Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV Open
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 13, 2007
Girls JV Open       
2.83 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale Central           Niamh McCarthy (Jr)        0:17:41.1
  2     2  York                       Christine Saenz (Sr)       0:17:57.1
  3     3  Downers Grove North        Anne Correll (Jr)          0:18:14.7
  4     4  Lyons Township             Mimi Nora (Sr)             0:18:18.1
  5     5  Downers Grove North        Alex Skrzypczyk (Sr)       0:18:21.9
  6     6  Hinsdale Central           Danielle D'Agostino (Sr)   0:18:32.5
  7     7  Lyons Township             Meggie McDonald (Jr)       0:18:36.1
  8     8  Hinsdale Central           Victoria Glatz (Jr)        0:18:43.2
  9     9  York                       Callie Klatt (Jr)          0:18:45.7
 10    10  Lyons Township             Ruth Bowhay (Jr)           0:18:46.1
 11    11  York                       Mary Kate Dunne (Sr)       0:18:49.0
 12    12  Hinsdale Central           Catherine Bruns (Jr)       0:18:54.6
 13    13  Hinsdale Central           Allie Emery (Sr)           0:18:55.5
 14    14  Downers Grove North        Briana Salik (Jr)          0:18:57.2
 15    15  Downers Grove North        Kathy Dejmek (Jr)          0:19:02.6
 16    16  Downers Grove North        Tess Baker (Sr)            0:19:10.6
 17    17  Lyons Township             Lottie Mikat-Stevens (Jr)  0:19:12.2
 18    18  Oak Park-River Forest      Mia Salamone (Jr)          0:19:12.4
 19    19  Lyons Township             Lizzy Morrissy (Sr)        0:19:15.9
 20    20  Glenbard West              Brittany Baurle (Sr)       0:19:16.7
 21    21  Lyons Township             Claire Laubacher (Jr)      0:19:17.8
 22    22  Lyons Township             Heather Rocco (Sr)         0:19:18.5
 23        Lyons Township             Allie Corrigan (Sr)        0:19:19.5
 24        Lyons Township             Bridget House (Jr)         0:19:23.2
 25    23  Hinsdale Central           Maddie Metcalf (Jr)        0:19:25.4
 26        Lyons Township             Colleen Schweinberg (Sr)   0:19:29.8
 27    24  Oak Park-River Forest      Alizarin Menninga (Jr)     0:19:30.0
 28        Lyons Township             Amy Rogers (Sr)            0:19:32.6
 29    25  Hinsdale Central           Lizzy Lusk (Jr)            0:19:33.1
 30    26  Downers Grove North        Amanda Fry (Jr)            0:19:33.9
 31    27  Glenbard West              Christina Dorn (Sr)        0:19:35.8
 32        Lyons Township             Nancy Lundin (Jr)          0:19:36.3
 33        Lyons Township             Maggie Newman (Jr)         0:19:38.9
 34    28  Downers Grove North        Cheryl Sullivan (Sr)       0:19:40.5
 35        Lyons Township             Ashley Pilipiszyn (Sr)     0:19:46.3
 36        Hinsdale Central           Corine Samaras (Jr)        0:19:48.6
 37        Lyons Township             Katelyn McCabe (Jr)        0:19:49.0
 38    29  York                       Rachel Lawshe (Jr)         0:19:49.6
 39        Hinsdale Central           Margaret Cavenagh (Sr)     0:19:50.4
 40    30  Oak Park-River Forest      Christina Himelick (Jr)    0:19:51.2
 41    31  York                       Kaitlin Profita (Sr)       0:19:59.4
 42    32  Glenbard West              Meghan Saletta (Sr)        0:20:01.4
 43    33  Glenbard West              Shelby Wyant (Jr)          0:20:02.6
 44    34  Glenbard West              Mallory Livingston (Sr)    0:20:07.6
 45        Lyons Township             Megan MacIver (Jr)         0:20:07.9
 46    35  Glenbard West              Natalie Kus (Sr)           0:20:08.1
 47        Downers Grove North        Nicole Sanders (Jr)        0:20:09.8
 48        Lyons Township             Jessica Kralovec (Sr)      0:20:10.4
 49        Lyons Township             Alison Lindeen (Sr)        0:20:11.4
 50    36  York                       Molly Platt (Jr)           0:20:15.6
 51        Lyons Township             Emma Holbert (Jr)          0:20:18.8
