Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2011 Palatine Invitational      

September 24, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
2.5 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:14.7 by Liz Cox of Palatine on Sept. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Barrington                 Caroline Reynolds (So)     0:15:00.3
  2     2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katie Popejoy (Fr)         0:15:14.3
  3     3  Assumption                 Jessica Byrd (So)          0:15:29.4
  4     4  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Melinda Franke (So)        0:15:34.6
  5     5  Palatine                   Kara Burton (Fr)           0:15:35.0
  6     6  Prospect                   Hannah Getschman (Fr)      0:15:44.5
  7     7  Assumption                 Abbie Wright (Fr)          0:15:47.8
  8     8  Lake Forest                Lisa Bennatan (So)         0:15:48.2
  9     9  Palatine                   Madi Berg (So)             0:15:48.7
 10    10  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Holly Eyrich (So)          0:15:55.5
 11    11  Prospect                   Ellen Siefke (Fr)          0:16:01.9
 12    12  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Isobel Michaud (Fr)        0:16:02.3
 13    13  Barrington                 Camille Blaisdell (So)     0:16:03.1
 14    14  Palatine                   Lei Ann Watanuki (So)      0:16:05.7
 15    15  Downers Grove North        Jenna Murphy (Fr)          0:16:06.9
 16    16  Crystal Lake Central       Rachel Kautz (Fr)          0:16:09.1
 17    17  Assumption                 Kyndel Guyton (So)         0:16:09.6
 18    18  Lyons Township             Eleanor Boardman (Fr)      0:16:10.4
 19    19  Prospect                   Tara Stokes (So)           0:16:10.9
 20    20  Lyons Township             Elaine Smith (So)          0:16:12.1
 21        Moline                     Amber Maland (Fr)          0:16:14.7
 22    21  Loyola Academy             Monica Kaminski (Fr)       0:16:18.7
 23    22  Loyola Academy             Claire Monticello (Fr)     0:16:19.1
 24    23  Palatine                   Amy Kieliszewski (Fr)      0:16:19.6
 25    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Allison Strong (Fr)        0:16:20.1
 26    25  Prospect                   Maggie Sullivan (Fr)       0:16:24.9
 27    26  Downers Grove North        Michaela Nicholson (So)    0:16:26.3
 28    27  Lake Forest                Kendall Krieger (Fr)       0:16:28.0
 29    28  Conant                     Michelle Marasigan (Fr)    0:16:29.3
 30    29  Lyons Township             Caroline Kralovec (Fr)     0:16:29.7
 31    30  Assumption                 Lauren Hayden (So)         0:16:30.4
 32    31  Palatine                   Itzel Sotelo (So)          0:16:31.4
 33    32  Lyons Township             Madeline Bernstein (Fr)    0:16:34.1
 34    33  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Hannah Koropp (So)         0:16:34.6
 35    34  Maine South                Makayla Digan (So)         0:16:35.1
 36    35  Lyons Township             Emma Heinz (Fr)            0:16:35.5
 37    36  Prospect                   Gina Burck (So)            0:16:36.0
 38    37  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sarah Church (So)          0:16:36.8
 39    38  Palatine                   Makenzie Guth (So)         0:16:37.5
 40    39  Hersey                     Juliette Vainisi (Fr)      0:16:40.0
 41    40  Lyons Township             Rachel Saggau (Fr)         0:16:40.5
 42    41  Downers Grove North        Stephanie Urbancik (So)    0:16:41.4
 43    42  Lyons Township             Sarah Drew (So)            0:16:43.1
 44    43  Palatine                   Abril Malagon (So)         0:16:43.8
 45        Palatine                   Ana Maria Quiroga (Fr)     0:16:44.5
 46    44  Lake Forest                Isabelle Block (Fr)        0:16:45.5
 47    45  Downers Grove North        Sandra DiPauli (So)        0:16:46.0
 48    46  Lake Zurich                Christina Eddleman (Fr)    0:16:49.6
 49    47  Lake Park                  Courtney Helman (So)       0:16:50.5
 50        Palatine                   Megan Beach (Fr)           0:16:51.0
 51    48  Glenbrook North            Molly Karr (So)            0:16:51.5
 52        Palatine                   Rebecca Das (Fr)           0:16:52.1
 53    49  Lake Zurich                Laura McNair (Fr)          0:16:53.9
 54        Palatine                   Kelly Ocock (Fr)           0:16:54.4
 55    50  Downers Grove North        Katie Portman (So)         0:16:54.9
