Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2011 Palatine Invitational      

September 24, 2011
Boys Sophmore       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:58.4 by Nicholas Korhumel of Libertyville on Sept. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Nathan Mroz (So)           0:15:30.5
  2     2  Hersey                     David Rodriguez (Fr)       0:15:47.7
  3     3  Lyons Township             Ed McCarter (So)           0:15:48.2
  4     4  York                       Kyle Mattes (So)           0:15:54.7
  5     5  Hersey                     Andy Philipose (So)        0:15:57.9
  6     6  New Trier                  Connor Trapp (So)          0:16:09.0
  7     7  Lyons Township             Dan Lupano (So)            0:16:16.3
  8     8  Hersey                     Jack O'Neil (So)           0:16:21.5
  9     9  Lyons Township             James Ryan (So)            0:16:23.5
 10    10  Barrington                 Konrad Eiring (Fr)         0:16:25.8
 11        Moline                     Zach Gray (So)             0:16:27.0
 12    11  New Trier                  Chase Silverman (So)       0:16:27.4
 13    12  Hersey                     Erick DeLoera (So)         0:16:27.9
 14    13  York                       Jake Lichty (So)           0:16:28.4
 15    14  Waubonsie Valley           Eric Onsager (So)          0:16:28.9
 16    15  Palatine                   Argeni Bailon (So)         0:16:32.8
 17    16  Barrington                 Adam Phillips (So)         0:16:33.2
 18    17  St. Charles North          Nathan Klair (So)          0:16:33.7
 19    18  Rock Bridge                Lucas Harrington (Fr)      0:16:34.2
 20    19  Waubonsie Valley           Daniel Byczynski (So)      0:16:34.6
 21    20  Crystal Lake Central       Ryan Pitner (So)           0:16:35.8
 22    21  Palatine                   Adam Brauer (So)           0:16:36.4
 23    22  Lyons Township             Dominic Zona (So)          0:16:37.0
 24    23  Saint Ignatius             Chris Korabik (So)         0:16:38.1
 25    24  York                       Connor York (So)           0:16:38.5
 26    25  Hersey                     Grant von der Lippe (Fr)   0:16:40.6
 27    26  York                       Alec Bruns (So)            0:16:41.4
 28    27  Palatine                   Eddie Graham (So)          0:16:43.2
 29    28  New Trier                  Jack Myers (So)            0:16:44.0
 30    29  Rock Bridge                Luke Walters (So)          0:16:44.4
 31    30  St. Charles North          Hayden Joyce (Fr)          0:16:46.7
 32    31  Loyola Academy             Matt Randolph (So)         0:16:49.1
 33    32  Saint Ignatius             Taylor Dugas (So)          0:16:49.8
 34    33  Maine South                Max Edsey (So)             0:16:51.2
 35    34  Lyons Township             Matt Layden (So)           0:16:52.3
 36    35  Hononegah                  Sam Collins (So)           0:16:53.7
 37    36  Crystal Lake Central       Zach Gemmel (So)           0:16:54.3
 38    37  Lake Zurich                Will Llanos (So)           0:16:54.9
 39    38  New Trier                  Charlie Kupets (So)        0:17:00.6
 40    39  New Trier                  Barr Iserloth (So)         0:17:01.1
 41    40  Prairie Ridge              Mitch Kazin (Fr)           0:17:02.6
 42    41  Lake Forest                Sean Jones (So)            0:17:03.0
 43    42  Crystal Lake Central       Scott Levengood (So)       0:17:04.9
 44    43  Hersey                     Brendan Cunningham (So)    0:17:05.8
 45    44  Prairie Ridge              Scott Hearne (Fr)          0:17:07.0
 46    45  St. Charles North          Kevin Davis (So)           0:17:07.5
 47    46  Lake Forest                Liam Gayter (So)           0:17:07.9
 48    47  York                       William Schlemmel (So)     0:17:08.4
 49    48  New Trier                  Nick Anaclerio (So)        0:17:10.0
 50    49  York                       Julio Gutierrez (So)       0:17:11.1
 51    50  Palatine                   Dean Kolar (So)            0:17:11.6
 52    51  Hersey                     Matt Stadnicki (So)        0:17:12.0
 53    52  Libertyville               Atticus Rush (So)          0:17:12.5
 54        York                       Matthew Stevenson (So)     0:17:16.2
 55    53  Crystal Lake Central       Patrick McKay (So)         0:17:16.6
