Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2005 Argo Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2005
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:42.6 by Lauren Detzmen of Lemont on Sept. 21, 2002

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Willowbrook                Sarah Lundine (Jr)         0:18:54.8
  2     2  Leyden                     Jaime Johnson (Fr)         0:18:57.1
  3        Thornridge Co-op           Sequoia McKinney (Sr)      0:18:58.8
  4     3  Andrew                     Kailyn Kuzmuk (So)         0:19:00.5
  5     4  Andrew                     Patti Swayka (So)          0:19:07.7
  6     5  Fenwick                    Elizabeth Boyle (Sr)       0:19:09.5
  7     6  Andrew                     Martha Pedziwiatr (Jr)     0:19:13.1
  8     7  Mother McAuley             Kelly Malone (Jr)          0:19:14.7
  9     8  Mother McAuley             Sarah Murphy (So)          0:19:15.1
 10     9  Lemont                     Lauren Dentzman (Sr)       0:19:15.5
 11    10  Mother McAuley             Maureen Power (So)         0:19:15.8
 12    11  Marian Catholic            Danielle Smith (So)        0:19:17.8
 13    12  Lemont                     Katie Schmidt (So)         0:19:20.2
 14    13  Shepard                    Amy Johnson (Sr)           0:19:36.8
 15    14  Shepard                    Dana Eppley (Jr)           0:19:37.2
 16    15  Queen of Peace             Maureen Foley (Fr)         0:19:43.5
 17    16  Mother McAuley             Annie Hurley (Fr)          0:19:47.5
 18    17  Andrew                     Megan Syring (Sr)          0:19:48.1
 19    18  Marian Catholic            Katy Thomson (So)          0:19:48.6
 20    19  Plainfield Central         Molly Lawrence (Jr)        0:19:50.0
 21    20  Andrew                     April Sojka (Fr)           0:19:52.7
 22    21  Plainfield Central         Courtney Madden (So)       0:19:53.7
 23    22  Mother McAuley             Allison Usher (Fr)         0:19:55.0
 24    23  Mother McAuley             Lauren Stanski (Jr)        0:20:06.8
 25    24  Mother McAuley             Caitlin Lyman (Jr)         0:20:09.7
 26    25  Willowbrook                Julie Dinquel (So)         0:20:11.3
 27    26  Fenwick                    Therese Grady (So)         0:20:11.6
 28    27  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alisha Lundmark (Jr)       0:20:15.3
 29    28  Andrew                     Ellie Magli (Jr)           0:20:28.8
 30    29  Marian Catholic            Katie Stillman (So)        0:20:30.0
 31    30  Lemont                     Emily Luzzo (So)           0:20:36.4
 32    31  Lemont                     Allie Kostes (Fr)          0:20:36.8
 33    32  Willowbrook                Jaime Golba (Fr)           0:20:37.2
 34    33  Oak Lawn                   Kim Hayward (Sr)           0:20:37.7
 35    34  Riverside-Brookfield       Sheela Turbek (Fr)         0:20:42.7
 36    35  Joliet Twp.                Monique Vrbovski (Fr)      0:20:45.9
 37    36  Richards                   Emily Dvoracek (Fr)        0:20:46.5
 38    37  Willowbrook                Ashley Kanelos (So)        0:20:48.1
 39    38  Willowbrook                Nona Tepper (So)           0:20:48.7
 40    39  Plainfield Central         Angie Witt (Sr)            0:20:49.9
 41    40  Willowbrook                Erica Garcia (Fr)          0:20:50.7
 42    41  Reavis                     Sam Laskowski (Sr)         0:20:51.6
 43    42  St. Ignatius               Danielle LoVallo (Jr)      0:20:52.0
 44    43  Homewood Flossmoor         Rikki Edwards (Jr)         0:20:53.3
 45    44  St. Ignatius               Claire Ray (Sr)            0:20:57.0
 46    45  Marian Catholic            Mia Recupito (Jr)          0:20:59.0
 47    46  Oak Lawn                   Lisa Reitz (Sr)            0:21:03.0
