Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys JV Open
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 13, 2007
Boys JV Open        
2.83 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Brian Pollastrini (Jr)     0:14:54.2
  2     2  York                       David Way (Jr)             0:14:56.7
  3     3  York                       Patrick Morgan (Jr)        0:15:03.1
  4     4  York                       Tom Donohoe (Sr)           0:15:18.1
  5     5  Lyons Township             Kevin Campbell (Sr)        0:15:23.7
  6     6  Lyons Township             Seth Wind (Sr)             0:15:26.4
  7     7  Downers Grove North        Daniel Phistry (Jr)        0:15:27.8
  8     8  Lyons Township             Sam Height (Jr)            0:15:31.1
  9     9  Lyons Township             Anthony Carrano (Sr)       0:15:32.0
 10    10  Downers Grove North        Daniel Smith (Jr)          0:15:37.0
 11    11  Lyons Township             Andy Boyd (Jr)             0:15:37.2
 12    12  Downers Grove North        Andrew Becker (Sr)         0:15:37.5
 13    13  York                       Dave Macnider (Sr)         0:15:43.1
 14    14  York                       Riley Tucker (Sr)          0:15:43.4
 15    15  York                       Michael Frigo (Sr)         0:15:43.7
 16    16  Lyons Township             Zach Klingberg (Jr)        0:15:45.6
 17    17  Lyons Township             Mike Lopez (Sr)            0:15:47.2
 18    18  Downers Grove North        Sean McBride (Jr)          0:15:47.6
 19    19  Oak Park-River Forest      Timothy Watts (Sr)         0:15:52.4
 20    20  Downers Grove North        Jeffrey Afryl (Sr)         0:15:52.8
 21    21  Downers Grove North        Ethan Montague (Jr)        0:15:53.9
 22    22  Glenbard West              Brian Korpalski (Sr)       0:15:54.5
 23        Lyons Township             Paul Smith (Sr)            0:15:56.6
 24        Lyons Township             Mike Skoda (Sr)            0:15:57.1
 25        York                       Chris Lopez (Sr)           0:16:00.0
 26        Lyons Township             Joe Moran (Jr)             0:16:00.7
 27        York                       Connor Martin (Jr)         0:16:01.0
 28        York                       Matt Johnson (Jr)          0:16:01.7
 29        Lyons Township             Leo Gonzalez (Sr)          0:16:03.3
 30    23  Downers Grove North        William Henry (Jr)         0:16:05.3
 31        York                       Matt Meenan (Sr)           0:16:06.6
 32        Downers Grove North        Ryan Walters (Jr)          0:16:09.5
 33    24  Oak Park-River Forest      Colin Sharpe (Sr)          0:16:11.9
 34        Downers Grove North        David Dreiser (So)         0:16:12.2
 35        Downers Grove North        Michael Ball (Sr)          0:16:13.4
 36        York                       Kyle Khoury (Sr)           0:16:14.2
 37        York                       Colin Albue (Jr)           0:16:14.9
 38        Lyons Township             Mike Schweinberg (Sr)      0:16:15.2
 39        Lyons Township             Chris Shinsako (Sr)        0:16:17.1
 40    25  Glenbard West              Elliott Hughes (Sr)        0:16:17.7
 41        Lyons Township             Kyle Stimpson (Sr)         0:16:18.4
 42        Lyons Township             James Holt (Jr)            0:16:19.2
 43        York                       Andrew Mattson (Jr)        0:16:19.8
 44        Lyons Township             David Andel (Sr)           0:16:20.9
 45    26  Oak Park-River Forest      Samuel Patterson (Jr)      0:16:23.9
 46        Lyons Township             Anthony Spatafora (Jr)     0:16:24.2
 47        York                       Lucas Loffredo (Jr)        0:16:26.4
 48    27  Glenbard West              Mike Swartz (Jr)           0:16:27.1
 49        York                       Evan Ottenfeld (Jr)        0:16:28.8
 50        Downers Grove North        Jared Wissmiller (Sr)      0:16:29.6
 51    28  Oak Park-River Forest      Michael Tomb (Sr)          0:16:31.2
 52    29  Hinsdale Central           Kyle Henshaw (So)          0:16:34.4
 53    30  Oak Park-River Forest      Paul Leo (Jr)              0:16:35.0
 54        Downers Grove North        Brett Witek (Jr)           0:16:36.7
 55        York                       Jon Smaga (Jr)             0:16:37.8
 56        Downers Grove North        Adam Wilson (Jr)           0:16:38.7