 56    54  Lyons Township             Martin Glynn (So)          0:17:17.1
 57    55  Cary Grove                 John Cody (Fr)             0:17:19.1
 58        Moline                     Jake Barr (So)             0:17:20.6
 59    56  Waubonsie Valley           Ben Cotter (So)            0:17:22.8
 60    57  Barrington                 Kyle Monahan (Fr)          0:17:23.8
 61    58  Waubonsie Valley           Stephen Scott (So)         0:17:24.4
 62    59  Waubonsie Valley           Brendan Lynch (So)         0:17:24.8
 63    60  Maine South                Jason Friesl (So)          0:17:25.2
 64    61  Saint Ignatius             Conor Dunham (So)          0:17:25.7
 65    62  Lyons Township             Joseph Mayer (So)          0:17:26.1
 66    63  Niles North                Andreas Otil (So)          0:17:27.2
 67    64  Fremd                      Kazuhiro Higuchi (Fr)      0:17:28.3
 68    65  Barrington                 Ryan Perkins (So)          0:17:29.1
 69    66  New Trier                  Julian Brendl (So)         0:17:30.0
 70    67  Fremd                      Daichi Sugahara (So)       0:17:30.5
 71    68  Cary Grove                 Michael Saxon (Fr)         0:17:31.0
 72    69  Waubonsie Valley           Zach Howerton (So)         0:17:31.4
 73        Hersey                     Matt Dini (So)             0:17:32.3
 74        York                       Alexander Bashqawi (So)    0:17:32.6
 75        Lyons Township             Graham Hartoonian (So)     0:17:33.3
 76    70  Rock Bridge                Spencer Brocksmith (So)    0:17:33.8
 77    71  Loyola Academy             Gavin Krueger (So)         0:17:35.2
 78    72  Loyola Academy             Matt Scherer (So)          0:17:35.8
 79    73  Waubonsie Valley           Jeff Colvin (So)           0:17:37.0
 80    74  Stevenson                  Alex Mazursky (So)         0:17:38.6
 81    75  Fremd                      Jack Williams (So)         0:17:39.0
 82    76  Stevenson                  Jeremy Bloomfield (So)     0:17:39.5
 83    77  Barrington                 Connor Smith (So)          0:17:40.1
 84    78  Stevenson                  Jeremy French (So)         0:17:40.6
 85    79  Niles North                Michael El Ghoul (So)      0:17:42.5
 86    80  Fremd                      Anders Dinterman (So)      0:17:44.7
 87    81  Libertyville               Tyler Chen (So)            0:17:45.5
 88    82  Libertyville               Evan Mazurek (So)          0:17:46.6
 89    83  Lake Zurich                Matt Reninger (So)         0:17:47.6
 90        York                       Drew Douglas (So)          0:17:49.0
 91    84  Lake Zurich                Austin Kuehr (So)          0:17:51.2
 92    85  Maine South                Chris Armstrong (So)       0:17:51.7
 93    86  Barrington                 Will Renze (So)            0:17:52.1
 94        York                       Scott Blaszak (So)         0:17:53.0
 95    87  Cary Grove                 Griffin Dempsey (So)       0:17:53.7
 96    88  Barrington                 Jack Foley (So)            0:17:54.7
 97    89  Saint Ignatius             Matas Blekys (So)          0:17:55.4
 98        York                       Alex Albers (So)           0:17:56.7
 99    90  Saint Ignatius             Patrick Manglano (So)      0:17:57.2
100    91  Cary Grove                 Clay Marunde (So)          0:17:58.3
101        Barrington                 David Tung (Fr)            0:17:59.2
102    92  Fremd                      Patrick Cox (Fr)           0:18:00.5
103    93  St. Charles North          Jack Feeney (So)           0:18:03.1
104    94  Fremd                      Nick Macius (So)           0:18:04.9
105    95  St. Charles North          Steve Lewandowski (Fr)     0:18:05.3
106    96  Palatine                   Marco Chilelli (So)        0:18:07.4
107        Hersey                     Davis Gerew (So)           0:18:08.8
108    97  Stevenson                  Brian Lin (So)             0:18:09.3
109        Barrington                 David Joyce (So)           0:18:10.0
110        Hersey                     Jacob Komenda (So)         0:18:13.3
111    98  Rock Bridge                Josh Baumer (So)           0:18:14.5
112    99  Lake Forest                Ryan Bender (So)           0:18:14.9
