Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2011 Palatine Invitational      

September 24, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:33.0 by Jack Driggs of York on Sept. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  New Trier                  Leland Later (Sr)          0:14:34.4
  2     2  Loyola Academy             Todd Ford (Sr)             0:14:35.1
  3     3  Saint Ignatius             Jack Keelan (Jr)           0:14:35.6
  4     4  Barrington                 Erik Peterson (Sr)         0:14:41.8
  5        Beecher                    Grant Nykaza (Jr)          0:14:42.3
  6     5  Prairie Ridge              Mitch Wilkins (Sr)         0:14:42.7
  7     6  Lake Zurich                Pat Juras (Sr)             0:14:48.4
  8     7  Palatine                   Anthony Gregorio (Sr)      0:14:49.2
  9     8  Niles North                Aron Sebhat (Sr)           0:14:52.0
 10     9  Crystal Lake Central       Alex Baker (Jr)            0:14:55.3
 11    10  Rock Bridge                Jordan Cook (Sr)           0:14:55.7
 12    11  Rock Bridge                Caleb Wilfong (Sr)         0:14:58.6
 13    12  Loyola Academy             William Hague (Sr)         0:14:59.6
 14    13  York                       Scott Milling (Jr)         0:15:01.7
 15    14  Palatine                   Peter Tomkiewicz (Sr)      0:15:05.8
 16    15  Rock Bridge                Nathan Keown (Jr)          0:15:07.7
 17    16  Palatine                   Marcus Garcia (Sr)         0:15:11.9
 18    17  Prairie Ridge              Joe Cowlin (Jr)            0:15:14.3
 19    18  Barrington                 Ryan Burgoon (Jr)          0:15:15.3
 20    19  Libertyville               Nicholas Korhumel (Jr)     0:15:15.7
 21    20  York                       William Clink (Sr)         0:15:18.0
 22    21  New Trier                  Chip Schaff (Sr)           0:15:19.0
 23    22  Maine South                Jon Vaccaro (Jr)           0:15:20.0
 24    23  Niles North                Micah Beller (Jr)          0:15:20.6
 25    24  Palatine                   Tim Johnson (Sr)           0:15:20.9
 26    25  Libertyville               Daniel Ryan (Sr)           0:15:22.6
 27    26  Fremd                      Harry Winter (So)          0:15:23.0
 28    27  Stevenson                  Alex Goldberg (Sr)         0:15:24.0
 29    28  St. Louis University       Michael McLaughlin (Sr)    0:15:25.1
 30    29  York                       Alex Baughman (Jr)         0:15:25.7
 31    30  New Trier                  Ethan Kaplan (Jr)          0:15:26.3
 32    31  Lyons Township             Michael Matusiak (Jr)      0:15:27.2
 33    32  St. Charles North          Declan Duggan (Sr)         0:15:27.9
 34    33  Maine South                Zach Eckhart (Sr)          0:15:28.5
 35    34  York                       John Libert (Jr)           0:15:30.1
 36    35  St. Charles North          Zach Heuer (Sr)            0:15:30.6
 37    36  McHenry                    Calvin Quarterman (Jr)     0:15:31.8
 38    37  Niles North                Tim Vazquez (Jr)           0:15:32.6
 39    38  Cary Grove                 Dustin Throw (Jr)          0:15:33.7
 40    39  Barrington                 Nolan Wojtowicz (Sr)       0:15:34.1
 41    40  York                       Eric Glaubke (Sr)          0:15:34.5
 42    41  Waubonsie Valley           Alex Foote (Sr)            0:15:34.9
 43    42  York                       Carlos Vega (Sr)           0:15:35.4
 44    43  Rock Bridge                Evan Schulte (So)          0:15:35.9
 45    44  York                       Christopher May (Jr)       0:15:36.3
 46    45  Lake Forest                Billy Bund (Jr)            0:15:38.5
 47    46  Lake Zurich                Jon Smith (Sr)             0:15:38.9
 48    47  Rock Bridge                Nick Dale (Sr)             0:15:39.8
 49    48  St. Louis University       Tom Laughlin (Jr)          0:15:40.9
 50    49  Palatine                   Christian Zambrano (Jr)    0:15:41.6