 52    37  Oak Park-River Forest      Shannon Egan (Sr)          0:20:20.9
 53        Lyons Township             Meg Barron (Sr)            0:20:21.6
 54    38  York                       Amelia Kaderabek (Jr)      0:20:24.6
 55        Hinsdale Central           Kaelyn Malkoski (Jr)       0:20:25.5
 56        Lyons Township             Melisa Wink (Sr)           0:20:26.1
 57        Lyons Township             LaShanda James (Sr)        0:20:26.6
 58        Lyons Township             Kiley Mullane (Sr)         0:20:29.8
 59        Downers Grove North        Kate Pogwizd (Sr)          0:20:31.1
 60        Lyons Township             Katie Bates (Jr)           0:20:32.0
 61        Lyons Township             Shannon Bunsen (Sr)        0:20:32.4
 62        Downers Grove North        Kathryn Butler (Jr)        0:20:32.9
 63        Hinsdale Central           Holly Larsen (Jr)          0:20:33.7
 64        Downers Grove North        Maggie Wolf (Sr)           0:20:34.2
 65    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Celia Martin (Sr)          0:20:35.7
 66        Lyons Township             Lizzy Hattle (Sr)          0:20:36.5
 67        Lyons Township             Kristen Ras (Sr)           0:20:37.7
 68        Lyons Township             Amanda Letrich (Jr)        0:20:38.9
 69        Lyons Township             Sarah Sipek (Sr)           0:20:41.8
 70        Lyons Township             Rebecca MacKenzie (Sr)     0:20:43.7
 71    40  Oak Park-River Forest      Danielle McBroom (Sr)      0:20:48.7
 72        Lyons Township             Katherine Campbell (Jr)    0:20:49.1
 73        Lyons Township             Katie Steensma (Sr)        0:20:52.7
 74        Lyons Township             Zoe Emmons (Sr)            0:20:54.5
 75    41  Glenbard West              Madeleine Curtis (Jr)      0:20:55.0
 76        Lyons Township             MaryKate Leahy (Sr)        0:20:57.4
 77        Lyons Township             Melissa Moriarty (Sr)      0:20:58.1
 78        Downers Grove North        Aleena Farishta (Sr)       0:20:58.6
 79        Lyons Township             Bridget Mysz (Sr)          0:20:59.0
 80        Lyons Township             Kristine Kuchta (Sr)       0:21:04.6
 81        Lyons Township             Alison Tubay (Jr)          0:21:05.7
 82        Hinsdale Central           Nicole Cimo (Jr)           0:21:06.1
 83        Lyons Township             Leksi Culafic (Sr)         0:21:10.5
 84    42  Oak Park-River Forest      Alex Arauz (Sr)            0:21:15.7
 85        Lyons Township             Anna Steider (Jr)          0:21:17.2
 86        Lyons Township             Casey Mikrut (Sr)          0:21:17.9
 87        Oak Park-River Forest      Emily Hatcliffe (Jr)       0:21:19.2
 88        Downers Grove North        Danielle Reagin (Sr)       0:21:24.2
 89        Lyons Township             Megan Creighton (Jr)       0:21:24.6
 90        Downers Grove North        Lisa Ondrovic (Sr)         0:21:28.4
 91        Lyons Township             Sarah Allabastro (Jr)      0:21:29.0
 92        Lyons Township             Katrina Sholeen (Sr)       0:21:31.8
 93        Downers Grove North        Maura Ashe (Jr)            0:21:34.9
 94        Lyons Township             Ashley Bruce (Jr)          0:21:43.6
 95        Glenbard West              Katie DeRosa (Jr)          0:21:46.1
 96        Glenbard West              Kelley May (Jr)            0:21:48.5
 97        Hinsdale Central           Anne Moberly (Jr)          0:21:49.0
 98        York                       Catie Callahan (Sr)        0:21:51.9
 99        Lyons Township             Shea Coughlin (Jr)         0:21:52.8
100        Hinsdale Central           Courtney Cheng (Jr)        0:21:53.5
101        Hinsdale Central           Ariel Burks (Jr)           0:21:54.0
102        Oak Park-River Forest      Anna Smylie (Sr)           0:21:54.3
103        Oak Park-River Forest      Kirby Northey (Jr)         0:21:55.0
