Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 13, 2007
Boys So             
2.83 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Adam Cecil (So)            0:14:51.2
  2     2  York                       Andrew Smith (So)          0:14:59.2
  3     3  York                       Matt Schacht (So)          0:15:02.6
  4     4  Lyons Township             Robert Deptula (So)        0:15:30.2
  5     5  York                       Khusopal Sangha (So)       0:15:35.8
  6     6  York                       Ryan Cassidy (So)          0:15:36.3
  7     7  Lyons Township             Robbie Kucera (So)         0:15:37.4
  8     8  Oak Park-River Forest      Alexander Brown (So)       0:15:38.3
  9     9  Downers Grove North        Andrew Montague (So)       0:15:38.5
 10    10  Lyons Township             Andrew Allabastro (So)     0:15:40.7
 11    11  Downers Grove North        Zachary Dawes (So)         0:15:42.9
 12    12  Lyons Township             Stuart Newstat (So)        0:15:48.8
 13    13  Hinsdale Central           Arash Darbandi (So)        0:15:49.2
 14    14  Hinsdale Central           Alan Verona (So)           0:15:56.1
 15    15  Oak Park-River Forest      Clayton Kirk (So)          0:16:00.6
 16    16  York                       Matt Doherty (So)          0:16:01.8
 17    17  Downers Grove North        Andrew Stawarz (So)        0:16:03.9
 18    18  Downers Grove North        Mitchell Penninger (So)    0:16:04.2
 19    19  York                       Danny Milling (So)         0:16:04.6
 20    20  Hinsdale Central           Joe Berg (So)              0:16:10.6
 21    21  Hinsdale Central           Jordan Anetsberger (So)    0:16:16.5
 22    22  Lyons Township             Victor Sokolovski (So)     0:16:17.7
 23    23  Glenbard West              Nate Evans (So)            0:16:18.8
 24        York                       Peter Dever (So)           0:16:21.2
 25    24  Hinsdale Central           Alex Stec (So)             0:16:22.3
 26        York                       Cody Sharko (So)           0:16:23.1
 27        York                       Byron Chen (So)            0:16:23.8
 28        York                       Eddie Sach (So)            0:16:29.2
 29    25  Downers Grove North        Joshua Williams (So)       0:16:29.5
 30    26  Hinsdale Central           Andy Tuggle (So)           0:16:45.2
 31        York                       Bobby Haussig (So)         0:16:56.3
 32    27  Downers Grove North        William Fox (So)           0:16:57.4
 33        York                       Eric Reisenbucklear (So)   0:17:00.4
 34    28  Hinsdale Central           Andrew Justus (So)         0:17:03.7
 35        York                       Kevin Michaud (So)         0:17:04.4
 36    29  Oak Park-River Forest      Daniel Wank (So)           0:17:05.1
 37        York                       David Watson (So)          0:17:08.4
 38    30  Lyons Township             Alec Westeroff (So)        0:17:10.9
 39        York                       Matt Psani (So)            0:17:17.6
 40    31  Lyons Township             Max Potthoff (So)          0:17:17.8
 41    32  Glenbard West              Matt Oxley (So)            0:17:21.1
 42    33  Oak Park-River Forest      Cullen Mooney (So)         0:17:23.4
 43    34  Glenbard West              Kyle Isaacson (So)         0:17:24.0
 44    35  Downers Grove North        Christian Schneider (So)   0:17:31.1
 45    36  Glenbard West              James Burlingame (So)      0:17:31.5
 46    37  Glenbard West              Jack Nevins (So)           0:17:34.6
 47        Lyons Township             Clint Piper (So)           0:17:39.5
 48        Downers Grove North        Shane Zemel (So)           0:17:42.2
 49        York                       Dylan Wagner (So)          0:17:45.2
 50        Downers Grove North        Alex Barry (So)            0:17:47.8
 51    38  Glenbard West              Kyle Radon (So)            0:17:51.2
 52        York                       Dan Groch (So)             0:17:51.5
 53    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Alexander Bara (So)        0:17:53.3
