Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2005 Argo Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2005
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:00.0 by Len Sitko of Notre Dame on Sept. 20, 1986

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Glenbard East              Sean Angst (Sr)            0:15:26.1
  2     2  Barrington                 Nick Farina (Sr)           0:15:39.9
  3     3  Fenwick                    Jack Gerstner (Sr)         0:15:41.1
  4     4  Marian Catholic            John Walter (Sr)           0:15:44.4
  5     5  Barrington                 Josh Tomek (Sr)            0:15:51.1
  6     6  Barrington                 Mike Laugal (Sr)           0:15:53.6
  7     7  Fenwick                    Mark Spadavecchia (Sr)     0:15:54.9
  8     8  Oak Lawn                   Dan Buys (Sr)              0:16:03.5
  9     9  Barrington                 Brian Johannesson (Jr)     0:16:08.6
 10    10  Plainfield Central         Mike Mendez (Sr)           0:16:09.3
 11    11  Plainfield Central         Dan Patchin (Sr)           0:16:10.6
 12    12  Brother Rice               Matt Corley (Jr)           0:16:11.4
 13    13  Fenwick                    Jordan Kramer (Jr)         0:16:14.3
 14    14  Whitney Young              Griffin Lawler (Jr)        0:16:17.8
 15    15  Brother Rice               Mike McCarthy (Sr)         0:16:18.5
 16    16  Oak Lawn                   Mark Miller (Sr)           0:16:19.6
 17    17  Fenwick                    Patrick McGillen (So)      0:16:21.4
 18    18  Willowbrook                Matt McIndoo (Sr)          0:16:22.5
 19    19  Barrington                 Kenny Fairleigh (Jr)       0:16:23.1
 20    20  Lemont                     Cody Cetnarowski (Sr)      0:16:26.2
 21    21  Shepard                    Wesley Sewell (Jr)         0:16:28.5
 22    22  Thornridge Co-op           Rodney Stewart (Sr)        0:16:28.9
 23    23  Stagg                      Rich Davis (Sr)            0:16:29.5
 24    24  Thornridge Co-op           Joshua Washington (Jr)     0:16:30.1
 25    25  Oak Lawn                   Matt Miller (Sr)           0:16:31.5
 26    26  Glenbard East              Brian Peters (So)          0:16:37.7
 27    27  Thornridge Co-op           Erik Perez (Jr)            0:16:42.2
 28    28  Glenbard East              Greg Bopp (Jr)             0:16:42.8
 29    29  Lemont                     Dan Woods (Jr)             0:16:43.5
 30    30  Thornridge Co-op           Angel Perez (So)           0:16:45.1
 31    31  Argo                       Joshua Muzuma (Sr)         0:16:46.5
 32    32  Marian Catholic            Adam Brzeskiewicz (Jr)     0:16:49.2
 33    33  Thornridge Co-op           Cameron Drake (Sr)         0:16:50.9
 34    34  Mount Carmel               Jose Del Real (Sr)         0:16:51.4
 35    35  Glenbard East              Jim Fahey (So)             0:16:51.8
 36    36  Barrington                 Scott Anderson (Sr)        0:16:52.2
 37    37  Barrington                 Kevin O'Hara (Sr)          0:16:52.5
 38    38  Riverside-Brookfield       Jack McLauglin (Jr)        0:16:57.3
 39    39  Fenwick                    Ryan Shannon (So)          0:16:57.6
 40    40  St. Laurence               Emmanuel Gonzalez (Sr)     0:16:58.4
 41    41  Stagg                      Nick Sustersic (So)        0:16:58.9
 42    42  Stagg                      Chris Byrnes (Sr)          0:17:00.1
 43    43  Notre Dame - Niles         John Barrett (Sr)          0:17:01.1
 44    44  Thornridge Co-op           Kendall Wilson (Sr)        0:17:01.6
 45    45  Homewood Flossmoor         Lloyd Lett (Sr)            0:17:01.9
 46    46  Fenwick                    Tom Gazdziak (Sr)          0:17:02.2
 47    47  Brother Rice               Chris Gentile (Sr)         0:17:02.5
 48    48  Whitney Young              Ethan Heppner (Jr)         0:17:02.9
 49    49  Mount Carmel               Ernest Echols (Sr)         0:17:05.4
 50    50  Homewood Flossmoor         Kyle Boehm (Sr)            0:17:06.7
 51    51  Shepard                    Scott Popik (Sr)           0:17:07.5
 52    52  St. Ignatius               John Lag (Sr)              0:17:08.3
