Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results

 

 

               2005 Argo Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2005
Girls Open          
2.62 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:01.6 by Jessica Piezynski of Fenwick on Sept. 20, 2003

Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Willowbrook                Kate Stachowiak (Sr)        0:17:35.8
  2   Willowbrook                Maggie Domaradzki (Sr)      0:18:25.1
  3   Joliet Twp.                Josey Moore (So)            0:19:06.9
  4   Mother McAuley             Lauren Dunne (Sr)           0:19:38.5
  5   St. Ignatius               Lily Maxwell (Jr)           0:19:42.3
  6   Fenwick                    Kristen Nowotarski (Sr)     0:19:50.4
  7   Mother McAuley             Megan Rowan (So)            0:19:53.5
  8   St. Ignatius               Betsy Wojcicki (Sr)         0:19:57.7
  9   Willowbrook                Sarah Eizenga (Fr)          0:20:01.0
 10   Fenwick                    Angela Righeimer (Jr)       0:20:09.4
 11   Leyden                     Lorraine Chacon (Jr)        0:20:10.3
 12   Lemont                     Lauren Klosak (Jr)          0:20:12.9
 13   Fenwick                    Kate Schneider (Sr)         0:20:14.6
 14   Thornridge Co-op           Jasmine South (Jr)          0:20:16.2
 15   Joliet Twp.                Pierra Sobudas (Jr)         0:20:18.0
 16   Lyons Township             Stephanie Bisset (Jr)       0:20:18.4
 17   Fenwick                    Katie McLean (Jr)           0:20:19.0
 18   Thornridge Co-op           Danielle Stanley (Jr)       0:20:21.4
 19   Fenwick                    Liz McCauley (Jr)           0:20:22.7
 20   Joliet Twp.                Chelsea Brozovich (So)      0:20:27.0
 21   Mother McAuley             Erin Knightly (Jr)          0:20:28.1
 22   Lyons Township             Katie Crowe (So)            0:20:28.5
 23   Mother McAuley             Grace Flaherty (Fr)         0:20:29.3
 24   Mother McAuley             Niki Annes (Fr)             0:20:30.0
 25   Mother McAuley             Erin Dillon (Sr)            0:20:30.4
 26   Willowbrook                Kelsey Unseth (Sr)          0:20:32.6
 27   Fenwick                    Molly Byrnes (Jr)           0:20:34.2
 28   Lyons Township             Mary Daly (Jr)              0:20:34.7
 29   Mother McAuley             Laura O'Donnell (Fr)        0:20:38.4
 30   Mother McAuley             Meghan Gorman (So)          0:20:38.9
 31   St. Ignatius               Caitlin Lanigan (Jr)        0:20:40.3
 32   Mother McAuley             Kathleen Kelly (Fr)         0:20:42.7
 33   Fenwick                    Bridget Fitzgerald (Sr)     0:20:45.4
 34   St. Ignatius               Claire Eslinger (Sr)        0:20:47.1
 35   Lyons Township             Jennifer Bert (Sr)          0:20:47.9
 36   Joliet Twp.                Katelyn Garris (Sr)         0:20:51.4
 37   Lyons Township             Talia Delpino (So)          0:20:53.5
 38   Stagg                      Jessica Rumel (Jr)          0:20:55.5
 39   Fenwick                    Chelsea Corwin (Sr)         0:20:55.9
 40   Lyons Township             Colleen Schweinberg (So)    0:20:57.1
 41   Lyons Township             Kim Krcmar (So)             0:21:01.3
 42   Lyons Township             Kristina Petrevsica (Jr)    0:21:03.3
 43   Lyons Township             Laura Cotiguala (Fr)        0:21:04.7
 44   Homewood Flossmoor         Gabriela Rodriguez (Jr)     0:21:05.0
 45   Lyons Township             Ashley Bruce (Fr)           0:21:05.6
 46   Homewood Flossmoor         Kara Berger (Jr)            0:21:07.0
 47   Reavis                     Sabrina Irizarry (Jr)       0:21:08.1
 48   Lyons Township             Claire Laubacher (Fr)       0:21:09.3
 49   Lemont                     Sandra Petraskaite (So)     0:21:10.2
