington                 Prashant Jayaraman (Jr)     0:05:38.9
  2   Fenwick                    Michael McGillen (Sr)       0:05:43.3
  3   Leyden                     Raymond Marchlewicz (Jr)    0:05:47.7
  4   Marian Catholic            Scott Eckel (Jr)            0:05:52.6
  5   Thornridge Co-op           Michael Leveston (Jr)       0:05:53.1
  6   Oak Lawn                   Jeff Achter (Sr)            0:05:53.7
  7   Argo                       Neal Sosnowski (Sr)         0:06:25.0
  8   St. Ignatius               Mark Bozyk (Fr)             0:06:28.0
  9   Barrington                 Jon Ailabouni (Sr)          0:09:01.4
 10   Fenwick                    Andrew Dillon (Sr)          0:10:56.5
 11   Leyden                     George Stanil (Jr)          0:11:01.7
 12   Marian Catholic            Ryan Rzeszutko (Sr)         0:12:00.1
 13   Thornridge Co-op           David Ethridge (Jr)         0:12:01.1
 14   Oak Lawn                   Andy Paluck (Sr)            0:12:13.5
 15   St. Ignatius               Brian Pankauskas (Jr)       0:12:53.9
 16   Argo                       Evon Nelson (Fr)            0:13:13.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2004 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015