 48    47  Joliet Twp.                Lauren Relyea (Sr)         0:21:08.0
 49    48  Lemont                     Lisa Smith (Jr)            0:21:09.1
 50    49  Willowbrook                Katie Boudro (Sr)          0:21:14.4
 51    50  Lemont                     Alyssa Sandoval (Sr)       0:21:15.2
 52    51  Stagg                      Jeanette Panfil (Fr)       0:21:16.0
 53    52  Fenwick                    Holly Bresnahan (Jr)       0:21:19.8
 54    53  Homewood Flossmoor         Liz Smith (Sr)             0:21:20.1
 55    54  Oak Lawn                   Lauren Brightmore (Jr)     0:21:20.5
 56    55  Joliet Twp.                Katie Marren (Jr)          0:21:24.1
 57    56  St. Ignatius               Katie Murphy (Sr)          0:21:24.7
 58    57  Lemont                     Amanda Costello (Jr)       0:21:26.9
 59    58  Plainfield Central         Sarah Casey (Sr)           0:21:30.6
 60    59  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Burns (Sr)          0:21:31.5
 61    60  Homewood Flossmoor         Daniela Carrillo (Sr)      0:21:32.3
 62    61  Fenwick                    Erin Power (Jr)            0:21:34.1
 63    62  St. Ignatius               Mary McKenna (Fr)          0:21:34.9
 64    63  Reavis                     Judy Ramirez (Jr)          0:21:35.9
 65    64  Homewood Flossmoor         Koltun Rachel (Sr)         0:21:38.1
 66    65  Homewood Flossmoor         Jessica Walker (Jr)        0:21:38.8
 67    66  Joliet Twp.                Dana Bernhard (So)         0:21:39.2
 68    67  Plainfield Central         Mary Keough (Jr)           0:21:39.9
 69    68  Fenwick                    Annie Boyle (So)           0:21:41.9
 70    69  Romeoville                 Emily Caron (Sr)           0:21:44.1
 71    70  Whitney Young              Jessica Torres (Jr)        0:21:48.3
 72    71  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Elizabeth Forbes (Fr)      0:21:50.5
 73    72  Leyden                     Kathleen Rose (Jr)         0:21:51.0
 74    73  St. Ignatius               Caitlin Hartsell (Sr)      0:21:52.7
 75    74  Romeoville                 Andrea Bill (Jr)           0:21:53.6
 76    75  Marian Catholic            Kate Korzeniewski (Sr)     0:21:54.9
 77    76  Leyden                     Amy Grieashamer (So)       0:21:55.6
 78    77  Leyden                     Katy Wagner (Sr)           0:21:57.9
 79    78  St. Ignatius               Alec Brumfield (Fr)        0:22:02.4
 80    79  Marian Catholic            Maureen Healy (Sr)         0:22:07.9
 81    80  Shepard                    Jeanette Adler (Sr)        0:22:08.9
 82    81  Fenwick                    Erin Kelly (Jr)            0:22:10.9
 83    82  Fenwick                    Annie McGowan (Jr)         0:22:11.5
 84    83  St. Ignatius               Kathleen Creagan (Sr)      0:22:14.6
 85    84  Riverside-Brookfield       Libby Bova (So)            0:22:19.2
 86    85  Crete Monee                Nicole Stockton (Sr)       0:22:20.0
 87    86  Leyden                     Danielle Menzynski (Jr)    0:22:20.3
 88    87  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Sarah Cox (Sr)             0:22:21.8
 89    88  Leyden                     Denise Hernandez (Sr)      0:22:23.6
 90    89  Reavis                     Katelynn Schmidt (Jr)      0:22:24.4
 91    90  Stagg                      Cuvala Kaitlin (So)        0:22:24.9
 92    91  Reavis                     Angelika Bukowska (Jr)     0:22:25.7
 93    92  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Ashleyu Mulligan (Sr)      0:22:26.2
 94    93  Stagg                      Nazia Shakir (Fr)          0:22:27.1
 95    94  Stagg                      Theresa Kurth (Fr)         0:22:28.4
 96    95  Shepard                    Kim Fredericks (Jr)        0:22:29.1
 97    96  Romeoville                 Mary Caron (So)            0:22:30.4