 50   Lyons Township             Kristen Ras (So)            0:21:12.7
 51   Lyons Township             Charlotte Mikat (Fr)        0:21:13.9
 52   Lyons Township             Maureen Burke (Sr)          0:21:15.3
 53   Joliet Twp.                Ana Alvarez (So)            0:21:16.4
 54   Mother McAuley             Meghan Glynn (Fr)           0:21:17.2
 55   St. Ignatius               Bridget Byrne (Jr)          0:21:23.5
 56   Lyons Township             Melissa Moriarty (So)       0:21:26.2
 57   Joliet Twp.                Jessica Juarez (So)         0:21:27.9
 58   Lyons Township             Casey Mikrut (So)           0:21:29.7
 59   Lyons Township             Heather Rocco (So)          0:21:32.6
 60   Lyons Township             Megan Creighton (Fr)        0:21:33.4
 61   Lyons Township             Shelley Stears (Fr)         0:21:37.3
 62   Leyden                     Amanda Shelton (Jr)         0:21:38.2
 63   Stagg                      Cathy Gembara (Sr)          0:21:39.4
 64   Willowbrook                Karen Hyland (Fr)           0:21:42.2
 65   St. Ignatius               Kelly Crenna (Jr)           0:21:42.9
 66   Joliet Twp.                Jessica Kowalski (So)       0:21:44.1
 67   Lyons Township             Kate Farrell (Sr)           0:21:45.1
 68   St. Ignatius               Asya Domingo (Fr)           0:21:46.4
 69   Lyons Township             Jennifer Diorio (Fr)        0:21:46.9
 70   St. Ignatius               Lizzie Pergande (Jr)        0:21:47.7
 71   Marian Catholic            Jessica Lancaster (Sr)      0:21:49.5
 72   Leyden                     Lorena Serrano (Jr)         0:21:50.0
 73   Mother McAuley             Beth McKendry (Fr)          0:21:50.5
 74   Lyons Township             Antoinette Valenta (So)     0:21:51.2
 75   Joliet Twp.                Emily Bayci (So)            0:21:51.7
 76   St. Ignatius               Erin Jones (Jr)             0:21:52.3
 77   Lyons Township             Kara Collins (Fr)           0:21:53.3
 78   Mother McAuley             Christine Kaufmann (Jr)     0:21:53.9
 79   Homewood Flossmoor         Kristin Hamaan (Sr)         0:21:54.4
 80   Leyden                     Sara Rocus (Sr)             0:21:55.5
 81   Stagg                      Berta Sanchez (Jr)          0:21:57.1
 82   Joliet Twp.                Emily Wedge (Fr)            0:21:58.9
 83   St. Ignatius               Brigid Smith (Sr)           0:21:59.4
 84   Mother McAuley             Ashley Pimentel (Jr)        0:21:59.9
 85   Mother McAuley             Kayla Nelson (Fr)           0:22:00.9
 86   Lyons Township             Katelyn McCabe (Fr)         0:22:01.4
 87   Mother McAuley             Megan Sanchez (So)          0:22:01.9
 88   Leyden                     Lianna Chacon (Fr)          0:22:14.1
 89   Willowbrook                Cassie Wesseln (So)         0:22:17.1
 90   Oak Lawn                   Lisa Gundersen (Jr)         0:22:17.5
 91   Leyden                     Lesley Chacon (So)          0:22:17.9
 92   Leyden                     Laura Poulos (Jr)           0:22:19.2
 93   Mother McAuley             Esperanza Arroyo (Jr)       0:22:19.9
 94   Lyons Township             Kyla Gardner (Jr)           0:22:21.4
 95   Willowbrook                Emily Lombardo (So)         0:22:22.1
 96   Lyons Township             Anna Friel (Sr)             0:22:23.4
 97   Mother McAuley             Julie Murray (So)           0:22:24.7
 98   Fenwick                    Anne Dudek (Sr)             0:22:25.3
 99   Mother McAuley             Cathleen Morris (Fr)        0:22:26.1
100   Lyons Township             Kiley Mullane (So)          0:22:26.7
101   Joliet Twp.                Rachel Perkins (So)         0:22:27.2
102   Riverside-Brookfield       Meghan McMahon (Jr)         0:22:28.7
