Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV Open
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2011 Palatine Invitational      

September 24, 2011
Girls JV Open       
2.5 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:33.8 by Carly Colvin of Palatine on Sept. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Assumption                 Olivia Boughey (Jr)        0:15:34.4
  2     2  Assumption                 Melanie Strothman (Sr)     0:15:36.7
  3     3  Lyons Township             Randie Speir (Jr)          0:15:41.0
  4     4  Lake Park                  Andrea Caravello (Sr)      0:15:45.4
  5     5  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lydia Rudd (Sr)            0:15:47.0
  6     6  Assumption                 Natalie Senninger (Sr)     0:15:47.6
  7     7  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Erin Herrmann (Jr)         0:15:48.8
  8     8  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Clare Kelly (Sr)           0:15:50.7
  9     9  Lyons Township             Kimberly Sipek (Sr)        0:15:51.1
 10    10  Lake Park                  Dominique Giraud (So)      0:15:56.0
 11    11  Lake Park                  Nicole Alfano (So)         0:15:56.3
 12    12  Lyons Township             Tess Saibert (Sr)          0:15:57.3
 13    13  Barrington                 Caroline Darch (Sr)        0:16:06.9
 14    14  Barrington                 Jessica Rodriguez (Jr)     0:16:07.4
 15    15  Downers Grove North        Emma Burkhardt (Jr)        0:16:08.7
 16    16  Lyons Township             Kaileen Glynn (Sr)         0:16:09.5
 17    17  Lyons Township             Alyssa Christoffer (Jr)    0:16:09.9
 18    18  Barrington                 Haley Wells (Jr)           0:16:10.7
 19    19  Prospect                   Taylor Smith (Sr)          0:16:11.4
 20    20  Lake Zurich                Maddie Gelinas (Jr)        0:16:12.3
 21    21  Crystal Lake Central       Madie Edwards (Sr)         0:16:13.7
 22    22  Prospect                   Jesse Pretrovski (Sr)      0:16:15.9
 23    23  Barrington                 Natalie Wink (Jr)          0:16:16.3
 24    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Karalyn Scheppe (Sr)       0:16:16.8
 25    25  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sara Algawerash (Sr)       0:16:17.2
 26    26  Lake Park                  Venus Zepeda (Jr)          0:16:17.7
 27    27  Lyons Township             Hannah Saggau (Jr)         0:16:18.2
 28    28  Palatine                   Carly Colvin (Sr)          0:16:19.4
 29    29  Lyons Township             Charlotte Hoo (Sr)         0:16:20.8
 30    30  Barrington                 Stephanie Fisher (Sr)      0:16:23.1
 31        St. Viator                 Jenny Joyce (Jr)           0:16:23.6
 32    31  Lake Park                  Andrea Wojciechowski (Jr)  0:16:24.8
 33    32  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Paige Bocinaski (Sr)       0:16:25.5
 34        Lyons Township             Rachel Schwabe (Sr)        0:16:26.9
 35    33  Cary Grove                 Maddie Lundin (Jr)         0:16:27.6
 36    34  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Helen Majer (Jr)           0:16:28.2
 37    35  Downers Grove North        Chloe Pooler (Sr)          0:16:28.7
 38    36  Lake Park                  Krystal Sotis (Jr)         0:16:29.7
 39    37  Lake Park                  Stephanie Galason (Sr)     0:16:30.6
 40        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kristin Mizushima (Sr)     0:16:31.2
 41        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jaime Jaeschke (Sr)        0:16:32.7
 42    38  Libertyville               Stephanie Hanagan (Sr)     0:16:33.4
 43    39  Assumption                 Elizabeth Lohr (Sr)        0:16:34.1
 44    40  Downers Grove North        Cora Webster (Jr)          0:16:35.1
 45    41  Cary Grove                 Caitlin Gibbons (Sr)       0:16:35.6
 46    42  Libertyville               Erin Anderson (Sr)         0:16:36.1
 47    43  Downers Grove North        Susanna Brashler (Sr)      0:16:36.6
 48    44  Palatine                   Kirsten Slora (Jr)         0:16:37.2
 49    45  Rock Bridge                Lara Cox (Jr)              0:16:38.2
 50    46  Libertyville               Natalie Danckers (Jr)      0:16:39.6
 51    47  Loyola Academy             Rose McBride (Jr)          0:16:40.1
 52    48  Palatine                   Erin Rhodes (Sr)           0:16:40.7
 53    49  Rock Bridge                Sienna Trice (Jr)          0:16:41.7
 54    50  Assumption                 Lindsay Marko (Sr)         0:16:43.0
 55    51  Mundelein                  Lisa Nootbaar (Sr)         0:16:44.6
 56        Lake Park                  Molly Dimpsey (Jr)         0:16:46.1
 57    52  Prairie Ridge              Victoria Harris (Jr)       0:16:49.5
 58    53  Mundelein                  Katie Schlebecker (Sr)     0:16:50.0
 59    54  Barrington                 Allison Doran (Jr)         0:16:50.5
 60    55  Barrington                 Marissa Cortopassi (Jr)    0:16:51.0
