Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys JV Open
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2011 Palatine Invitational      

September 24, 2011
Boys JV Open        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:44.0 by Adam Varnas of York on Sept. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Palatine                   Joey Mars (Jr)             0:15:55.7
  2     2  York                       Michael Kirby (Jr)         0:15:58.5
  3     3  Palatine                   Noah Brown (Sr)            0:15:59.2
  4     4  York                       Alexei Krumrey (Jr)        0:16:01.9
  5     5  St. Louis University       David Arredondo (Jr)       0:16:06.4
  6     6  Palatine                   Brian Smith (Jr)           0:16:08.9
  7     7  York                       Bret O'Brien (Jr)          0:16:10.6
  8     8  Loyola Academy             Byron Morales (Sr)         0:16:11.4
  9     9  New Trier                  Ben Rosenkranz (Jr)        0:16:13.7
 10    10  York                       Graham Johnson (Jr)        0:16:14.3
 11    11  Lyons Township             Liam Callahan (Jr)         0:16:17.3
 12    12  New Trier                  Ian Feeney (Sr)            0:16:17.8
 13    13  St. Louis University       Michael Swan (So)          0:16:19.6
 14    14  York                       Zachary Herrera (Jr)       0:16:20.6
 15    15  York                       Evan Fabry (Jr)            0:16:22.2
 16    16  York                       Jackson Achen (Jr)         0:16:23.1
 17    17  Lake Zurich                Jon Ramirez (Jr)           0:16:23.5
 18    18  New Trier                  Sam Graboys (Jr)           0:16:25.0
 19    19  New Trier                  Jake Greenberg (Jr)        0:16:26.0
 20    20  New Trier                  Will Mather (Jr)           0:16:26.4
 21    21  New Trier                  Bryan Kelly (Jr)           0:16:28.1
 22    22  Lyons Township             Zach Carlson (Jr)          0:16:29.8
 23    23  McHenry                    Nick Shawler (Jr)          0:16:30.1
 24    24  St. Louis University       Peter Rackers (So)         0:16:31.3
 25        York                       Patrick Crowley (Jr)       0:16:34.2
 26    25  Maine South                Ryan Melerski (Jr)         0:16:36.4
 27    26  Niles North                Ian Crane (Jr)             0:16:36.9
 28    27  Loyola Academy             Jaquan Grier (Jr)          0:16:38.3
 29    28  Lake Zurich                Ruben Riano (Jr)           0:16:38.7
 30    29  Palatine                   Ryan Erdmann (Sr)          0:16:39.1
 31    30  Barrington                 Ryan Skelly (Jr)           0:16:39.5
 32    31  Lyons Township             Sean Robertson (Jr)        0:16:39.9
 33    32  Fremd                      Jacob Wilson (Jr)          0:16:40.3
 34        York                       Jay Adkins (Sr)            0:16:40.7
 35    33  St. Louis University       Alex Groesch (Jr)          0:16:43.2
 36    34  St. Charles North          Ryan Joyce (Jr)            0:16:43.6
 37    35  Loyola Academy             Jack Ball (Jr)             0:16:44.1
 38    36  Lyons Township             Cody Reister (Jr)          0:16:44.6
 39    37  Fremd                      Alan Godek (Jr)            0:16:46.3
 40    38  Maine South                Matt Popper (Jr)           0:16:46.8
 41        York                       Michael Shannon (Jr)       0:16:49.1
 42    39  Loyola Academy             Sean O'Brien (Sr)          0:16:50.2
 43    40  Lyons Township             Dan Miklosz (Jr)           0:16:50.9
 44    41  Palatine                   Harmeet Bawa (Jr)          0:16:51.9
 45        York                       Justin McDonough (Jr)      0:16:52.5
 46    42  Palatine                   Adam Vanderweil (Jr)       0:16:52.9
 47    43  Rock Bridge                Collin Crosswhite (Jr)     0:16:54.5
 48    44  Rock Bridge                Jack Scoville (Jr)         0:16:54.9
 49    45  Rock Bridge                Connor Gundy (Sr)          0:16:55.3
 50    46  Rock Bridge                Drew Floyd (Jr)            0:16:55.7
 51    47  Lyons Township             Connor Delaney (Jr)        0:16:56.2
 52    48  McHenry                    Matt Hansen (Jr)           0:16:56.7
 53    49  New Trier                  Matt Dsida (Sr)            0:16:57.2
 54    50  Lake Zurich                Oliver Shim (Jr)           0:16:57.8