 98    97  Queen of Peace             Brittany Gibson (So)       0:22:34.6
 99    98  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Lindsay Baker (Sr)         0:22:35.3
100    99  Oak Lawn                   Danielle Lettiere (Jr)     0:22:36.9
101   100  Shepard                    Katie Thomas (So)          0:22:38.0
102   101  Lyons Township             Mallory Hancock (Sr)       0:22:39.7
103   102  Homewood Flossmoor         Caitlin Van Ort (Jr)       0:22:41.4
104   103  Crete Monee                Meagan Scartozzi (Sr)      0:22:46.6
105   104  Whitney Young              Karen Baumann (Sr)         0:22:47.3
106   105  Queen of Peace             Nora Duffy (Sr)            0:22:47.9
107   106  Shepard                    Katie Johnson (Fr)         0:22:49.0
108   107  Queen of Peace             Carly Walton (Jr)          0:22:49.7
109   108  Crete Monee                Megan Harrington (Fr)      0:22:52.5
110   109  Argo                       Tasha Richardson (Sr)      0:22:53.2
111   110  Stagg                      Ashley Shares (Fr)         0:22:53.8
112   111  Queen of Peace             Alana Grandau (Sr)         0:22:54.3
113   112  Stagg                      Katie French (Sr)          0:22:58.1
114   113  Oak Lawn                   Jessica Chathas (Sr)       0:23:00.6
115   114  Queen of Peace             Samantha Cartwright (So)   0:23:03.7
116   115  Argo                       Maria Duda (Jr)            0:23:04.7
117   116  Riverside-Brookfield       Michelle Brandon (Sr)      0:23:06.7
118   117  Lyons Township             Kristen Sterna (Sr)        0:23:07.2
119   118  Joliet Twp.                Rachel Ganzer (So)         0:23:09.7
120   119  Lyons Township             Anna Yocius (Sr)           0:23:14.3
121   120  Joliet Twp.                Becky Raymundo (So)        0:23:15.5
122   121  Riverside-Brookfield       Gaby Moron (So)            0:23:17.0
123   122  Riverside-Brookfield       Kristen Zeleny (Jr)        0:23:18.9
124   123  Simeon                     Jaleesha Conner (So)       0:23:20.0
125   124  Oak Lawn                   Allie Bartosik (Sr)        0:23:20.7
126   125  Riverside-Brookfield       Therese Hansen (Jr)        0:23:21.8
127   126  Lyons Township             Jillian Vokral (Jr)        0:23:24.9
128   127  Homewood Flossmoor         Hannah Boehm (Jr)          0:23:25.4
129   128  Riverside-Brookfield       Erin Sventy (Fr)           0:23:29.9
130   129  Marian Catholic            Katherine Cafferata (Sr)   0:23:38.5
131   130  Lyons Township             Natalie Petrushkevich(Sr)  0:23:39.4
132   131  Lyons Township             Patricia Allen (Jr)        0:23:45.4
133   132  Stagg                      Therese Schmitt (Jr)       0:23:46.0
134   133  Romeoville                 Jennifer O'Malley (Sr)     0:23:50.6
135   134  Shepard                    Georgette Russell (So)     0:23:54.4
136   135  Crete Monee                Stephanie Kaye (Jr)        0:24:03.6
137   136  Leyden                     JoAnne Olsen (Sr)          0:24:10.1
138   137  Romeoville                 Krissy Kinder (So)         0:24:18.1
139   138  Crete Monee                Loretta Burton (Fr)        0:24:24.9
140   139  Argo                       Veronica Vazquez (Jr)      0:24:26.7
141   140  Lyons Township             Caitlin Decker (Sr)        0:24:28.3
142   141  Argo                       Mariso Ortiz (Sr)          0:24:30.7
143   142  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Samatha McConaughy (Jr)    0:24:31.1
144        Bremen                     Kristine Juarez (Sr)       0:24:33.4
145   143  Richards                   Nicole Vazquez (Jr)        0:24:37.1
146   144  Richards                   Ashley Szykowny (Jr)       0:24:39.0
147   145  Richards                   Fida Abuisneineh (Sr)      0:24:39.9
