Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2011 Palatine Invitational      

September 24, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:17.5 by Brooke Wolfe of Prospect on Sept. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lake Park                  Kaylee Flanagan (Jr)       0:16:51.3
  2     2  Maine South                Emily Leonard (So)         0:17:22.0
  3     3  Prospect                   Brooke Wolfe (Jr)          0:17:25.8
  4     4  Maine South                Megan Lemersal (Jr)        0:17:35.1
  5     5  Assumption                 Katherine Receveur (So)    0:17:36.0
  6     6  Palatine                   Jessica Lincoln (So)       0:17:38.5
  7     7  Palatine                   Tess Wasowicz (Jr)         0:17:39.1
  8     8  Lyons Township             Lisa Gordon (Sr)           0:17:41.6
  9     9  Crystal Lake Central       Sami Staples (Fr)          0:17:43.3
 10    10  Assumption                 Emily Bean (So)            0:17:46.5
 11    11  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kayla Kightlinger (Jr)     0:17:50.9
 12    12  Assumption                 Bailey Davis (So)          0:17:54.5
 13    13  Downers Grove North        Gabrielle Hesslau (Jr)     0:17:55.0
 14    14  Libertyville               Kristi Del Prato (Fr)      0:17:55.4
 15    15  St. Viator                 Hanna Winter (Jr)          0:17:55.8
 16    16  Barrington                 Elizabeth Tracy (Sr)       0:17:56.2
 17    17  Lake Park                  Samantha Montalbano (Jr)   0:17:56.7
 18    18  Assumption                 Caroline McCaslin (Sr)     0:17:58.0
 19    19  Lake Park                  Brianne Murphy (Jr)        0:17:59.3
 20    20  Palatine                   Cassidy McPherson (So)     0:17:59.9
 21    21  Glenbrook North            Valerie Bobart (Jr)        0:18:00.7
 22    22  Stevenson                  Kya Suzuki (Fr)            0:18:01.6
 23    23  Moline                     Haley Verbeke (Jr)         0:18:02.7
 24    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lauren Mordini (Sr)        0:18:08.6
 25    25  Glenbrook North            Ellery Marrinan (So)       0:18:10.1
 26    26  Barrington                 Rachel Simon (Jr)          0:18:10.8
 27    27  Wheaton-Warrenville South  McKenna Kiple (Jr)         0:18:11.4
 28    28  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Hope Schmelzle (Jr)        0:18:11.8
 29    29  Rock Bridge                Sam Garrett (Sr)           0:18:12.2
 30    30  Rock Bridge                Kayla Funkenbusch (Fr)     0:18:12.7
 31    31  Lake Zurich                Meaghan Gelinas (So)       0:18:13.9
 32    32  Palatine                   Ellen Smith (Sr)           0:18:14.7
 33    33  Crystal Lake Central       Kelly McNeely (Sr)         0:18:16.9
 34    34  Lyons Township             Alex Daemicke (Sr)         0:18:17.6
 35    35  Assumption                 Kenzley Defler (So)        0:18:18.0
 36    36  St. Viator                 Meghan Carroll (So)        0:18:18.8
 37    37  Barrington                 Becca Battliner (Jr)       0:18:21.4
 38    38  Assumption                 Kate Crawford (So)         0:18:22.0
 39    39  Lyons Township             Haley Prokaski (Jr)        0:18:22.5
 40    40  Barrington                 Caroline Carley (Sr)       0:18:25.7
 41    41  Prospect                   Laura Maibuecher (Sr)      0:18:27.2
 42    42  Rock Bridge                Megan Schulte (Jr)         0:18:30.1
 43    43  Hononegah                  Courtney Clayton (Jr)      0:18:34.5
 44    44  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Hana Lobsinger (Sr)        0:18:35.2
 45    45  Mundelein                  Marisa Perreault (Jr)      0:18:36.8
 46    46  Crystal Lake Central       Maddie Dagley (So)         0:18:39.0
 47    47  Prospect                   Kate Welch (Sr)            0:18:39.8
 48    48  Downers Grove North        Jillian Kothanek (Jr)      0:18:45.3
 49    49  Cary Grove                 Talia Duzey (Fr)           0:18:46.5