104        Hinsdale Central           Heather Nyheim (Jr)        0:21:55.5
105        Lyons Township             Emma Rimmele (Jr)          0:21:56.2
106        Oak Park-River Forest      Kirsten Weismantle (Jr)    0:21:56.7
107        Lyons Township             Ally Masterson (Jr)        0:21:57.3
108        York                       Breanne Klein (Sr)         0:22:03.2
109        Glenbard West              Nicole Kowalczyk (Sr)      0:22:04.8
110        Oak Park-River Forest      Rose Morrissy (Jr)         0:22:05.3
111        Lyons Township             Allie Pernai (Jr)          0:22:05.5
112        Lyons Township             Stephanie Curtis (Jr)      0:22:06.5
113        Lyons Township             Hilary Hinds (Sr)          0:22:06.8
114        Lyons Township             Jessica Vitale (Sr)        0:22:08.4
115        Glenbard West              Megan Martis (Sr)          0:22:09.7
116        Lyons Township             Aimee Dayoff (Jr)          0:22:10.2
117        Lyons Township             Jenna Kuphall (Sr)         0:22:17.3
118        Oak Park-River Forest      Maggie VanDerMolen (Jr)    0:22:18.9
119        Proviso West               Takieshyanna Banks (Jr)    0:22:21.9
120        Hinsdale Central           Kiley Schulze (Jr)         0:22:23.8
121        Lyons Township             Erin Mazza (Sr)            0:22:24.4
122        Lyons Township             Jill Anderson (Jr)         0:22:24.9
123        Hinsdale Central           Caitlin Lopes (Jr)         0:22:25.3
124        Lyons Township             Jessica Bavone (Jr)        0:22:25.8
125        Lyons Township             Emily Phillipp (Jr)        0:22:26.4
126        Lyons Township             Bridget Langan (Sr)        0:22:27.0
127        Lyons Township             Rachel Rimmele (Jr)        0:22:31.2
128        Lyons Township             Kelli Phillipp (Jr)        0:22:32.0
129        Lyons Township             Lindsey Olsen (Jr)         0:22:34.4
130        Hinsdale Central           Laine Lagor (Jr)           0:22:35.2
131        Lyons Township             Carolyn Setzke (Jr)        0:22:35.6
132        Hinsdale Central           Kristen Trofa (Jr)         0:22:36.6
133        Lyons Township             Antoiette Valenta (Sr)     0:22:37.1
134        Lyons Township             Erin Ferguson (Jr)         0:22:37.9
135        Lyons Township             Katie Palmer (Jr)          0:22:41.6
136        Lyons Township             Erica Aguilar (Jr)         0:22:45.4
137        Downers Grove North        Shannon Gavin (Jr)         0:22:48.8
138        Lyons Township             Maggie Kokaska (Jr)        0:22:49.9
139        Lyons Township             Katherine Stephens (Jr)    0:22:50.3
140        Lyons Township             Maggie Mulcahy (Sr)        0:22:50.6
141        Lyons Township             Leigh Carlson (Sr)         0:22:51.2
142        Lyons Township             Caileen Collins (Jr)       0:23:06.5
143        Lyons Township             Megan Lawler (Jr)          0:23:09.2
144        Lyons Township             Kim Krcmar (Sr)            0:23:09.7
145        Lyons Township             Kelly McCambridge (Sr)     0:23:10.9
146        Oak Park-River Forest      Bernadette Wilkie (Jr)     0:23:12.2
147        Hinsdale Central           Jenny Trofa (Jr)           0:23:19.3
148        Oak Park-River Forest      Jessica Hartshorn (Jr)     0:23:22.2
149        Lyons Township             Becky Peterson (Jr)        0:23:22.9
150        Glenbard West              Katie Kramer (Jr)          0:23:24.4
151        Lyons Township             Torie Hawrysz (Jr)         0:23:25.9
152        Hinsdale Central           Natalia Sieczka (Sr)       0:23:27.3
153        Lyons Township             Tyler Duff (Jr)            0:23:29.9
154        Oak Park-River Forest      Kristen Warren (Jr)        0:23:32.3
155        Hinsdale Central           Emily Haffner (Jr)         0:23:34.9
156        Lyons Township             Claire Scott (Jr)          0:23:36.5
157        Lyons Township             Emma Havlat (Sr)           0:23:37.1