148   146  Queen of Peace             Hayley Mayers (Fr)         0:24:42.8
149   147  Whitney Young              Mellissa Fett (Sr)         0:24:47.7
150        Chicago Int. Charter       Consuelo Teresi (Fr)       0:24:59.4
151   148  Joliet Twp.                Grace Cameron (Sr)         0:25:06.1
152   149  Simeon                     Annette Black (Jr)         0:25:09.0
153   150  Argo                       Patti Bautista (So)        0:25:16.0
154   151  Crete Monee                Paige Humecki (Fr)         0:25:46.4
155   152  Whitney Young              Joann Wong (Sr)            0:25:52.4
156   153  Trinity                    Maria Evans (Jr)           0:25:53.2
157        Chicago Int. Charter       Gina Rasinski (Fr)         0:26:30.7
158        Kennedy                    Jasmin Sotelo (Sr)         0:26:33.4
159   154  Reavis                     Iwona Walkowicz (Jr)       0:26:48.6
160   155  Richards                   Ashley Riley (Sr)          0:26:50.6
161   156  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Crystal Melendez (Jr)      0:26:51.8
162   157  Trinity                    Meagan Tinajaro (So)       0:27:01.6
163   158  Trinity                    Christina Koch (So)        0:27:05.5
164   159  Trinity                    Michelle Schultz (Sr)      0:27:15.4
165   160  Whitney Young              Catherine Rook (Jr)        0:27:34.9
166   161  Reavis                     Amy Krenn (Jr)             0:27:45.7
167   162  Reavis                     Alex Ornelas (Jr)          0:28:34.9
168        Bremen                     Shante Jackson (Jr)        0:29:52.3
169        Kennedy                    Amber Wykoff (Fr)          0:29:53.7
170   163  Simeon                     Kira Scott (Fr)            0:30:07.1
171   164  Simeon                     Danielle Prude (So)        0:30:07.7
172   165  Trinity                    Arielle Arzu (Fr)          0:30:22.7
173   166  Trinity                    Lisa Conte (Fr)            0:30:23.4
174   167  Simeon                     Brandi Hill (So)           0:31:07.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Andrew                        50        3,   4,   6,  17,  20,  28
  2   Mother McAuley                63        7,   8,  10,  16,  22,  23,  24
  3   Lemont                       130        9,  12,  30,  31,  48,  50,  57
  4   Willowbrook                  133        1,  25,  32,  37,  38,  40,  49
  5   Marian Catholic              178       11,  18,  29,  45,  75,  79, 129
  6   Plainfield Central           204       19,  21,  39,  58,  67
  7   Fenwick                      212        5,  26,  52,  61,  68,  81,  82
  8   St. Ignatius                 277       42,  44,  56,  62,  73,  78,  83
  9   Homewood Flossmoor           285       43,  53,  60,  64,  65, 102, 127
 10   Oak Lawn                     291       33,  46,  54,  59,  99, 113, 124
 11   Shepard                      302       13,  14,  80,  95, 100, 106, 134
 12   Leyden                       313        2,  72,  76,  77,  86,  88, 136
 13   Joliet Twp.                  321       35,  47,  55,  66, 118, 120, 148
 14   Bradley-Bourbonnais          375       27,  71,  87,  92,  98, 142, 156
 15   Queen of Peace               435       15,  97, 105, 107, 111, 114, 146
 16   Stagg                        438       51,  90,  93,  94, 110, 112, 132
 17   Reavis                       438       41,  63,  89,  91, 154, 161, 162
 18   Riverside-Brookfield         477       34,  84, 116, 121, 122, 125, 128
 19   Romeoville                   509       69,  74,  96, 133, 137
 20   Crete Monee                  569       85, 103, 108, 135, 138, 151
 21   Lyons Township               593      101, 117, 119, 126, 130, 131, 140
 22   Richards                     623       36, 143, 144, 145, 155
 23   Whitney Young                633       70, 104, 147, 152, 160