103   Lyons Township             Annette Peterson (Sr)       0:22:29.1
104   Lyons Township             Lauren Countryman (Fr)      0:22:29.9
105   Riverside-Brookfield       Jennifer Kubeczko (So)      0:22:30.4
106   Marian Catholic            Heather Skarvan (Jr)        0:22:30.7
107   Riverside-Brookfield       Krista Burdine (So)         0:22:34.0
108   Queen of Peace             Christina Malinowski (So)   0:22:34.6
109   St. Ignatius               Jenni Fenton (Sr)           0:22:35.0
110   Lyons Township             Beth Samuelson (Jr)         0:22:35.6
111   Riverside-Brookfield       Andy Wodzinski (So)         0:22:37.9
112   Riverside-Brookfield       Nikki Luboja (So)           0:22:40.1
113   Stagg                      Stephanie Balandrin (Sr)    0:22:40.9
114   Thornridge Co-op           Rha'Kyrha Stovall (Fr)      0:22:43.0
115   Riverside-Brookfield       Laura Vazquez (Jr)          0:22:43.7
116   Leyden                     Vanessa Calvillo (Fr)       0:22:45.0
117   Lyons Township             Kerry Mohan (Fr)            0:22:45.7
118   Lyons Township             Rebecca Kendrick (Sr)       0:22:46.4
119   Lyons Township             Bridget Langan (So)         0:22:46.9
120   Lyons Township             Ashley Urben (Sr)           0:22:48.8
121   Lyons Township             Mary-Claire Kilmer (Sr)     0:22:49.9
122   Lyons Township             Mallory Pernai (Jr)         0:22:52.1
123   Riverside-Brookfield       Lindsey Peterson (Jr)       0:22:55.6
124   Lyons Township             Ella Mathieson (Jr)         0:22:58.1
125   Lyons Township             Cassie Coglianese (Fr)      0:22:58.7
126   Lyons Township             Allison Setzke (Jr)         0:22:59.1
127   Lyons Township             Lauren Myers (So)           0:22:59.6
128   Lyons Township             Rebecca Roccasalva (Jr)     0:23:00.6
129   Lyons Township             Meghan Callaghan (Jr)       0:23:05.0
130   Lyons Township             Diana Rajki (Sr)            0:23:05.3
131   Fenwick                    Nanci Reggi (Sr)            0:23:07.0
132   Riverside-Brookfield       Alison Vavpotic (So)        0:23:07.4
133   Mother McAuley             Rosie Paruta (So)           0:23:08.1
134   Lyons Township             Jessica Bavone (Fr)         0:23:08.9
135   Willowbrook                Molly Hogan (So)            0:23:09.3
136   Lyons Township             Jill Anderson (Fr)          0:23:11.1
137   Lyons Township             Lindsey Olsen (Fr)          0:23:11.5
138   Lyons Township             Maddie Suter (Sr)           0:23:13.0
139   Lyons Township             Bridget Mysz (So)           0:23:14.7
140   Lyons Township             Keri Luce (Sr)              0:23:17.4
141   Fenwick                    Chantal Carney (Fr)         0:23:18.4
142   Joliet Twp.                Gina Wartenberg (So)        0:23:19.7
143   Queen of Peace             Mallory Greiger (Jr)        0:23:20.7
144   Lyons Township             Allie Masterson (Fr)        0:23:26.2
145   Mother McAuley             Nora Casasanto (Fr)         0:23:28.0
146   Marian Catholic            Shannon Lancaster (Sr)      0:23:29.0
147   Lyons Township             Emma Rimmele (Fr)           0:23:31.1
148   Riverside-Brookfield       Andrea Gurga (So)           0:23:31.4
149   Lyons Township             Kelly Barnicle (Sr)         0:23:33.2
150   Oak Lawn                   Kim Hoff (Sr)               0:23:33.9
151   Lyons Township             Jane Rivas (So)             0:23:34.9
152   Leyden                     Adriana Espejo (Jr)         0:23:37.8
153   Lyons Township             Jenna Kuphall (So)          0:23:38.4
154   Lyons Township             Jessica Dlask (Jr)          0:23:39.0
155   Riverside-Brookfield       Deanna Murphy (So)          0:23:39.7