 56    51  Cary Grove                 Iris Melcher (Fr)          0:16:55.4
 57    52  Hersey                     Halle Lyon (Fr)            0:16:56.1
 58    53  Mundelein                  Sophia Presutti (Fr)       0:16:56.5
 59    54  Lake Zurich                Julia Kuhn (So)            0:16:57.0
 60    55  Prairie Ridge              Abby Mann (So)             0:16:59.2
 61    56  Lake Park                  Danielle Falk (So)         0:17:00.4
 62    57  Prospect                   Sarah Busby (So)           0:17:02.0
 63    58  Barrington                 Lauren Cropsey (Fr)        0:17:02.5
 64        Lyons Township             Jessica Stabenow (So)      0:17:03.4
 65    59  Barrington                 Lindsey Wilson (Fr)        0:17:05.0
 66    60  Lake Forest                Jaqueline Becker (Fr)      0:17:05.7
 67    61  Libertyville               Katie Sackett (So)         0:17:06.4
 68    62  Glenbrook North            Kiera Abramson (Fr)        0:17:07.0
 69    63  Prairie Ridge              Mackenzie Small (So)       0:17:10.2
 70    64  Downers Grove North        Megan Treichel (Fr)        0:17:10.6
 71    65  Hersey                     Lauren Solberg (So)        0:17:13.4
 72        Moline                     Keeley Knobloch (Fr)       0:17:15.0
 73        Palatine                   Lilli Bugla (So)           0:17:15.5
 74    66  Barrington                 Caroline Noeffert (So)     0:17:17.7
 75        Palatine                   Solana Kenyon (Fr)         0:17:18.2
 76    67  Libertyville               Robin Villanueva (So)      0:17:18.6
 77    68  Assumption                 Emily Riedling (So)        0:17:19.4
 78    69  Crystal Lake Central       Rebecca Conn (So)          0:17:19.8
 79    70  Hersey                     Megan Anderson (So)        0:17:20.3
 80    71  Conant                     Sarah Gregory (Fr)         0:17:20.8
 81    72  Downers Grove North        Kiley Pooler (Fr)          0:17:21.3
 82    73  Barrington                 Leisl Helminiak (Fr)       0:17:22.3
 83    74  Prairie Ridge              Simi Bharaj (So)           0:17:22.8
 84        Palatine                   Lorena Sarabia (So)        0:17:24.2
 85        Stevenson                  Becky Callen (So)          0:17:25.2
 86    75  Conant                     Stephanie Lee (So)         0:17:25.8
 87        Palatine                   Melissa Manint (Fr)        0:17:28.3
 88        Palatine                   Silvia Catalon (So)        0:17:28.9
 89    76  Conant                     Jamie Hahn (So)            0:17:29.5
 90        Lyons Township             Blake Edwards (Fr)         0:17:30.1
 91        Downers Grove North        Zayna Jan (Fr)             0:17:30.9
 92    77  Hersey                     Marilee Stonis (Fr)        0:17:31.4
 93    78  Maine South                Siobhan Colleran (Fr)      0:17:31.8
 94    79  Loyola Academy             Lucy Melbinger (So)        0:17:32.3
 95    80  Loyola Academy             Samatha Evans (So)         0:17:32.8
 96    81  Libertyville               Erin Calamari (So)         0:17:33.3
 97    82  Prospect                   Jenna Leane (Fr)           0:17:33.9
 98        Downers Grove North        Hannah Henry (Fr)          0:17:34.4
 99    83  Conant                     Lauren Caputo (Fr)         0:17:34.9
100    84  Loyola Academy             Meredith Malin (Fr)        0:17:35.3
101    85  Lake Forest                Lizett Pink (So)           0:17:35.7
102    86  Lake Zurich                Jenna Roach (So)           0:17:36.1
103    87  Maine South                Claire Prendergast (Fr)    0:17:36.5
104    88  Maine South                Connie Kelly (Fr)          0:17:36.9
105    89  Libertyville               Sam Stavropoulos (Fr)      0:17:37.5
106        Lyons Township             Annie Denten (Fr)          0:17:37.9
107    90  Cary Grove                 Caitlyn Adams (Fr)         0:17:38.3
108        Lyons Township             Dayna Larson (So)          0:17:38.8
109    91  Prairie Ridge              Arielis Reyes (Fr)         0:17:39.3
110    92  Hersey                     Callie Joncas (So)         0:17:40.7
111    93  Buffalo Grove              Brittney Recht (So)        0:17:41.2
112        Moline                     Andrea Rosales (So)        0:17:41.6
113        Prospect                   Abby Jackson (So)          0:17:42.1
114    94  Rock Bridge                Lauren Wallace (So)        0:17:42.6
115        Prospect                   Damira McPherson (So)      0:17:43.1
116    95  Libertyville               Ryan Wonderlic (Fr)        0:17:43.6
117        Lyons Township             Ellen Brown (Fr)           0:17:44.0