 57        York                       Jack Cooney (Jr)           0:16:40.5
 58        Downers Grove North        Robert Southard (Sr)       0:16:42.7
 59        Lyons Township             Jeff Boblick (Jr)          0:16:43.8
 60        Downers Grove North        Austen Mack-Crane (Jr)     0:16:44.3
 61    31  Oak Park-River Forest      Kevin Binder (Jr)          0:16:44.7
 62        York                       Tim McMahon (Sr)           0:16:45.2
 63        York                       Dan Gonzalez (Jr)          0:16:47.1
 64        York                       Dan Theiss (Jr)            0:16:47.4
 65        Downers Grove North        Samuel McReynolds (Jr)     0:16:47.9
 66        York                       Sahil Shah (Jr)            0:16:48.5
 67    32  Hinsdale Central           Pat Hiller (Sr)            0:16:49.4
 68    33  Glenbard West              Ian Brady (Sr)             0:16:50.2
 69        Downers Grove North        Adam Gelman (Jr)           0:16:50.6
 70        Lyons Township             Nathan Paus (Sr)           0:16:51.1
 71        Lyons Township             Edward Marchese (Sr)       0:16:51.4
 72        York                       Adam Ottenfeld (Sr)        0:16:52.1
 73        Lyons Township             Mike Marik (Sr)            0:16:55.1
 74        Downers Grove North        John Sterr (Sr)            0:16:55.9
 75    34  Oak Park-River Forest      Spencer Strouse (Jr)       0:16:57.4
 76        Lyons Township             Colin Rowley (Jr)          0:16:58.9
 77        York                       Zach Harmeyer (Jr)         0:17:00.8
 78    35  Glenbard West              Alex Kramer (Sr)           0:17:02.5
 79        Lyons Township             Ryan Tala (Jr)             0:17:03.7
 80        York                       Jerry Kurian (Jr)          0:17:04.0
 81        Lyons Township             Peter Lipinski (Jr)        0:17:05.8
 82    36  Hinsdale Central           Erik Mendoza (So)          0:17:07.8
 83    37  Hinsdale Central           Sam Scully (So)            0:17:10.1
 84        Lyons Township             John Kokoris (Sr)          0:17:11.8
 85    38  Hinsdale Central           T.J. Collanto (So)         0:17:12.2
 86    39  Hinsdale Central           Alfredo Lopez-Yanez (So)   0:17:13.8
 87    40  Glenbard West              Mike Halla (Jr)            0:17:14.4
 88    41  Hinsdale Central           Yu-Cheng Yang (So)         0:17:14.8
 89        Lyons Township             Vince Gonzalez (Jr)        0:17:15.2
 90        Lyons Township             Simeon Tzolov (Sr)         0:17:17.5
 91        Downers Grove North        Bret Bernatowicz (Sr)      0:17:18.2
 92        Oak Park-River Forest      Ethan Becker (Sr)          0:17:18.9
 93        Oak Park-River Forest      Elijah Easty (Jr)          0:17:19.5
 94        Lyons Township             Jay Taylor (Sr)            0:17:20.0
 95        Hinsdale Central           Ryan Vozenilek (So)        0:17:20.6
 96        York                       Mike Ross (Jr)             0:17:21.4
 97        Lyons Township             Steve Stefanik (Jr)        0:17:21.9
 98        Downers Grove North        John Menard (Sr)           0:17:23.3
 99        Lyons Township             Ed Awah (Jr)               0:17:24.0
100        Oak Park-River Forest      James Yu (Jr)              0:17:24.6
101        Downers Grove North        Nicholas Rudy (Jr)         0:17:25.2
102        Oak Park-River Forest      John Dougherty (Jr)        0:17:26.7
103    42  Glenbard West              Max Johnson (Sr)           0:17:29.5
104        Oak Park-River Forest      Brandon Graham (Sr)        0:17:30.5
105        Downers Grove North        Daniel Havenga (Jr)        0:17:32.1
106        York                       Matthew Cecil (Sr)         0:17:34.0
107        Lyons Township             Joe Daniels (Jr)           0:17:39.2
108        Glenbard West              Chris Shukin (Sr)          0:17:40.8
109        Hinsdale Central           John Lizzadro (So)         0:17:42.2
110        Hinsdale Central           Mike Mortimer (So)         0:17:43.0
111        York                       Jake Swartz (Jr)           0:17:43.4
112        Downers Grove North        Thomas Anderson (Jr)       0:17:44.0
113        Downers Grove North        Ryan Zmora (Sr)            0:17:44.4
114        Oak Park-River Forest      Matthew Knight (Sr)        0:17:44.7
115        Glenbard West              Mark Spychala (Jr)         0:17:45.1