 61    56  Maine South                Amy O'Malley (Sr)          0:16:52.9
 62    57  Palatine                   Kristen Olson (Sr)         0:16:53.5
 63        Lake Park                  Kaitlyn Szabo (Jr)         0:16:59.2
 64        Lyons Township             Dana Heinz (Jr)            0:17:00.1
 65    58  Glenbrook North            Alena Marovitz (Jr)        0:17:00.6
 66    59  Downers Grove North        Lindsey Menard (Jr)        0:17:01.2
 67    60  Assumption                 Carol Donnelly (Sr)        0:17:02.0
 68    61  Downers Grove North        Sammy Vogel (Sr)           0:17:02.8
 69    62  Cary Grove                 Shannon O'Malley (Sr)      0:17:03.4
 70        Lyons Township             Ellie Altoff (Jr)          0:17:04.0
 71    63  Hononegah                  Claire Warren (Sr)         0:17:04.6
 72    64  Prospect                   Linda Zalewski (Sr)        0:17:05.4
 73    65  Glenbrook North            Megan Smith (Sr)           0:17:06.1
 74    66  Cary Grove                 Hannah Bobrytzke (Jr)      0:17:06.9
 75    67  Crystal Lake Central       Karen Vuglar (Sr)          0:17:07.3
 76    68  Assumption                 Olivia Reibel (Sr)         0:17:07.8
 77    69  Loyola Academy             Lisa Wuertz (Sr)           0:17:08.2
 78        Assumption                 Ashley Haupt (Jr)          0:17:08.7
 79        Lyons Township             Secilia Cox (Jr)           0:17:09.2
 80        Assumption                 Brittany Passanisi (Jr)    0:17:09.6
 81    70  Maine South                Stephanie Pearson (Sr)     0:17:10.3
 82    71  Maine South                Kate Thorsen (Jr)          0:17:10.8
 83    72  Maine South                Michelle Roberts (Sr)      0:17:11.2
 84        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emma Discher (Sr)          0:17:11.7
 85    73  Buffalo Grove              Marni Sherman (Sr)         0:17:12.1
 86        Lyons Township             Kelsey Morgan (Sr)         0:17:12.6
 87    74  Maine South                Lexi Hasan (Jr)            0:17:13.1
 88    75  Mundelein                  Hannah Smith (Jr)          0:17:13.6
 89    76  Rock Bridge                Sami Kanago (Sr)           0:17:14.1
 90    77  Buffalo Grove              Olivia Jones (Sr)          0:17:14.5
 91    78  Rock Bridge                Clara Phillips (Jr)        0:17:15.0
 92    79  Maine South                Brynne Hartfelder (Sr)     0:17:15.4
 93        Lyons Township             Lauren Kucera (Sr)         0:17:15.9
 94        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Angie Smith (Sr)           0:17:16.3
 95        Lyons Township             Megan Hilling (Jr)         0:17:16.8
 96    80  Rock Bridge                Olivia Mends (Jr)          0:17:17.2
 97        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Rose Kiplinger (Sr)        0:17:17.6
 98    81  Rock Bridge                Sydney Ringdahl (Jr)       0:17:18.0
 99    82  Buffalo Grove              Maddie Nowak (Jr)          0:17:18.7
100    83  Mundelein                  Emily Zagula (Jr)          0:17:19.2
101    84  Downers Grove North        Jane Coughlin (Jr)         0:17:19.7
102    85  Palatine                   Jeniece Montellano (Sr)    0:17:20.5
103        Assumption                 Amy Czerwonka (Sr)         0:17:21.6
104    86  Libertyville               Dani Orsini (Sr)           0:17:22.6
105    87  Libertyville               Megan Becker (Jr)          0:17:23.1
106        Assumption                 Erin McHugh (Sr)           0:17:23.6
107    88  Libertyville               Ryann Dean (Jr)            0:17:24.2
108        Lyons Township             Shelby DePriest (Jr)       0:17:24.7
109    89  Lake Forest                Michelle Becker (Sr)       0:17:25.2
110    90  Prospect                   Tracy Flahaven (Sr)        0:17:25.8
111        Downers Grove North        Maggie Smith (Jr)          0:17:26.3
112        Lyons Township             Melissa Hoo (Sr)           0:17:26.7
113    91  Lake Forest                Jennie Moderwell (Sr)      0:17:27.1
114        Lyons Township             Alaina Kafkes (Jr)         0:17:27.5
115    92  Maine South                Mirae Mastrolonardo (So)   0:17:28.0
116    93  Lake Zurich                Andrea Adams (Sr)          0:17:28.4
117        Barrington                 Alannah McBreen (Jr)       0:17:28.9
118    94  Buffalo Grove              Amy Schiller (Sr)          0:17:29.3
119        St. Viator                 Megan Saulka (Jr)          0:17:29.8
120    95  Glenbrook North            Briana Kaplunov (Jr)       0:17:30.4
121    96  Lake Zurich                Sam Esser (Jr)             0:17:31.0
122    97  Buffalo Grove              Megan O'Donovan (Sr)       0:17:31.5
123    98  Glenbrook North            Sia Dagrizikos (Jr)        0:17:32.4
124    99  Glenbrook North            Morgan Zivin (Jr)          0:17:33.1
125   100  Prairie Ridge              Katie Neubauer (Sr)        0:17:33.6
126   101  Glenbrook North            Emily Mayer (Sr)           0:17:34.1
127        Maine South                Kristina Grandi (So)       0:17:35.3