 51    50  Waubonsie Valley           Julian Morrison (Jr)       0:15:42.8
 52    51  Lake Zurich                Trevor Kuehr (Jr)          0:15:43.3
 53    52  Crystal Lake Central       Chris Alvarez (Sr)         0:15:43.7
 54    53  Niles North                Dan Noboa (Jr)             0:15:44.2
 55    54  New Trier                  Dominic Gattuso (Jr)       0:15:44.6
 56    55  Prairie Ridge              David Thompson (Sr)        0:15:45.0
 57    56  St. Louis University       Matt Nicholson (Jr)        0:15:45.4
 58    57  Niles North                Carlitos Rangel (Sr)       0:15:46.0
 59    58  St. Charles North          Spencer Gray (Jr)          0:15:46.4
 60    59  Lake Zurich                Alex Milner (Jr)           0:15:46.8
 61    60  Lake Zurich                Pat McPartlan (Sr)         0:15:47.2
 62    61  Prairie Ridge              Tommy MacMeekin (Sr)       0:15:47.6
 63    62  Palatine                   Tim Meincke (Sr)           0:15:48.0
 64    63  Maine South                Kevin Dolan (Jr)           0:15:48.4
 65    64  Loyola Academy             Kevin Donohue (Sr)         0:15:48.8
 66    65  Barrington                 Mike Rappleye (Jr)         0:15:49.2
 67    66  St. Charles North          Grant Markowicz (Sr)       0:15:49.8
 68    67  Rock Bridge                Zach Cook (So)             0:15:50.2
 69    68  Loyola Academy             Chris Kelly (Jr)           0:15:50.9
 70    69  Libertyville               Easton Huch (Sr)           0:15:51.3
 71    70  Rock Bridge                Collin Sees (Sr)           0:15:51.9
 72    71  Prairie Ridge              Adam Procknow (Sr)         0:15:52.3
 73    72  Loyola Academy             Sean Lamble (Sr)           0:15:52.8
 74    73  New Trier                  Eric Underwood (Sr)        0:15:53.7
 75    74  McHenry                    Tay Tomal (Sr)             0:15:54.2
 76    75  McHenry                    Bryan Wyszynski (Sr)       0:15:55.0
 77    76  New Trier                  Andrew Murdoch (Sr)        0:15:55.6
 78    77  St. Louis University       Nathan Rubbelke (Sr)       0:15:56.0
 79    78  Lake Forest                Chris Charhut (Sr)         0:15:56.4
 80    79  McHenry                    Cody Wallstrom (Sr)        0:15:56.8
 81    80  St. Louis University       Tom Rubio (So)             0:15:57.3
 82    81  Waubonsie Valley           Austin Carlson (Jr)        0:15:57.8
 83    82  Lake Zurich                Jared Ripoli (Jr)          0:15:58.2
 84    83  Loyola Academy             Teddy Brombach (So)        0:15:58.6
 85    84  Loyola Academy             Logan Podbielski (Sr)      0:15:59.0
 86    85  Niles North                Justin Suh (Jr)            0:15:59.4
 87    86  St. Charles North          Nick Borger (Jr)           0:15:59.8
 88    87  Lake Zurich                David Smith (Sr)           0:16:00.2
 89    88  New Trier                  Carter Kofman (Jr)         0:16:00.7
 90    89  Hersey                     Robert Somary (Jr)         0:16:01.1
 91    90  Maine South                Michal Filipczak (Sr)      0:16:01.6
 92    91  McHenry                    Jesse Reiser (Fr)          0:16:02.1
 93    92  Waubonsie Valley           Eric Pembrook (Sr)         0:16:02.7
 94    93  Maine South                Robbie Taylor (Jr)         0:16:03.1
 95    94  Lyons Township             Ryan Speir (Jr)            0:16:03.6
 96    95  Fremd                      Jake Winter (Sr)           0:16:04.2
 97    96  Libertyville               Cameron Taylor (Sr)        0:16:04.7
 98    97  Waubonsie Valley           Christian Noblett (Sr)     0:16:05.4
 99    98  St. Louis University       Joe Esswein (Sr)           0:16:06.9
100    99  Crystal Lake Central       Mark Talarico (Jr)         0:16:07.7
101   100  Hononegah                  Josh Harp (Jr)             0:16:09.4
102   101  Lyons Township             John Dombro (Jr)           0:16:10.4
103   102  Lyons Township             Grant Smith (Sr)           0:16:11.0