113   100  Lake Forest                Conor Donovan (So)         0:18:15.8
114        Lyons Township             Andy Stork (So)            0:18:16.5
115   101  Hononegah                  Cole Brandt (So)           0:18:17.3
116   102  Hononegah                  Andy Madura (So)           0:18:18.3
117   103  Lake Forest                Matthew Buddell (So)       0:18:20.2
118   104  Lake Zurich                Jon Berggren (So)          0:18:20.6
119        York                       Jeffrey Nosek (So)         0:18:21.5
120   105  Prairie Ridge              Chris Berg (Fr)            0:18:22.5
121        Lyons Township             Dan Patterson (So)         0:18:23.4
122   106  St. Charles North          Joe Potocki (So)           0:18:24.5
123        York                       Patrick Falkenberg (So)    0:18:26.7
124   107  Lake Zurich                Brian Griffin (So)         0:18:27.1
125   108  Maine South                Dan McDill (So)            0:18:27.5
126   109  Lake Zurich                Robert Picha (So)          0:18:27.9
127   110  Crystal Lake Central       Michael Borecki (So)       0:18:28.4
128   111  Loyola Academy             Mitchell Lee (So)          0:18:28.7
129        Waubonsie Valley           Dean Arbid (So)            0:18:29.6
130   112  Niles North                Jordan Rayas (So)          0:18:30.5
131   113  Maine South                Ryan Connoly (So)          0:18:31.2
132   114  Maine South                Tim Blazek (So)            0:18:32.4
133        Hersey                     Ziggy Zamora (So)          0:18:33.7
134   115  Niles North                Ramon Sebastian (So)       0:18:35.2
135   116  Cary Grove                 Charlie Price (So)         0:18:35.6
136        Lyons Township             Cj O'Neill (So)            0:18:36.0
137   117  Cary Grove                 John Gibbons (So)          0:18:36.5
138        Lyons Township             Mike Richards (So)         0:18:36.9
139   118  Palatine                   Gabe Flores (So)           0:18:38.8
140   119  Niles North                Erik Altmayer (So)         0:18:39.3
141   120  Lake Zurich                Juan Ramos (So)            0:18:40.1
142   121  Saint Ignatius             Paddy McCabe (So)          0:18:41.0
143   122  Niles North                Benjamin Popernik (So)     0:18:41.8
144        Waubonsie Valley           Autin White (So)           0:18:42.3
145   123  Stevenson                  Ryan Schwartz (So)         0:18:42.8
146   124  Saint Ignatius             Mickey Smith (So)          0:18:43.3
147        York                       Sean Lyons (So)            0:18:44.1
148   125  Niles North                David Goodwin (So)         0:18:45.4
149        York                       Harrison Wolff (So)        0:18:46.2
150        Barrington                 Aden Donohue (So)          0:18:48.2
151        York                       George Parayil (So)        0:18:48.7
152   126  Cary Grove                 Jared Fullerton (So)       0:18:51.1
153        Barrington                 Jack Mitchell (So)         0:18:52.7
154   127  Fremd                      Zach Mayo (So)             0:18:56.7
155   128  Prairie Ridge              Andrew Koenig (So)         0:18:58.6
156        Lake Zurich                Dan Abboud (So)            0:19:02.4
157        York                       Luke Squier (So)           0:19:02.9
158   129  Mundelein                  Edgar Calixto (So)         0:19:03.4
159   130  Stevenson                  Scott Stone (So)           0:19:04.3
160        Lake Zurich                Ryan Wendell (So)          0:19:04.8
161   131  Dundee Crown               Andrew Cassiere (So)       0:19:05.3
162        Cary Grove                 Brandon Bell (So)          0:19:05.8
163   132  Libertyville               Connor McCauley (So)       0:19:08.6
164   133  Stevenson                  Hal Jones (So)             0:19:09.1
165        Hersey                     Justin Schirmer (So)       0:19:10.8
166        Cary Grove                 Matt Palminteri (So)       0:19:12.3
167   134  Libertyville               Aaron Houser (So)          0:19:12.9
168        Hersey                     Ben Kangas (So)            0:19:13.6
169        Cary Grove                 Jake Sanders (So)          0:19:15.0
170   135  St. Charles North          Justin Cabrera (So)        0:19:15.5
