Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2005 Argo Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2005
Boys Fr/So          
2.62 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:59.2 by Matt Witthrow of Andrew on Sept. 15, 2001

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Barrington                 Matt Barns (So)            0:14:13.4
  2     2  Barrington                 Dan Quarfoot (So)          0:14:20.2
  3     3  Brother Rice               Jim Glavas (So)            0:14:41.0
  4     4  Fenwick                    Brian Barron (Fr)          0:14:56.9
  5     5  Shepard                    Kyle Middleton (So)        0:15:01.7
  6     6  Barrington                 Chris Samp (So)            0:15:08.0
  7     7  Barrington                 Micah Koenig (Fr)          0:15:15.5
  8     8  Thornridge Co-op           James Graham (So)          0:15:17.8
  9     9  Fenwick                    Jack Gancer (So)           0:15:28.3
 10    10  Bremen                     David Newton (So)          0:15:30.5
 11    11  Fenwick                    Tom Lazer (Fr)             0:15:35.1
 12    12  Thornridge Co-op           Angelo Farino (So)         0:15:38.0
 13    13  Barrington                 Mike Pfeifer (So)          0:15:38.9
 14    14  Shepard                    Kyle Abrahamsen (So)       0:15:43.1
 15    15  Stagg                      Nate Bohne (So)            0:15:47.8
 16    16  Argo                       Gabriel Torres (So)        0:15:48.0
 17    17  Argo                       Bart Zadlo (So)            0:15:58.0
 18    18  Fenwick                    Jack Boyle (Fr)            0:16:00.0
 19    19  Thornridge Co-op           Jeremy Greer (Fr)          0:16:01.9
 20    20  Glenbard East              Ben Trefilek (So)          0:16:02.5
 21    21  Andrew                     Will Scott (So)            0:16:03.0
 22    22  Shepard                    Kurt Nowag (So)            0:16:03.7
 23    23  Plainfield Central         Frank Sottosanto (Fr)      0:16:07.0
 24    24  Whitney Young              Sheldon Welch (So)         0:16:07.3
 25    25  Brother Rice               Adam Currier (So)          0:16:08.5
 26    26  Brother Rice               Dan Gaudette (So)          0:16:09.2
 27    27  Brother Rice               Ryan Riemersma (Fr)        0:16:13.7
 28    28  Brother Rice               Jordan Schleyer (So)       0:16:17.3
 29    29  Bremen                     Keith Fuentes (So)         0:16:19.8
 30    30  Bremen                     Jeff Meiner (So)           0:16:21.2
 31    31  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Brandon Williams (So)      0:16:27.3
 32    32  Oak Lawn                   Mike Wilson (So)           0:16:27.6
 33    33  Notre Dame - Niles         Alec Fries (So)            0:16:29.1
 34    34  Andrew                     Chad Linhart (Fr)          0:16:32.5
 35    35  Fenwick                    Andris Jurevics (So)       0:16:32.8
 36    36  Stagg                      Filip Pilatowski (Fr)      0:16:36.6
 37    37  Willowbrook                Justin Garbacz (So)        0:16:37.3
 38    38  Fenwick                    Mark Drago (So)            0:16:41.7
 39    39  Plainfield Central         Julio Martinez (Fr)        0:16:43.2
 40    40  Willowbrook                Cesar Alvarez (So)         0:16:44.1
 41    41  Shepard                    Allen Urbiniak (Fr)        0:16:44.7
 42    42  Andrew                     Robin Joseph (So)          0:16:45.1
 43    43  Notre Dame - Niles         Andrew Serb (Fr)           0:16:45.5
 44    44  Andrew                     Andrew Viola (So)          0:16:46.4
 45    45  Andrew                     Brian McGrath (Fr)         0:16:47.9
 46    46  Fenwick                    Alex Miller (So)           0:16:51.6
 47    47  Leyden                     Rafael Crisosto (Fr)       0:16:52.9
 48    48  Homewood Flossmoor         Nick Simpson (Fr)          0:16:55.5
 49    49  Notre Dame - Niles         John Pflaumer (So)         0:16:56.8
 50    50  St. Ignatius               Jack Glascott (So)         0:16:57.7
 51    51  Brother Rice               Dan Keltzo (Fr)            0:16:58.8
 52    52  Plainfield Central         Mark Mesich (So)           0:17:00.2
 53    53  St. Ignatius               Aleks Strikas (So)         0:17:01.0
 54    54  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Eric Ferrebe (So)          0:17:01.9
 55    55  Whitney Young              Andrew Platt (Fr)          0:17:02.4