156   Lyons Township             Kelly McCambridge (So)      0:23:43.0
157   Lyons Township             Christine Prevolos (Sr)     0:23:43.8
158   Willowbrook                Jenna Loveday (Fr)          0:23:45.7
159   Lyons Township             Lindsay Hunkeler (Sr)       0:23:46.3
160   Mother McAuley             Roxanne Gomez (So)          0:23:47.0
161   Lyons Township             Marielle Vins (Fr)          0:23:47.7
162   Riverside-Brookfield       Kelly McDonagh (Sr)         0:23:48.9
163   Mother McAuley             Annaliese Grady (Fr)        0:23:50.0
164   Willowbrook                Rebekkah Decker (Fr)        0:23:51.7
165   Lyons Township             Katie Barnicle (Sr)         0:23:52.3
166   Lyons Township             Shannon Staszak (Sr)        0:23:55.0
167   Mother McAuley             Samantha Raske (So)         0:23:55.4
168   Stagg                      Megan Connolly (Sr)         0:23:57.6
169   Lyons Township             Maura Redding (Sr)          0:23:58.5
170   Thornridge Co-op           Tamesha Francis (Fr)        0:23:59.5
171   Lyons Township             Amy Jamieson (Fr)           0:24:00.7
172   Lyons Township             Elizabeth Morrissy (So)     0:24:06.1
173   Lyons Township             Heather Domabyl (Sr)        0:24:06.8
174   Riverside-Brookfield       Jennie Meier (So)           0:24:13.7
175   Lyons Township             Anne O'Reilly (Jr)          0:24:14.2
176   Lyons Township             Samantha Powers (Jr)        0:24:14.8
177   Lyons Township             Katherine Stephens (Fr)     0:24:16.1
178   Willowbrook                Dana Hill (So)              0:24:16.4
179   Lyons Township             Kate Andorka (So)           0:24:16.7
180   Lyons Township             Ashley Orosz (Sr)           0:24:17.1
181   Mother McAuley             Brigid O'Keefe (Fr)         0:24:17.5
182   Lyons Township             Kelli Phillipp (Fr)         0:24:18.2
183   Lyons Township             Hannah Keller (So)          0:24:18.5
184   Lyons Township             Anne McMillin (So)          0:24:18.8
185   Leyden                     Elizabeth Portillo (Fr)     0:24:20.8
186   Lyons Township             Emma McElherne (Jr)         0:24:23.8
187   Lyons Township             Katie Forberg (Sr)          0:24:24.5
188   Fenwick                    Gen Bonadonna (So)          0:24:26.0
189   Thornridge Co-op           Sekinat Olaoye (So)         0:24:29.6
190   Lyons Township             Erica Aguilar (Fr)          0:24:34.4
191   Lyons Township             Jessica Daniels (Sr)        0:24:42.1
192   Riverside-Brookfield       Brittany Sapienza (So)      0:24:42.4
193   Thornridge Co-op           Bianca Harris (Fr)          0:24:45.0
194   Willowbrook                Kady Tyree (Fr)             0:24:47.4
195   Queen of Peace             Carla Villarreal (Fr)       0:24:51.7
196   Lyons Township             Allison Borden (Jr)         0:24:52.7
197   Lyons Township             Sarah Cason (Jr)            0:24:59.4
198   Lyons Township             Gina Delisi (Fr)            0:25:00.3
199   Joliet Twp.                Amanda Nemec (So)           0:25:03.4
200   Queen of Peace             Annette Carreon (Fr)        0:25:05.1
201   Lyons Township             Jill Kotwasinski (Jr)       0:25:11.0
202   Lyons Township             Gabrielle Coglianese (So)   0:25:13.4
203   Lyons Township             Emily Bongiorno (Jr)        0:25:14.4
204   Mother McAuley             Katie Moloney (Fr)          0:25:15.4
205   Reavis                     Erika Wiggins (Jr)          0:25:15.9
206   Lyons Township             Hilary Hinds (So)           0:25:19.7
207   Willowbrook                Brandy Howard (Fr)          0:25:20.0
208   Lyons Township             Erin Mazza (So)             0:25:21.3