158        Glenbard West              Corrine Marconi (Sr)       0:23:37.8
159        Downers Grove North        Collette Duffy (Jr)        0:23:38.7
160        Lyons Township             Katie Rose (Jr)            0:23:39.5
161        Lyons Township             Courtney Belawich (Sr)     0:23:44.4
162        Oak Park-River Forest      Martha Ramette (Sr)        0:23:47.8
163        Oak Park-River Forest      Samantha Fogg (Jr)         0:23:49.4
164        Glenbard West              Sarah Kubat (Jr)           0:23:53.9
165        York                       Amanda Wilms (Sr)          0:23:58.0
166        Lyons Township             Lorena Mulvaney (Sr)       0:24:02.0
167        Downers Grove North        Katie Robinson (Sr)        0:24:07.4
168        Hinsdale Central           Alex Ostojic (Sr)          0:24:09.0
169        Hinsdale Central           Lindsay Mackenzie (Sr)     0:24:09.5
170        Lyons Township             Stephanie Spingler (Jr)    0:24:15.0
171        Lyons Township             Elsa Saavedra (Sr)         0:24:24.1
172        Hinsdale Central           Radhika Shetty (Jr)        0:24:28.0
173        Lyons Township             Maggie McElherne (Jr)      0:24:29.5
174        Lyons Township             Kate Andorka (Sr)          0:24:32.2
175        Oak Park-River Forest      Hannah Dorian (Jr)         0:24:34.0
176        Glenbard West              Mina Hernandez (Sr)        0:24:36.0
177        Downers Grove North        Karen Meany (Sr)           0:24:43.8
178        Lyons Township             Marybella Martinez (Jr)    0:24:46.1
179        Oak Park-River Forest      Rachel Schmidt (Sr)        0:24:50.4
180        Oak Park-River Forest      Katie Tinkham (Jr)         0:24:51.3
181        Lyons Township             Olivia Roman (Sr)          0:25:38.2
182        Lyons Township             Hillary Morrow (Jr)        0:25:46.7
183        Lyons Township             Allison Schwartz (Jr)      0:25:52.5
184        Lyons Township             Ana Rodriguez (Jr)         0:25:56.8
185        York                       Maggie Kenny (Sr)          0:26:07.5
186        Lyons Township             Ashley Stead (Jr)          0:26:20.7
187        Lyons Township             Beatriz Ruiz (Jr)          0:26:23.4
188        Lyons Township             Gabriella Cappiello (Jr)   0:26:59.1
189        Lyons Township             Swati Patel (Sr)           0:27:09.1
190        Lyons Township             Tanja Ivosevic (Jr)        0:27:36.0
191        Oak Park-River Forest      Mia Richardson (Jr)        0:27:51.7
192        Lyons Township             Patricia Razo (Jr)         0:28:14.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale Central              40        1,   6,   8,  12,  13,  23,  25
  2   Downers Grove North           53        3,   5,  14,  15,  16,  26,  28
  3   Lyons Township                57        4,   7,  10,  17,  19,  21,  22
  4   York                          82        2,   9,  11,  29,  31,  36,  38
  5   Glenbard West                146       20,  27,  32,  33,  34,  35,  41
  6   Oak Park-River Forest        148       18,  24,  30,  37,  39,  40,  42
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale Central           92:49   18:34   1:15   17:41, 18:33, 18:44, 18:55, 18:56, 19:26
  2  Downers Grove North        93:49   18:46   0:56   18:15, 18:22, 18:58, 19:03, 19:11, 19:34
  3  Lyons Township             94:09   18:50   0:58   18:18, 18:36, 18:46, 19:13, 19:16, 19:18
  4  York                       95:22   19:04   2:03   17:57, 18:46, 18:49, 19:50, 20:00, 20:16
  5  Glenbard West              99:06   19:49   0:51   19:17, 19:36, 20:02, 20:03, 20:08, 20:08
  6  Oak Park-River Forest      99:32   19:54   1:23   19:13, 19:30, 19:52, 20:21, 20:36, 20:49
  7  Proviso West              No Score                22:22
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2013 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Saturday, August 24, 2013