 55    51  St. Louis University       Michael Pollihan (Sr)      0:16:58.7
 56    52  Palatine                   Sebastian Ramirez (Jr)     0:16:59.3
 57        York                       Peter Rantis (Jr)          0:17:05.1
 58        York                       Kyle Landers (Sr)          0:17:08.1
 59    53  Lake Zurich                Bobby Klett (Jr)           0:17:09.3
 60    54  Lyons Township             Luke Ziolkowski (Jr)       0:17:10.4
 61    55  Prairie Ridge              Drew Ferguson (Sr)         0:17:10.9
 62    56  Lake Zurich                Isaac Honegger (Sr)        0:17:12.0
 63    57  Loyola Academy             Joe Sommers (Sr)           0:17:13.0
 64        York                       Christopher Matsas (Sr)    0:17:14.8
 65    58  Stevenson                  Noah Ralston (Jr)          0:17:16.3
 66        Lyons Township             Colin Regan (Sr)           0:17:16.8
 67    59  St. Louis University       Matt Rancilio (Jr)         0:17:17.2
 68    60  Barrington                 Andrew McAuliff (Jr)       0:17:19.3
 69        York                       Garrett Stevenson (Jr)     0:17:20.0
 70    61  Maine South                Jimmy Mangan (Jr)          0:17:21.2
 71    62  Libertyville               Kevin Burke (Sr)           0:17:21.8
 72    63  Rock Bridge                Jake Alden (Jr)            0:17:22.2
 73    64  Rock Bridge                Brandon Bramstedt (Sr)     0:17:23.1
 74    65  Libertyville               Jake Rezell (Sr)           0:17:23.9
 75    66  Barrington                 Phil Towne (Jr)            0:17:24.7
 76        Palatine                   Mundeep Bawa (Jr)          0:17:25.1
 77    67  Barrington                 Zach Watson (Jr)           0:17:27.2
 78    68  Libertyville               Robert Scheuneman (Jr)     0:17:28.2
 79    69  Rock Bridge                David Morris (Sr)          0:17:28.7
 80    70  Loyola Academy             Connor Mulhall (Jr)        0:17:30.5
 81    71  Crystal Lake Central       Danny Bush (Jr)            0:17:31.7
 82    72  McHenry                    Chris Laudick (So)         0:17:32.5
 83        York                       Adrian Castellanos (Jr)    0:17:34.1
 84        Lyons Township             Gabe Valdes (Sr)           0:17:35.8
 85        Rock Bridge                Ukiah Johnson (Sr)         0:17:36.4
 86    73  McHenry                    Abdiel Hernandez (Sr)      0:17:36.8
 87    74  Prairie Ridge              Nate Long (Sr)             0:17:37.3
 88        Palatine                   Spencer Much (Sr)          0:17:38.1
 89        Rock Bridge                Richard Sapp (Jr)          0:17:38.6
 90    75  Maine South                Alex Zaug (Sr)             0:17:39.6
 91        York                       Curt Thieme (Jr)           0:17:40.1
 92        York                       Nicholas Sorrentino (Sr)   0:17:40.8
 93    76  McHenry                    Kevin Larsen (Jr)          0:17:42.6
 94        Lyons Township             Quinn Mulligan (Jr)        0:17:44.1
 95        York                       Peter Howland (Jr)         0:17:45.0
 96    77  McHenry                    Sean Lindgren (So)         0:17:45.4
 97    78  Barrington                 Andrew Geleske (Jr)        0:17:46.2
 98    79  Maine West                 Rahul Shah (Sr)            0:17:46.7
 99        York                       Brian McNally (Jr)         0:17:47.1
100    80  Lake Zurich                Nick Slotten (Sr)          0:17:47.6
101    81  Maine South                Pat Flynn (Jr)             0:17:48.5
102    82  St. Charles North          Keane O'Kelley (Jr)        0:17:49.0
103    83  Loyola Academy             Dimitri Kilian (Jr)        0:17:49.6
104    84  Prairie Ridge              Mike Jacobson (Jr)         0:17:51.7
105    85  Niles North                Eddie Reinfranck (Jr)      0:17:52.1
106    86  Barrington                 Jack Rogers (Jr)           0:17:52.7
107    87  Stevenson                  Michael Walder (Jr)        0:17:53.1
108    88  Niles North                Jeffery Weissman (Sr)      0:17:53.5
109        Rock Bridge                Jacob Jones (Sr)           0:17:53.9
110    89  Libertyville               David Rule (Jr)            0:17:54.4
111    90  Niles North                Aquib Aboobaker (Jr)       0:17:54.8
112        Waubonsie Valley           Ryan O'Sullivan (Sr)       0:17:55.3