 56    56  Willowbrook                Serjo Martinez (So)        0:17:03.3
 57    57  Argo                       Rory O'Connor (So)         0:17:03.9
 58    58  Shepard                    Ken de Groh II (So)        0:17:04.6
 59    59  Barrington                 Owen Hull (Fr)             0:17:05.2
 60    60  Whitney Young              Paul Hermanson (So)        0:17:06.3
 61    61  Rich East                  Antonio Nelson (Fr)        0:17:06.7
 62    62  Andrew                     Andrew Lewis (So)          0:17:07.1
 63    63  Glenbard East              Ryan Peterson (So)         0:17:07.5
 64    64  St. Laurence               Mike Carlson (Fr)          0:17:07.9
 65    65  Notre Dame - Niles         Michael Clark (Fr)         0:17:08.9
 66    66  Bremen                     Aaron Zielinski (So)       0:17:09.4
 67    67  Argo                       Jake Murray (So)           0:17:09.9
 68    68  Andrew                     Sajith Bandara (Fr)        0:17:10.3
 69    69  Oak Lawn                   Pete Buys (Fr)             0:17:13.1
 70    70  Glenbard East              Wellington Ferreira (So)   0:17:15.6
 71    71  Lemont                     Kyle Woods (Fr)            0:17:22.3
 72    72  Rich East                  Dominique Miller (Fr)      0:17:23.7
 73    73  Whitney Young              Eric Short (Fr)            0:17:24.2
 74    74  Plainfield Central         Doug Welliver (So)         0:17:24.9
 75    75  Whitney Young              Jesus Lopez (So)           0:17:25.9
 76    76  Leyden                     Josh Kalbach (So)          0:17:27.8
 77    77  Rich East                  Marcellus Butler (Fr)      0:17:29.6
 78    78  Shepard                    Zach Daniels (Fr)          0:17:30.6
 79    79  Oak Lawn                   Jason Abbott (Fr)          0:17:32.5
 80    80  Argo                       Johnny Vazquez (So)        0:17:33.0
 81    81  St. Ignatius               Rahul Noronha (Fr)         0:17:35.9
 82    82  Oak Lawn                   Pat Weisgerber (Fr)        0:17:37.7
 83        Richards                   Steve Galdek (So)          0:17:39.8
 84    83  Shepard                    Anthony Stanley (So)       0:17:43.7
 85    84  Whitney Young              Matt Schaible (Fr)         0:17:44.0
 86    85  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Nolan Grace (Fr)           0:17:44.5
 87    86  Lemont                     Chris Pankow (So)          0:17:46.2
 88    87  Thornridge Co-op           Ayokunle Daramola (Fr)     0:17:50.8
 89    88  Stagg                      Brian Donohue (So)         0:17:52.2
 90    89  Argo                       Steven Lesniak (So)        0:17:52.7
 91    90  St. Laurence               Chris Batzel (Fr)          0:17:53.1
 92    91  Brother Rice               Steve Rosenbaum (So)       0:17:58.5
 93        Richards                   Louis Beltran (Fr)         0:17:58.8
 94    92  Bremen                     Benjamin Zielinski (So)    0:17:59.3
 95    93  Homewood Flossmoor         Brendan Gallagher (Fr)     0:17:59.9
 96    94  Leyden                     Tobin Hwang (So)           0:18:01.0
 97    95  Thornridge Co-op           Diwante Shuford (Fr)       0:18:06.0
 98    96  Barrington                 Carl Cullotta (So)         0:18:08.1
 99    97  Leyden                     Borys Niewiadomski (So)    0:18:15.7
100    98  Notre Dame - Niles         Brendan O'Reilly (So)      0:18:16.3
101    99  St. Ignatius               Clay Ramel (So)            0:18:18.7
102   100  Marian Catholic            Pete McDonnell (So)        0:18:25.0
103        Andrew                     Chris Campagna (So)        0:18:26.5
104   101  Mount Carmel               Joshua Moore (Fr)          0:18:27.7
105   102  Marian Catholic            Dominic Ortigara (So)      0:18:28.8
106   103  St. Laurence               Matt Zabransky (Fr)        0:18:29.2
107   104  Marian Catholic            John Cifelli (So)          0:18:30.4
108   105  Mount Carmel               Vincent Gonzalez (So)      0:18:30.9
109   106  Whitney Young              Kevin Harris (So)          0:18:31.6
110   107  Thornridge Co-op           Chris Goodson (Fr)         0:18:35.0
111   108  Stagg                      Rich Sparks (Fr)           0:18:37.1
112   109  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Chase Cohagan (Fr)         0:18:37.7
113   110  St. Laurence               Jon Cervantes (So)         0:18:40.7
114   111  Willowbrook                Kyle Getty (So)            0:18:41.1
115   112  Oak Lawn                   Matt DePlaris (Fr)         0:18:42.9