104   103  St. Louis University       Joe Archer (Jr)            0:16:11.7
105   104  Barrington                 Kerry Frank (Jr)           0:16:12.4
106   105  Maine West                 Alex Gasca (Jr)            0:16:14.0
107   106  Lyons Township             Mark Lefevour (Sr)         0:16:14.7
108   107  Lyons Township             Ben Groya (Sr)             0:16:15.2
109   108  Fremd                      Nick Vucovich (So)         0:16:15.7
110   109  Fremd                      Danny Johnson (So)         0:16:16.5
111   110  Waubonsie Valley           Garrett Eicher (So)        0:16:17.3
112   111  Stevenson                  Thomas Russell (Jr)        0:16:17.8
113   112  Niles North                Emmett Barr (Jr)           0:16:18.3
114   113  Crystal Lake Central       Stuart Streit (Sr)         0:16:18.9
115   114  Mundelein                  Nitesh Kumar (Sr)          0:16:21.0
116   115  Saint Ignatius             Peter Devitt (Sr)          0:16:22.7
117   116  Palatine                   Zach Stella (Jr)           0:16:23.9
118   117  Hononegah                  Jackson Wells (Sr)         0:16:25.0
119   118  Crystal Lake Central       Adam Baker (Jr)            0:16:25.4
120   119  Maine West                 Nathan Schiavone (Sr)      0:16:26.0
121   120  Barrington                 Phil Quarfoot (Sr)         0:16:26.5
122   121  St. Charles North          Ryan McSweeney (Jr)        0:16:27.1
123   122  Maine West                 Felipe Garcia (Sr)         0:16:27.5
124   123  Mundelein                  Adam Fell (Sr)             0:16:28.0
125   124  Crystal Lake Central       Nick Amato (So)            0:16:28.4
126   125  Moline                     Mike Jarrin (Jr)           0:16:28.9
127   126  Cary Grove                 Daniel Sikora (Jr)         0:16:29.3
128   127  Mundelein                  Cooper Lohr (Jr)           0:16:31.2
129   128  St. Charles North          Matthew Davis (Sr)         0:16:31.5
130   129  Maine West                 Eric Vogel (Sr)            0:16:31.9
131   130  Libertyville               Evan Bujak (Jr)            0:16:32.3
132   131  Hersey                     Ryan Kearns (Jr)           0:16:33.5
133   132  Libertyville               Wesley Siu (Jr)            0:16:34.2
134   133  Stevenson                  Sam Oh (Fr)                0:16:36.1
135   134  Fremd                      Andrew Marturano (Jr)      0:16:37.0
136   135  Saint Ignatius             Clifford Vickrey (Sr)      0:16:37.8
137   136  Fremd                      Matt Jackson (Sr)          0:16:39.2
138   137  Lake Forest                William Martin (Sr)        0:16:40.3
139   138  Saint Ignatius             Mike Tonner (Sr)           0:16:43.8
140   139  Moline                     Matt Tuttle-Timm (Jr)      0:16:44.6
141   140  Barrington                 Kevin Eiring (Jr)          0:16:45.0
142   141  Stevenson                  Jonathan Kersky (Sr)       0:16:45.7
143   142  Mundelein                  Christian Haro (So)        0:16:48.7
144   143  Lyons Township             Mike Accettura (Jr)        0:16:49.5
145   144  Maine South                Stephen Lavelle (Jr)       0:16:50.1
146   145  Stevenson                  Konnor Kruse (Sr)          0:16:50.6
147   146  Maine South                Anthony Groenwold (Sr)     0:16:51.9
148   147  McHenry                    Kyle Mindick (So)          0:16:53.2
149   148  Mundelein                  Jorge Becerra (Sr)         0:16:55.9
150   149  Saint Ignatius             Tim Hatzopolous (Jr)       0:16:56.9
151   150  Fremd                      Josh Peterson (Jr)         0:17:00.6
152   151  Maine West                 Mike Picchiotti (Jr)       0:17:04.1
153   152  Stevenson                  David Bredin (So)          0:17:05.1
154   153  Dundee Crown               Dillon Muscat (Sr)         0:17:07.9
155   154  Prairie Ridge              Travis Lang (Sr)           0:17:10.2
156   155  Stevenson                  Danny Gardiner (Jr)        0:17:11.7