128   102  Glenbrook North            Allie Gross (Jr)           0:17:35.6
129   103  Lake Forest                Stephanie Weber (Sr)       0:17:36.2
130   104  Hononegah                  Becky DalSanto (Jr)        0:17:36.8
131   105  Libertyville               Lauren Pacholski (Sr)      0:17:37.2
132        Downers Grove North        Sam Lanigan (Jr)           0:17:37.6
133   106  Lake Forest                Kristen Baker (Jr)         0:17:38.1
134   107  Buffalo Grove              Felicia Kranz (Jr)         0:17:38.5
135        Conant                     Mollie Dalton (Jr)         0:17:39.0
136   108  Palatine                   Harpreet Singh (Jr)        0:17:39.6
137   109  Loyola Academy             Rosie Tobin (Sr)           0:17:40.1
138        Assumption                 Katia Vela (Jr)            0:17:40.6
139   110  Hononegah                  Sarah Willett (Jr)         0:17:41.1
140        Libertyville               Jessie Silvis (Fr)         0:17:41.7
141   111  Buffalo Grove              Andrea Mau (Jr)            0:17:42.1
142   112  Palatine                   Katlin Allen (Sr)          0:17:42.6
143        Downers Grove North        Barbara Armstrong (Jr)     0:17:43.2
144        Downers Grove North        Kayla Chapa (Sr)           0:17:43.6
145        Barrington                 Jen Werner (Jr)            0:17:44.1
146        Lyons Township             Jia Mikuls (Jr)            0:17:44.5
147   113  Maine West                 Julia Jensen (Jr)          0:17:45.5
148        Palatine                   Joy Macatangay (Sr)        0:17:46.2
149        Lyons Township             Kristina Fiflis (Sr)       0:17:47.3
150        Palatine                   Duduzile Ndhluvu (Jr)      0:17:49.3
151   114  Dundee Crown               Janall Mok (Jr)            0:17:49.7
152   115  Hersey                     Hannah Morley (Sr)         0:17:50.9
153        Lyons Township             Jane Anderson (Jr)         0:17:51.6
154        Buffalo Grove              Morgan Angotti (Sr)        0:17:52.2
155        Lyons Township             Shelia Brogan (Sr)         0:17:53.3
156        Maine South                Sylwia Kmiec (So)          0:17:53.7
157   116  Prospect                   Ashley Yarbrough (Sr)      0:17:54.3
158   117  Hononegah                  Hanna Cannell (Sr)         0:17:54.7
159   118  Prospect                   Eileen McTigue (Jr)        0:17:55.2
160        Lyons Township             Alicia Rodriguez (Jr)      0:17:55.6
161        Lyons Township             Cecilia Luxem (Jr)         0:17:56.0
162        Assumption                 Alyssa Ecton (Jr)          0:17:56.5
163        Lyons Township             Nora Roche (Jr)            0:17:56.9
164        Downers Grove North        Catherine Smiles (Jr)      0:17:57.4
165   119  Rock Bridge                Paige Kiehl (Jr)           0:17:57.9
166   120  Mundelein                  Elise Erickson (Jr)        0:17:58.4
167        Rock Bridge                Kelly Preston (Sr)         0:17:58.8
168        Libertyville               Emily Sickert (Jr)         0:17:59.2
169        Barrington                 Jasmine Yassin (Jr)        0:17:59.7
170        Lyons Township             Anna Haux (Sr)             0:18:00.2
171        Barrington                 Alexis Smith (Sr)          0:18:00.6
172   121  Hononegah                  Haley Anderson (Jr)        0:18:01.1
173   122  Lake Zurich                Anna Endal (Sr)            0:18:01.5
174        Palatine                   Jackie Montalvo (Jr)       0:18:02.0
175   123  Hersey                     Shannon Tremont (Sr)       0:18:02.6
176        Maine South                Lindsey McDill (So)        0:18:03.1
177   124  Loyola Academy             Emma Kerrigan (Jr)         0:18:03.6
178        Glenbrook North            Annette Lucero (Jr)        0:18:04.0
179   125  Lake Zurich                Vickie Eickelberg (Jr)     0:18:04.5
180   126  Loyola Academy             Maggie Simons (Jr)         0:18:05.0
181        Assumption                 Allyson Cissell (Sr)       0:18:05.7
182        Buffalo Grove              Alli Caskey (Jr)           0:18:06.2
183        Maine South                Jessica Spratley (Jr)      0:18:06.7
184   127  Prairie Ridge              Kayla Fowler (Sr)          0:18:07.2
185   128  Lake Zurich                Stephanie Houghton (Jr)    0:18:07.7
186   129  Hersey                     Nicole Pietro (Sr)         0:18:08.2
187        Lyons Township             Lauren Roberts (Jr)        0:18:08.7
188        Barrington                 Grace O'Brien (Sr)         0:18:09.2
189        Assumption                 Cailin McKinney (Sr)       0:18:09.8
190   130  Cary Grove                 Carrie Hansen (Jr)         0:18:10.2
191        Lyons Township             Alexus Serrano (Jr)        0:18:10.7
192   131  Stevenson                  Tori Dobies (Jr)           0:18:11.2
193        Lyons Township             Austin Caron (Jr)          0:18:11.7
194        Lyons Township             Lauren Pelletier (Jr)      0:18:12.3