113    91  Maine South                Sam Steinfels (Jr)         0:17:56.5
114    92  Lake Forest                Mark Benson (Jr)           0:17:58.2
115        Rock Bridge                Clark Walters (Jr)         0:17:58.6
116    93  Stevenson                  Stephen Roys (Jr)          0:17:59.0
117        York                       Scott Klein (Jr)           0:17:59.5
118    94  Maine South                Nick Tzortzis (Jr)         0:18:00.0
119    95  Libertyville               Christian Bako (Sr)        0:18:00.8
120        Mundelein                  Andrew Lovell (Jr)         0:18:02.2
121        York                       Henry Benson (Sr)          0:18:02.7
122        Waubonsie Valley           James Hunter (Sr)          0:18:03.1
123    96  Maine West                 Ben Brissette (Jr)         0:18:03.6
124        Loyola Academy             Charlie Schufreider (Jr)   0:18:04.0
125    97  Maine West                 Alex Alverez (Sr)          0:18:04.5
126        Palatine                   Zach Much (Sr)             0:18:05.0
127    98  Barrington                 Stefan Sampleanu (Jr)      0:18:05.5
128        Loyola Academy             Andrew Fox (Sr)            0:18:05.9
129        Lyons Township             Tyler Allen (Jr)           0:18:06.3
130        Lyons Township             Brian McDonagh (Jr)        0:18:06.8
131        Palatine                   Rob Hank (Jr)              0:18:07.2
132    99  Libertyville               Nicholas Zarling (Sr)      0:18:07.7
133        Rock Bridge                Brennen Cortez (Sr)        0:18:10.5
134        Rock Bridge                Jordan Reynolds (Sr)       0:18:11.4
135        Loyola Academy             Gavin Sullivan (Jr)        0:18:12.2
136   100  Stevenson                  James Vestuto (Sr)         0:18:12.9
137   101  Crystal Lake Central       Matthew Torres (Jr)        0:18:13.9
138        Maine South                Joey Mack (Jr)             0:18:14.6
139   102  Lake Forest                Jack Stride (Jr)           0:18:15.4
140   103  Fremd                      Constantine Bovalis (Jr)   0:18:16.7
141   104  Crystal Lake Central       Brandon Solarte (Sr)       0:18:17.1
142   105  Maine West                 Aarron Williams (Sr)       0:18:17.6
143        Barrington                 Bra Thyfault (Jr)          0:18:19.0
144   106  Stevenson                  Daniel Komperda (Sr)       0:18:20.4
145        Barrington                 Matt Geleske (Sr)          0:18:21.4
146   107  St. Charles North          John Small (Jr)            0:18:22.0
147   108  Niles North                Nicholas Iverson (Jr)      0:18:22.5
148   109  Libertyville               Thomas Anderson (Jr)       0:18:23.1
149        Barrington                 Chase Small (Jr)           0:18:24.5
150   110  Lake Forest                Alex Acker (Sr)            0:18:25.3
151   111  Saint Ignatius             Ray Lewis (Jr)             0:18:26.4
152   112  Lake Forest                Fritz Arnson (Sr)          0:18:28.0
153        Barrington                 Charlie Connors (Sr)       0:18:29.7
154   113  Dundee Crown               Joe Sanders (Jr)           0:18:30.5
155   114  Crystal Lake Central       Henry Cortes (Sr)          0:18:32.1
156   115  Fremd                      Vlad Stoica (Jr)           0:18:32.5
157   116  Prairie Ridge              Jeffrey Gorz (Jr)          0:18:33.0
158   117  St. Charles North          Michael Borger (Jr)        0:18:33.4
159        Libertyville               Kevin Pfeil (Sr)           0:18:33.8
160        Rock Bridge                Jose Lopez (Jr)            0:18:34.2
161   118  Maine West                 Doug Ortiz (Jr)            0:18:34.7
162   119  Saint Ignatius             Jay Hartman (Jr)           0:18:35.1
163        Libertyville               Kevin Hiller (Sr)          0:18:35.5
164        Palatine                   Devin Hein (Sr)            0:18:35.9
165   120  Dundee Crown               Robbie Tonge (Sr)          0:18:36.4
166        Libertyville               Alexander Freyman (Sr)     0:18:36.8
167        Libertyville               Adam Grabowski (Jr)        0:18:37.3
168        Palatine                   Lucas Bombal (Jr)          0:18:37.8
169        Maine South                Drew Sweeney (Sr)          0:18:38.2
170        Barrington                 Jack Rometty (Jr)          0:18:38.6