116   113  Oak Lawn                   Eben Lancerio (Fr)         0:18:45.6
117   114  St. Laurence               Jon Trevanis (Fr)          0:18:48.7
118   115  Willowbrook                Sean Berry (So)            0:18:51.7
119   116  St. Ignatius               Dan Miller (Fr)            0:18:55.8
120   117  Mount Carmel               Jamal Woods (Fr)           0:18:58.3
121   118  Notre Dame - Niles         Antonio Hernandez (Fr)     0:19:10.8
122   119  Willowbrook                Mike Schopa (So)           0:19:11.2
123   120  Stagg                      Bill Knobbe (So)           0:19:11.9
124   121  Oak Lawn                   Mike Zero (So)             0:19:12.4
125   122  Stagg                      Jon Pacholik (Fr)          0:19:12.8
126   123  St. Laurence               Kyle Nowatczyk (Fr)        0:19:13.8
127   124  Argo                       Adrian Flores (So)         0:19:14.4
128   125  Homewood Flossmoor         Joel Dobben (So)           0:19:17.6
129        Reavis                     Jozef Slodycka (Fr)        0:19:18.4
130   126  Rich East                  Stutts Corey (Fr)          0:19:19.0
131   127  Lemont                     Amar Yakhou (So)           0:19:19.5
132        Reavis                     Tim Patula (So)            0:19:24.2
133   128  Homewood Flossmoor         Adam Dreyfuss (Fr)         0:19:31.7
134        Reavis                     Edwin Ortega (Fr)          0:19:32.5
135   129  Glenbard East              Eamon Conter (So)          0:19:36.8
136   130  Glenbard East              James Bender (Fr)          0:19:38.2
137   131  Marian Catholic            Chris Bozzetti (So)        0:19:39.4
138   132  Plainfield Central         Bob Garza (Fr)             0:19:40.3
139   133  St. Ignatius               Dan Anderson (So)          0:19:41.7
140   134  Lemont                     Ethan Wood (Fr)            0:19:45.8
141   135  Glenbard East              Marc Nack (So)             0:19:46.7
142   136  St. Ignatius               Daniel Domnguez (Fr)       0:20:04.7
143        Richards                   Lukas Gallagher (Fr)       0:20:10.9
144   137  Glenbard East              Jon Moylan (So)            0:20:14.8
145        Ridgewood                  Mike Caravia (So)          0:20:25.1
146   138  Stagg                      Tomas Trakis (So)          0:20:32.5
147   139  Lemont                     Steve Dillenberg (Fr)      0:20:37.8
148   140  Rich East                  Malcolm Lee (Fr)           0:20:44.3
149   141  Marian Catholic            Jordan Coleman (So)        0:20:56.9
150   142  Bremen                     Noel Biggs (Fr)            0:21:00.1
151        Richards                   Shane Gallegos (So)        0:21:15.0
152   143  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Matt Pallissard (Fr)       0:21:15.4
153   144  Leyden                     Tony Crargano (Fr)         0:21:18.9
154   145  Leyden                     John Roman (Fr)            0:21:21.3
155   146  Bremen                     Richard Laxton (Fr)        0:21:24.1
156   147  Mount Carmel               Miek Leli (Fr)             0:22:41.7
157   148  Mount Carmel               Santiago Del Real (Fr)     0:22:43.3
158   149  Marian Catholic            Dan Anderson (Fr)          0:22:48.4
159   150  Homewood Flossmoor         Jonathon Perry (Fr)        0:23:20.3
160   151  Rich East                  Lee Blythe (Fr)            0:23:49.6
161   152  Mount Carmel               Joshua Gonzalez (Fr)       0:24:28.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Barrington                    29        1,   2,   6,   7,  13,  59,  96
  2   Fenwick                       77        4,   9,  11,  18,  35,  38,  46
  3   Brother Rice                 109        3,  25,  26,  27,  28,  51,  91
  4   Shepard                      140        5,  14,  22,  41,  58,  78,  83
  5   Andrew                       186       21,  34,  42,  44,  45,  62,  68
  6   Thornridge Co-op             221        8,  12,  19,  87,  95, 107
  7   Bremen                       227       10,  29,  30,  66,  92, 142, 146
  8   Argo                         237       16,  17,  57,  67,  80,  89, 124
  9   Whitney Young                287       24,  55,  60,  73,  75,  84, 106
 10   Notre Dame - Niles           288       33,  43,  49,  65,  98, 118
 11   Plainfield Central           320       23,  39,  52,  74, 132
 12   Willowbrook                  359       37,  40,  56, 111, 115, 119