116        Glenbard West              John Cebula (Jr)           0:17:45.5
117        York                       Joe Hughes (Jr)            0:17:45.9
118        York                       Andrew Sletten (Sr)        0:17:46.7
119        Glenbard West              Ted Chaney (Sr)            0:17:47.8
120        York                       Kent VanHorn (Sr)          0:17:49.1
121        York                       Jimmy Zars (Sr)            0:17:49.6
122        Downers Grove North        Nicholas Hohnsen (Jr)      0:17:52.9
123        Lyons Township             David Mercado (Jr)         0:17:53.4
124        Downers Grove North        Joseph Sterr (Sr)          0:17:53.8
125        Lyons Township             Brian Merrion (Sr)         0:17:54.4
126        Lyons Township             Angelo Christopher (Jr)    0:17:55.9
127        Lyons Township             Andy Doten (Sr)            0:17:56.6
128        York                       Brian Davis (Jr)           0:17:57.9
129        Hinsdale Central           Rick Miret (So)            0:17:59.9
130        Lyons Township             Nick Wesley (Jr)           0:18:00.6
131        York                       Ben Herrmann (Sr)          0:18:03.3
132        Glenbard West              Steve Klink (Sr)           0:18:06.8
133        Downers Grove North        Luke Tecson (Sr)           0:18:09.7
134        Downers Grove North        Jordan Frank (Jr)          0:18:11.3
135        Glenbard West              Calvin Healy (Sr)          0:18:11.8
136        Lyons Township             Paul Schied (Jr)           0:18:12.5
137        Downers Grove North        Brian Drabik (Sr)          0:18:13.0
138        York                       Jake Meding (Sr)           0:18:16.7
139        Lyons Township             Paul Gossett (Jr)          0:18:17.7
140        York                       Jonathan Koch (Jr)         0:18:18.9
141        York                       Alex Ooman (Jr)            0:18:19.8
142        York                       Abrar Mohiudon (Jr)        0:18:26.4
143        Oak Park-River Forest      John Takiguchi (Jr)        0:18:26.9
144        Lyons Township             Greg Arrata (Sr)           0:18:27.4
145        Oak Park-River Forest      Daniel Bryne (Sr)          0:18:33.4
146        Oak Park-River Forest      Alex Kieselstein (Jr)      0:18:34.1
147        Lyons Township             Carl Peters (Jr)           0:18:34.6
148        Lyons Township             Patrick McCarty (Jr)       0:18:35.9
149        Glenbard West              Joe O'Brien (Sr)           0:18:36.2
150        Hinsdale Central           Tom Kelly (So)             0:18:36.4
151        Oak Park-River Forest      Sean Hardin (Jr)           0:18:37.4
152        Hinsdale Central           Kenny Shaw (So)            0:18:39.1
153        Glenbard West              Chris Trant (Jr)           0:18:41.1
154        Hinsdale Central           Carsten Luth (So)          0:18:43.3
155        Downers Grove North        Adam Goodell (Sr)          0:18:43.7
156        Downers Grove North        Greg Loumos (Sr)           0:18:48.2
157        Hinsdale Central           Gary Lin (Sr)              0:18:51.3
158        Lyons Township             Mark Vinicky (Sr)          0:18:52.7
159        York                       Matt Josephs (Jr)          0:18:54.9
160        York                       Jimmy Nicolett (Jr)        0:18:55.3
161        Oak Park-River Forest      Ronald Foster (Sr)         0:18:55.7
162        Hinsdale Central           Sankalp Kota (So)          0:18:58.7
163        Hinsdale Central           Adam Lopinsky (Jr)         0:19:06.8
164        Lyons Township             Ricky Lange (Jr)           0:19:08.3
165        Downers Grove North        Unknown Athlete            0:19:09.6
166        Downers Grove North        Julius Dewald (Sr)         0:19:10.4
167        Oak Park-River Forest      Michael English (Sr)       0:19:10.8
168        Hinsdale Central           Holt Mapel (Jr)            0:19:16.9
169        Hinsdale Central           Mike Kanter (So)           0:19:19.3
170        Glenbard West              Bryan Pukowski (Sr)        0:19:19.8
171        Hinsdale Central           Brian Forhan (So)          0:19:23.0
172        York                       Ryan Fry (Sr)              0:19:26.4
173        Hinsdale Central           Alex Fitch (So)            0:19:30.8