157   156  Mundelein                  Bryce Richards (Fr)        0:17:12.1
158   157  Libertyville               Forrest Wagner (Jr)        0:17:15.0
159   158  Prairie Ridge              Andrew Guibord (Sr)        0:17:15.4
160   159  Crystal Lake Central       Jordan Pitner (Sr)         0:17:22.7
161   160  Maine West                 Dominic Budzik (Jr)        0:17:24.6
162   161  McHenry                    Jeff Paszternak (Jr)       0:17:25.8
163   162  Lake Forest                Peter Grum (Sr)            0:17:27.0
164   163  Maine West                 Kyle Morishita (Jr)        0:17:27.3
165   164  Hersey                     Paul Fredrick (Jr)         0:17:28.0
166   165  Moline                     Christian Slagel (Sr)      0:17:28.5
167   166  Saint Ignatius             Jack Durkin (Sr)           0:17:30.1
168   167  Cary Grove                 Ryan Adams (Jr)            0:17:30.6
169   168  Moline                     Jared Larson (Jr)          0:17:32.1
170   169  Saint Ignatius             Andrew Musur (Jr)          0:17:34.1
171   170  Cary Grove                 Dustin Fullerton (Sr)      0:17:34.5
172   171  Moline                     Benito Martinez (Jr)       0:17:36.0
173   172  Dundee Crown               Trevor Vogler (Jr)         0:17:37.0
174   173  Dundee Crown               Mario Sanchez (Sr)         0:17:38.1
175   174  Dundee Crown               Tommy Halverson (Jr)       0:17:38.5
176   175  Lake Forest                Collin Barnwell (Sr)       0:17:40.3
177   176  Hononegah                  Michael Rosplock (Jr)      0:17:42.9
178   177  Lake Forest                John Harmon (Sr)           0:17:43.8
179   178  Lake Forest                Jack Lynch (Sr)            0:17:45.6
180   179  Moline                     Sam Dockery (Sr)           0:17:46.9
181   180  Dundee Crown               Eric Martin (Sr)           0:17:59.6
182   181  Dundee Crown               David Breyette (Jr)        0:18:13.9
183   182  Hononegah                  Mark Dyrdahl (Jr)          0:18:20.1
184   183  Hersey                     Alex Philipose (Sr)        0:18:20.5
185   184  Mundelein                  Donald Renz (Jr)           0:18:28.8
186   185  Cary Grove                 John Paul Lyons (Sr)       0:18:40.9
187   186  Hononegah                  Alex Bjerke (Jr)           0:18:44.0
188   187  Dundee Crown               Jonathon Caliguire (Jr)    0:19:15.1
189   188  Hersey                     Luke Wahlschmidt (Sr)      0:19:33.8
190   189  Hersey                     Marat Kucherina (Fr)       0:19:40.4
191   190  Hersey                     Brian Pena (Jr)            0:20:11.4
192   191  Cary Grove                 Brandon McCumber (Jr)      0:20:23.8
193   192  Cary Grove                 Caleb Saxsma (Jr)          0:22:11.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Palatine                     110        7,  14,  16,  24,  49,  62, 116
  2   Rock Bridge                  126       10,  11,  15,  43,  47,  67,  70
  3   York                         136       13,  20,  29,  34,  40,  42,  44
  4   Niles North                  178        8,  23,  37,  53,  57,  85, 112
  5   New Trier                    179        1,  21,  30,  54,  73,  76,  88
  6   Prairie Ridge                209        5,  17,  55,  61,  71, 154, 158
  7   Loyola Academy               218        2,  12,  64,  68,  72,  83,  84
  8   Lake Zurich                  222        6,  46,  51,  59,  60,  82,  87
  9   Barrington                   230        4,  18,  39,  65, 104, 120, 140
 10   St. Charles North            277       32,  35,  58,  66,  86, 121, 128
 11   St. Louis University         289       28,  48,  56,  77,  80,  98, 103
 12   Maine South                  301       22,  33,  63,  90,  93, 144, 146
 13   Libertyville                 339       19,  25,  69,  96, 130, 132, 157
 14   McHenry                      355       36,  74,  75,  79,  91, 147, 161
 15   Waubonsie Valley             361       41,  50,  81,  92,  97, 110