118        Prospect                   Caroline Hempleman (Fr)    0:17:44.4
119    96  Rock Bridge                Alyssa Borst (Fr)          0:17:44.9
120    97  Buffalo Grove              Julie Stewart (So)         0:17:45.3
121    98  Loyola Academy             Anna Clark (Fr)            0:17:45.7
122    99  Maine West                 Kate Madden (Fr)           0:17:46.2
123   100  Hononegah                  Liz Juhlin (So)            0:17:46.7
124   101  Lake Forest                Annalisa Viramontes (So)   0:17:47.8
125        St. Viator                 Maria Dugo (Fr)            0:17:48.5
126   102  Hononegah                  Hannah Humy (Fr)           0:17:49.1
127        Lyons Township             Cara Bresnahan (Fr)        0:17:49.8
128   103  Assumption                 Natalie Laurence (Fr)      0:17:50.6
129   104  Hersey                     Gina Giancola (So)         0:17:51.6
130        Lyons Township             Alle Azevedo (So)          0:17:53.2
131   105  Cary Grove                 Kendall Teufel (Fr)        0:17:54.1
132   106  Loyola Academy             Emma Thomas (Fr)           0:17:54.6
133        Loyola Academy             Olivia Gatti (So)          0:17:55.0
134        Downers Grove North        Alex Hohnsen (Fr)          0:17:55.4
135        Lyons Township             Paige Matusiak (So)        0:17:55.9
136        Lyons Township             Rain Hammon (Fr)           0:17:58.1
137        Lyons Township             Samantha Stuba (Fr)        0:17:58.8
138   107  Lake Forest                Victoria Dent (So)         0:17:59.2
139   108  Maine South                Natalie Dobbins (Fr)       0:17:59.7
140   109  Barrington                 Erika Behling (So)         0:18:00.1
141        Lyons Township             Maribel Urrutia (So)       0:18:00.6
142        Lyons Township             Maddie Buel (Fr)           0:18:01.0
143        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Selam Algawerash (So)      0:18:01.4
144   110  Glenbrook North            Emily Komie (So)           0:18:01.8
145   111  Maine West                 Gigi Ortiz (So)            0:18:02.2
146        Lake Forest                Alex Slear (Fr)            0:18:02.6
147        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Natalia Boetcher (Fr)      0:18:03.0
148        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Clara Hecht (So)           0:18:03.4
149        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sabrina Lorenzen (Fr)      0:18:03.9
150        Barrington                 Kate Scott (So)            0:18:04.4
151   112  Maine South                Sarah Major (Fr)           0:18:05.5
152        Lyons Township             Alyssa Mota (Fr)           0:18:06.2
153        Lake Forest                Colleen Leider (So)        0:18:06.8
154        Lake Forest                Eliza Mosbarger (So)       0:18:07.5
155   113  Lake Zurich                Ruthie Rosenkranz (Fr)     0:18:07.9
156   114  Maine South                Emma Stetzenmeyer (Fr)     0:18:08.5
157        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Megan Foy (Fr)             0:18:09.0
158        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brennan Mallon (Fr)        0:18:09.5
159   115  Cary Grove                 Megan Gibbons (Fr)         0:18:10.0
160   116  Assumption                 Delanie Parker (So)        0:18:10.6
161        Moline                     Emma Peterson (Fr)         0:18:11.2
162        Barrington                 Grace Kramer (So)          0:18:11.8
163        Lyons Township             Nahomy Villalobos (So)     0:18:12.3
164   117  Prairie Ridge              Paige Roeser (So)          0:18:12.9
165        Downers Grove North        Jenny Book (So)            0:18:13.4
166        Hersey                     Gretchen Lundstrom (Fr)    0:18:13.9
167   118  Lake Zurich                Melanie Pelczynski (Fr)    0:18:15.0
168   119  Glenbrook North            Grace Kornicky (Fr)        0:18:15.7
169        Hersey                     Patrycja Krupa (So)        0:18:16.5
170        Lake Forest                Kelly Crowe (So)           0:18:17.4
171   120  Conant                     Stephanie Buga (So)        0:18:18.1
172        Hersey                     Madi Lipowski (So)         0:18:19.1
173        Loyola Academy             Sarah Langill (Fr)         0:18:19.8
174        Lake Forest                Savanah Shea (Jr)          0:18:21.0
175        Lake Forest                Etta Eckerstrom (Fr)       0:18:23.4
176        Lake Forest                Anne Murphy (So)           0:18:24.9
177        St. Viator                 Katie Cooley (Fr)          0:18:25.5