 13   Stagg                        367       15,  36,  88, 108, 120, 122, 138
 14   Oak Lawn                     374       32,  69,  79,  82, 112, 113, 121
 15   St. Ignatius                 399       50,  53,  81,  99, 116, 133, 136
 16   Glenbard East                412       20,  63,  70, 129, 130, 135, 137
 17   Bradley-Bourbonnais          422       31,  54,  85, 109, 143
 18   Leyden                       458       47,  76,  94,  97, 144, 145
 19   Rich East                    476       61,  72,  77, 126, 140, 151
 20   St. Laurence                 481       64,  90, 103, 110, 114, 123
 21   Homewood Flossmoor           544       48,  93, 125, 128, 150
 22   Lemont                       557       71,  86, 127, 134, 139
 23   Marian Catholic              578      100, 102, 104, 131, 141, 149
 24   Mount Carmel                 618      101, 105, 117, 147, 148, 152
 25   Chicago Int. Charter       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Crete Monee                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Kenwood                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 29   Reavis                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 30   Richards                   No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 31   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 32   Riverside-Brookfield       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 33   Romeoville                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 34   Simeon                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Barrington                 74:38   14:56   1:25   14:14, 14:21, 15:08, 15:16, 15:39, 17:06
  2  Fenwick                    78:34   15:43   1:36   14:57, 15:29, 15:35, 16:00, 16:33, 16:42
  3  Brother Rice               79:32   15:54   1:37   14:41, 16:09, 16:10, 16:14, 16:18, 16:59
  4  Shepard                    80:39   16:08   2:03   15:02, 15:43, 16:04, 16:45, 17:05, 17:31
  5  Thornridge Co-op           82:55   16:35   2:48   15:18, 15:38, 16:02, 17:51, 18:06, 18:35
  6  Andrew                     82:56   16:35   0:45   16:03, 16:33, 16:45, 16:47, 16:48, 17:07
  7  Bremen                     83:23   16:41   2:29   15:31, 16:20, 16:22, 17:10, 18:00, 21:00
  8  Argo                       83:33   16:43   1:45   15:48, 15:58, 17:04, 17:10, 17:33, 17:53
  9  Whitney Young              85:09   17:02   1:18   16:08, 17:03, 17:07, 17:25, 17:26, 17:44
 10  Notre Dame - Niles         85:38   17:08   1:48   16:29, 16:46, 16:57, 17:09, 18:17, 19:11
 11  Plainfield Central         86:58   17:24   3:34   16:07, 16:44, 17:01, 17:25, 19:41
 12  Oak Lawn                   87:35   17:31   2:15   16:28, 17:13, 17:33, 17:38, 18:43, 18:46
 13  Willowbrook                87:59   17:36   2:14   16:38, 16:44, 17:04, 18:41, 18:52, 19:12
 14  Stagg                      88:07   17:37   3:24   15:48, 16:37, 17:53, 18:37, 19:12, 19:13
 15  St. Ignatius               88:50   17:46   1:58   16:58, 17:01, 17:36, 18:19, 18:56, 19:42
 16  Glenbard East              89:43   17:57   3:36   16:03, 17:08, 17:16, 19:37, 19:39, 19:47
 17  St. Laurence               91:01   18:12   1:41   17:08, 17:53, 18:30, 18:41, 18:49, 19:14
 18  Bradley-Bourbonnais        91:09   18:14   4:48   16:28, 17:02, 17:45, 18:38, 21:16
 19  Leyden                     91:57   18:23   4:26   16:53, 17:28, 18:01, 18:16, 21:19, 21:22
 20  Rich East                  92:05   18:25   3:38   17:07, 17:24, 17:30, 19:19, 20:45, 23:50
 21  Lemont                     94:54   18:59   3:15   17:23, 17:47, 19:20, 19:46, 20:38
 22  Marian Catholic            96:02   19:12   2:32   18:25, 18:29, 18:31, 19:40, 20:57, 22:49
 23  Homewood Flossmoor         97:07   19:25   6:25   16:56, 18:00, 19:18, 19:32, 23:21
 24  Mount Carmel              101:24   20:17   4:16   18:28, 18:31, 18:59, 22:42, 22:44, 24:29
 25  Chicago Int. Charter      No Score                
 26  Crete Monee               No Score                
 27  Kennedy                   No Score                
 28  Kenwood                   No Score                
 29  Reavis                    No Score                19:19, 19:25, 19:33
 30  Richards                  No Score                17:40, 17:59, 20:11, 21:15
 31  Ridgewood                 No Score                20:25
 32  Riverside-Brookfield      No Score                
 33  Romeoville                No Score                
 34  Simeon                    No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015