195        St. Viator                 Tina Ronson (Jr)           0:18:13.3
196   132  Stevenson                  Sara Loerch (Jr)           0:18:13.8
197        Downers Grove North        Meghan Landry (Jr)         0:18:14.3
198        Lyons Township             Nicole Hladik (Sr)         0:18:14.7
199        Lake Park                  Laura Fischer (Jr)         0:18:15.1
200   133  Lake Forest                Jordan Zoul (Sr)           0:18:15.6
201        Lyons Township             Emily Wilson (Jr)          0:18:16.0
202        Palatine                   Catelin Campbell (Jr)      0:18:16.5
203   134  Crystal Lake Central       Kristin Scott (Jr)         0:18:16.9
204   135  Prairie Ridge              Danielle Schafer (Sr)      0:18:17.3
205        Lyons Township             Catherine Dine (Jr)        0:18:17.8
206   136  Hersey                     Alex Villadonga (Sr)       0:18:18.2
207        Assumption                 Ellie Herp (Jr)            0:18:18.7
208        Buffalo Grove              Kristen Akialis (Sr)       0:18:19.2
209        Buffalo Grove              Amanda Salzman (Jr)        0:18:19.6
210   137  Hononegah                  Maddi Hatton (Sr)          0:18:20.1
211   138  Lake Forest                Brynn Streppa (Jr)         0:18:20.6
212        Assumption                 Kathryn Harder (Jr)        0:18:21.1
213   139  Lake Zurich                Anna Powers (Jr)           0:18:21.7
214        Barrington                 Annie Innocentini (Jr)     0:18:22.6
215   140  Hononegah                  Rachel Meyer (Sr)          0:18:23.4
216        Glenbrook North            Deanna Imhoff (Sr)         0:18:26.2
217        Maine South                Grace Gorman (Jr)          0:18:26.7
218   141  Dundee Crown               Allison Griffith (Sr)      0:18:27.3
219        Lyons Township             Irene Sullivan (Sr)        0:18:28.0
220        Lyons Township             Sammie Miller (Jr)         0:18:28.8
221        Lyons Township             Mary Kate Curley (Sr)      0:18:29.5
222        Lake Zurich                Aneta Stoch (Jr)           0:18:30.2
223   142  Lake Forest                Katherine Rowe (Sr)        0:18:31.0
224        Hononegah                  Tessa Farrell (Sr)         0:18:31.5
225        Lyons Township             Sarah Pipal (Sr)           0:18:32.1
226        Lyons Township             Liz Wesa (Sr)              0:18:32.9
227        Barrington                 Morgan McLaughlin (Jr)     0:18:34.0
228   143  Prospect                   Claire Perkins (Jr)        0:18:34.4
229        Lyons Township             Claire Kaminski (Jr)       0:18:34.8
230        Lyons Township             Hannah Bartman (Sr)        0:18:35.4
231   144  Hersey                     Emily Russell (Jr)         0:18:35.9
232        Libertyville               Vitctoria Deering (Jr)     0:18:36.3
233        Assumption                 Amy Gettelfinger (Jr)      0:18:36.8
234        Lake Forest                Nina Demet (Jr)            0:18:37.3
235   145  Loyola Academy             Claire Wojnicki (Sr)       0:18:37.8
236   146  Maine West                 Carolina Gonzalez (Jr)     0:18:38.7
237   147  Cary Grove                 Caroline Laughlin (Sr)     0:18:40.7
238   148  Cary Grove                 Kelsey Trotter (Jr)        0:18:41.2
239        Lake Forest                Sarah Burkhardt (Sr)       0:18:41.8
240        Assumption                 Laura Kenney (Sr)          0:18:43.3
241        Rock Bridge                Julia Schaller (Jr)        0:18:44.1
242        Assumption                 Leah Oppel (Jr)            0:18:45.0
243        Lyons Township             Marta Konopka (Jr)         0:18:46.0
244        Libertyville               Liza Boling (Sr)           0:18:48.0
245        Glenbrook North            Grace Morrissey (Jr)       0:18:48.5
246   149  Maine West                 Caroline Grad (Jr)         0:18:49.0
247        Libertyville               Carly Wheeler (Sr)         0:18:50.1
248        Palatine                   Jessie Vlha (Jr)           0:18:51.0
249   150  Hersey                     Anna Frietag (Jr)          0:18:51.4
250        Assumption                 Katelyn Sandell (Sr)       0:18:51.9
251        Maine South                Briana Cisneros (Sr)       0:18:52.3
252        Hononegah                  Sofie Furuseth (Jr)        0:18:52.8
253        Libertyville               Megan Hirschel (Jr)        0:18:53.2
254   151  Prairie Ridge              Lauren Kenning (Jr)        0:18:53.7
255   152  Dundee Crown               Jasmine Williams (Sr)      0:18:54.3
256        Maine South                Julia Kashul (Sr)          0:18:55.1
257   153  Prairie Ridge              Dani Johnson (Jr)          0:18:56.6
258        Assumption                 Sarah Robinson (Sr)        0:18:59.0
259        Maine South                Claire Raphael (Jr)        0:18:59.7
260        Barrington                 Tiffany Chen (Sr)          0:19:00.1
261        Prospect                   Anna Trybula (Jr)          0:19:00.6
262        Downers Grove North        Elizabeth Hopkins (Jr)     0:19:01.0