178   121  Lake Zurich                Abby Thackray (So)         0:18:26.6
179        Barrington                 Ingrid Peterson (Fr)       0:18:29.1
180        Barrington                 Maddie Seller (So)         0:18:30.4
181        Lake Forest                Maddie Webber (So)         0:18:31.3
182        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jenny Harkabus (So)        0:18:32.8
183        Assumption                 Julia Reibel (Fr)          0:18:34.3
184   122  Lake Park                  Claudia Bleimund (Fr)      0:18:36.8
185   123  Prairie Ridge              Elly Mann (Fr)             0:18:37.4
186        Barrington                 Kelly Panasy (So)          0:18:38.0
187        Assumption                 Gina Passanisi (Fr)        0:18:39.2
188   124  Cary Grove                 Allie Josefowicz (Fr)      0:18:41.0
189        Lyons Township             Lauren Workman (So)        0:18:42.7
190        Prospect                   Sarah LaCost (So)          0:18:43.3
191        Lyons Township             Mayra Baeza (Fr)           0:18:43.8
192        Lyons Township             Miranda O'Brenski (Fr)     0:18:44.4
193   125  Cary Grove                 Hannah Topole (So)         0:18:45.0
194   126  Libertyville               Maddie Anderson (Fr)       0:18:45.9
195   127  Prairie Ridge              Hannah Reed (So)           0:18:47.2
196   128  Conant                     Courtney Sherman (So)      0:18:49.7
197        Lyons Township             Dolan Bailey (So)          0:18:50.5
198        Barrington                 Heather Ross (So)          0:18:51.1
199        Downers Grove North        Maggie Duffy (So)          0:18:51.8
200        Lake Zurich                Becky Myshkowec (So)       0:18:52.4
201        Lake Forest                Sarah Rigali (So)          0:18:53.0
202        Loyola Academy             Katie Brombach (Fr)        0:18:53.8
203        Lake Zurich                Brianna Garrett (Fr)       0:18:54.3
204   129  Libertyville               Rebekah Hanagan (So)       0:18:54.8
205        Palatine                   Claudia Dumitru (So)       0:18:55.3
206   130  Crystal Lake Central       Monika Malinowski (Fr)     0:18:55.8
207        Maine South                Ellen Longman (Fr)         0:18:56.4
208        Palatine                   Cynthia Siddiqui (So)      0:18:57.2
209   131  Mundelein                  Ashley Paroloa (Fr)        0:18:59.8
210   132  Mundelein                  Emma McGowen (So)          0:19:00.3
211        Loyola Academy             Lauren Lyman (So)          0:19:00.8
212   133  Dundee Crown               Lillian Ondera (Fr)        0:19:01.3
213        Barrington                 Lauren Polito (So)         0:19:01.9
214        Palatine                   Leslie Benitez (So)        0:19:02.5
215   134  Glenbrook North            Jordan Crane (Fr)          0:19:03.6
216   135  Hononegah                  Amy DalSanto (So)          0:19:06.0
217   136  Dundee Crown               Lena Hemmer (Fr)           0:19:06.9
218        Barrington                 Aimee Klehm (So)           0:19:07.5
219        Barrington                 Tiffany Toni (So)          0:19:08.2
220        Palatine                   Bridget Ryan (So)          0:19:08.8
221        Stevenson                  Jessica Weil (Jr)          0:19:09.4
222        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sohpie Eakins (So)         0:19:10.0
223   137  Cary Grove                 Clare Lyons (So)           0:19:10.7
224        Maine South                Elizabeth Bobek (So)       0:19:11.1
225        Maine South                Sinead Lynch (So)          0:19:11.7
226   138  Buffalo Grove              Carmen Bustamante (So)     0:19:12.2
227        Loyola Academy             Jamie Villar (So)          0:19:12.8
228        Libertyville               Kate Collins (Fr)          0:19:13.8
229        Loyola Academy             Sarah Milani (So)          0:19:14.7
230   139  Glenbrook North            Diana Boyer (So)           0:19:17.5
231        Lake Forest                May Keen (So)              0:19:18.6
232        Lake Forest                Christine Tanna (Fr)       0:19:19.6
233   140  Glenbrook North            Sam Crowe (So)             0:19:20.2
234        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kelly Horgan (Fr)          0:19:20.9
235        Lyons Township             Stacy Demes (So)           0:19:21.5
236   141  Maine West                 Ashley Grahn (So)          0:19:22.2
237        Lake Zurich                Quinn LePage (Fr)          0:19:22.8
238        Glenbrook North            Amy Lakowski (So)          0:19:23.5