209   Lyons Township             Katie Rose (Fr)             0:25:21.6
210   Lyons Township             Katherine Barg (Sr)         0:25:24.8
211   Marian Catholic            Kate Ortigara (Sr)          0:25:25.5
212   Fenwick                    Emily McCauley (Fr)         0:25:27.6
213   Fenwick                    Patty Lawley (Jr)           0:25:34.8
214   Lyons Township             Danielle Diedrich (Jr)      0:25:40.5
215   Lyons Township             Alex Betzel (So)            0:25:44.2
216   Joliet Twp.                Jhavon Hamilton (Fr)        0:25:44.5
217   Lyons Township             Erin Ferguson (Fr)          0:25:48.9
218   Bremen                     Maria Murphy (So)           0:25:58.6
219   Queen of Peace             Brittany Patterson (Fr)     0:26:02.7
220   Oak Lawn                   Brigit Goudie (Sr)          0:26:05.9
221   Lyons Township             Hannah Dockery (Fr)         0:26:09.5
222   Lyons Township             Allie Pernai (Fr)           0:26:10.1
223   Lyons Township             Stephanie Curtis (Fr)       0:26:12.2
224   Lyons Township             Rachel Rimmele (Fr)         0:26:16.8
225   Lyons Township             Stephanie Torres (So)       0:26:17.2
226   Joliet Twp.                Kristin Lindstrom (So)      0:26:17.9
227   Lyons Township             Marnie Harris (Fr)          0:26:20.9
228   Lyons Township             Maggie Klusak (So)          0:26:25.1
229   Trinity                    Eilis Fagan (Fr)            0:26:37.3
230   Lyons Township             Paige Codilis (Fr)          0:26:39.4
231   Lyons Township             Rebecca Dudek (Jr)          0:26:43.7
232   Stagg                      Laura Tracz (Fr)            0:26:45.8
233   Lyons Township             Amanda Vargas (Fr)          0:26:46.2
234   Riverside-Brookfield       Kayla Flam (So)             0:26:47.6
235   Lyons Township             Ali Storms (Sr)             0:26:48.1
236   Riverside-Brookfield       Kevinesia Williams (Fr)     0:26:49.2
237   Lyons Township             Adrianna Baez (So)          0:26:51.3
238   Leyden                     Kathleen Lavold (So)        0:26:54.3
239   Leyden                     Victoria Mioduszewsk (Fr)   0:26:58.5
240   Marian Catholic            Ellen O'Brien (Sr)          0:27:08.4
241   Lyons Township             Christine Nicholson (Fr)    0:27:09.3
242   Bremen                     Lani LoCoco (Fr)            0:27:26.5
243   Thornridge Co-op           Crystal Henning (Jr)        0:27:31.8
244   Lyons Township             Lindsay Tranchida (Fr)      0:27:37.7
245   Leyden                     Lissette Jimenez (Fr)       0:27:52.3
246   Lyons Township             Shannon Johnston (So)       0:27:55.9
247   Lyons Township             Lorena Mulvaney (So)        0:28:07.6
248   Leyden                     Sindy Verella (So)          0:28:09.7
249   Willowbrook                Liz Fedak (Fr)              0:28:14.0
250   Joliet Twp.                Octavia Jones (So)          0:28:36.1
251   Riverside-Brookfield       Michelle Gallardo (Fr)      0:28:50.4
252   Lyons Township             Allison Schwartz (Fr)       0:28:54.7
253   Lyons Township             Claire Scott (Fr)           0:29:29.9
254   Trinity                    Ivory Stewart (So)          0:30:46.6
255   Lyons Township             Mikaella Moser (Jr)         0:30:51.2
256   Trinity                    Lindsey Vanderhayden (So)   0:30:59.0
257   Thornridge Co-op           Sarah Henning (Sr)          0:31:08.3
258   Thornridge Co-op           Chiquita Allen (Fr)         0:32:01.4
259   Oak Lawn                   Kaitlin VandeWerken (Jr)    0:37:02.7
260   Trinity                    Me'sha Okulaja (So)         0:38:01.9
261   Stagg                      Brandy Prokop (Sr)          0:38:19.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015