171   121  McHenry                    Michael Sikula (Jr)        0:18:39.0
172        Rock Bridge                Adam Schoelz (Jr)          0:18:39.4
173        Barrington                 Ryan Sarkar (Sr)           0:18:39.9
174   122  Saint Ignatius             Sean Goebelbecker (Jr)     0:18:40.4
175        York                       Charles Hardy (Sr)         0:18:40.9
176        York                       Adam Gabriel (Sr)          0:18:41.5
177        Rock Bridge                Colton Gerling (Sr)        0:18:41.9
178   123  St. Charles North          Justin Keen (Jr)           0:18:42.4
179        York                       John Howard (Sr)           0:18:42.9
180        Libertyville               Jonathan Wong (Jr)         0:18:43.4
181   124  Dundee Crown               Kevin Dispensa (Jr)        0:18:44.4
182   125  Lake Forest                Mark Kulas (Sr)            0:18:45.3
183        Barrington                 John Geiger (Sr)           0:18:45.7
184        Barrington                 Avinash Voruganti (Sr)     0:18:46.1
185        Libertyville               Sean Griffin (Jr)          0:18:46.6
186        York                       Dominik Gliatis (Jr)       0:18:47.2
187   126  Lake Zurich                David Berton (Jr)          0:18:47.7
188        York                       Connor Schonta (Sr)        0:18:48.3
189        McHenry                    Josh Murray (Jr)           0:18:48.7
190        Waubonsie Valley           Florian Weitz (Sr)         0:18:49.2
191   127  Fremd                      Alex Huff (Jr)             0:18:49.8
192        Lyons Township             Alex Jenkins-Ritter (Jr)   0:18:51.6
193   128  Saint Ignatius             Miguel Aviles (Sr)         0:18:52.4
194   129  Crystal Lake Central       Jacob Wallin (Sr)          0:18:52.9
195   130  Fremd                      Kevin Krout (Jr)           0:18:53.4
196        Waubonsie Valley           Kyle Devry (Sr)            0:18:54.3
197   131  Lake Forest                Chance Shea (Sr)           0:18:55.3
198        York                       Randall Stenberg (Sr)      0:18:55.9
199        Lake Zurich                Peter Stavropolous (Sr)    0:18:56.4
200        York                       Nathan Swartz (Sr)         0:18:56.8
201        Barrington                 Tarak Patel (Sr)           0:18:57.3
202   132  Lake Forest                Henry Clark (Sr)           0:18:57.9
203   133  Niles North                Brandon Chan (Jr)          0:18:58.5
204        Lyons Township             Aidan Hamor (Jr)           0:18:59.5
205   134  Maine West                 Sam Wille (Sr)             0:19:00.0
206        Libertyville               Thomas Grunert (Jr)        0:19:02.0
207        Lyons Township             Oscar Correa (Sr)          0:19:02.5
208        Lake Forest                Ryan Burns (Sr)            0:19:03.1
209   135  Fremd                      Miguel Suarez (Jr)         0:19:04.0
210        Lyons Township             Anthony Pusatera (Sr)      0:19:04.9
211        Lyons Township             Shane Rhodes (Jr)          0:19:06.4
212   136  Crystal Lake Central       Tyler Thomas (Jr)          0:19:08.9
213   137  Maine West                 Shevin Ellickal (Sr)       0:19:09.4
214        Lyons Township             Kyle Robinson (Jr)         0:19:10.0
215        Libertyville               Charles Meyer (Sr)         0:19:10.6
216   138  Saint Ignatius             Emilio Jauregui (Sr)       0:19:11.0
217        Libertyville               Mike Babowice (Sr)         0:19:13.4
218        Lake Forest                Anthony Clewlow (Sr)       0:19:14.4
219   139  Crystal Lake Central       Thomas Ruddy (Jr)          0:19:16.9
220        York                       John Hamby (Jr)            0:19:17.6
221   140  Dundee Crown               Alex Breyette (Jr)         0:19:18.0
222        Barrington                 Kurt Jacobs (Sr)           0:19:18.5
223        Barrington                 Cole Fuchs (Sr)            0:19:18.9
224        Lyons Township             Alex Contarino (Jr)        0:19:19.7
225        Barrington                 Brad Fischer (Sr)          0:19:21.8
226        Barrington                 Matt Szmurlo (Jr)          0:19:23.1
227   141  Dundee Crown               Tim Olson (Jr)             0:19:23.9
228        Lyons Township             Spencer Tuggle (Jr)        0:19:25.7