239        Lyons Township             Mariah Walsh (Fr)          0:19:24.2
240        Glenbrook North            Sofia Sarmiento (So)       0:19:25.1
241        Cary Grove                 Liz Airhart (So)           0:19:26.7
242        Lyons Township             Molly Miklosz (Fr)         0:19:28.2
243        Lake Zurich                Veronica Cooper (So)       0:19:28.7
244        Lyons Township             Julianne Thomson (So)      0:19:29.2
245        Downers Grove North        Maggie Curran (So)         0:19:29.8
246   142  Hononegah                  Stephanie Umenhofer (Fr)   0:19:30.4
247        Lake Forest                Caroline Longoria (Fr)     0:19:32.3
248        Glenbrook North            Shana Chu (So)             0:19:33.1
249        Palatine                   Naomi Portillo (So)        0:19:34.0
250        Libertyville               Diana Flanagan (So)        0:19:34.8
251        Lake Zurich                Renea Wille (Fr)           0:19:35.4
252        Prairie Ridge              Sammi Hempen (So)          0:19:36.1
253        Maine South                Rachel Frank (Fr)          0:19:36.7
254        Maine South                Sabrina Tamas (Fr)         0:19:37.4
255        Lyons Township             Lilly Donatelli (So)       0:19:38.4
256        Lyons Township             Elaine Schiek (Fr)         0:19:38.9
257        Libertyville               Paula Zhang (So)           0:19:39.5
258        Lyons Township             Kylee McDermott (So)       0:19:40.1
259   143  Maine West                 Connie Stiller (So)        0:19:40.7
260        Lyons Township             Sarah Holt (So)            0:19:41.3
261        Lake Forest                Jenny Morehouse (So)       0:19:41.8
262        Barrington                 Kelli Kranz (So)           0:19:43.4
263   144  Crystal Lake Central       Kara Fairfield (Fr)        0:19:44.5
264        Prairie Ridge              Hannah Jones (So)          0:19:45.4
265        Barrington                 Layne Barringer (So)       0:19:47.2
266        Cary Grove                 Emily Carrick (So)         0:19:48.5
267        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colleen McDonough (Fr)     0:19:50.9
268   145  Rock Bridge                Savannah Johnson (So)      0:19:51.6
269        Downers Grove North        Maria McConaughy (Fr)      0:19:52.8
270        Libertyville               Rachel Broughton (So)      0:19:54.9
271        Lyons Township             Jenna Dzwierzynski (Fr)    0:19:55.5
272   146  Lake Park                  Allison Strachan (Fr)      0:19:57.5
273        Barrington                 Jen Chen (So)              0:19:58.1
274        Downers Grove North        Megan Scantlen (Fr)        0:19:58.7
275        Stevenson                  Borchueh Wu (Fr)           0:19:59.7
276        Palatine                   Mel Mallon (So)            0:20:00.3
277        Downers Grove North        Natalia Marra (Fr)         0:20:00.8
278        Barrington                 Kayla Wolfrum (Fr)         0:20:01.6
279        Glenbrook North            Katy Wong (So)             0:20:02.5
280        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sarah Philip (Fr)          0:20:05.9
281        Lyons Township             Brittany Pilipiszyn (So)   0:20:07.2
282        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Peterson (Fr)    0:20:07.7
283        Lake Forest                Izzy Bianchini (Fr)        0:20:08.3
284   147  Mundelein                  Libby Pettett (So)         0:20:09.1
285        Downers Grove North        Heather Kwityn (So)        0:20:10.1
286   148  Mundelein                  Amy Proper (Fr)            0:20:10.7
287        Prospect                   Natalie Tuczak (Fr)        0:20:11.2
288        Downers Grove North        Alyssa Blashill (Fr)       0:20:11.8
289        Glenbrook North            Claire Pugh (So)           0:20:12.4
290        Lake Forest                Hannah Hart (So)           0:20:13.2
291        Hersey                     Allison Blevins (Fr)       0:20:14.2
292        Prospect                   Magda Jasowicz (Fr)        0:20:14.8
293   149  Buffalo Grove              Lindsey Waite (So)         0:20:15.3
294        Lyons Township             Isabella Watts (Fr)        0:20:15.8
295        Lyons Township             Celeste Muniz (Fr)         0:20:16.4
296        Barrington                 Kelsey Finn (Fr)           0:20:17.0
297        Lake Forest                Babice Dams (Fr)           0:20:17.6
298        Assumption                 Olivia Polston (Fr)        0:20:18.2