174        Downers Grove North        Kyle Black (Sr)            0:19:32.9
175        Hinsdale Central           Ray Nechvatal (So)         0:19:34.5
176        York                       Brian Pekron (Jr)          0:19:37.8
177        Glenbard West              Dan Baldwin (Jr)           0:19:38.6
178        Glenbard West              Jesus Zambrano (Jr)        0:19:44.5
179        Oak Park-River Forest      Joel Moore (Jr)            0:19:44.8
180        Lyons Township             Adam Sammarco (Jr)         0:19:53.7
181        York                       Ajay Jakate (Sr)           0:19:54.2
182        Lyons Township             John Kepich (Jr)           0:19:55.4
183        Lyons Township             John Lukaszewicz (Sr)      0:19:56.0
184        Glenbard West              Jimmy Long (Sr)            0:20:00.0
185        Glenbard West              Will Pixler (Jr)           0:20:06.5
186        Downers Grove North        Taylor Smith (Jr)          0:20:07.9
187        Hinsdale Central           Chris Patel (So)           0:20:08.9
188        Downers Grove North        Nicholas Topping (Jr)      0:20:10.9
189        Oak Park-River Forest      Alexander VonRoenn (Sr)    0:20:22.3
190        Hinsdale Central           Vinay Nayak (So)           0:20:24.2
191        Hinsdale Central           Chris Ellsworth (So)       0:20:29.3
192        Downers Grove North        Todd Duke (Sr)             0:20:34.1
193        Downers Grove North        Assad Baig (Sr)            0:20:44.0
194        Oak Park-River Forest      Taylor Carl (Sr)           0:20:45.7
195        Hinsdale Central           Eric Anden (Sr)            0:20:47.1
196        Hinsdale Central           Doug Hogenkamp (Jr)        0:20:48.9
197        Hinsdale Central           Mitch Sellinger (So)       0:20:51.8
198        Oak Park-River Forest      Tim McCole (Sr)            0:21:32.7
199        Hinsdale Central           Dylan Cole (So)            0:21:38.0
200        Downers Grove North        Araz Zarkhah (Sr)          0:21:42.1
201        Downers Grove North        Steven Loll (Sr)           0:21:51.2
202        York                       Sam Zucker (Jr)            0:22:03.7
203        York                       John McGovern (Sr)         0:22:06.6
204        York                       Andy Medwecky (Sr)         0:22:07.3
205        York                       Tom Keefe (Sr)             0:22:07.7
206        York                       Andrew Mueller (Sr)        0:22:09.0
207        Lyons Township             Joe Benz (Sr)              0:22:10.3
208        York                       Torin Shonta (Jr)          0:22:19.8
209        Lyons Township             Michael Valenta (Jr)       0:22:22.8
210        Downers Grove North        Matthew Tecson (Jr)        0:22:27.3
211        Hinsdale Central           George Tattersall (So)     0:22:40.8
212        York                       Tom Roszel (Jr)            0:22:59.2
213        Downers Grove North        Sean Allen (Sr)            0:24:47.0
214        York                       Connor Chadwick (Fr)       0:25:30.7
215        Downers Grove North        David Steffen (Jr)         0:27:35.5
216        Lyons Township             Ben Dose (Jr)              0:30:00.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          23        1,   2,   3,   4,  13,  14,  15
  2   Lyons Township                39        5,   6,   8,   9,  11,  16,  17
  3   Downers Grove North           67        7,  10,  12,  18,  20,  21,  23
  4   Oak Park-River Forest        127       19,  24,  26,  28,  30,  31,  34
  5   Glenbard West                142       22,  25,  27,  33,  35,  40,  42
  6   Hinsdale Central             172       29,  32,  36,  37,  38,  39,  41
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       75:56   15:11   0:48   14:55, 14:57, 15:03, 15:18, 15:43, 15:44
  2  Lyons Township             77:33   15:31   0:14   15:24, 15:27, 15:32, 15:32, 15:38, 15:46
  3  Downers Grove North        78:24   15:41   0:25   15:28, 15:37, 15:38, 15:48, 15:53, 15:54
  4  Oak Park-River Forest      81:36   16:19   0:42   15:53, 16:12, 16:24, 16:32, 16:35, 16:45
  5  Glenbard West              82:34   16:31   1:08   15:55, 16:18, 16:27, 16:51, 17:03, 17:15
  6  Hinsdale Central           84:56   16:59   0:38   16:35, 16:50, 17:08, 17:10, 17:13, 17:14
  7  Proviso West              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015