Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls So
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 13, 2007
Girls So            
2.83 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale Central           Hailey Krzyston (So)       0:17:36.5
  2     2  Hinsdale Central           Grace Hucek (So)           0:17:36.7
  3     3  Lyons Township             Alexa Adducci (So)         0:18:05.4
  4     4  Hinsdale Central           Colleen Leahy (So)         0:18:12.7
  5     5  Downers Grove North        Jessica Balagtas (So)      0:18:13.3
  6     6  York                       Nina Vuavsonic (Fr)        0:18:16.5
  7     7  Downers Grove North        Gabriella Effrein (Fr)     0:18:18.3
  8     8  York                       Melaney Dunne (Fr)         0:18:21.4
  9     9  Downers Grove North        Lisa Lutz (Fr)             0:18:22.2
 10    10  Lyons Township             Sierra Hagl (So)           0:18:23.6
 11    11  Downers Grove North        Vlora Osmani (So)          0:18:26.8
 12    12  Hinsdale Central           Lauren Roush (So)          0:18:27.1
 13    13  Lyons Township             Sarah Michaels (Fr)        0:18:27.9
 14    14  York                       Ashley Campbell (So)       0:18:30.2
 15    15  Downers Grove North        Lexi Wirtas (So)           0:18:33.3
 16    16  York                       Caroline Cahill (So)       0:18:37.5
 17    17  Downers Grove North        Staci Bates (So)           0:18:44.5
 18    18  Hinsdale Central           Rita Kuckertz (Fr)         0:18:44.7
 19    19  Downers Grove North        Dana Rotz (So)             0:18:46.9
 20    20  Lyons Township             Erin Pelletier (So)        0:18:51.7
 21    21  Lyons Township             Lea Metz (So)              0:18:52.3
 22    22  Hinsdale Central           Nicole Lang (Fr)           0:18:52.7
 23    23  Glenbard West              Elizabeth Anderson (Fr)    0:18:58.9
 24    24  Hinsdale Central           Kayla Schwarz (Fr)         0:19:00.2
 25    25  Oak Park-River Forest      Natalie Stone (So)         0:19:04.7
 26    26  Lyons Township             Samantha Janas (So)        0:19:05.4
 27    27  Lyons Township             Grace McGill (So)          0:19:05.8
 28        Hinsdale Central           Lauren Emery (So)          0:19:08.9
 29        Lyons Township             Jacqueline Cyz (So)        0:19:12.9
 30    28  Oak Park-River Forest      Kate Ritter (Fr)           0:19:16.3
 31        Lyons Township             Haley Johnson (So)         0:19:17.0
 32    29  York                       Christina Cernauske (So)   0:19:18.3
 33        Downers Grove North        Sarah Stelter (So)         0:19:21.5
 34        Hinsdale Central           Maddie Pound (Fr)          0:19:21.7
 35    30  Glenbard West              Carly Walker (So)          0:19:28.7
 36    31  Glenbard West              Eliza Hinton (So)          0:19:29.5
 37        Lyons Township             Emma Grimes (So)           0:19:38.8
 38        Lyons Township             Margaret Mysz (So)         0:19:42.2
 39    32  York                       Emily Hogan (So)           0:19:45.2
 40    33  York                       Alex Blust (So)            0:19:46.0
 41    34  Glenbard West              Miranda Thompson (Fr)      0:19:46.8
 42        York                       Kristyn Barton (So)        0:19:47.2
 43    35  Glenbard West              Cassie Anderson (So)       0:19:48.0
 44        Lyons Township             Lena Novak (So)            0:19:55.9
 45        York                       Katie Bennett (So)         0:19:57.8
 46        Downers Grove North        Joanna Kluzowski (So)      0:20:02.2
 47        Hinsdale Central           Monique Bronowicki (So)    0:20:06.1
 48        Hinsdale Central           Briana Lynch (Fr)          0:20:06.7
 49        York                       Caitlin Johnson (So)       0:20:09.6
 50        Hinsdale Central           Molly Fitzpatrick (So)     0:20:15.2
 51        Lyons Township             Danielle Wink (So)         0:20:18.9
 52        York                       Kelly Johnson (So)         0:20:19.3
 53    36  Glenbard West              Maggie King (So)           0:20:22.6
 54        Downers Grove North        Stacey Ruffolo (So)        0:20:25.8
 55        Hinsdale Central           Abby Claussen (Fr)         0:20:33.2
 56        Hinsdale Central           Jessica Payne (So)         0:20:33.8