299        Prairie Ridge              Jennifer Gulgren (So)      0:20:18.9
300        Lyons Township             Cara Kelly (Fr)            0:20:19.9
301   150  Buffalo Grove              Anessa Anand (So)          0:20:20.5
302        St. Viator                 Kelly Kompanowski (Fr)     0:20:22.1
303        Glenbrook North            Jenna Sonshine (Fr)        0:20:22.8
304        Loyola Academy             Colleen Ahern (So)         0:20:23.6
305        Loyola Academy             Suzanne Turro (So)         0:20:24.4
306        Maine South                Isabel Pena (Fr)           0:20:25.1
307        Hersey                     Lauren Hess (Fr)           0:20:25.7
308        Loyola Academy             Madelyn Ryder (Fr)         0:20:26.4
309        Assumption                 Haley Dumitru (Fr)         0:20:27.0
310        Hersey                     Sophia Chervak (Fr)        0:20:27.6
311        Barrington                 Cassie Mullany (So)        0:20:28.7
312        Downers Grove North        Michaela Britt (Fr)        0:20:29.6
313        Glenbrook North            Emily Redstone (Fr)        0:20:30.7
314        Lyons Township             Sam Moody (So)             0:20:31.4
315        Lyons Township             Chelsea Pilipiszyn (So)    0:20:32.0
316        Glenbrook North            Thalia Prost (So)          0:20:32.7
317        Stevenson                  Alicia Lee (Fr)            0:20:33.6
318   151  Maine West                 Karla Roque (So)           0:20:34.5
319        Lyons Township             Jessica Fuller (So)        0:20:35.1
320        Lyons Township             Alex Vukovic (So)          0:20:35.7
321        Libertyville               Carolyn Rossetti (Fr)      0:20:36.6
322   152  Crystal Lake Central       Brooke Flowers (So)        0:20:38.9
323        Lyons Township             Kayla Baratta (So)         0:20:42.1
324   153  Rock Bridge                Kylee Cortez (Fr)          0:20:43.0
325        Lake Zurich                Mackenzie Hert (Fr)        0:20:45.2
326        Lake Zurich                Jordan McGahan (So)        0:20:48.8
327        Lyons Township             Meghan Caplice (So)        0:20:49.6
328        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brooke Eberle (Fr)         0:20:51.8
329        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katherine Cheney (Fr)      0:20:52.8
330        Assumption                 Alyssa Kleine-Kracht (Fr)  0:20:53.4
331        Barrington                 Sydney Mitchell (Fr)       0:20:54.8
332        Lyons Township             Julia Wink (Fr)            0:20:56.4
333        Lyons Township             Colleen Sullivan (So)      0:20:57.3
334        Hersey                     April Shiel (Fr)           0:20:58.0
335        Prairie Ridge              Sarah Kilhoffer (So)       0:21:00.2
336        Maine South                Rachel Rayborn (Fr)        0:21:00.8
337   154  Rock Bridge                Anna Wright (So)           0:21:01.4
338        Maine South                Summer O'Gradney (So)      0:21:02.8
339        Lake Forest                Brianna Martin (So)        0:21:03.7
340        Maine South                Jaclyn Schmidt (So)        0:21:04.1
341        Lyons Township             Shannon Egan (So)          0:21:04.7
342        Maine South                Kristin Pearson (So)       0:21:05.8
343        Loyola Academy             Maeve Ryan (Fr)            0:21:06.8
344   155  Lake Park                  Carolina Lopez (So)        0:21:08.5
345        Lyons Township             Melissa Quirk (So)         0:21:10.0
346        Lake Forest                Eileen Miller (So)         0:21:10.6
347   156  Buffalo Grove              Amber Waite (So)           0:21:13.1
348        McHenry                    Jessica Brooks (Fr)        0:21:15.2
349   157  Rock Bridge                Madeline Inslee (Fr)       0:21:17.9
350        Lyons Township             Ajla Smajlovic (Fr)        0:21:20.4
351        Lyons Township             Taylor Karey (Fr)          0:21:21.0
352        Maine South                Anna Kolenda (So)          0:21:21.6
353        Lyons Township             Lauren Link (Fr)           0:21:22.2
354        Lyons Township             Holly Quirk (Fr)           0:21:22.8
355        Maine South                Shannon Rose (So)          0:21:23.4
356   158  Hononegah                  Chantal Hielkema (So)      0:21:24.0
357        Lyons Township             Claire O'Brien (Fr)        0:21:24.8
358        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Molly Arend (Fr)           0:21:25.9
359        Loyola Academy             Cailtlin McEnery (Fr)      0:21:27.6