229        Crystal Lake Central       Chris Dowell (Jr)          0:19:26.1
230        Lyons Township             Brad Schuler (Jr)          0:19:26.6
231        McHenry                    Tom Vanichachiva (Jr)      0:19:27.1
232        Libertyville               Jacob Smith (Sr)           0:19:27.6
233        Barrington                 Ted Staros (Sr)            0:19:28.1
234   142  Stevenson                  George Kontos (Jr)         0:19:28.5
235        York                       Justin Antony (Sr)         0:19:28.9
236        Lyons Township             Sam Wesley (Jr)            0:19:29.4
237   143  Niles North                Michio Tsukamoto (Jr)      0:19:29.8
238   144  Prairie Ridge              Ryan Martenson (Jr)        0:19:30.2
239        Maine West                 John Visperas (Jr)         0:19:30.6
240        Mundelein                  John Syme (Jr)             0:19:31.0
241        Lyons Township             Mike Dost (Sr)             0:19:31.4
242        York                       Adam Greer (Sr)            0:19:31.9
243   145  St. Charles North          Kenneth Black (Jr)         0:19:34.4
244   146  Dundee Crown               Jeremy Wodka (Jr)          0:19:36.1
245        Libertyville               Chris Aksland (Jr)         0:19:36.9
246        Lyons Township             Sean Newman (Sr)           0:19:38.0
247        Libertyville               Jayce Nall (Jr)            0:19:38.4
248   147  Prairie Ridge              Brandon Curtin (Jr)        0:19:38.9
249        Barrington                 Alec Fricke (Sr)           0:19:39.9
250        York                       Zach Locicero (Sr)         0:19:40.4
251        Lyons Township             David French (Jr)          0:19:40.8
252        Rock Bridge                Cooper Bloom (Sr)          0:19:41.4
253   148  St. Charles North          Peter Lam (Jr)             0:19:41.9
254   149  Prairie Ridge              Peter Wilkerson (Sr)       0:19:42.4
255        Lyons Township             Matt Smith (Sr)            0:19:43.5
256        Barrington                 Will Harley (Sr)           0:19:44.4
257        Lyons Township             Nick Winner (Jr)           0:19:46.4
258        Lyons Township             Dan Foley (Sr)             0:19:47.2
259        Barrington                 Alex Relias (Sr)           0:19:48.5
260        York                       Malcolm Ross (Jr)          0:19:49.1
261   150  Stevenson                  Tommy Barnes (Sr)          0:19:50.4
262        Lyons Township             John Riccione (Jr)         0:19:52.1
263        Lyons Township             Nathan Stables (Sr)        0:19:54.9
264        Libertyville               Adam Blythe (Jr)           0:19:55.4
265        Lyons Township             Will Crawshaw (Sr)         0:19:57.0
266        Lyons Township             Jack Timyan (Sr)           0:19:57.5
267        Maine West                 Dan Alferes (Jr)           0:19:58.0
268        Libertyville               Steven Milazzo (Sr)        0:19:58.9
269        Libertyville               Austin Deardorff (Sr)      0:19:59.3
270        Libertyville               Sean Linden (Sr)           0:19:59.7
271        Barrington                 Chris Olson (Sr)           0:20:00.1
272        Libertyville               Andrew Nader (Jr)          0:20:00.6
273        Maine West                 Zak Walczak (Sr)           0:20:02.9
274        Lyons Township             Craig Pace (Jr)            0:20:04.3
275        Lyons Township             Colin Moran (Jr)           0:20:05.7
276        York                       Shawn John (Jr)            0:20:06.3
277        Rock Bridge                Trey Leuenberger (Jr)      0:20:07.6
278        Lake Zurich                Kyle Tuckey (Jr)           0:20:10.0
279        Libertyville               Brandon Isaacson (Jr)      0:20:13.2
280        Fremd                      Jun Shinohara (Jr)         0:20:14.9
281        Prairie Ridge              Tyler Kendall (Jr)         0:20:15.8
282        Lyons Township             Ryan Hill (Jr)             0:20:16.3
283        Crystal Lake Central       Justin Klusendorf (Jr)     0:20:16.8
284        Prairie Ridge              Casey Hanley (Sr)          0:20:17.5
285        Palatine                   Jonathan Young (Sr)        0:20:17.8
286        Crystal Lake Central       Jorge Esquivel (Jr)        0:20:18.2