171   136  Palatine                   Nate Ruzicka (So)          0:19:16.1
172        Stevenson                  Max Liebl (So)             0:19:18.5
173        Saint Ignatius             Sean Stevens (So)          0:19:19.6
174        Cary Grove                 Nick Anderson (So)         0:19:20.1
175   137  Hononegah                  Rodrigo Rosales (So)       0:19:20.5
176   138  Lake Forest                James Napier (Fr)          0:19:21.0
177   139  Lake Forest                Zach Streightiff (Fr)      0:19:22.5
178        Hersey                     Tj Paton (So)              0:19:24.1
179        St. Charles North          Peter Francissen (So)      0:19:24.7
180        Lyons Township             Steve Campbell (So)        0:19:25.2
181        Lake Zurich                Mark Charnogorsky (So)     0:19:26.4
182        Lyons Township             Mike Gay (So)              0:19:27.0
183        Palatine                   George George (So)         0:19:27.5
184        Lyons Township             Paul Hunter (So)           0:19:28.3
185        Lyons Township             Ryan Stork (So)            0:19:28.8
186        Niles North                Ilyas Taraki (So)          0:19:29.3
187        Hersey                     Brentyn Leong (So)         0:19:29.7
188        Palatine                   Miguel Guzman (So)         0:19:30.1
189        Moline                     Alex Ewert (So)            0:19:30.6
190        Cary Grove                 Kyle Radosevich (So)       0:19:31.1
191        Lake Zurich                Richard Waller (So)        0:19:31.6
192        Lake Forest                Sam Grum (Fr)              0:19:33.2
193        Barrington                 Chris Mangum (So)          0:19:33.5
194   140  Maine West                 Alec Logan (So)            0:19:34.0
195   141  Maine South                David Arenas (So)          0:19:35.0
196        Maine South                Billy Gorman (So)          0:19:36.1
197        York                       Marcelo Zuniga (So)        0:19:36.7
198        Saint Ignatius             Patrick Kenndery (So)      0:19:37.3
199        Stevenson                  Sunny Yun (So)             0:19:38.0
200        Palatine                   Guillermo Carillo (So)     0:19:39.0
201        Palatine                   Amadeus Sanchez (So)       0:19:40.6
202   142  Loyola Academy             Tom Harrington (So)        0:19:41.7
203        Lake Forest                Matt Mekaelian (Fr)        0:19:42.2
204        York                       Jeremy Damer (So)          0:19:42.6
205        Lake Forest                Griffin Mooney (Fr)        0:19:43.0
206        Saint Ignatius             John Villarreal (So)       0:19:43.7
207        Barrington                 Daniel Lagoni (So)         0:19:44.1
208        Lake Zurich                David Crisler (So)         0:19:44.9
209        Moline                     Garrett Atkinson (So)      0:19:45.3
210        St. Charles North          Austin Kyle (So)           0:19:45.8
211   143  Libertyville               Dennis Loveland (So)       0:19:46.3
212   144  Prairie Ridge              Colin O'Connor (So)        0:19:48.8
213   145  Prairie Ridge              Alex Mowthorpe (Fr)        0:19:50.3
214        Lyons Township             Ethan Leavitt (So)         0:19:53.6
215   146  Rock Bridge                Ross Parks (So)            0:19:54.0
216   147  Rock Bridge                Chandler Bramstedt (So)    0:19:55.0
217        Cary Grove                 Will Smith (So)            0:19:56.4
218        York                       Matthew Rodriguez (So)     0:19:57.0
219   148  Loyola Academy             Peter Colosimo (So)        0:19:58.1
220   149  Hononegah                  Collin Christensen (So)    0:19:58.5
221        Lake Forest                Corey Knudsen (Fr)         0:19:58.9
222   150  Hononegah                  Tristian Lewandowski (So)  0:19:59.4
223   151  Libertyville               Lionello Bardina (So)      0:20:00.0
224        Cary Grove                 Neal Edwards (Fr)          0:20:00.4
225        Saint Ignatius             Patrick Pavilonis (So)     0:20:01.0
226        Libertyville               Chase Wonderlic (So)       0:20:01.4
227        Lyons Township             Jim Kern (So)              0:20:02.0
228        Maine South                Phil Waters (So)           0:20:03.8