263        Lyons Township             Emily Cleveland (Sr)       0:19:01.5
264        Buffalo Grove              Steph Bleichman (Sr)       0:19:01.9
265   154  Crystal Lake Central       Katie Idstein (Sr)         0:19:02.3
266        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Becca VanLoan (Jr)         0:19:02.8
267        Lyons Township             Cassidy Marston (Jr)       0:19:03.3
268        Lyons Township             Christina Yelnick (Jr)     0:19:03.7
269        Downers Grove North        Helen Novak (Jr)           0:19:04.2
270        Downers Grove North        Caitlin Doak (Sr)          0:19:05.0
271        Lyons Township             Dylan Smith (Jr)           0:19:05.5
272        Glenbrook North            Danielle Sonshine (Sr)     0:19:06.1
273        Barrington                 Kristen Prunskis (Sr)      0:19:06.7
274        Rock Bridge                Madison Burks (Jr)         0:19:08.3
275        Maine South                Tara Garvey (Jr)           0:19:08.7
276   155  Hersey                     Jenny Bishop (Jr)          0:19:09.5
277        Moline                     Beka Whitcanack (Sr)       0:19:10.0
278        Downers Grove North        Megan Provenzale (Sr)      0:19:11.8
279        Rock Bridge                Emily Smith (Sr)           0:19:12.5
280        Cary Grove                 Kenna Engels (Jr)          0:19:13.0
281        Downers Grove North        Anna Massoni (Jr)          0:19:13.5
282        Hersey                     Anna Mijal (Sr)            0:19:13.9
283        Lake Zurich                Nicole Sharapata (Sr)      0:19:14.6
284        Lyons Township             Katie Mota (Jr)            0:19:15.3
285        Lake Zurich                Kelsey Savio (Jr)          0:19:16.1
286        Cary Grove                 Haley Lichter (Jr)         0:19:16.6
287        Lyons Township             Margaret Holt (Sr)         0:19:17.0
288        Assumption                 Sydney Radcliff (Sr)       0:19:18.1
289        Rock Bridge                Mc Burns (Jr)              0:19:19.1
290        Downers Grove North        Macaila DeMario (Jr)       0:19:19.5
291        Downers Grove North        Machaela Sullivan (Sr)     0:19:19.9
292        Lake Zurich                Jenn Hampe (Sr)            0:19:20.4
293        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Niki Shah (Jr)             0:19:21.2
294        Lyons Township             Alexis Mindock (Jr)        0:19:21.8
295        Rock Bridge                Savannah Pounds (Sr)       0:19:22.6
296        Assumption                 Carrie Hess (Sr)           0:19:23.0
297        Hersey                     Cassidy Muir (Sr)          0:19:23.5
298        Lyons Township             Jessica Kimble (Jr)        0:19:23.9
299        Assumption                 Allison Zickel (Jr)        0:19:24.4
300        Assumption                 Colleen Bell (Jr)          0:19:25.1
301        Prospect                   Jenna Stokes (Jr)          0:19:25.9
302        Lake Forest                Liz Kerndl (Jr)            0:19:28.0
303   156  Maine West                 Shana Atkinson (Jr)        0:19:29.7
304        Lake Zurich                Megan Snelten (Sr)         0:19:30.5
305        Lyons Township             Margaret Swinehart (Jr)    0:19:31.8
306        Barrington                 Ashley Kokoszka (Jr)       0:19:32.3
307        Lyons Township             Hannah Gajewski (Jr)       0:19:33.0
308        Hersey                     Marie Hoeger (Sr)          0:19:33.8
309        Maine South                Kellee Hartjen (Jr)        0:19:35.4
310   157  Dundee Crown               Megan Randby (Sr)          0:19:36.1
311        Prospect                   Maggie McCune (Jr)         0:19:36.7
312        Hersey                     Natalie Finn (Jr)          0:19:37.8
313        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sam Canning (Sr)           0:19:38.4
314        Lyons Township             Kelly Wang (Sr)            0:19:38.9
315        Lake Forest                Jillian Richman (Sr)       0:19:39.7
316        Lyons Township             Ana Mihajlovic (Jr)        0:19:42.6
317   158  Prairie Ridge              Sonya Sindberg (Sr)        0:19:44.0
318        Maine South                Julia Tobin (Sr)           0:19:44.8
319        Maine South                Devin Castanon (Jr)        0:19:46.7
320   159  Loyola Academy             Tierney Stein (Jr)         0:19:47.0
321        Glenbrook North            Josie Jung (Jr)            0:19:47.5
322        Lake Forest                Hayley Lakin (Jr)          0:19:47.9
323        Downers Grove North        Autumn Moberg (Sr)         0:19:49.0
324        Downers Grove North        Karen Klein (Jr)           0:19:49.4
325        Lyons Township             Michella Quinn (Jr)        0:19:49.9
326        Maine South                Jessica Strzepka (Sr)      0:19:50.4
327        Moline                     Megan Schaefer (Jr)        0:19:50.8
328        Palatine                   Marisela Martinez (Jr)     0:19:51.3