 53    53  Lemont                     Neal Casey (Fr)            0:17:10.6
 54    54  Oak Lawn                   Craig Maher (Jr)           0:17:11.1
 55    55  Marian Catholic            Ryan Merriman (So)         0:17:13.6
 56    56  Glenbard East              Tom Self (So)              0:17:14.1
 57    57  Plainfield Central         Kyle Enke (Fr)             0:17:14.6
 58    58  Glenbard East              Manish Patel (Jr)          0:17:23.4
 59    59  Argo                       Joseph Muzuma (Sr)         0:17:24.0
 60    60  Oak Lawn                   Matt Brus (Sr)             0:17:24.9
 61    61  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Chris Sheets (So)          0:17:25.3
 62    62  Marian Catholic            Justin Vanderbilt (Jr)     0:17:25.7
 63    63  Reavis                     John Flores (Jr)           0:17:26.0
 64    64  Richards                   Fernando Godinez (Jr)      0:17:26.3
 65    65  St. Ignatius               Alex Chow (Sr)             0:17:26.7
 66    66  Shepard                    Brandon Motto (Sr)         0:17:27.1
 67    67  Fenwick                    Matt Connelly (So)         0:17:28.9
 68    68  St. Ignatius               Ethan Roeder (Jr)          0:17:30.8
 69    69  Homewood Flossmoor         Neal Price (Sr)            0:17:33.4
 70    70  Plainfield Central         Ryan Johnson (Jr)          0:17:36.2
 71    71  Stagg                      Wade DeRose (Jr)           0:17:36.8
 72    72  Richards                   Ben Szafoni (So)           0:17:37.3
 73    73  Reavis                     Tom Mariak (Sr)            0:17:37.9
 74    74  Willowbrook                Jeff Stapleton (So)        0:17:40.8
 75    75  Glenbard East              Steve Dujka (So)           0:17:41.5
 76        Ridgewood                  Asim Prses (Sr)            0:17:43.6
 77    76  Stagg                      Bob Toussaint (So)         0:17:44.0
 78    77  Richards                   Scott Hankes (Jr)          0:17:44.4
 79    78  Willowbrook                Asif Hazrat (Sr)           0:17:45.3
 80    79  Stagg                      Rick Davey (So)            0:17:45.7
 81    80  Mount Carmel               Ryan Slager (So)           0:17:46.2
 82    81  Thornridge Co-op           Jesse Jeffries (Jr)        0:17:47.0
 83    82  Stagg                      Kevin Wolz (Fr)            0:17:47.8
 84    83  Lemont                     Keith Lehuta (Jr)          0:17:48.9
 85    84  Plainfield Central         John Lullo (Fr)            0:17:51.1
 86    85  Richards                   Brian Hankes (Jr)          0:17:53.4
 87    86  Lemont                     Ryan Strauss (So)          0:17:54.0
 88        Ridgewood                  Wally Ivanyshyn (Jr)       0:17:56.2
 89        Rich East                  Nate Stadeker (Jr)         0:17:56.6
 90    87  Plainfield Central         Tom Wisniewski (Jr)        0:17:57.2
 91    88  Homewood Flossmoor         Matt Debelak (Sr)          0:17:57.9
 92    89  Notre Dame - Niles         Peter Merkel (So)          0:17:58.5
 93    90  Plainfield Central         Ryan Schramer (So)         0:17:59.1
 94    91  Argo                       Raul Garcia (Sr)           0:18:00.0
 95    92  Willowbrook                Juan Hernandez (Sr)        0:18:01.3
 96    93  Argo                       Bruce Lockett (Jr)         0:18:01.9
 97    94  Shepard                    Kevin Burke (Sr)           0:18:02.7
 98    95  Oak Lawn                   Steve Hull (Sr)            0:18:03.7
 99    96  Whitney Young              Victor Carrillo (Jr)       0:18:04.9
100    97  Oak Lawn                   Anthony Ramsaran (So)      0:18:08.0
101    98  Marian Catholic            Christian Haas (Jr)        0:18:09.6
102    99  Notre Dame - Niles         Myles McDarrah (So)        0:18:10.7
103   100  Riverside-Brookfield       Kevin Kunkel (So)          0:18:12.9
104   101  Homewood Flossmoor         Arun Dahiya (So)           0:18:14.1
105   102  Richards                   Joseph Lerner (Sr)         0:18:15.2
106   103  St. Ignatius               Tim Christian (Jr)         0:18:16.6
107   104  Romeoville                 Jeff Kaylor (Jr)           0:18:17.2
108   105  Notre Dame - Niles         Brian Bonk (So)            0:18:18.5