229        Hersey                     Nick Huene (So)            0:20:05.4
230        Stevenson                  William Furlong (So)       0:20:05.9
231        York                       Luke Swanson (So)          0:20:09.4
232   152  Loyola Academy             Charlie Eisinger (So)      0:20:12.0
233        St. Charles North          Josh Palan (So)            0:20:12.9
234        Loyola Academy             Joe Carini (So)            0:20:13.3
235   153  Mundelein                  Warren Jobe (So)           0:20:14.7
236        Libertyville               Samuel Marlinga (So)       0:20:15.2
237        York                       Reid Smith (So)            0:20:16.7
238   154  Maine West                 Liam Higgins (So)          0:20:17.1
239        Lake Forest                Patrick Eckland (So)       0:20:20.9
240        Maine South                Will Kicmal (So)           0:20:21.4
241        Lyons Township             Zach Prinz (So)            0:20:22.0
242   155  Prairie Ridge              Michael Harris (Fr)        0:20:22.5
243        Barrington                 Christin Geiger (Fr)       0:20:25.1
244        York                       Kacper Mierzejewski (So)   0:20:25.7
245        Maine South                Ryan Dystart (So)          0:20:27.1
246        Hersey                     Greg Madden (So)           0:20:27.8
247        St. Charles North          Ryan Naughton (So)         0:20:30.0
248        Maine South                Mike Nedza (So)            0:20:31.0
249        Lyons Township             Jimmy Bone (So)            0:20:31.4
250        Niles North                Ely Feldman (So)           0:20:31.8
251        Barrington                 Tim Fuentes (So)           0:20:32.8
252        Niles North                Matthew Groner (So)        0:20:35.2
253        Palatine                   Chris Lewis (So)           0:20:37.1
254   156  Mundelein                  Jack Weimer (So)           0:20:42.9
255        Niles North                Theo Ward (So)             0:20:43.4
256        Libertyville               Zach Sickand (So)          0:20:46.0
257        Lake Forest                Declan Fielding (Fr)       0:20:46.9
258   157  Dundee Crown               Brian Andersen (So)        0:20:47.5
259        Hersey                     Joy Kannookaden (So)       0:20:48.1
260   158  Rock Bridge                Brian King (So)            0:20:48.6
261        Libertyville               Jack Donofrio (So)         0:20:49.6
262        Fremd                      Jerry Parng (Fr)           0:20:50.7
263        Cary Grove                 Tyler Stordahl (Fr)        0:20:52.6
264        Fremd                      Shuhei Yamada (Fr)         0:20:56.1
265        York                       Joshua Farrar (So)         0:20:56.6
266        Fremd                      Neil Hanna (So)            0:20:57.1
267        Cary Grove                 Hunter Bjork (Fr)          0:20:57.5
268   159  Dundee Crown               Leon Vargas (So)           0:20:58.0
269        York                       Nicholas Leone (So)        0:20:59.6
270        Maine South                Nick Schulberg (So)        0:21:00.1
271        Barrington                 Andrew Recinas (So)        0:21:00.6
272   160  Maine West                 Julian Martin (So)         0:21:01.5
273        Loyola Academy             Cory Braxton (So)          0:21:01.9
274        Palatine                   Antonio Traficanto (So)    0:21:02.3
275        Loyola Academy             Strat Kennedy (So)         0:21:02.8
276        Stevenson                  Lawerence Blahnik (So)     0:21:03.5
277        Cary Grove                 Curtis Krupa (Fr)          0:21:03.9
278        Saint Ignatius             Wil Hughes (So)            0:21:04.5
279   161  Dundee Crown               Eric Faler (So)            0:21:05.0
280   162  Hononegah                  Zach Colson (So)           0:21:07.3
281        Fremd                      Alex Wang (Fr)             0:21:16.5
282        Waubonsie Valley           Pete Thomson (So)          0:21:19.0
283        Lyons Township             James Rhode (So)           0:21:19.7
284        Loyola Academy             Jack Daffada (So)          0:21:20.2
285        Lake Zurich                Cal Duff (So)              0:21:20.9
286        Niles North                Jess Lipka (So)            0:21:22.8
