Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 13, 2007
Boys Fr             
1.94 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lyons Township             Sam Telfer (Fr)            0:10:18.2
  2     2  York                       Ron Hedman (Fr)            0:10:23.5
  3     3  York                       Jack Driggs (Fr)           0:10:28.3
  4     4  York                       Tom Hedman (Fr)            0:10:34.1
  5     5  Oak Park-River Forest      Eunhwan Yoo (Fr)           0:10:35.1
  6     6  Oak Park-River Forest      Sam Fourman (Fr)           0:10:37.6
  7     7  York                       Nick Gornick (Fr)          0:10:40.0
  8     8  Lyons Township             Mark Holt (Fr)             0:10:47.9
  9     9  Lyons Township             Connor Francis (Fr)        0:11:00.1
 10    10  Lyons Township             Eddie Farrell (Fr)         0:11:01.8
 11    11  York                       Andrew Way (Fr)            0:11:02.5
 12    12  Lyons Township             Patrick Mohan (Fr)         0:11:04.5
 13    13  Lyons Township             Michael Kokoris (Fr)       0:11:04.9
 14    14  Lyons Township             Chris Pilipiszyn (Fr)      0:11:06.0
 15        Lyons Township             Tim Pollard (Fr)           0:11:06.7
 16    15  Oak Park-River Forest      Jack Stableton (Fr)        0:11:07.9
 17    16  York                       Tim Cooney (Fr)            0:11:08.8
 18    17  Hinsdale Central           Billy Fayette (Fr)         0:11:10.1
 19    18  York                       Matt Simo (Fr)             0:11:11.8
 20    19  Downers Grove North        Grant Crist (Fr)           0:11:12.4
 21        York                       Jason Goluszka (Fr)        0:11:19.2
 22        York                       Matt Helm (Fr)             0:11:19.4
 23    20  Glenbard West              Andrew Erwin (Fr)          0:11:23.0
 24    21  Hinsdale Central           Brad Snider (Fr)           0:11:23.6
 25        Lyons Township             Jack Windmoeller (Fr)      0:11:29.1
 26        York                       Ben Taska (Fr)             0:11:30.6
 27        York                       Andrew Thoele (Fr)         0:11:34.5
 28        Lyons Township             Adam Smith (Fr)            0:11:37.6
 29    22  Glenbard West              Kevin Vondrak (Fr)         0:11:38.1
 30        York                       Carson Howard (Fr)         0:11:41.4
 31    23  Hinsdale Central           Stephen Pierce (Fr)        0:11:46.4
 32        York                       Mark Roszel (Fr)           0:11:46.8
 33    24  Glenbard West              Max Mueller (Fr)           0:11:47.2
 34    25  Hinsdale Central           Stephen Hawn (Fr)          0:11:50.1
 35    26  Downers Grove North        Benjamin Ruffolo (Fr)      0:11:51.0
 36    27  Hinsdale Central           Zach Withall (Fr)          0:11:56.4
 37        York                       Kyle Blank (Fr)            0:11:58.6
 38    28  Downers Grove North        Matthew Sarver (Fr)        0:12:00.7
 39        Lyons Township             Will Layden (Fr)           0:12:01.8
 40    29  Glenbard West              Hans Frenzel (Fr)          0:12:03.4
 41        Lyons Township             John Stewart (Fr)          0:12:04.6
 42    30  Hinsdale Central           Sam Ricker (Fr)            0:12:05.2
 43        Lyons Township             Danny Yocius (Fr)          0:12:06.6
 44    31  Downers Grove North        Samuel Klein (Fr)          0:12:07.5
 45    32  Hinsdale Central           Josh Hutchings (Fr)        0:12:08.5
 46        Hinsdale Central           Eric Martinez (Fr)         0:12:09.3
 47        Lyons Township             Dan Zehe (Fr)              0:12:10.8
 48    33  Glenbard West              Brad Wyatt (Fr)            0:12:12.0
 49        Lyons Township             Dylan Fiedler (Fr)         0:12:14.8
 50        Hinsdale Central           Nathan Yan (Fr)            0:12:16.1
 51        Hinsdale Central           Adam Fox (Fr)              0:12:17.2
 52    34  Glenbard West              John Thomas (Fr)           0:12:17.6
 53        Lyons Township             Grant Lundahl (Fr)         0:12:18.0
 54    35  Glenbard West              Keith Sullivan (Fr)        0:12:18.7
 55        Hinsdale Central           Azad Darbandi (Fr)         0:12:19.3
 56        York                       Pat Oliver (Fr)            0:12:19.8
 57        York                       Ben Villareal (Fr)         0:12:20.2
 58        York                       Sean Langan (Fr)           0:12:22.2
 59        Hinsdale Central           Kenny Silk (Fr)            0:12:22.8
 60        Hinsdale Central           Pete Stubbings (Fr)        0:12:23.3
 61        Lyons Township             Glenn Covey (Fr)           0:12:24.3
 62        York                       Kevin Joseph (Fr)          0:12:25.5
 63        Hinsdale Central           Bill Grimm (Fr)            0:12:26.0
 64        Lyons Township             Connor McCormack (Fr)      0:12:26.3
 65        York                       Ryan Hinchley (Fr)         0:12:27.4
 66        Lyons Township             Nathaniel Johnson (Fr)     0:12:28.1
 67    36  Downers Grove North        Thomas Mack-Crane (Fr)     0:12:30.9
 68        York                       Kyle Leone (Fr)            0:12:31.7
 69        Lyons Township             Chris Acker (Fr)           0:12:32.3
 70        Hinsdale Central           Brad Somerfield (Fr)       0:12:33.0