 24   Argo                         654      109, 115, 139, 141, 150
 25   Simeon                       766      123, 149, 163, 164, 167
 26   Trinity                      792      153, 157, 158, 159, 165, 166
 27   Bremen                     No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 28   Chicago Int. Charter       No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 29   Chicago Vocational         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 30   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 31   Kenwood                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 32   Maria                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 33   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 34   Thornridge Co-op           No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Andrew                     97:03   19:25   0:52   19:01, 19:08, 19:13, 19:48, 19:53, 20:29
  2  Mother McAuley             97:29   19:30   0:40   19:15, 19:15, 19:16, 19:48, 19:55, 20:07
  3  Lemont                    101:00   20:12   1:53   19:16, 19:21, 20:37, 20:37, 21:09, 21:16
  4  Willowbrook               101:22   20:16   1:54   18:55, 20:12, 20:38, 20:48, 20:49, 20:51
  5  Marian Catholic           102:31   20:30   2:37   19:18, 19:49, 20:30, 20:59, 21:55, 22:08
  6  Plainfield Central        103:45   20:45   1:50   19:50, 19:54, 20:50, 21:31, 21:40
  7  Fenwick                   103:58   20:48   2:32   19:10, 20:12, 21:20, 21:34, 21:42, 22:11
  8  Shepard                   106:31   21:18   3:01   19:37, 19:38, 22:09, 22:29, 22:38, 22:49
  9  St. Ignatius              106:42   21:20   1:01   20:52, 20:57, 21:25, 21:35, 21:53, 22:03
 10  Leyden                    107:03   21:25   3:24   18:57, 21:51, 21:56, 21:58, 22:21, 22:24
 11  Homewood Flossmoor        107:05   21:25   0:45   20:54, 21:21, 21:33, 21:38, 21:39, 22:42
 12  Oak Lawn                  107:11   21:26   1:59   20:38, 21:03, 21:21, 21:32, 22:37, 23:01
 13  Joliet Twp.               108:08   21:38   2:24   20:46, 21:08, 21:24, 21:40, 23:10, 23:16
 14  Bradley-Bourbonnais       109:32   21:54   2:20   20:16, 21:51, 22:22, 22:27, 22:36, 24:31
 15  Queen of Peace            110:52   22:10   3:11   19:44, 22:35, 22:48, 22:50, 22:55, 23:04
 16  Stagg                     111:31   22:18   1:38   21:16, 22:25, 22:27, 22:29, 22:54, 22:58
 17  Riverside-Brookfield      112:46   22:33   2:36   20:43, 22:20, 23:07, 23:17, 23:19, 23:22
 18  Reavis                    114:08   22:50   5:57   20:52, 21:36, 22:25, 22:26, 26:49, 27:46
 19  Romeoville                114:19   22:52   2:33   21:45, 21:54, 22:31, 23:51, 24:18
 20  Lyons Township            116:08   23:14   1:00   22:40, 23:08, 23:15, 23:25, 23:40, 23:46
 21  Crete Monee               116:29   23:18   2:05   22:20, 22:47, 22:53, 24:04, 24:25, 25:47
 22  Argo                      120:13   24:03   2:22   22:54, 23:05, 24:27, 24:31, 25:16
 23  Richards                  121:34   24:19   6:04   20:47, 24:37, 24:39, 24:40, 26:51
 24  Whitney Young             122:53   24:35   5:46   21:49, 22:48, 24:48, 25:53, 27:35
 25  Trinity                   137:41   27:32   4:29   25:54, 27:02, 27:06, 27:16, 30:23, 30:24
 26  Simeon                    139:52   27:58   7:48   23:20, 25:09, 30:07, 30:08, 31:08
 27  Bremen                    No Score                24:34, 29:53
 28  Chicago Int. Charter      No Score                25:00, 26:31
 29  Chicago Vocational        No Score                
 30  Kennedy                   No Score                26:34, 29:54
 31  Kenwood                   No Score                
 32  Maria                     No Score                
 33  Ridgewood                 No Score                
 34  Thornridge Co-op          No Score                18:59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015