 50    50  Cary Grove                 Paige Freund (Sr)          0:18:47.2
 51    51  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Karin Gorski (Sr)          0:18:47.7
 52    52  Maine South                Austen Beaugureau (Sr)     0:18:48.3
 53    53  Rock Bridge                Mackenzie Schimpf (Sr)     0:18:48.6
 54    54  Prairie Ridge              Erin Wagner (So)           0:18:49.0
 55    55  Prospect                   Lauren Poplawski (Jr)      0:18:49.5
 56    56  Lyons Township             Katie Hamor (Fr)           0:18:51.2
 57    57  Lake Park                  Meghan Duggan (Sr)         0:18:51.8
 58    58  Libertyville               Nicole Jaffke (Jr)         0:18:54.2
 59    59  Lake Park                  Maria Zepeda (Fr)          0:18:54.9
 60    60  Crystal Lake Central       Avery Robertson (So)       0:18:55.4
 61    61  Cary Grove                 Natasha Geiger-Powell(So)  0:18:55.9
 62    62  Lake Park                  Rachel Garippo (Jr)        0:18:56.6
 63    63  Lake Park                  Ruth Garippo (Jr)          0:18:57.2
 64    64  Lyons Township             Lexy Rudofski (So)         0:18:58.3
 65    65  Cary Grove                 Sarah Englund (Jr)         0:18:59.6
 66    66  Cary Grove                 Anne McGarrigle (Sr)       0:19:02.3
 67    67  Lake Zurich                Elizabeth Berton (Sr)      0:19:03.0
 68    68  Crystal Lake Central       Bronwyn Harper (Jr)        0:19:03.5
 69    69  Glenbrook North            Katherine Weber (Jr)       0:19:04.0
 70    70  Crystal Lake Central       Mary Fleming (Fr)          0:19:04.7
 71    71  Mundelein                  Claire Naughton (Jr)       0:19:05.4
 72    72  Prospect                   Rachel Henk (So)           0:19:06.9
 73    73  Libertyville               Maggie Fiorito (Jr)        0:19:08.5
 74    74  Lake Zurich                Angela Ufheil (Jr)         0:19:09.1
 75    75  Rock Bridge                Emily Wright (Sr)          0:19:09.8
 76    76  Lake Zurich                Katie Fabbrini (Fr)        0:19:10.3
 77    77  Downers Grove North        Rachel Krusenoski (Fr)     0:19:10.8
 78    78  Buffalo Grove              Katie Geraghty (So)        0:19:12.1
 79    79  Lake Forest                Erin Malles (Jr)           0:19:13.0
 80    80  Lake Zurich                Cassie Houghton (Sr)       0:19:14.2
 81    81  Hersey                     Nora Gawlik (Sr)           0:19:16.2
 82    82  Libertyville               Lexie Zafiratos (Sr)       0:19:16.9
 83    83  Prospect                   Katrina Leeney (So)        0:19:17.6
 84    84  Downers Grove North        Allison Proffitt (Sr)      0:19:18.6
 85    85  Downers Grove North        Micah Pfotenhauer (So)     0:19:20.1
 86    86  Prospect                   Stephanie Aubry (Jr)       0:19:21.5
 87    87  McHenry                    Quin Rogers (Jr)           0:19:22.1
 88    88  Mundelein                  Emily Schlebecker (So)     0:19:22.8
 89    89  Barrington                 Kristen Patino (So)        0:19:24.3
 90    90  Lyons Township             MaryClare Flaherty (Jr)    0:19:26.2
 91    91  Loyola Academy             Madeline Durso (Jr)        0:19:27.3
 92    92  Palatine                   Jacqui Paneral (Jr)        0:19:28.6
 93    93  Hersey                     Clarissa Cruz (Jr)         0:19:29.6
 94    94  Mundelein                  Steph Johnson (Jr)         0:19:30.1
 95    95  Crystal Lake Central       Molly Flood (Sr)           0:19:30.6
 96    96  Prairie Ridge              Anna Lockwood (Fr)         0:19:31.1
 97    97  St. Viator                 Dominique LoVerde (So)     0:19:31.7
 98    98  Mundelein                  Ellie Palacios (Jr)        0:19:32.9
 99    99  Assumption                 Amanda Vokoun (Sr)         0:19:33.2
100   100  Downers Grove North        Jessica Bates (Jr)         0:19:34.0
101   101  Palatine                   Laura Schweikert (Sr)      0:19:34.8