287        Maine South                Brendan Ploen (So)         0:21:26.4
288        Lake Forest                Jack Williams (So)         0:21:27.0
289        Stevenson                  Chris Yao (So)             0:21:27.4
290        Stevenson                  Daisuke Nakahara (So)      0:21:27.9
291        York                       Matthew Bindeman (So)      0:21:28.5
292        Loyola Academy             Micah Ventura (So)         0:21:29.8
293        Palatine                   Jordan Garcia (So)         0:21:35.0
294        Lake Forest                Mark DiValerio (So)        0:21:38.0
295        Libertyville               Robert McCormick (So)      0:21:39.2
296        Libertyville               Jimmy Althoff (So)         0:21:39.8
297        Fremd                      Dan Vaquero (Fr)           0:21:42.5
298        Palatine                   Will Padilla (So)          0:21:43.3
299        Hersey                     Chris Yendrzejowsky (So)   0:21:44.1
300        Cary Grove                 Cameron Scott (Fr)         0:21:46.5
301        Barrington                 Billy Geshwinder (So)      0:21:46.9
302        Cary Grove                 Donny Unti (Fr)            0:21:48.7
303        Niles North                Sam Bearman (So)           0:21:50.9
304        Lake Forest                Sam Frost (Fr)             0:21:51.3
305   163  Dundee Crown               Brandon Meng (So)          0:21:51.7
306   164  Maine West                 James Payne (So)           0:21:52.2
307        Fremd                      Christian Pierini (So)     0:21:58.3
308        Fremd                      Andrew Ha (So)             0:21:59.8
309   165  Maine West                 Austin Jablenski (So)      0:22:00.2
310   166  Mundelein                  David Park (So)            0:22:08.7
311   167  Dundee Crown               Thomas Rice (So)           0:22:12.2
312        Cary Grove                 Michael Warder (So)        0:22:18.0
313        Palatine                   Bryant Colin (So)          0:22:22.2
314        Fremd                      Max Snyderman (Fr)         0:22:46.8
315   168  Maine West                 Ricardo Munoz (So)         0:22:50.5
316        Palatine                   Rayan Chatterjee (So)      0:22:57.6
317   169  Mundelein                  Madi Cardenas (So)         0:22:58.1
318        Cary Grove                 Nick Mason (Fr)            0:22:59.3
319        Libertyville               Jordan Newman (So)         0:22:59.7
320        Stevenson                  Duk Kyou Lim (So)          0:23:09.2
321        Stevenson                  Phil Shin (So)             0:23:42.2
322        York                       Steven Kandathil (So)      0:23:48.1
323        Cary Grove                 Mitchell Danley (So)       0:23:48.5
324        Lake Forest                Matt Goodman (Fr)          0:23:54.1
325        Lyons Township             Mike Forberg (So)          0:24:12.3
326        Prairie Ridge              Mason Switzer (So)         0:24:18.5
327   170  Dundee Crown               Jose Pacheco (So)          0:24:26.0
328        Dundee Crown               Brian Gabrielsen (So)      0:24:36.7
329        York                       Kevin Dever (So)           0:24:50.2
330        York                       Dylan Byrne (So)           0:24:50.9
331        Lyons Township             Sam Trifon (So)            0:25:08.9
332        York                       Adam Camp (So)             0:25:36.0
333        Lake Forest                Lance Kennedy (So)         0:26:33.4
334        Libertyville               Jason Voelker (So)         0:27:41.3
335        Lyons Township             Nick Pipal (So)            0:28:02.1
336        York                       Drew Yasdick (So)          0:29:24.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hersey                        52        2,   5,   8,  12,  25,  43,  51
  2   York                          68        1,   4,  13,  24,  26,  47,  49
  3   Lyons Township                75        3,   7,   9,  22,  34,  54,  62
  4   New Trier                    122        6,  11,  28,  38,  39,  48,  66
  5   Waubonsie Valley             206       14,  19,  56,  58,  59,  69,  73
  6   Palatine                     209       15,  21,  27,  50,  96, 118, 136
  7   Barrington                   225       10,  16,  57,  65,  77,  86,  88