360   159  Maine West                 Hayley Bock (So)           0:21:29.3
361        Downers Grove North        Olivia Matheu (Fr)         0:21:30.4
362        Downers Grove North        Eva Schuller (So)          0:21:31.5
363        Maine South                Sinead Kelly (Fr)          0:21:32.3
364   160  Dundee Crown               Jacqueline Guerro (Fr)     0:21:32.8
365   161  Lake Park                  Carli Gogol (So)           0:21:33.5
366   162  Dundee Crown               Isabel Rodriguez (Fr)      0:21:34.5
367        Lyons Township             Abbey Cogelja (So)         0:21:42.7
368   163  Maine West                 Stephanie Gomez (So)       0:21:45.5
369        Downers Grove North        Lauren Taylor (Fr)         0:21:50.0
370        Lyons Township             Hannah Peterson (So)       0:21:51.9
371        Maine South                Teresa Colletti (So)       0:21:53.3
372        Maine West                 Erin Feldkamp (So)         0:21:54.4
373        Downers Grove North        Catherine Behme (So)       0:21:56.1
374        Maine South                Sandra Kroschel (So)       0:21:58.6
375   164  Hononegah                  Grace Benoit (Fr)          0:22:01.3
376   165  Mundelein                  Lauren Coras (So)          0:22:14.0
377   166  Crystal Lake Central       Courtney Perrin (So)       0:22:14.9
378   167  Rock Bridge                Carly Rohrer (So)          0:22:15.4
379        Downers Grove North        Keagan Cummings (Fr)       0:22:16.3
380        Glenbrook North            Alyssa Landauer (So)       0:22:16.9
381        Maine West                 Donna Gallano (So)         0:22:17.4
382        Lyons Township             Erin Masterson (So)        0:22:18.9
383        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Soudan (So)      0:22:20.0
384   168  Buffalo Grove              Molly Frey (Fr)            0:22:31.1
385        Lyons Township             Aminah Yassin (Fr)         0:22:31.5
386        Maine West                 Melissa Avila (So)         0:22:34.7
387        Prairie Ridge              Ginika Osude (Fr)          0:22:35.9
388        McHenry                    Karen Sielck (Fr)          0:22:38.8
389        Maine South                Caroline O'Connor (Fr)     0:22:41.0
390        Glenbrook North            Harper Simpson (So)        0:22:44.9
391        Maine South                Erin Hussey (Fr)           0:22:58.9
392        Downers Grove North        Meghan Duffy (Fr)          0:23:01.0
393        Libertyville               Casey Ryan (So)            0:23:21.9
394        Libertyville               Victoria Cavalcante (Fr)   0:23:27.5
395        Maine West                 Nikol Popova (So)          0:23:34.0
396        Loyola Academy             Molly Schirmang (Fr)       0:23:36.0
397        Prairie Ridge              Reanna Khimani (Fr)        0:23:44.9
398        Lyons Township             Hillary Brannen (So)       0:23:48.2
399        Loyola Academy             Keeley Martell (Fr)        0:23:48.6
400        Maine West                 Sheril Gracanin (So)       0:23:57.3
401        Glenbrook North            Emma Pfaff (Fr)            0:24:14.9
402        Glenbrook North            Kriztina Dagrizikos (So)   0:24:21.3
403        Loyola Academy             Giovanna Caushi (Fr)       0:24:23.9
404        Loyola Academy             Meaghan Goodman (Fr)       0:24:44.8
405        Maine West                 Mohini Moker (Fr)          0:24:51.2
406        Cary Grove                 Michelle Penney (So)       0:25:01.6
407        Glenbrook North            Kelly Kost (Fr)            0:25:11.6
408        Downers Grove North        Megan Pecho (Fr)           0:25:30.8
409        Lyons Township             Amehlia Krupowicz (So)     0:26:15.6
410        Prairie Ridge              Allison Seaman (So)        0:26:25.8
411        Glenbrook North            Diana Powers (Fr)          0:26:36.8
412        Glenbrook North            Kelly Dobbins (Fr)         0:26:52.9
413        Rock Bridge                Anmol Sethi (Fr)           0:27:07.2
414        Glenbrook North            Hana Bezark (Fr)           0:27:30.2
415   169  Dundee Crown               Vivian Garcia (Fr)         0:28:53.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton-Warrenville South     52        2,   4,  10,  12,  24,  33,  37
  2   Palatine                      82        5,   9,  14,  23,  31,  38,  43
  3   Prospect                      97        6,  11,  19,  25,  36,  57,  82
  4   Assumption                   125        3,   7,  17,  30,  68, 103, 116
  5   Lyons Township               134       18,  20,  29,  32,  35,  40,  42