102   102  Downers Grove North        Meghan Bonfield (So)       0:19:37.3
103   103  Stevenson                  Emily Cunningham (Sr)      0:19:38.5
104   104  Barrington                 Lauren Herrman (Sr)        0:19:39.4
105   105  Cary Grove                 Katherine O'Connor (Sr)    0:19:39.9
106   106  Palatine                   Allison Falduto (Jr)       0:19:40.4
107   107  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amy Yong (Sr)              0:19:41.4
108   108  Prairie Ridge              Dylan Trauth (Jr)          0:19:45.0
109   109  Barrington                 Kaila Privatsky (Sr)       0:19:45.4
110   110  Buffalo Grove              Caitlin Kelley (Jr)        0:19:46.0
111   111  Hersey                     Amanda Cortese (Jr)        0:19:46.8
112   112  Loyola Academy             Cecily Martinez (So)       0:19:49.3
113   113  Maine South                Ally Schnell (Sr)          0:19:50.0
114   114  Loyola Academy             Maddy Fassett (Jr)         0:19:50.5
115   115  Moline                     Allison Wells (Sr)         0:19:52.1
116   116  Moline                     Morgan Timm (Jr)           0:19:52.6
117   117  Buffalo Grove              Allie Toriumi (So)         0:19:53.7
118   118  Libertyville               Emily Moroz (So)           0:19:54.1
119   119  Lyons Township             Rachel Walsh (Jr)          0:19:54.5
120   120  St. Viator                 Katie Malek (So)           0:19:56.2
121   121  Lake Zurich                Meagan Hughes (Jr)         0:19:56.9
122   122  Libertyville               Abigail Toohey (Jr)        0:19:57.3
123   123  Prairie Ridge              Andie Shine (Fr)           0:19:58.2
124   124  Moline                     Sarahy Castro (Sr)         0:19:58.9
125   125  Libertyville               Meaghan Polk (Sr)          0:19:59.8
126   126  Cary Grove                 Gretchen Price (Fr)        0:20:00.3
127   127  Maine South                Caroline Unger (Sr)        0:20:00.7
128   128  Hononegah                  Natalie Prescott (Jr)      0:20:01.2
129   129  Lake Zurich                Nicole Syverson (Fr)       0:20:04.8
130   130  Glenbrook North            Cassie Bobart (Sr)         0:20:06.7
131   131  Conant                     Sophie Huang (Sr)          0:20:07.2
132   132  Moline                     Brisa Almanza (So)         0:20:07.7
133   133  Loyola Academy             Ellen Kulik Kulik (So)     0:20:08.2
134   134  Stevenson                  Mackenzie Levy (Jr)        0:20:11.6
135   135  Moline                     Jennifer Dawkins (Jr)      0:20:12.7
136   136  Dundee Crown               Natalie Himmel (Jr)        0:20:13.1
137   137  Maine South                Emma Ropski (Jr)           0:20:14.2
138   138  Loyola Academy             CAroline Hague (So)        0:20:14.8
139   139  St. Viator                 Shannon Cooney (Jr)        0:20:15.7
140   140  Buffalo Grove              Kendall Marthaller (So)    0:20:17.3
141   141  Prairie Ridge              Ashley Duda (So)           0:20:20.5
142   142  Moline                     Lindsey Gidel (Jr)         0:20:21.6
143   143  Hersey                     Caitlin O'Mara (Sr)        0:20:23.7
144   144  Hersey                     Leya Allind (Sr)           0:20:25.7
145   145  Mundelein                  Kelsey Loar (Fr)           0:20:27.1
146   146  Conant                     Rebecca Moore (Sr)         0:20:27.6
147   147  Dundee Crown               Jade Franz (Jr)            0:20:28.5
148   148  Rock Bridge                Annie Murphey (Sr)         0:20:28.9
149   149  Hersey                     Sarah Zoeller (Jr)         0:20:29.4
150   150  Hersey                     Sara Bayerle (Jr)          0:20:31.9
151   151  Loyola Academy             Amanda Bombard (Jr)        0:20:34.4
152   152  Prairie Ridge              Amanda Hoyland (Jr)        0:20:36.3
153   153  Stevenson                  Emily Top (Jr)             0:20:39.4
154   154  Stevenson                  Lily Walker (Jr)           0:20:41.0