  8   Crystal Lake Central         261       20,  36,  42,  53, 110
  9   St. Charles North            280       17,  30,  45,  93,  95, 106, 135
 10   Saint Ignatius               295       23,  32,  61,  89,  90, 121, 124
 11   Rock Bridge                  361       18,  29,  70,  98, 146, 147, 158
 12   Fremd                        378       64,  67,  75,  80,  92,  94, 127
 13   Lake Forest                  389       41,  46,  99, 100, 103, 138, 139
 14   Maine South                  399       33,  60,  85, 108, 113, 114, 141
 15   Lake Zurich                  415       37,  83,  84, 104, 107, 109, 120
 16   Cary Grove                   417       55,  68,  87,  91, 116, 117, 126
 17   Loyola Academy               427       31,  71,  72, 111, 142, 148, 152
 18   Stevenson                    448       74,  76,  78,  97, 123, 130, 133
 19   Prairie Ridge                461       40,  44, 105, 128, 144, 145, 155
 20   Libertyville                 481       52,  81,  82, 132, 134, 143, 151
 21   Niles North                  488       63,  79, 112, 115, 119, 122, 125
 22   Hononegah                    524       35, 101, 102, 137, 149, 150, 162
 23   Dundee Crown                 771      131, 157, 159, 161, 163, 167, 170
 24   Mundelein                    773      129, 153, 156, 166, 169
 25   Maine West                   783      140, 154, 160, 164, 165, 168
 26   Beecher                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   McHenry                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Moline                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 29   St. Louis University       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       81:16   16:15   1:11   15:31, 15:55, 16:29, 16:39, 16:42, 17:09
  2  Hersey                     81:17   16:15   0:53   15:48, 15:58, 16:22, 16:28, 16:41, 17:06
  3  Lyons Township             82:00   16:24   1:04   15:49, 16:17, 16:24, 16:37, 16:53, 17:17
  4  New Trier                  83:23   16:41   0:52   16:09, 16:28, 16:44, 17:01, 17:01, 17:10
  5  Palatine                   85:14   17:03   1:35   16:33, 16:37, 16:44, 17:12, 18:08, 18:39
  6  Waubonsie Valley           85:17   17:03   0:56   16:29, 16:35, 17:23, 17:25, 17:25, 17:32
  7  Barrington                 85:33   17:07   1:14   16:26, 16:34, 17:24, 17:29, 17:40, 17:53
  8  Crystal Lake Central       86:22   17:16   1:53   16:36, 16:55, 17:05, 17:17, 18:29
  9  St. Charles North          86:38   17:20   1:32   16:34, 16:47, 17:08, 18:03, 18:06, 18:25
 10  Saint Ignatius             86:48   17:22   1:20   16:38, 16:50, 17:26, 17:56, 17:58, 18:41
 11  Fremd                      88:25   17:41   0:32   17:29, 17:31, 17:39, 17:45, 18:01, 18:05
 12  Rock Bridge                89:03   17:49   3:19   16:35, 16:45, 17:34, 18:15, 19:54, 19:55
 13  Lake Forest                89:03   17:49   1:18   17:03, 17:08, 18:15, 18:16, 18:21, 19:21
 14  Maine South                89:10   17:50   1:40   16:52, 17:26, 17:52, 18:28, 18:32, 18:33
 15  Cary Grove                 89:19   17:52   1:17   17:19, 17:31, 17:54, 17:59, 18:36, 18:37
 16  Lake Zurich                89:23   17:53   1:32   16:55, 17:48, 17:52, 18:21, 18:27, 18:28
 17  Stevenson                  89:53   17:59   1:04   17:39, 17:40, 17:41, 18:10, 18:43, 19:05
 18  Loyola Academy             90:12   18:02   2:53   16:49, 17:36, 17:36, 18:29, 19:42, 19:58
 19  Niles North                90:58   18:12   1:12   17:28, 17:43, 18:31, 18:36, 18:40, 18:42
 20  Libertyville               91:08   18:14   2:00   17:13, 17:46, 17:47, 19:09, 19:13, 19:47
 21  Prairie Ridge              91:21   18:16   2:46   17:03, 17:07, 18:23, 18:59, 19:49, 19:51
 22  Hononegah                  92:51   18:34   3:05   16:54, 18:18, 18:19, 19:21, 19:59, 20:00
 23  Dundee Crown              103:49   20:46   2:46   19:06, 20:48, 20:58, 21:05, 21:52, 22:13
 24  Maine West                104:47   20:57   2:27   19:34, 20:17, 21:02, 21:53, 22:01, 22:51
 25  Mundelein                 105:09   21:02   3:54   19:04, 20:15, 20:43, 22:09, 22:58
 26  Beecher                   No Score                
 27  McHenry                   No Score                
 28  Moline                    No Score                16:27, 17:21, 19:31, 19:46
 29  St. Louis University      No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015