329        Loyola Academy             Molly Murphy (Jr)          0:19:51.7
330        Assumption                 Christine Lenhart (Jr)     0:19:52.2
331        Lyons Township             Catherine Flaherty (Jr)    0:19:52.7
332        Lyons Township             Stefi Culafic (Sr)         0:19:53.1
333        Lake Zurich                Da Som Kim (Sr)            0:19:53.7
334        Lake Zurich                Lauren Leopold (Jr)        0:19:54.2
335        Lake Forest                Katherine Hurst (Jr)       0:19:55.0
336        Glenbrook North            KJ Witty (Jr)              0:19:55.4
337        Lyons Township             Dannielle Gutierrez (Jr)   0:19:55.9
338        Lyons Township             Samantha Masalla (Jr)      0:19:56.4
339        Lake Zurich                Kylie Tangen (Jr)          0:19:56.9
340        Hersey                     Christy Morrow (Jr)        0:19:57.5
341        Lake Zurich                Shannon Clancy (Sr)        0:19:58.1
342        Lyons Township             Lia Kass (Jr)              0:19:59.8
343        Lyons Township             Laura Krivicich (Jr)       0:20:00.4
344   160  Crystal Lake Central       Kelsey Cannizzo (Sr)       0:20:01.4
345        Glenbrook North            Anjali Patel (Jr)          0:20:01.9
346        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Cameron Briggs (Jr)        0:20:02.8
347        Loyola Academy             Megan Szurgot (Sr)         0:20:03.3
348        Loyola Academy             Caroline Kolada (Jr)       0:20:03.9
349        Lyons Township             Samantha Lenz (Jr)         0:20:05.7
350        Barrington                 Meghan Keeley (Sr)         0:20:06.3
351        Loyola Academy             Bridget Mackey (Sr)        0:20:06.7
352        Glenbrook North            Nicole Paul (Jr)           0:20:07.5
353        Hersey                     Katie Croak (Sr)           0:20:08.0
354   161  Maine West                 Kassandra Pinedo (Jr)      0:20:08.7
355        Lyons Township             Bridget Raleigh (Sr)       0:20:09.5
356        Barrington                 Emily Claps (Sr)           0:20:10.8
357        Maine South                Lauren Pentz (Sr)          0:20:11.3
358        Lake Forest                Keiley Harrington (Jr)     0:20:12.1
359        Buffalo Grove              Bree Malvin (Sr)           0:20:12.8
360        Lyons Township             Laura Lannan (Jr)          0:20:13.4
361        Lyons Township             Kaley Shannon (Jr)         0:20:14.0
362        Downers Grove North        Julie Crist (Jr)           0:20:14.6
363        Libertyville               Natalie LaPlant (Sr)       0:20:17.0
364        Loyola Academy             Meg Ryan (Sr)              0:20:17.9
365        Downers Grove North        Frannie Jones (Sr)         0:20:19.1
366        Libertyville               Suzanne Vachula (Sr)       0:20:19.9
367        Maine South                Elaina Rubeo (Sr)          0:20:20.9
368        Downers Grove North        Kenzie Doyle (Jr)          0:20:21.8
369        Maine South                Ciara Gaskin (Jr)          0:20:22.2
370        Loyola Academy             Kerry Spence (Sr)          0:20:22.7
371        Glenbrook North            Shannon Morrissey (Jr)     0:20:23.2
372        Lake Forest                Courtney Barnwell (Jr)     0:20:23.7
373        Buffalo Grove              Emily Cho (Sr)             0:20:24.2
374        Loyola Academy             Claire Owens (Jr)          0:20:24.8
375        Loyola Academy             Moria Dillon (Jr)          0:20:25.4
376        Loyola Academy             Shannon O'Malley (Sr)      0:20:25.9
377        Loyola Academy             Sarah Soleiman (Sr)        0:20:26.6
378        Lake Forest                Katherine Wetterman (Jr)   0:20:30.5
379        Prospect                   Katie Maigler (Sr)         0:20:31.3
380        Loyola Academy             Aileen Ryan (Sr)           0:20:31.9
381        Lyons Township             Kate Karwowski (Sr)        0:20:33.3
382        Hononegah                  Julie Reyes (Jr)           0:20:35.1
383        Maine South                Maddie Purdy (Jr)          0:20:37.6
384        Libertyville               Becca Morozin (Jr)         0:20:43.5
385        Loyola Academy             Haley Mack (Jr)            0:20:44.7
386        Lyons Township             Emily Valeika (Sr)         0:20:46.9
387        Lake Forest                Sally Lape (Sr)            0:20:51.0
388        Assumption                 Kassi Taylor (So)          0:20:52.3
389        Buffalo Grove              Kelsey Meyer (Sr)          0:20:53.5
390        Palatine                   Maddie Eppley (Jr)         0:20:56.1
391        Buffalo Grove              Kami Huchings (Sr)         0:20:56.6
392        Hersey                     Tressa Frankel (Sr)        0:20:57.0
393        Glenbrook North            Marissa Lachman (Jr)       0:20:57.4
394        Lake Zurich                Janelle Brewer (Sr)        0:20:57.9
395        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kharis Louis (Jr)          0:20:58.3