109   106  St. Laurence               John Maloney (Sr)          0:18:19.8
110   107  Riverside-Brookfield       Bryon Siazon (Sr)          0:18:20.3
111   108  Notre Dame - Niles         Brian Pelrine (Jr)         0:18:20.8
112        Crete Monee                Mark Rose (Sr)             0:18:21.6
113   109  Lemont                     Andy Kubacki (Jr)          0:18:22.8
114   110  Reavis                     Mike Klenn (Sr)            0:18:23.8
115   111  Marian Catholic            Matt Rossbach (Jr)         0:18:24.2
116   112  St. Ignatius               Mark Grudzien (Sr)         0:18:24.6
117        Ridgewood                  Oles Ivanyshyn (Jr)        0:18:25.0
118   113  Brother Rice               Gerard Keane (Jr)          0:18:25.4
119   114  Andrew                     Greg Jeffries (Jr)         0:18:25.9
120   115  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Dan Lane (Sr)              0:18:26.4
121        Kennedy                    Eduardo Virto (Sr)         0:18:27.2
122   116  Riverside-Brookfield       McCelland Kemp (So)        0:18:31.5
123   117  Homewood Flossmoor         Tom Pearce (Sr)            0:18:34.7
124   118  Argo                       Dennis Croucher (Sr)       0:18:39.0
125   119  Brother Rice               Ryan Eber (Sr)             0:18:40.0
126   120  Riverside-Brookfield       Jacob Rohter (Sr)          0:18:40.6
127   121  Brother Rice               Kevin Gannon (Sr)          0:18:42.6
128   122  Bremen                     Austin Arianoutsos (Jr)    0:18:44.7
129        Ridgewood                  Greg Jarzab (Jr)           0:18:45.6
130   123  Whitney Young              Chris Johnson (Jr)         0:18:47.7
131   124  Lemont                     Jeremy Doebert (Sr)        0:18:48.2
132   125  Shepard                    Zachary Reyna (Sr)         0:18:51.3
133   126  Mount Carmel               Maximilian Cole (Jr)       0:18:53.5
134   127  Whitney Young              Da Feng Mei (Jr)           0:18:58.4
135   128  Whitney Young              Alex Komisarz (Jr)         0:19:02.1
136   129  Andrew                     Bill Moritz (Sr)           0:19:02.8
137        Crete Monee                Nathan James (Sr)          0:19:03.6
138   130  Mount Carmel               Anthony Morario (Jr)       0:19:05.6
139   131  Bremen                     Kyle Knaack (Jr)           0:19:06.1
140   132  Notre Dame - Niles         Zachary Wiatr (Jr)         0:19:07.7
141   133  Romeoville                 Andrew Park (So)           0:19:12.6
142   134  Kenwood                    Dedrick Rent (Jr)          0:19:13.0
143   135  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Aric Homberg (Jr)          0:19:13.9
144   136  Argo                       David Hernandez (Sr)       0:19:16.5
145   137  Bradley-Bourbonnais        James Chesterfield (Jr)    0:19:20.8
146   138  St. Laurence               Miguel Duenas (Sr)         0:19:29.1
147   139  Notre Dame - Niles         Michael Debnar (Sr)        0:19:31.1
148   140  Whitney Young              David Platt (Sr)           0:19:36.0
149   141  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Mike Hinze (So)            0:19:36.8
150   142  Bremen                     Anthony Burbatt (Jr)       0:19:39.8
151   143  Shepard                    Ryan O'Neill (Jr)          0:19:46.5
152   144  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Matt Vickery (Jr)          0:19:46.9
153   145  Homewood Flossmoor         Brian Albrecht (Sr)        0:19:47.4
154   146  Reavis                     Tony Ball (Fr)             0:19:47.8
155   147  Riverside-Brookfield       Ben Jendras (Jr)           0:19:48.2
156   148  Richards                   Jim Murray (So)            0:19:48.6
157   149  Marian Catholic            Dan Bartusiewicz (Sr)      0:19:49.0
158   150  Riverside-Brookfield       Tom Dacy (Jr)              0:19:58.7
159   151  Argo                       Tony Manjarrez (Jr)        0:20:00.1
160   152  Kenwood                    Jackson Phan (Jr)          0:20:01.4
161   153  Andrew                     Dave Steinberger (Sr)      0:20:04.5
162   154  Kenwood                    Eric Hermogino (Jr)        0:20:05.2