155   155  McHenry                    Brianna Ferguson (So)      0:20:41.4
156   156  Lake Forest                Hannah Mowry (Jr)          0:20:41.8
157   157  Lake Forest                Ellie Revenaugh (Sr)       0:20:42.2
158   158  Hononegah                  Katie Juhlin (Jr)          0:20:42.7
159   159  Maine South                Maddie McGrady (Jr)        0:20:44.9
160   160  Glenbrook North            Dana Lee (Fr)              0:20:46.3
161   161  Lake Forest                Molly Wagener (Sr)         0:20:50.4
162   162  Stevenson                  Kara Ballard (Sr)          0:20:53.7
163   163  Stevenson                  Sarina Jain (Jr)           0:20:54.5
164   164  Buffalo Grove              Mia Inman (Fr)             0:20:57.4
165   165  Conant                     Carly Acks (Sr)            0:20:58.6
166   166  Hononegah                  Carson Sedivy (Sr)         0:20:59.1
167   167  Buffalo Grove              Hana VanderVeen (Sr)       0:21:00.4
168   168  Glenbrook North            Tyler Emery (So)           0:21:04.5
169   169  Hononegah                  Tracy Van (Jr)             0:21:07.3
170   170  Lake Forest                Catherine Traut (Sr)       0:21:10.6
171   171  McHenry                    Sarah Wenk (Fr)            0:21:11.4
172   172  Glenbrook North            Veronica Mayer (Jr)        0:21:12.9
173   173  St. Viator                 Jiana Toben (Jr)           0:21:14.5
174   174  Mundelein                  Morgan Lohr (Jr)           0:21:16.0
175   175  St. Viator                 Danielle Faul (Sr)         0:21:22.8
176   176  Loyola Academy             Julia Hagen (So)           0:21:23.3
177   177  Dundee Crown               ReBecca Libricz (Sr)       0:21:24.4
178   178  Buffalo Grove              Mary Schaefer (Sr)         0:21:31.8
179   179  Lake Forest                Caylie Clewlow (Jr)        0:21:47.0
180   180  Conant                     Heidi Hutch (Jr)           0:21:48.4
181   181  Conant                     Emily Day (Jr)             0:21:51.4
182   182  Dundee Crown               Kirsten Berlet (Jr)        0:21:51.7
183   183  Dundee Crown               Carolyn Schneider (Jr)     0:21:52.2
184   184  McHenry                    Annie Foland (Sr)          0:21:54.0
185        Maine West                 Mayra Velazquez (Jr)       0:22:07.8
186   185  Dundee Crown               Caitlin Emerson (Sr)       0:22:15.8
187   186  Hononegah                  Mandy Coleman (Jr)         0:22:22.1
188        Maine West                 Gloria Rojas (Sr)          0:22:35.4
189   187  Lake Forest                Kirsten Warkow (Sr)        0:22:37.9
190   188  McHenry                    Melanie Foland (Fr)        0:23:23.5
191   189  McHenry                    Emily Kries (Fr)           0:23:26.1
192   190  McHenry                    Evelyn Guarneros (Jr)      0:23:53.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Assumption                    80        5,  10,  12,  18,  35,  38,  99
  2   Wheaton-Warrenville South    134       11,  24,  27,  28,  44,  51, 107
  3   Lake Park                    153        1,  17,  19,  57,  59,  62,  63
  4   Palatine                     157        6,   7,  20,  32,  92, 101, 106
  5   Lyons Township               201        8,  34,  39,  56,  64,  90, 119
  6   Barrington                   208       16,  26,  37,  40,  89, 104, 109
  7   Crystal Lake Central         216        9,  33,  46,  60,  68,  70,  95
  8   Prospect                     218        3,  41,  47,  55,  72,  83,  86
  9   Rock Bridge                  229       29,  30,  42,  53,  75, 148
 10   Cary Grove                   291       49,  50,  61,  65,  66, 105, 126
 11   Maine South                  298        2,   4,  52, 113, 127, 137, 159
 12   Downers Grove North          307       13,  48,  77,  84,  85, 100, 102
 13   Lake Zurich                  328       31,  67,  74,  76,  80, 121, 129
 14   Libertyville                 345       14,  58,  73,  82, 118, 122, 125