287   151  Dundee Crown               Chris Hamilton (Sr)        0:20:19.1
288   152  Saint Ignatius             Nash Giacoma (Sr)          0:20:20.0
289        Niles North                Dhurvil Patel (Fr)         0:20:23.3
290        Maine West                 Tom Malone (Jr)            0:20:24.6
291        Libertyville               Eric Petersen (Sr)         0:20:27.3
292        Lyons Township             Mike Bruck (Sr)            0:20:27.7
293        York                       Austin Moran (Jr)          0:20:28.2
294        Lake Forest                Edward Barrie (Jr)         0:20:28.6
295        Libertyville               Brendan Quinn (Jr)         0:20:29.0
296        Maine West                 Kacper Lachowski (Jr)      0:20:30.1
297        Lyons Township             Eric Slivovsky (Jr)        0:20:30.5
298        Maine West                 Dan Maka (Jr)              0:20:30.9
299        Loyola Academy             Matt Cormier (Jr)          0:20:31.4
300        Loyola Academy             Spencer Dunleavy (So)      0:20:33.1
301        Libertyville               Albert Cowsky (Sr)         0:20:35.0
302        Crystal Lake Central       Miguel Valencia (Sr)       0:20:35.6
303        York                       Shawn Nirappil (Jr)        0:20:36.4
304        Hononegah                  Taylor Lewandowski (Jr)    0:20:39.6
305        Niles North                Jason Woo (Jr)             0:20:40.1
306        Niles North                Dominique Derosena (Sr)    0:20:41.0
307        Lyons Township             Connor Moran (Sr)          0:20:43.7
308        Libertyville               James Broughton (Jr)       0:20:45.8
309        Mundelein                  Carlos Juan (Jr)           0:20:46.3
310        York                       Daniel Maxon (Sr)          0:20:48.9
311        Libertyville               Conor Welch (Jr)           0:20:49.5
312        Libertyville               Kyle Beres (Sr)            0:20:50.0
313        Niles North                Mitul Lakha (Sr)           0:20:50.5
314        Maine West                 Myron Laban (Sr)           0:20:51.3
315        St. Charles North          Eric Zange (Sr)            0:20:52.0
316        Maine South                Jeremy Wareham (Jr)        0:20:52.8
317        Lake Forest                Will Sperry (Jr)           0:20:53.2
318        Rock Bridge                Jack Schoelz (Sr)          0:20:54.7
319        Barrington                 Bobby Clyborne (Sr)        0:20:57.7
320        Lake Forest                Michael Krapf (Sr)         0:20:58.5
321        Lyons Township             Mike Varga (Jr)            0:20:59.9
322        Maine West                 Ervin Ruiz (Jr)            0:21:00.4
323        York                       Michael Christensen (Jr)   0:21:01.1
324        Libertyville               Thomas Reusche (Jr)        0:21:05.9
325        York                       Bryan Luna (Sr)            0:21:09.1
326        Barrington                 Ryan Sobb (Sr)             0:21:09.6
327        Lyons Township             Shafin Khan (Jr)           0:21:10.1
328        Libertyville               Jeremy Lenz (Sr)           0:21:10.6
329        Hononegah                  Aaron Castle (Sr)          0:21:11.1
330        York                       Frank Gaudio (Jr)          0:21:11.8
331   153  Saint Ignatius             Solomon Gaim (Sr)          0:21:13.0
332        Dundee Crown               Tim Kormaromy (Jr)         0:21:13.5
333        Loyola Academy             Tim Reynolds (Jr)          0:21:16.4
334        Libertyville               John Maher (Jr)            0:21:17.0
335        Libertyville               Jared Sansomwong (Sr)      0:21:17.7
336        Barrington                 Justin Penrod (Sr)         0:21:22.7
337        Barrington                 Peri Narayanan (Jr)        0:21:23.1
338        Maine West                 Jordan Pessah (Sr)         0:21:24.4
339        Crystal Lake Central       Gavin Davis (So)           0:21:24.9
340        Lyons Township             Peter Lukaszewicz (Jr)     0:21:26.3
341        Saint Ignatius             Liam Manglano (Jr)         0:21:27.5
342        Libertyville               Timothy Pawlicki (Sr)      0:21:28.4
343        Lyons Township             Bobby Flores (Sr)          0:21:41.5
344        Prairie Ridge              Derek Voel-Pel (Jr)        0:21:43.1