163   155  Romeoville                 Carlos Alarcon (Sr)        0:20:06.6
164   156  Reavis                     James Johnson (Fr)         0:20:07.9
165   157  Brother Rice               Mike Melaniphy (Jr)        0:20:10.1
166   158  Romeoville                 Danny Crocker (So)         0:20:16.2
167   159  St. Laurence               Don Ledin (Sr)             0:20:16.8
168   160  Mount Carmel               Jon Ehrenstrom (Sr)        0:20:20.3
169   161  Bremen                     Bret Miller (Sr)           0:20:22.1
170   162  St. Ignatius               David Owens (Jr)           0:20:28.8
171   163  Andrew                     Mike Malloy (Jr)           0:20:30.8
172   164  Kenwood                    Elbert Whitfield (Jr)      0:20:42.6
173   165  Shepard                    Ryan Boersma (Sr)          0:20:50.4
174   166  Kenwood                    Ilya Khramtsov (Jr)        0:20:57.8
175        Crete Monee                Trey Letko (Sr)            0:20:58.4
176   167  Chicago Int. Charter       Jason Yasukawa (Jr)        0:20:59.1
177        Rich East                  Austi Mack (Jr)            0:21:05.1
178   168  Reavis                     Jose Delgado (Jr)          0:21:17.2
179   169  Andrew                     Tony Turn (Jr)             0:21:19.8
180   170  St. Laurence               Joe Graham (Jr)            0:21:23.1
181        Crete Monee                Ken Brennan (Sr)           0:21:26.3
182   171  St. Laurence               Denis Doherty (Jr)         0:21:30.8
183   172  Andrew                     Tony Yakes (Sr)            0:21:34.6
184   173  St. Laurence               Pete Dilger (Jr)           0:21:38.7
185   174  Willowbrook                Shiraz Hazrat (Jr)         0:21:42.0
186   175  Andrew                     Scott Pilarczyk (Jr)       0:21:44.0
187   176  Bremen                     Rickey Smith (So)          0:21:48.1
188   177  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Adrien Benoit (Sr)         0:22:20.8
189   178  Chicago Int. Charter       Jeremy Henkels (Fr)        0:22:23.3
190   179  Chicago Int. Charter       Ryan Weel (Jr)             0:22:51.3
191   180  Chicago Int. Charter       Matthew Kerstein (Fr)      0:23:00.0
192   181  Romeoville                 Erick Hillebrand (Fr)      0:23:14.3
193   182  Reavis                     Keith Taedei (Sr)          0:23:15.1
194   183  Chicago Int. Charter       Martin Teresi (Jr)         0:23:21.7
195   184  Kenwood                    Jordan Lanfair (Jr)        0:23:39.1
196        Rich East                  Gaben VAsquez (Sr)         0:23:54.2
197        Kennedy                    Hector de Jesus (Fr)       0:27:12.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Barrington                    41        2,   5,   6,   9,  19,  36,  37
  2   Fenwick                       79        3,   7,  13,  17,  39,  46,  67
  3   Thornridge Co-op             136       22,  24,  27,  30,  33,  44,  81
  4   Glenbard East                146        1,  26,  28,  35,  56,  58,  75
  5   Oak Lawn                     163        8,  16,  25,  54,  60,  95,  97
  6   Plainfield Central           232       10,  11,  57,  70,  84,  87,  90
  7   Marian Catholic              251        4,  32,  55,  62,  98, 111, 149
  8   Stagg                        253       23,  41,  42,  71,  76,  79,  82
  9   Lemont                       271       20,  29,  53,  83,  86, 109, 124
 10   Brother Rice                 306       12,  15,  47, 113, 119, 121, 157
 11   Homewood Flossmoor           353       45,  50,  69,  88, 101, 117, 145
 12   Shepard                      357       21,  51,  66,  94, 125, 143, 165
 13   Argo                         392       31,  59,  91,  93, 118, 136, 151
 14   Richards                     400       64,  72,  77,  85, 102, 148
 15   St. Ignatius                 400       52,  65,  68, 103, 112, 162
 16   Whitney Young                408       14,  48,  96, 123, 127, 128, 140
 17   Mount Carmel                 419       34,  49,  80, 126, 130, 160
 18   Willowbrook                  436       18,  74,  78,  92, 174
 19   Notre Dame - Niles           444       43,  89,  99, 105, 108, 132, 139
 20   Riverside-Brookfield         481       38, 100, 107, 116, 120, 147, 150