 71    37  Oak Park-River Forest      Grant MacMillan (Fr)       0:12:33.5
 72        Hinsdale Central           Daniel Van Schaayk (Fr)    0:12:35.7
 73        Lyons Township             Benjamin Okkema (Fr)       0:12:38.1
 74    38  Oak Park-River Forest      Liam Northey (Fr)          0:12:40.2
 75        Hinsdale Central           Brian Johnson (Fr)         0:12:41.9
 76        Hinsdale Central           Evan Vogts (Fr)            0:12:42.3
 77        Lyons Township             Michael Johnson (Fr)       0:12:42.8
 78    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Thalo Menninga (Fr)        0:12:43.2
 79        Lyons Township             Nelson Irizarry (Fr)       0:12:50.4
 80    40  Oak Park-River Forest      Logan Silber (Fr)          0:12:52.7
 81        Hinsdale Central           Jessie Chen (Fr)           0:12:53.8
 82        York                       A.J. Weiger (Fr)           0:12:54.2
 83        Lyons Township             Nick Dentamaro (Fr)        0:12:55.0
 84        Oak Park-River Forest      Patrick Methe (Fr)         0:12:56.1
 85        Hinsdale Central           Michael Teng (Fr)          0:12:58.7
 86        Lyons Township             Luke Goyer (Fr)            0:12:59.6
 87        Lyons Township             Spencer Durland (Fr)       0:13:00.9
 88        York                       John Rafferty (Fr)         0:13:01.5
 89        Lyons Township             Eric Anzelone (Fr)         0:13:03.8
 90        Oak Park-River Forest      Jackson Bernard (Fr)       0:13:04.5
 91        York                       Eric Nerison (Fr)          0:13:05.0
 92        York                       Unknown Athlete            0:13:05.4
 93        Oak Park-River Forest      Nicholas Perera (Fr)       0:13:05.9
 94        York                       Richard Bogusz (Fr)        0:13:06.5
 95        York                       Nick Gegielski (Fr)        0:13:07.1
 96        Glenbard West              Cole Batty (Fr)            0:13:08.3
 97    41  Downers Grove North        James Nehls (Fr)           0:13:12.1
 98    42  Downers Grove North        Matthew Conness (Fr)       0:13:14.9
 99        Glenbard West              Blake Baument (Fr)         0:13:15.4
100        Downers Grove North        Matthew Miksys (Fr)        0:13:18.2
101        Hinsdale Central           David Reiss (Fr)           0:13:20.2
102        York                       Kevin Hobbs (Fr)           0:13:23.4
103        York                       Jim Kissinger (Fr)         0:13:26.1
104        Hinsdale Central           Jack Wigley (Fr)           0:13:34.1
105        York                       Kevin Delahanty (Fr)       0:13:40.0
106        York                       Andrew Berryman (Fr)       0:13:40.9
107        Lyons Township             Adam Brown (Fr)            0:13:44.2
108        York                       Chris Scudder (Fr)         0:13:45.7
109        Downers Grove North        Eric Weil (Fr)             0:13:57.4
110        York                       Andre Teleron (Fr)         0:14:06.5
111        York                       Paul Mason (Fr)            0:14:06.9
112        York                       David Oommen (Fr)          0:14:07.3
113        Lyons Township             Harrison Reeder (Fr)       0:14:07.6
114        York                       Paul Nero (Fr)             0:14:12.8
115        Downers Grove North        Arturo Rey (Fr)            0:14:14.5
116        Lyons Township             Andrew Stables (Fr)        0:14:15.4
117        Lyons Township             Thomas Scott (Fr)          0:15:10.9
118        York                       Pete Stoik (Fr)            0:15:21.1
119        Lyons Township             Ryan Bailey (Fr)           0:15:23.6
120        York                       Teddy Hedrick (Fr)         0:15:24.9
121        York                       Brad Zillig (Fr)           0:15:47.8
122        Lyons Township             Kenny Dinnon (Fr)          0:16:09.2
123        York                       Ian Wincentsen (Fr)        0:16:15.2
124        Lyons Township             Kevin Naughton (Fr)        0:18:37.5
125        York                       Matt Herrold (Fr)          0:18:59.5
126        York                       Pat Cronister (Fr)         0:20:37.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          27        2,   3,   4,   7,  11,  16,  18
  2   Lyons Township                40        1,   8,   9,  10,  12,  13,  14
  3   Oak Park-River Forest        101        5,   6,  15,  37,  38,  39,  40
  4   Hinsdale Central             113       17,  21,  23,  25,  27,  30,  32
  5   Glenbard West                128       20,  22,  24,  29,  33,  34,  35
  6   Downers Grove North          140       19,  26,  28,  31,  36,  41,  42
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       53:10   10:38   0:39   10:24, 10:29, 10:34, 10:40, 11:03, 11:09
  2  Lyons Township             54:14   10:51   0:46   10:19, 10:48, 11:00, 11:02, 11:05, 11:05
  3  Oak Park-River Forest      57:36   11:31   2:06   10:35, 10:38, 11:08, 12:34, 12:41, 12:44
  4  Hinsdale Central           58:08   11:38   0:47   11:10, 11:24, 11:47, 11:50, 11:57, 12:06
  5  Glenbard West              59:05   11:49   0:49   11:23, 11:38, 11:48, 12:04, 12:12, 12:18
  6  Downers Grove North        59:44   11:57   1:18   11:13, 11:51, 12:01, 12:08, 12:31, 13:12
  7  Proviso West              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015