396        Lyons Township             Anela Kosic (Sr)           0:20:58.8
397        Hersey                     Angela Lazaretti (Sr)      0:20:59.4
398        Palatine                   DeAnna Bender (Jr)         0:21:00.2
399        Loyola Academy             Courtney Kreb (Jr)         0:21:04.3
400        Glenbrook North            Demi Levin (Sr)            0:21:05.0
401        Glenbrook North            Eleni Artemas (Sr)         0:21:05.5
402        Glenbrook North            Tori Winner (Jr)           0:21:06.0
403        Buffalo Grove              Ali Levato (Sr)            0:21:06.7
404        Lyons Township             Elise McGill (Jr)          0:21:09.7
405        St. Viator                 Meghan Masterson (Sr)      0:21:10.6
406   162  Maine West                 Mohini Patel (Jr)          0:21:13.0
407        Maine South                Paula Gawedzki (Sr)        0:21:14.2
408        Loyola Academy             Anna Cox (Jr)              0:21:14.8
409   163  Maine West                 Elizabeth Carrasco (Jr)    0:21:16.6
410        Glenbrook North            Ariel Starkston (Sr)       0:21:17.5
411        Glenbrook North            Anna Burichenko (Sr)       0:21:19.6
412        Maine West                 Ana Marron (Jr)            0:21:25.8
413        Lyons Township             Lizzy Setzke (Sr)          0:21:26.9
414        Glenbrook North            Natalie Szmyd (Sr)         0:21:27.4
415        Lyons Township             Ellen Swanson (Jr)         0:21:31.6
416        Maine South                Jessica Rayborn (Jr)       0:21:33.5
417        Glenbrook North            Kat Pappas (Sr)            0:21:35.5
418        Maine West                 Julie Cullotta (Sr)        0:21:42.6
419        Maine South                Cecilia Budzynski (Jr)     0:21:43.5
420        Lyons Township             Kristen Collins (Jr)       0:21:44.1
421        Lake Forest                Meghan Polich (Sr)         0:21:44.7
422        Lake Zurich                Cait McAndrew (So)         0:21:45.4
423        Loyola Academy             Brigid Murray (Sr)         0:21:46.3
424        Maine South                Haley McDill (Sr)          0:21:48.2
425        Lyons Township             Jessica Chervinko (Jr)     0:21:56.4
426   164  Stevenson                  Sandra Lopez (So)          0:22:01.3
427   165  Stevenson                  Sarah Hersh (Sr)           0:22:01.9
428   166  Stevenson                  Suzannah Kal (Jr)          0:22:04.0
429        Glenbrook North            Mackenzie Purcell (Sr)     0:22:06.8
430        Hersey                     Grace Sinopoli (Sr)        0:22:07.5
431        Conant                     Alisha Hasan (Fr)          0:22:08.3
432        Lake Forest                Hilda Kim (Jr)             0:22:08.9
433        Hononegah                  Khani Nguyen (Jr)          0:22:09.7
434        Lake Zurich                Zoe Lynn (Jr)              0:22:24.7
435        Maine West                 Amy Heffernan (Sr)         0:22:28.5
436        Lyons Township             Leslie Hernandez (Jr)      0:22:29.2
437        Lake Zurich                Dana Lehmann (Sr)          0:22:30.1
438        Lyons Township             Sarah Murphy (Jr)          0:22:31.3
439        Downers Grove North        Arijeta Osmani (Jr)        0:22:37.8
440   167  Stevenson                  Shannon Legge (Jr)         0:22:38.7
441        Lake Zurich                Jayne Passehl (Jr)         0:22:39.6
442   168  Stevenson                  Hannah Gruen (Jr)          0:22:40.7
443        Lake Zurich                Caitlin Hunter (Jr)        0:22:43.5
444        Loyola Academy             Molly McGarvey (Jr)        0:22:54.2
445        Libertyville               Demi Frangos (Sr)          0:22:56.4
446        Lake Forest                Stephanie Coates (Jr)      0:22:57.0
447        Lyons Township             Athena Spingler (Sr)       0:22:59.2
448        Downers Grove North        Maureen Fasano (Sr)        0:23:02.1
449        Maine West                 Adrianna Czerlonko (Sr)    0:23:11.8
450        Lyons Township             Lindsay Hill (Jr)          0:23:20.5
451        Lake Forest                Emily Bowman (Jr)          0:23:21.2
452        Hononegah                  Danielle Walsh (Jr)        0:23:24.1
453        Barrington                 Claire Sincox (Sr)         0:23:25.0
454        Maine West                 Cindy Guidino (Jr)         0:23:51.6
455        Maine West                 Caroline Baird (Sr)        0:23:53.6
456        Prospect                   Crystal Park (Jr)          0:24:03.7
457        Maine West                 Ivy Hernandez (Sr)         0:24:06.6
458        Libertyville               Brittany Neil (So)         0:24:21.0
459        Downers Grove North        Mary Hewett (Jr)           0:24:22.5
460        Barrington                 Chinelo Agbim (Sr)         0:26:23.9
461   169  Dundee Crown               Claudia Korona (Jr)        0:27:11.6
462   170  Dundee Crown               Lisa Hua (Jr)              0:27:12.5
