Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 13, 2007
Boys Varsity        
2.83 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Tom Achtien (Sr)           0:13:32.8
  2     2  York                       Steve Sulkin (Jr)          0:14:07.9
  3     3  Lyons Township             Mike Janusek (Jr)          0:14:10.4
  4     4  York                       Mark Talbot (Sr)           0:14:12.8
  5     5  Hinsdale Central           Thomas Fielder (Sr)        0:14:19.6
  6     6  Lyons Township             Robbie Keeler (So)         0:14:20.6
  7     7  York                       Jordan Hebert (Jr)         0:14:21.2
  8     8  Downers Grove North        Benjamin Silver (Fr)       0:14:23.0
  9     9  Lyons Township             Sam Kehoe (Sr)             0:14:23.7
 10    10  York                       Brian Spisiak (Sr)         0:14:29.3
 11    11  Downers Grove North        Michael Lifson (Sr)        0:14:33.3
 12    12  Lyons Township             Alex Lyons (Jr)            0:14:37.3
 13    13  York                       Mike Rizzo (Sr)            0:14:38.7
 14    14  Hinsdale Central           Pete Richard (Sr)          0:14:43.1
 15    15  Glenbard West              Robert Cooper (Sr)         0:14:43.6
 16    16  Oak Park-River Forest      Mark Keating (Sr)          0:14:54.4
 17    17  Lyons Township             Jack Hostettler (Jr)       0:14:58.3
 18    18  Oak Park-River Forest      Ryan Granholm (Sr)         0:14:59.3
 19    19  York                       Rojin Thomas (Sr)          0:15:02.9
 20    20  Oak Park-River Forest      Patrick Geoghegan (Sr)     0:15:10.6
 21    21  Hinsdale Central           Doug Moore (Jr)            0:15:11.4
 22    22  Downers Grove North        Benjamin Silver (Fr)       0:15:16.8
 23    23  Lyons Township             Mike Moore (So)            0:15:21.2
 24    24  Glenbard West              Nick Sanders (Jr)          0:15:21.4
 25    25  Lyons Township             Adam Stephens (Sr)         0:15:23.2
 26    26  Oak Park-River Forest      Colin McCarey (Sr)         0:15:23.6
 27    27  Hinsdale Central           Robin Kalsbeek (Sr)        0:15:24.4
 28    28  Downers Grove North        Joseph Malek (Jr)          0:15:25.6
 29    29  Oak Park-River Forest      Cody Hague (Jr)            0:15:25.9
 30    30  Downers Grove North        Robert Turnholt (Sr)       0:15:27.0
 31    31  Downers Grove North        Jacob Brower (Sr)          0:15:30.1
 32    32  Downers Grove North        Joseph Lambert (Sr)        0:15:33.4
 33    33  Glenbard West              Joe Fey (Jr)               0:15:35.5
 34    34  Glenbard West              Jeff Anderson (Sr)         0:15:39.4
 35    35  Oak Park-River Forest      Kevin Binns (Jr)           0:15:42.5
 36    36  Glenbard West              Ken Wilhite (Jr)           0:15:47.6
 37    37  Oak Park-River Forest      Alexander Black (Sr)       0:15:51.9
 38    38  Hinsdale Central           Eric Olson (Jr)            0:16:08.0
 39    39  Proviso West               Nick Steele (Sr)           0:16:12.8
 40    40  Glenbard West              Adin Lykken (So)           0:16:13.9
 41    41  Glenbard West              Jordan Cevaal (Jr)         0:16:18.8
 42    42  Hinsdale Central           Andrew Silk (Jr)           0:16:22.4
 43    43  Hinsdale Central           Jordan Weed (Jr)           0:16:42.8
 44    44  Proviso West               Nathon Johnson (Fr)        0:18:06.3
 45    45  Proviso West               Michael Aldas (So)         0:18:07.3
 46    46  Proviso West               Jamel Lawson (Jr)          0:20:19.5
 47    47  Proviso West               Mark Holmes (Fr)           0:21:55.8
 48    48  Proviso West               Shomari Seabrook (Sr)      0:25:28.1
 49    49  Proviso West               Victor Castanada (Jr)      0:28:34.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          24        1,   2,   4,   7,  10,  13,  19
  2   Lyons Township                47        3,   6,   9,  12,  17,  23,  25
  3   Downers Grove North           99        8,  11,  22,  28,  30,  31,  32
  4   Hinsdale Central             105        5,  14,  21,  27,  38,  42,  43
  5   Oak Park-River Forest        109       16,  18,  20,  26,  29,  35,  37
  6   Glenbard West                142       15,  24,  33,  34,  36,  40,  41
  7   Proviso West                 221       39,  44,  45,  46,  47,  48,  49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       70:46   14:09   0:57   13:33, 14:08, 14:13, 14:22, 14:30, 14:39
  2  Lyons Township             72:33   14:31   0:48   14:11, 14:21, 14:24, 14:38, 14:59, 15:22
  3  Downers Grove North        75:07   15:01   1:04   14:23, 14:34, 15:17, 15:26, 15:27, 15:30
  4  Hinsdale Central           75:48   15:10   1:48   14:20, 14:43, 15:12, 15:25, 16:08, 16:23
  5  Oak Park-River Forest      75:56   15:11   0:31   14:55, 15:00, 15:11, 15:24, 15:26, 15:43
  6  Glenbard West              77:10   15:26   1:04   14:44, 15:22, 15:36, 15:40, 15:48, 16:14
  7  Proviso West               94:44   18:57   5:43   16:13, 18:07, 18:08, 20:20, 21:56, 25:28
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015