345        Lake Forest                Conor Donahue (Sr)         0:21:52.7
346        Lyons Township             Mike Sheer (Jr)            0:21:55.1
347        Niles North                Eric Montero (Sr)          0:21:55.6
348        Crystal Lake Central       T.J. Blackmore (Jr)        0:21:58.9
349        Lyons Township             Connor Kriha (Jr)          0:22:00.5
350        Libertyville               Charles Burnett (Jr)       0:22:06.7
351        Crystal Lake Central       Julino Opiela (So)         0:22:07.8
352        Lyons Township             Brian Fox (Sr)             0:22:12.4
353        Lyons Township             Brian Krueger (Jr)         0:22:14.3
354        Lyons Township             Kevin Mulcrone (Jr)        0:22:15.5
355        Crystal Lake Central       Jarrett Smalley (Jr)       0:22:19.3
356        Lyons Township             Sam Newton (Jr)            0:22:27.2
357        Rock Bridge                Matt Weatherford (Sr)      0:22:30.4
358        York                       Connor Amiot (Jr)          0:22:34.7
359        Loyola Academy             Sean McTeague (Jr)         0:22:35.6
360        York                       Nathanial Wilczewski (Jr)  0:22:41.4
361        Maine West                 Mario Becerra (Jr)         0:22:43.4
362        York                       Jarrett Herman (Jr)        0:22:50.2
363        Libertyville               Jesse Moore (Sr)           0:22:51.6
364        Mundelein                  Nick Scheur (Jr)           0:22:57.2
365        Lyons Township             Mike Maike (Jr)            0:23:00.5
366        Maine West                 Justin Richards (Jr)       0:23:01.6
367        Stevenson                  Ryan Koesters (Jr)         0:23:09.9
368        Lyons Township             Ben Wilson (Jr)            0:23:10.7
369        Lyons Township             Matt O'Connor (Jr)         0:23:20.5
370        Lake Forest                Brian Hill (Jr)            0:23:21.1
371        Saint Ignatius             Joe Kata (Fr)              0:23:22.5
372        Libertyville               Patrick Bennett (Jr)       0:23:29.7
373        Lake Forest                Robert Napier (Jr)         0:24:03.3
374        Lake Forest                Jack Sanders (Jr)          0:24:03.8
375        Barrington                 Phil Sholeen (Sr)          0:24:17.2
376        Saint Ignatius             Christian Hennings (Jr)    0:24:31.6
377        Prairie Ridge              Glen Schutz (Sr)           0:24:32.9
378        Libertyville               Richard Rodriguez (So)     0:24:33.9
379        Libertyville               Justin Han (Jr)            0:24:58.6
380        Niles North                Johnny Grossman (Sr)       0:25:31.7
381        Stevenson                  Jowin Yien (Sr)            0:25:56.0
382        York                       Jacob Jevitz (Jr)          0:25:57.5
383        York                       Ryan Peronto (Jr)          0:26:03.3
384        York                       Kevin Whitney (Sr)         0:26:25.9
385        York                       Sean O'Keeffe (Sr)         0:26:28.7
386        York                       John Smykowski (Jr)        0:26:29.3
387        York                       William Rehling (Jr)       0:26:29.7
388        York                       Jordan Klock (Sr)          0:26:30.1
389        York                       Michael Holmes (Sr)        0:26:30.7
390        York                       James Avgerinos (Sr)       0:26:32.8
391        York                       Sean O'Dell (Sr)           0:26:35.8
392        Libertyville               Jack Villard (Jr)          0:28:35.8
393        Palatine                   J.C. Quintos (Sr)          0:30:11.0
394        Stevenson                  Alex Loutris (Sr)          0:31:53.1
395        York                       Ian Menarek (Jr)           0:37:47.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          37        2,   4,   7,  10,  14,  15,  16
  2   New Trier                     78        9,  12,  18,  19,  20,  21,  49
  3   Palatine                      80        1,   3,   6,  29,  41,  42,  52
  4   St. Louis University         126        5,  13,  24,  33,  51,  59
  5   Lyons Township               140       11,  22,  31,  36,  40,  47,  54
  6   Loyola Academy               166        8,  27,  35,  39,  57,  70,  83
  7   Lake Zurich                  204       17,  28,  50,  53,  56,  80, 126