463        Maine West                 Diana Castelan (Jr)        0:28:56.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                57        3,   9,  12,  16,  17,  27,  29
  2   Wheaton-Warrenville South     69        5,   7,   8,  24,  25,  32,  34
  3   Lake Park                     82        4,  10,  11,  26,  31,  36,  37
  4   Barrington                    98       13,  14,  18,  23,  30,  54,  55
  5   Assumption                    98        1,   2,   6,  39,  50,  60,  68
  6   Downers Grove North          192       15,  35,  40,  43,  59,  61,  84
  7   Palatine                     262       28,  44,  48,  57,  85, 108, 112
  8   Libertyville                 299       38,  42,  46,  86,  87,  88, 105
  9   Prospect                     311       19,  22,  64,  90, 116, 118, 143
 10   Rock Bridge                  328       45,  49,  76,  78,  80,  81, 119
 11   Cary Grove                   332       33,  41,  62,  66, 130, 147, 148
 12   Maine South                  343       56,  70,  71,  72,  74,  79,  92
 13   Mundelein                    382       51,  53,  75,  83, 120
 14   Glenbrook North              415       58,  65,  95,  98,  99, 101, 102
 15   Buffalo Grove                423       73,  77,  82,  94,  97, 107, 111
 16   Lake Zurich                  456       20,  93,  96, 122, 125, 128, 139
 17   Loyola Academy               475       47,  69, 109, 124, 126, 145, 159
 18   Hononegah                    515       63, 104, 110, 117, 121, 137, 140
 19   Lake Forest                  522       89,  91, 103, 106, 133, 138, 142
 20   Crystal Lake Central         536       21,  67, 134, 154, 160
 21   Prairie Ridge                565       52, 100, 127, 135, 151, 153, 158
 22   Hersey                       647      115, 123, 129, 136, 144, 150, 155
 23   Maine West                   725      113, 146, 149, 156, 161, 162, 163
 24   Dundee Crown                 733      114, 141, 152, 157, 169, 170
 25   Stevenson                    758      131, 132, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168
 26   Conant                     No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 27   McHenry                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Moline                     No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 29   St. Viator                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             79:50   15:58   0:29   15:41, 15:51, 15:58, 16:10, 16:10, 16:19
  2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  80:02   16:00   0:31   15:47, 15:49, 15:51, 16:17, 16:18, 16:26
  3  Assumption                 80:17   16:03   1:08   15:35, 15:37, 15:48, 16:34, 16:43, 17:02
  4  Lake Park                  80:22   16:04   0:39   15:46, 15:56, 15:57, 16:18, 16:25, 16:30
  5  Barrington                 81:06   16:13   0:16   16:07, 16:08, 16:11, 16:17, 16:23, 16:51
  6  Downers Grove North        82:52   16:34   0:53   16:09, 16:29, 16:35, 16:37, 17:02, 17:03
  7  Palatine                   83:54   16:47   1:01   16:20, 16:38, 16:41, 16:54, 17:21, 17:40
  8  Libertyville               84:36   16:55   0:49   16:34, 16:36, 16:40, 17:23, 17:23, 17:25
  9  Prospect                   84:55   16:59   1:43   16:12, 16:16, 17:06, 17:26, 17:55, 17:56
 10  Rock Bridge                85:08   17:02   0:39   16:39, 16:42, 17:14, 17:15, 17:18, 17:18
 11  Cary Grove                 85:26   17:05   1:43   16:28, 16:36, 17:04, 17:07, 18:11, 18:41
 12  Maine South                85:41   17:08   0:21   16:53, 17:11, 17:11, 17:12, 17:14, 17:16
 13  Mundelein                  86:08   17:14   1:14   16:45, 16:50, 17:14, 17:20, 17:59
 14  Glenbrook North            86:44   17:21   0:32   17:01, 17:06, 17:31, 17:33, 17:33, 17:34
 15  Buffalo Grove              86:48   17:22   0:20   17:12, 17:15, 17:19, 17:30, 17:32, 17:39
 16  Lake Zurich                87:20   17:28   1:52   16:13, 17:29, 17:31, 18:02, 18:05, 18:08
 17  Loyola Academy             87:38   17:32   1:25   16:40, 17:09, 17:40, 18:04, 18:05, 18:38
 18  Hononegah                  88:19   17:40   0:56   17:05, 17:37, 17:41, 17:55, 18:01, 18:20
 19  Lake Forest                88:24   17:41   0:50   17:26, 17:27, 17:37, 17:38, 18:16, 18:21
 20  Prairie Ridge              89:44   17:57   2:04   16:50, 17:34, 18:08, 18:18, 18:54, 18:57
 21  Crystal Lake Central       90:44   18:09   3:48   16:14, 17:08, 18:17, 19:03, 20:02
 22  Hersey                     90:58   18:12   0:45   17:51, 18:03, 18:09, 18:19, 18:36, 18:52
 23  Maine West                 94:53   18:59   2:23   17:46, 18:39, 18:49, 19:30, 20:09, 21:13
 24  Dundee Crown              102:02   20:24   9:22   17:50, 18:28, 18:55, 19:37, 27:12, 27:13
 25  Stevenson                 102:34   20:31   3:52   18:12, 18:14, 22:02, 22:02, 22:04, 22:39
 26  Conant                    No Score                17:39, 22:09
 27  McHenry                   No Score                
 28  Moline                    No Score                19:10, 19:51
 29  St. Viator                No Score                16:24, 17:30, 18:14, 21:11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015