 16   Crystal Lake Central         391        9,  52,  99, 113, 118, 124, 159
 17   Lyons Township               434       31,  94, 101, 102, 106, 107, 143
 18   Fremd                        472       26,  95, 108, 109, 134, 136, 150
 19   Saint Ignatius               540        3, 115, 135, 138, 149, 166, 169
 20   Stevenson                    557       27, 111, 133, 141, 145, 152, 155
 21   Lake Forest                  597       45,  78, 137, 162, 175, 177, 178
 22   Maine West                   626      105, 119, 122, 129, 151, 160, 163
 23   Mundelein                    654      114, 123, 127, 142, 148, 156, 184
 24   Cary Grove                   686       38, 126, 167, 170, 185, 191, 192
 25   Hersey                       755       89, 131, 164, 183, 188, 189, 190
 26   Hononegah                    761      100, 117, 176, 182, 186
 27   Moline                       768      125, 139, 165, 168, 171, 179
 28   Dundee Crown                 852      153, 172, 173, 174, 180, 181, 187
 29   Beecher                    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 30   Lyons Township             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Palatine                   76:11   15:14   0:52   14:50, 15:06, 15:12, 15:21, 15:42, 15:48
  2  Rock Bridge                76:19   15:16   0:44   14:56, 14:59, 15:08, 15:36, 15:40, 15:51
  3  York                       76:51   15:22   0:33   15:02, 15:18, 15:26, 15:30, 15:35, 15:36
  4  New Trier                  77:00   15:24   1:19   14:35, 15:19, 15:27, 15:45, 15:54, 15:56
  5  Loyola Academy             77:08   15:26   1:18   14:35, 15:00, 15:49, 15:51, 15:53, 15:59
  6  Niles North                77:17   15:27   0:54   14:52, 15:21, 15:33, 15:45, 15:46, 16:00
  7  Prairie Ridge              77:24   15:29   1:10   14:43, 15:15, 15:45, 15:48, 15:53, 17:11
  8  Barrington                 77:35   15:31   1:31   14:42, 15:16, 15:34, 15:50, 16:13, 16:27
  9  Lake Zurich                77:47   15:33   0:59   14:49, 15:39, 15:44, 15:47, 15:48, 15:59
 10  St. Charles North          78:36   15:43   0:32   15:28, 15:31, 15:47, 15:50, 16:00, 16:27
 11  Maine South                78:44   15:45   0:44   15:20, 15:29, 15:49, 16:02, 16:04, 16:50
 12  St. Louis University       78:46   15:45   0:33   15:25, 15:41, 15:46, 15:56, 15:58, 16:07
 13  Libertyville               79:09   15:50   1:17   15:16, 15:23, 15:52, 16:05, 16:33, 16:35
 14  McHenry                    79:21   15:52   0:30   15:32, 15:55, 15:55, 15:57, 16:02, 16:54
 15  Waubonsie Valley           79:25   15:53   0:31   15:35, 15:43, 15:58, 16:03, 16:06, 16:18
 16  Crystal Lake Central       79:33   15:55   1:30   14:56, 15:44, 16:08, 16:19, 16:26, 16:29
 17  Lyons Township             80:09   16:02   0:47   15:28, 16:04, 16:11, 16:11, 16:15, 16:16
 18  Fremd                      80:38   16:08   1:14   15:23, 16:05, 16:16, 16:17, 16:37, 16:40
 19  Saint Ignatius             81:18   16:16   2:21   14:36, 16:23, 16:38, 16:44, 16:57, 17:30
 20  Stevenson                  81:55   16:23   1:27   15:24, 16:18, 16:36, 16:46, 16:51, 17:05
 21  Maine West                 82:44   16:33   0:50   16:14, 16:26, 16:28, 16:32, 17:04, 17:25
 22  Mundelein                  83:06   16:37   0:35   16:21, 16:28, 16:32, 16:49, 16:56, 17:12
 23  Lake Forest                83:25   16:41   2:02   15:39, 15:57, 16:41, 17:27, 17:41, 17:44
 24  Moline                     85:51   17:10   1:07   16:29, 16:45, 17:29, 17:32, 17:36, 17:47
 25  Cary Grove                 85:51   17:10   3:07   15:34, 16:30, 17:31, 17:35, 18:41, 20:24
 26  Hononegah                  87:22   17:28   2:34   16:10, 16:25, 17:43, 18:20, 18:44
 27  Hersey                     87:58   17:36   3:33   16:01, 16:34, 17:28, 18:21, 19:34, 19:41
 28  Dundee Crown               88:02   17:36   0:52   17:08, 17:37, 17:38, 17:39, 18:00, 18:14
 29  Beecher                   No Score                14:43
 30  Lyons Township            No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015