 57    37  Glenbard West              Lydia Smith (Fr)           0:20:35.0
 58        Downers Grove North        Jackie Burke (So)          0:20:36.1
 59        Downers Grove North        Natalie Smith (So)         0:20:36.8
 60        Lyons Township             Sarah Pruitt (So)          0:20:37.3
 61    38  Proviso West               Stefani Torres (So)        0:20:38.2
 62    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Maggie O'Brien (Fr)        0:20:38.8
 63        Hinsdale Central           Carolyn Toth (Fr)          0:20:39.5
 64    40  Proviso West               Larissa Cervantes (So)     0:20:40.6
 65        York                       Sarah Kresin (So)          0:20:43.1
 66        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Moeller (So)     0:20:47.6
 67        Lyons Township             Snjezana Jovanovic (Sr)    0:20:49.2
 68    41  Oak Park-River Forest      Emma Graham (Fr)           0:20:54.5
 69        Lyons Township             Carly Drew (So)            0:20:55.5
 70    42  Oak Park-River Forest      Anna Madden (Fr)           0:20:56.7
 71        York                       Sarah Connor (So)          0:20:58.4
 72        Lyons Township             Chrissy Crowe (So)         0:20:59.8
 73        Hinsdale Central           Cristina Mann (So)         0:21:00.2
 74        Lyons Township             Jordan Taylor (So)         0:21:00.7
 75        Glenbard West              Ava Holz (So)              0:21:02.3
 76    43  Oak Park-River Forest      Jessica Dennis (So)        0:21:02.8
 77        Lyons Township             Natalie Cavallo (So)       0:21:05.3
 78    44  Oak Park-River Forest      Elisse Buhmann (Fr)        0:21:05.6
 79        Hinsdale Central           Tess Oetter (Fr)           0:21:08.1
 80        Lyons Township             Kim Lyons (So)             0:21:09.7
 81        Lyons Township             Kelly Lindeen (So)         0:21:10.5
 82        Downers Grove North        Emily Norco (So)           0:21:10.9
 83        Glenbard West              Phoebe Mueller (So)        0:21:15.4
 84        Glenbard West              Taylor Savel (So)          0:21:16.5
 85        Lyons Township             Casey Thele (So)           0:21:17.9
 86        Hinsdale Central           Katherine Wade (So)        0:21:18.4
 87        Glenbard West              Katie Moore (So)           0:21:20.0
 88        Lyons Township             Gina Rogers (So)           0:21:20.6
 89        Hinsdale Central           Marina Rostein (So)        0:21:21.6
 90        York                       Anna Ratliff (So)          0:21:28.4
 91        York                       Chelsey Hinchley (So)      0:21:32.2
 92        Lyons Township             Abigail Greifenkamp (So)   0:21:34.0
 93        York                       Katie Segreti (So)         0:21:34.8
 94        Hinsdale Central           Juliana Valcarenghi (Fr)   0:21:35.4
 95        Lyons Township             Kendall Sax-Stevens (So)   0:21:36.7
 96        Hinsdale Central           Shana Clark (So)           0:21:38.7
 97        Lyons Township             Murphy Dunne (So)          0:21:42.8
 98        Lyons Township             Sarah Connor (So)          0:21:45.9
 99        Hinsdale Central           Victoria Nieman (Fr)       0:21:47.5
100        Hinsdale Central           Hanna Mielke-Maday (Fr)    0:21:54.8
101        Lyons Township             MaryKate House (So)        0:21:57.5
102        Lyons Township             Kacie Herbst (So)          0:21:58.5
103        Hinsdale Central           Mia Davis (So)             0:21:58.7
104        Downers Grove North        Ellie Riordan (So)         0:21:59.3
105        Oak Park-River Forest      Lexi Nowak (So)            0:22:00.0
106        Glenbard West              Elizabeth Simoneit (Fr)    0:22:01.0
107        Glenbard West              Mary Scheibel (Fr)         0:22:03.9
108        Downers Grove North        Molly Mason (So)           0:22:11.2
109        York                       Christina Buckley (So)     0:22:14.8
110        Downers Grove North        Katie Smith (So)           0:22:15.2
111        Lyons Township             Selena Rick (So)           0:22:15.8
112        Lyons Township             Shannon Speir (So)         0:22:17.3
113        Glenbard West              Leigh Pomnitz (So)         0:22:17.8