 15   Mundelein                    396       45,  71,  88,  94,  98, 145, 174
 16   Glenbrook North              405       21,  25,  69, 130, 160, 168, 172
 17   St. Viator                   407       15,  36,  97, 120, 139, 173, 175
 18   Moline                       510       23, 115, 116, 124, 132, 135, 142
 19   Prairie Ridge                522       54,  96, 108, 123, 141, 152
 20   Stevenson                    566       22, 103, 134, 153, 154, 162, 163
 21   Hersey                       572       81,  93, 111, 143, 144, 149, 150
 22   Loyola Academy               588       91, 112, 114, 133, 138, 151, 176
 23   Buffalo Grove                609       78, 110, 117, 140, 164, 167, 178
 24   Hononegah                    664       43, 128, 158, 166, 169, 186
 25   Lake Forest                  723       79, 156, 157, 161, 170, 179, 187
 26   McHenry                      785       87, 155, 171, 184, 188, 189, 190
 27   Conant                       803      131, 146, 165, 180, 181
 28   Dundee Crown                 825      136, 147, 177, 182, 183, 185
 29   Maine West                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Assumption                 89:34   17:55   0:42   17:36, 17:47, 17:55, 17:58, 18:18, 18:22
  2  Lake Park                  90:36   18:07   2:03   16:52, 17:57, 18:00, 18:52, 18:55, 18:57
  3  Wheaton-Warrenville South  91:00   18:12   0:45   17:51, 18:09, 18:12, 18:12, 18:36, 18:48
  4  Palatine                   91:03   18:13   1:50   17:39, 17:40, 18:00, 18:15, 19:29, 19:35
  5  Lyons Township             92:14   18:27   1:17   17:42, 18:18, 18:23, 18:52, 18:59, 19:27
  6  Barrington                 92:21   18:28   1:28   17:57, 18:11, 18:22, 18:26, 19:25, 19:40
  7  Prospect                   92:31   18:30   1:41   17:26, 18:28, 18:40, 18:50, 19:07, 19:18
  8  Crystal Lake Central       92:40   18:32   1:20   17:44, 18:17, 18:39, 18:56, 19:04, 19:05
  9  Rock Bridge                92:56   18:35   0:57   18:13, 18:13, 18:31, 18:49, 19:10, 20:29
 10  Maine South                93:37   18:43   2:39   17:22, 17:35, 18:49, 19:50, 20:01, 20:15
 11  Downers Grove North        94:31   18:54   1:25   17:55, 18:46, 19:11, 19:19, 19:20, 19:34
 12  Cary Grove                 94:34   18:55   0:16   18:47, 18:48, 18:56, 19:00, 19:03, 19:40
 13  Lake Zurich                94:52   18:58   1:01   18:14, 19:03, 19:09, 19:11, 19:15, 19:57
 14  Libertyville               95:11   19:02   1:58   17:56, 18:55, 19:09, 19:17, 19:54, 19:58
 15  St. Viator                 96:00   19:12   2:20   17:56, 18:19, 19:32, 19:57, 20:16, 21:15
 16  Mundelein                  96:09   19:14   0:56   18:37, 19:06, 19:23, 19:30, 19:33, 20:27
 17  Glenbrook North            96:10   19:14   2:46   18:01, 18:11, 19:04, 20:07, 20:47, 21:05
 18  Moline                     97:56   19:35   2:05   18:03, 19:53, 19:53, 19:59, 20:08, 20:13
 19  Prairie Ridge              98:25   19:41   1:32   18:49, 19:31, 19:45, 19:59, 20:21, 20:37
 20  Stevenson                  99:14   19:51   2:39   18:02, 19:39, 20:12, 20:40, 20:41, 20:54
 21  Hersey                     99:24   19:53   1:09   19:17, 19:30, 19:47, 20:24, 20:26, 20:30
 22  Loyola Academy             99:33   19:55   0:47   19:28, 19:50, 19:51, 20:09, 20:15, 20:35
 23  Buffalo Grove             100:08   20:02   1:46   19:12, 19:46, 19:54, 20:18, 20:58, 21:01
 24  Hononegah                 101:27   20:17   2:33   18:35, 20:02, 20:43, 20:59, 21:08, 22:22
 25  Lake Forest               102:40   20:32   1:58   19:13, 20:42, 20:43, 20:51, 21:11, 21:47
 26  Conant                    105:16   21:03   1:44   20:08, 20:28, 20:59, 21:49, 21:52
 27  Dundee Crown              105:52   21:10   1:40   20:13, 20:29, 21:25, 21:52, 21:53, 22:16
 28  McHenry                   106:34   21:19   4:02   19:22, 20:42, 21:12, 21:54, 23:24, 23:26
 29  Maine West                No Score                22:08, 22:36
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015