  8   Rock Bridge                  241       43,  44,  45,  46,  63,  64,  69
  9   Maine South                  280       25,  38,  61,  75,  81,  91,  94
 10   McHenry                      292       23,  48,  72,  73,  76,  77, 121
 11   Barrington                   301       30,  60,  66,  67,  78,  86,  98
 12   Libertyville                 379       62,  65,  68,  89,  95,  99, 109
 13   Niles North                  397       26,  85,  88,  90, 108, 133, 143
 14   Fremd                        414       32,  37, 103, 115, 127, 130, 135
 15   Stevenson                    444       58,  87,  93, 100, 106, 142, 150
 16   St. Charles North            463       34,  82, 107, 117, 123, 145, 148
 17   Prairie Ridge                473       55,  74,  84, 116, 144, 147, 149
 18   Maine West                   495       79,  96,  97, 105, 118, 134, 137
 19   Crystal Lake Central         519       71, 101, 104, 114, 129, 136, 139
 20   Lake Forest                  541       92, 102, 110, 112, 125, 131, 132
 21   Saint Ignatius               618      111, 119, 122, 128, 138, 152, 153
 22   Dundee Crown                 638      113, 120, 124, 140, 141, 146, 151
 23   Beecher                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Cary Grove                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Hersey                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Hononegah                  No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 27   Moline                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Mundelein                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 29   Waubonsie Valley           No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       80:48   16:10   0:22   15:59, 16:02, 16:11, 16:15, 16:21, 16:23
  2  Palatine                   81:37   16:19   0:56   15:56, 16:00, 16:09, 16:40, 16:52, 16:53
  3  New Trier                  81:50   16:22   0:13   16:14, 16:18, 16:25, 16:26, 16:27, 16:28
  4  St. Louis University       82:42   16:32   0:52   16:07, 16:20, 16:32, 16:44, 16:59, 17:18
  5  Lyons Township             83:04   16:37   0:33   16:18, 16:30, 16:40, 16:45, 16:51, 16:57
  6  Loyola Academy             83:39   16:44   1:01   16:12, 16:39, 16:44, 16:51, 17:13, 17:31
  7  Lake Zurich                84:23   16:53   0:48   16:24, 16:39, 16:58, 17:10, 17:12, 17:48
  8  Rock Bridge                85:05   17:01   0:28   16:55, 16:55, 16:56, 16:56, 17:23, 17:23
  9  Maine South                86:15   17:15   1:12   16:37, 16:47, 17:22, 17:40, 17:49, 17:57
 10  McHenry                    86:20   17:16   1:13   16:30, 16:57, 17:33, 17:37, 17:43, 17:46
 11  Barrington                 86:40   17:20   1:07   16:40, 17:20, 17:25, 17:28, 17:47, 17:53
 12  Libertyville               88:11   17:38   0:39   17:22, 17:24, 17:29, 17:55, 18:01, 18:08
 13  Niles North                88:41   17:44   1:46   16:37, 17:52, 17:54, 17:55, 18:23, 18:59
 14  Fremd                      89:08   17:50   2:09   16:41, 16:47, 18:17, 18:33, 18:50, 18:54
 15  Stevenson                  89:44   17:57   1:04   17:17, 17:54, 17:59, 18:13, 18:21, 19:29
 16  St. Charles North          90:12   18:02   1:59   16:44, 17:49, 18:22, 18:34, 18:43, 19:35
 17  Prairie Ridge              90:45   18:09   2:20   17:11, 17:38, 17:52, 18:33, 19:31, 19:39
 18  Maine West                 90:49   18:10   0:48   17:47, 18:04, 18:05, 18:18, 18:35, 19:00
 19  Crystal Lake Central       91:28   18:18   1:21   17:32, 18:14, 18:17, 18:32, 18:53, 19:09
 20  Lake Forest                91:55   18:23   0:47   17:59, 18:16, 18:26, 18:28, 18:46, 18:56
 21  Saint Ignatius             93:47   18:45   0:44   18:27, 18:35, 18:41, 18:53, 19:11, 20:20
 22  Dundee Crown               94:35   18:55   0:53   18:31, 18:37, 18:45, 19:18, 19:24, 19:36
 23  Beecher                   No Score                
 24  Cary Grove                No Score                
 25  Hersey                    No Score                
 26  Hononegah                 No Score                20:40, 21:11
 27  Moline                    No Score                
 28  Mundelein                 No Score                18:03, 19:31, 20:47, 22:58
 29  Waubonsie Valley          No Score                17:56, 18:04, 18:50, 18:55
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015