  6   Downers Grove North          177       15,  26,  41,  45,  50,  64,  72
  7   Barrington                   197        1,  13,  58,  59,  66,  73, 109
  8   Lake Forest                  224        8,  27,  44,  60,  85, 101, 107
  9   Loyola Academy               286       21,  22,  79,  80,  84,  98, 106
 10   Hersey                       303       39,  52,  65,  70,  77,  92, 104
 11   Conant                       333       28,  71,  75,  76,  83, 120, 128
 12   Lake Zurich                  348       46,  49,  54,  86, 113, 118, 121
 13   Libertyville                 393       61,  67,  81,  89,  95, 126, 129
 14   Maine South                  395       34,  78,  87,  88, 108, 112, 114
 15   Prairie Ridge                400       55,  63,  74,  91, 117, 123, 127
 16   Glenbrook North              473       48,  62, 110, 119, 134, 139, 140
 17   Cary Grove                   485       51,  90, 105, 115, 124, 125, 137
 18   Crystal Lake Central         511       16,  69, 130, 144, 152, 166
 19   Lake Park                    526       47,  56, 122, 146, 155, 161
 20   Mundelein                    611       53, 131, 132, 147, 148, 165
 21   Buffalo Grove                627       93,  97, 138, 149, 150, 156, 168
 22   Hononegah                    637      100, 102, 135, 142, 158, 164
 23   Rock Bridge                  642       94,  96, 145, 153, 154, 157, 167
 24   Maine West                   645       99, 111, 141, 143, 151, 159, 163
 25   Dundee Crown                 760      133, 136, 160, 162, 169
 26   McHenry                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 27   Moline                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 28   St. Viator                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 29   Stevenson                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton-Warrenville South  79:09   15:50   1:05   15:15, 15:35, 15:56, 16:03, 16:20, 16:35
  2  Palatine                   80:22   16:04   0:57   15:35, 15:49, 16:06, 16:20, 16:32, 16:38
  3  Prospect                   80:59   16:12   0:51   15:45, 16:02, 16:11, 16:25, 16:36, 17:02
  4  Assumption                 81:19   16:16   1:50   15:30, 15:48, 16:10, 16:31, 17:20, 17:51
  5  Lyons Township             82:03   16:25   0:25   16:11, 16:12, 16:30, 16:34, 16:36, 16:41
  6  Barrington                 82:30   16:30   2:17   15:01, 16:03, 17:03, 17:05, 17:18, 17:23
  7  Downers Grove North        82:57   16:35   0:48   16:07, 16:27, 16:42, 16:46, 16:55, 17:11
  8  Lake Forest                83:45   16:45   1:47   15:49, 16:28, 16:46, 17:06, 17:36, 17:48
  9  Loyola Academy             85:20   17:04   1:17   16:19, 16:19, 17:33, 17:33, 17:36, 17:46
 10  Hersey                     85:43   17:09   0:52   16:40, 16:56, 17:14, 17:21, 17:32, 17:41
 11  Conant                     86:22   17:16   1:05   16:30, 17:21, 17:26, 17:30, 17:35, 18:18
 12  Lake Zurich                86:25   17:17   1:18   16:50, 16:54, 16:57, 17:36, 18:08, 18:15
 13  Maine South                87:21   17:28   1:25   16:35, 17:32, 17:37, 17:37, 18:00, 18:06
 14  Libertyville               87:22   17:28   0:37   17:07, 17:19, 17:34, 17:38, 17:44, 18:46
 15  Prairie Ridge              87:27   17:29   1:13   17:00, 17:11, 17:23, 17:40, 18:13, 18:38
 16  Cary Grove                 89:20   17:52   1:45   16:56, 17:39, 17:54, 18:10, 18:41, 18:45
 17  Glenbrook North            89:21   17:52   2:12   16:52, 17:07, 18:02, 18:16, 19:04, 19:18
 18  Crystal Lake Central       92:49   18:34   4:30   16:09, 17:20, 18:56, 19:45, 20:39, 22:15
 19  Lake Park                  93:36   18:43   4:18   16:51, 17:01, 18:37, 19:58, 21:09, 21:34
 20  Mundelein                  95:18   19:04   3:14   16:57, 19:00, 19:01, 20:09, 20:11, 22:14
 21  Buffalo Grove              95:18   19:04   2:39   17:42, 17:46, 19:13, 20:16, 20:21, 21:13
 22  Maine West                 95:29   19:06   2:48   17:47, 18:03, 19:23, 19:41, 20:35, 21:30
 23  Hononegah                  95:37   19:07   3:37   17:47, 17:49, 19:06, 19:31, 21:24, 22:02
 24  Rock Bridge                97:05   19:25   3:19   17:43, 17:45, 19:52, 20:43, 21:02, 21:18
 25  Dundee Crown              110:10   22:02   9:51   19:02, 19:07, 21:33, 21:35, 28:53
 26  McHenry                   No Score                21:16, 22:39
 27  Moline                    No Score                16:15, 17:15, 17:42, 18:12
 28  St. Viator                No Score                17:49, 18:26, 20:22
 29  Stevenson                 No Score                17:26, 19:10, 20:00, 20:34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015