Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 13, 2007
Girls Fr            
1.94 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lyons Township             Simone Bunsen (Fr)         0:12:38.7
  2     2  Lyons Township             Anna Devine (Fr)           0:12:56.0
  3     3  Lyons Township             Sam Yelnick (Fr)           0:12:57.5
  4     4  York                       Alison Marcotte (Fr)       0:13:00.6
  5     5  Lyons Township             Jennifer Daar (Fr)         0:13:01.8
  6     6  Lyons Township             Riley Donovan (Fr)         0:13:04.0
  7     7  Lyons Township             Katherine Bruck (Fr)       0:13:18.6
  8     8  York                       Alexandra Howell (Fr)      0:13:22.4
  9     9  Lyons Township             Dana Ziolkowski (Fr)       0:13:23.2
 10    10  York                       Shannon Kwit (Fr)          0:13:32.1
 11        Lyons Township             MaryKate Brogan (Fr)       0:13:35.8
 12        Lyons Township             Catherine Tromp (Fr)       0:13:36.6
 13        Lyons Township             Daria Taylor (Fr)          0:13:37.1
 14    11  Downers Grove North        Gina Leo (Fr)              0:13:41.0
 15    12  York                       Merideth Mimlitz (Fr)      0:13:42.0
 16    13  York                       Amy Koczar (Fr)            0:13:47.0
 17        Lyons Township             Lauren Tromp (Fr)          0:13:54.6
 18        Lyons Township             Emma Meyering (Fr)         0:13:56.1
 19    14  York                       Kayla Liefeld (Fr)         0:13:56.8
 20    15  York                       Kelly Kirby (Fr)           0:13:58.5
 21    16  Downers Grove North        Tory Philbin (Fr)          0:13:59.2
 22    17  Downers Grove North        Stephanie Bollow (Fr)      0:14:15.9
 23        Lyons Township             Sarah McLaughlin (Fr)      0:14:19.6
 24    18  Downers Grove North        Caroline Duffy (Fr)        0:14:21.0
 25        York                       Brielle Maher (Fr)         0:14:23.5
 26        Lyons Township             Katherine McMillin (Fr)    0:14:26.3
 27        York                       Carla Pakenas (Fr)         0:14:27.4
 28        York                       Jamie Howland (Fr)         0:14:28.6
 29        Lyons Township             Anna Rogers (Fr)           0:14:29.3
 30    19  Downers Grove North        Katie Hunzinger (Fr)       0:14:33.6
 31    20  Downers Grove North        Jehona Osmani (Fr)         0:14:35.2
 32        Lyons Township             Nicole Charlier (Fr)       0:14:39.9
 33        Lyons Township             Grace Flaherty (Fr)        0:14:40.3
 34        Lyons Township             Carmen Mostek (Fr)         0:14:51.8
 35        Lyons Township             Julie Schumann (Fr)        0:14:54.5
 36    21  Downers Grove North        Michelle Lifson (Fr)       0:14:55.4
 37        Lyons Township             Danielle Beck (Fr)         0:14:57.9
 38        Downers Grove North        Meghan Drabik (Fr)         0:14:59.4
 39        Lyons Township             Kelly Hullihan (Fr)        0:15:05.7
 40        Downers Grove North        Olivia Snell (Fr)          0:15:06.4
 41        Downers Grove North        April Novak (Fr)           0:15:07.3
 42        Lyons Township             Veronica Christopher (Fr)  0:15:08.3
 43        Lyons Township             Candace Chamberlain (Fr)   0:15:11.2
 44        Downers Grove North        Carly Blumfield (Fr)       0:15:17.3
 45        Downers Grove North        Lindsay Bartkowiak (Fr)    0:15:18.2
 46        Downers Grove North        Liz Havenga (Fr)           0:15:19.8
 47        Downers Grove North        Meghan Schmitt (Fr)        0:15:21.0
 48    22  Proviso West               Jylisa Stockley (Fr)       0:15:30.6
 49        Lyons Township             Jessica Kaspar (Fr)        0:15:37.0
 50    23  Proviso West               Sirnetra Wall (Fr)         0:15:41.3
 51        Lyons Township             Dana Olsen (Fr)            0:15:42.9
 52        Lyons Township             Bailey Sullivan (Fr)       0:15:43.7
 53        Lyons Township             Grace Smith (Fr)           0:15:45.7
 54        Lyons Township             Kristina Doria (Fr)        0:15:46.7
 55        Lyons Township             Amber Hackler (Fr)         0:15:50.1
 56        Lyons Township             Emily Mannos (Fr)          0:15:51.5
 57        Lyons Township             Eden Faloon (Fr)           0:15:51.9
 58        Lyons Township             Ann Mazza (Fr)             0:15:53.6
 59        Lyons Township             Katrina Strass (Fr)        0:16:07.1
 60        Lyons Township             Mallory Barrett (Fr)       0:16:11.1
 61        Downers Grove North        Amber Budach (Fr)          0:16:12.2
 62        Lyons Township             Stephanie Lauk (Fr)        0:16:36.7
 63    24  Proviso West               Elexis Akins (Fr)          0:16:40.2
 64        Lyons Township             Kristie Viscariello (Fr)   0:16:44.5
 65        Lyons Township             Molly Benz (Fr)            0:16:47.3
 66        Lyons Township             Claire Swiontek (Fr)       0:16:48.2
 67        Lyons Township             Julia Kulicz (Fr)          0:16:50.6
 68        Downers Grove North        Beth Tuskey (Fr)           0:16:54.4
 69    25  Proviso West               Keyanna Anderson (Fr)      0:18:03.5
 70    26  Proviso West               Monique Jenkins (Fr)       0:18:09.0
 71        Downers Grove North        Rachel Luby (Fr)           0:18:16.3
 72    27  Proviso West               Jennifer Pettiford (Fr)    0:18:19.4
 73        Lyons Township             Elyse Link (Fr)            0:18:27.2
 74        Lyons Township             Carmen Cainkar (Fr)        0:18:38.6
 75        Lyons Township             Zoe Bravos (Fr)            0:18:41.0
 76        York                       Samantha Kurdas (Fr)       0:19:01.6
 77        Lyons Township             Christine Gao (Fr)         0:19:04.6
 78        York                       Lauren Jevany (Fr)         0:19:32.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                17        1,   2,   3,   5,   6,   7,   9
  2   York                          47        4,   8,  10,  12,  13,  14,  15
  3   Downers Grove North           81       11,  16,  17,  18,  19,  20,  21
  4   Proviso West                 120       22,  23,  24,  25,  26,  27
  5   Glenbard West              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  6   Hinsdale Central           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  7   Oak Park-River Forest      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             64:39   12:56   0:25   12:39, 12:56, 12:58, 13:02, 13:04, 13:19
  2  York                       67:25   13:29   0:46   13:01, 13:23, 13:32, 13:42, 13:47, 13:57
  3  Downers Grove North        70:52   14:10   0:53   13:41, 14:00, 14:16, 14:21, 14:34, 14:36
  4  Proviso West               84:07   16:49   2:38   15:31, 15:42, 16:41, 18:04, 18:09, 18:20
  5  Glenbard West             No Score                
  6  Hinsdale Central          No Score                
  7  Oak Park-River Forest     No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015