 21   Reavis                       548       63,  73, 110, 146, 156, 168, 182
 22   Bradley-Bourbonnais          589       61, 115, 135, 137, 141, 144, 177
 23   St. Laurence                 613       40, 106, 138, 159, 170, 171, 173
 24   Andrew                       728      114, 129, 153, 163, 169, 172, 175
 25   Romeoville                   731      104, 133, 155, 158, 181
 26   Bremen                       732      122, 131, 142, 161, 176
 27   Kenwood                      770      134, 152, 154, 164, 166, 184
 28   Chicago Int. Charter         887      167, 178, 179, 180, 183
 29   Crete Monee                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 30   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 31   Leyden                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 32   Rich East                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 33   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 34   Simeon                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Barrington                 79:57   15:59   0:43   15:40, 15:51, 15:54, 16:09, 16:23, 16:53
  2  Fenwick                    81:11   16:14   1:17   15:41, 15:55, 16:15, 16:22, 16:58, 17:03
  3  Glenbard East              82:53   16:35   1:48   15:26, 16:38, 16:43, 16:52, 17:14, 17:24
  4  Thornridge Co-op           83:18   16:40   0:22   16:29, 16:30, 16:43, 16:45, 16:51, 17:02
  5  Oak Lawn                   83:32   16:42   1:21   16:04, 16:20, 16:32, 17:11, 17:25, 18:04
  6  Plainfield Central         85:04   17:01   1:41   16:10, 16:11, 17:15, 17:37, 17:51, 17:58
  7  Marian Catholic            85:25   17:05   2:25   15:45, 16:50, 17:14, 17:26, 18:10, 18:25
  8  Stagg                      85:50   17:10   1:14   16:30, 16:59, 17:00, 17:37, 17:44, 17:46
  9  Lemont                     86:05   17:13   1:27   16:27, 16:44, 17:11, 17:49, 17:54, 18:23
 10  Brother Rice               86:40   17:20   2:28   16:12, 16:19, 17:03, 18:26, 18:40, 18:43
 11  Homewood Flossmoor         87:55   17:35   1:12   17:02, 17:07, 17:34, 17:58, 18:14, 18:35
 12  Shepard                    87:59   17:36   2:23   16:29, 17:08, 17:27, 18:03, 18:52, 19:47
 13  St. Ignatius               88:49   17:46   1:16   17:09, 17:27, 17:31, 18:17, 18:25, 20:29
 14  Argo                       88:52   17:46   1:52   16:47, 17:24, 18:00, 18:02, 18:39, 19:17
 15  Richards                   89:00   17:48   0:49   17:27, 17:38, 17:45, 17:54, 18:16, 19:49
 16  Whitney Young              89:13   17:51   2:41   16:18, 17:03, 18:05, 18:48, 18:59, 19:02
 17  Mount Carmel               89:45   17:57   2:14   16:52, 17:06, 17:47, 18:54, 19:06, 20:21
 18  Notre Dame - Niles         89:51   17:58   1:20   17:01, 17:59, 18:11, 18:19, 18:21, 19:08
 19  Riverside-Brookfield       90:45   18:09   1:43   16:58, 18:13, 18:21, 18:32, 18:41, 19:49
 20  Willowbrook                91:34   18:19   5:19   16:23, 17:41, 17:46, 18:02, 21:42
 21  Reavis                     93:24   18:41   2:42   17:26, 17:38, 18:24, 19:48, 20:08, 21:18
 22  Bradley-Bourbonnais        94:05   18:49   2:11   17:26, 18:27, 19:14, 19:21, 19:37, 19:47
 23  St. Laurence               96:28   19:18   4:24   16:59, 18:20, 19:29, 20:17, 21:23, 21:31
 24  Andrew                     99:25   19:53   2:54   18:26, 19:03, 20:05, 20:31, 21:20, 21:35
 25  Bremen                     99:42   19:56   3:03   18:45, 19:07, 19:40, 20:22, 21:48
 26  Kenwood                   101:02   20:12   1:45   19:13, 20:02, 20:06, 20:43, 20:58, 23:39
 27  Romeoville                101:10   20:14   4:57   18:18, 19:13, 20:07, 20:17, 23:15
 28  Chicago Int. Charter      112:37   22:31   2:23   20:59, 22:24, 22:52, 23:00, 23:22
 29  Crete Monee               No Score                18:22, 19:04, 20:59, 21:27
 30  Kennedy                   No Score                18:28, 27:13
 31  Leyden                    No Score                
 32  Rich East                 No Score                17:57, 21:05, 23:55
 33  Ridgewood                 No Score                17:44, 17:57, 18:25, 18:46
 34  Simeon                    No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015