 54        York                       San Sergets (So)           0:17:59.3
 55        Lyons Township             Mark Johnson (So)          0:18:00.8
 56        Lyons Township             Ryan Dudek (So)            0:18:09.2
 57        Lyons Township             Myles Emmons (So)          0:18:16.4
 58    40  Oak Park-River Forest      Timothy O'Connor (So)      0:18:17.8
 59        York                       Michael Montalban (So)     0:18:23.5
 60        Lyons Township             Drew Gumbiner (So)         0:18:25.4
 61    41  Glenbard West              Marcus Nguyen (So)         0:18:26.7
 62        York                       Steve Brogan (So)          0:18:35.1
 63    42  Oak Park-River Forest      Sean White (So)            0:18:35.4
 64        Lyons Township             Max Braunstein (So)        0:18:49.0
 65        Oak Park-River Forest      David Romano (So)          0:18:52.8
 66        Oak Park-River Forest      Benjamin Webster (So)      0:18:55.3
 67        Lyons Township             Mark Arrata (So)           0:18:58.6
 68        Lyons Township             Alex Pappas (So)           0:19:00.6
 69        Downers Grove North        Nathan Mosby (So)          0:19:03.7
 70        York                       Kevin Flynn (So)           0:19:49.6
 71        Lyons Township             Kevin Andreoni (So)        0:19:54.7
 72        Downers Grove North        Anand Uttam Rajan (So)     0:20:06.3
 73        Glenbard West              Max Fisher (So)            0:20:09.1
 74        Downers Grove North        Forrest Moberg (So)        0:20:19.3
 75        Downers Grove North        John Weber (So)            0:20:27.2
 76        York                       Cory Sechrest (So)         0:20:29.4
 77        York                       Emil Antony (So)           0:20:34.3
 78        York                       Michael Small (So)         0:20:37.5
 79        Oak Park-River Forest      David Haenicke (So)        0:20:37.7
 80        York                       Kevin Dunne (So)           0:20:41.8
 81        York                       Ben Kostecki (So)          0:20:50.4
 82        Downers Grove North        Benjamin Armstrong (So)    0:20:54.7
 83        Oak Park-River Forest      Sidhartha Chaudhry (So)    0:20:58.9
 84        York                       Eammon Hannigan (So)       0:21:10.6
 85        York                       Tom Speers (So)            0:21:20.0
 86        Lyons Township             David Vale (So)            0:21:47.2
 87        York                       Alex Senese (So)           0:23:07.1
 88        Downers Grove North        Kevin Salik (So)           0:24:29.3
 89        Downers Grove North        Ayden Zarkhah (So)         0:24:53.7
 90        Downers Grove North        Greg Van Heest (So)        0:27:25.6
 91        York                       David Burke (So)           0:30:00.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          17        1,   2,   3,   5,   6,  16,  19
  2   Lyons Township                55        4,   7,  10,  12,  22,  30,  31
  3   Downers Grove North           80        9,  11,  17,  18,  25,  27,  35
  4   Hinsdale Central              92       13,  14,  20,  21,  24,  26,  28
  5   Oak Park-River Forest        124        8,  15,  29,  33,  39,  40,  42
  6   Glenbard West                162       23,  32,  34,  36,  37,  38,  41
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       76:08   15:14   0:45   14:52, 15:00, 15:03, 15:36, 15:37, 16:02
  2  Lyons Township             78:57   15:47   0:47   15:31, 15:38, 15:41, 15:49, 16:18, 17:11
  3  Downers Grove North        80:01   16:00   0:51   15:39, 15:43, 16:04, 16:05, 16:30, 16:58
  4  Hinsdale Central           80:37   16:07   0:33   15:50, 15:56, 16:11, 16:17, 16:23, 16:46
  5  Oak Park-River Forest      84:03   16:49   2:15   15:39, 16:01, 17:05, 17:24, 17:54, 18:18
  6  Glenbard West              86:12   17:14   1:16   16:19, 17:22, 17:24, 17:32, 17:35, 17:52
  7  Proviso West              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015