114        Glenbard West              Katie Kuefler (Fr)         0:22:18.4
115        Hinsdale Central           Emily Evans (So)           0:22:18.8
116        York                       Nina Turk (So)             0:22:22.2
117        Lyons Township             Sarah Carlson (So)         0:22:22.9
118        Hinsdale Central           Natalie Laser (Fr)         0:22:23.4
119        Hinsdale Central           Mariel Lopes (Fr)          0:22:23.8
120        Glenbard West              Rebecca Liubicich (Fr)     0:22:33.6
121        Lyons Township             Kristin VanSpanderen (So)  0:22:38.9
122        Hinsdale Central           Anne Marie Richard (So)    0:22:45.7
123        Hinsdale Central           Katrina Burlet (So)        0:22:46.4
124        Hinsdale Central           Molly Keegan (So)          0:22:46.9
125        York                       Mary alex Japczyk (So)     0:22:54.2
126        Hinsdale Central           Megan Berger (So)          0:22:56.1
127        Hinsdale Central           Sarah Isaac (So)           0:22:56.9
128        Lyons Township             Jillian Gomez (So)         0:22:59.1
129        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Jones (So)       0:23:10.4
130        Glenbard West              Michelle Turner (Fr)       0:23:14.3
131        Hinsdale Central           Natalie Floersch (So)      0:23:20.5
132        Lyons Township             Natalie Olund (So)         0:23:22.6
133        Oak Park-River Forest      Maxine Minaghan (So)       0:23:33.0
134        Lyons Township             Abby Rasch (So)            0:23:38.2
135        Downers Grove North        Elizabeth McKay (So)       0:23:43.5
136        Oak Park-River Forest      Naomi Segal (Fr)           0:23:45.4
137        Lyons Township             Alex Onion (So)            0:24:05.2
138        Lyons Township             Alanna Smart (So)          0:24:08.5
139        Oak Park-River Forest      Lilian Taylor (Fr)         0:24:10.6
140        Glenbard West              Maggie Schwartz (So)       0:24:38.7
141        Lyons Township             Clark Edwards (So)         0:25:05.8
142        Oak Park-River Forest      Anna de la Cotera (So)     0:25:11.8
143        Oak Park-River Forest      Margaret O'Brien (So)      0:25:15.6
144        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Garabedian (So)  0:25:32.1
145        Hinsdale Central           Andrea Marshall (Fr)       0:25:34.2
146        Glenbard West              Amy Zelasco (So)           0:25:42.6
147    45  Proviso West               Candace Williams (So)      0:25:46.9
148        Glenbard West              Robyn St. John (So)        0:25:54.7
149        Lyons Township             Monica Ramirez (So)        0:25:57.9
150        Oak Park-River Forest      Rosa de la Cotera (So)     0:26:10.1
151    46  Proviso West               Destiny McKinney (So)      0:26:25.9
152    47  Proviso West               Nikia Cook (So)            0:26:26.1
153        Lyons Township             Emily Miller (So)          0:27:03.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale Central              37        1,   2,   4,  12,  18,  22,  24
  2   Downers Grove North           47        5,   7,   9,  11,  15,  17,  19
  3   Lyons Township                67        3,  10,  13,  20,  21,  26,  27
  4   York                          73        6,   8,  14,  16,  29,  32,  33
  5   Glenbard West                153       23,  30,  31,  34,  35,  36,  37
  6   Oak Park-River Forest        175       25,  28,  39,  41,  42,  43,  44
  7   Proviso West                 216       38,  40,  45,  46,  47
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale Central           90:39   18:08   1:08   17:37, 17:37, 18:13, 18:27, 18:45, 18:53
  2  Downers Grove North        91:57   18:23   0:20   18:14, 18:19, 18:23, 18:27, 18:34, 18:45
  3  Lyons Township             92:43   18:33   0:47   18:06, 18:24, 18:28, 18:52, 18:53, 19:06
  4  York                       93:07   18:37   1:02   18:17, 18:22, 18:31, 18:38, 19:19, 19:46
  5  Glenbard West              97:33   19:31   0:49   18:59, 19:29, 19:30, 19:47, 19:48, 20:23
  6  Oak Park-River Forest     100:53   20:11   1:52   19:05, 19:17, 20:39, 20:55, 20:57, 21:03
  7  Proviso West              119:59   23:60   5:47   20:39, 20:41, 25:47, 26:26, 26:26
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015