Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So Open
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

                 2010 Royal Cadet Invitational

September 11, 2010
Boys Fr/So Open     
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marmion                    Kevin Grahovec (Fr)         0:17:54.0
  2   Marmion                    Andrew Hallet (Fr)          0:18:04.3
  3   Marmion                    Kevin Hoss (Fr)             0:18:11.1
  4   Marmion                    Eric Anderson (So)          0:18:34.4
  5   Marmion                    Bobby Wagner (So)           0:18:40.0
  6   Naperville Central         Alec Siwek (Fr)             0:18:43.1
  7   Naperville Central         Mike Sacco (Fr)             0:18:52.2
  8   Marmion                    Chris Burrows (So)          0:18:59.6
  9   Glenbard East              Kevin Ignacio (So)          0:19:13.3
 10   Naperville Central         Jon Ashley (Fr)             0:19:13.9
 11   Marmion                    Max Kelly (So)              0:19:16.0
 12   Hampshire                  Ross Seaton (So)            0:19:18.9
 13   Naperville Central         Ryan Shell (Fr)             0:19:20.7
 14   Glenbard East              Arun Madappat (So)          0:19:26.2
 15   Naperville Central         Cory Burkwald (Fr)          0:19:27.2
 16   Marmion                    Martin Torosian (Fr)        0:19:30.2
 17   Batavia                    Luke Daniels (Fr)           0:19:36.5
 18   Batavia                    Andrew Kendell (Fr)         0:19:37.5
 19   Benet Academy              Keaton Schifer (Fr)         0:19:38.3
 20   Benet Academy              Zach Hugh-Carlson (Fr)      0:19:40.4
 21   Rockford Christian Life    Steve Smet (So)             0:19:42.3
 22   Batavia                    Alec Cunningham (Fr)        0:19:44.9
 23   Benet Academy              Ben Langer (So)             0:19:50.7
 24   Downers Grove South        Rob Perkins (Fr)            0:19:59.2
 25   Batavia                    Adam Wolfe (So)             0:19:59.7
 26   Marmion                    Robert Wenzel (So)          0:20:00.4
 27   Batavia                    Ben Rudy (So)               0:20:03.3
 28   Naperville Central         Michael Chan (So)           0:20:04.2
 29   Lake Forest Academy        James Page (Fr)             0:20:04.9
 30   Glenbard East              Adam Laird (So)             0:20:08.7
 31   Marmion                    Matt Walz (Fr)              0:20:13.2
 32   Marmion                    Nate Colwell (So)           0:20:13.7
 33   Naperville Central         Tim Gianopoulos (Fr)        0:20:14.7
 34   Batavia                    Ian Freiburger (Fr)         0:20:21.6
 35   Benet Academy              James Hickey (So)           0:20:22.2
 36   Naperville Central         Ryan Maher (So)             0:20:28.8
 37   Glenbard East              Mreaj Siddiqui (So)         0:20:33.6
 38   Benet Academy              Peter Butler (So)           0:20:34.1
 39   Geneva                     Alex Termondt (So)          0:20:38.4
 40   Lake Forest Academy        Arlo Clark (So)             0:20:40.1
 41   Hampshire                  Dylan Keeling (So)          0:20:40.6
 42   Jones                      Yonatan Litwin (So)         0:20:48.3
 43   Benet Academy              Jack Simon (Fr)             0:20:48.8
 44   Naperville Central         Andrew Coen (So)            0:20:51.0
 45   Marmion                    Brandon Rockwood (Fr)       0:20:51.7
 46   Wheaton Academy            Ben Spoelhof (So)           0:20:52.4
 47   Naperville Central         Josh Pevitz (So)            0:20:54.9
 48   Wheaton Academy            Ryan Reid (So)              0:21:02.2
 49   Glenbard West              Patrick Kelly (So)          0:21:04.2
 50   Batavia                    Ricky Downs (Fr)            0:21:04.6
 51   Benet Academy              Nick Malone (Fr)            0:21:06.0
 52   Glenbard West              Arlyn Manning (Fr)          0:21:11.4
 53   Batavia                    Tyler Albers (So)           0:21:20.0
 54   Naperville Central         Carl Sladkey (Fr)           0:21:22.5
 55   Batavia                    Erick Karkos (Fr)           0:21:31.1
 56   Marmion                    Tim Canning (Fr)            0:21:34.4
 57   Benet Academy              Michael Robinson (So)       0:21:36.5
 58   Naperville Central         Connor McClean (Fr)         0:21:37.0
 59   Oswego East                Adam Van Boekel (So)        0:21:40.1
 60   Marmion                    Tom Schafer (Fr)            0:21:46.2
 61   Lake Forest Academy        Preston Stolberg (Fr)       0:21:47.1
 62   Marmion                    Nick Ruble (Fr)             0:21:48.7
 63   Benet Academy              Brien Robbbins (Fr)         0:21:49.2
 64   Marmion                    Kurt Zepeda (Fr)            0:21:59.3
 65   Batavia                    Omar Medina (So)            0:22:04.0
 66   Leyden                     Ivan Dimitrov (Fr)          0:22:10.6
 67   Leyden                     Alvaro Ramos (So)           0:22:11.5
 68   Benet Academy              Andrew Lim (So)             0:22:12.0
 69   Glenbard West              Nick Cole (Fr)              0:22:12.4
 70   Lake Forest Academy        Tate Wacker (Fr)            0:22:12.9
 71   Wheaton Academy            Joshua Hadik (Fr)           0:22:23.4
 72   Jones                      Martin Chappetto (Fr)       0:22:25.7
 73   Wheaton Academy            Nick Masterson (Fr)         0:22:28.2
 74   Lake Forest Academy        John Luttig (So)            0:22:33.3
 75   Downers Grove South        Dzenis Zigo (So)            0:22:37.0
 76   Lake Forest Academy        Kin Ruan (Fr)               0:22:40.9
 77   Naperville Central         Erik Nelson (Fr)            0:22:42.4
 78   Lake Forest Academy        John Travers (Fr)           0:22:44.4
 79   Benet Academy              Sean Morrissey (So)         0:22:45.6
 80   Naperville Central         Kyle Mitchel (Fr)           0:22:46.7
 81   Glenbard East              Nathan Locklear (Fr)        0:22:48.9
 82   Batavia                    Nate Harms (So)             0:22:49.7
 83   Naperville Central         Mike Ramberg (So)           0:22:53.1
 84   Naperville Central         Jashn Chhyna (So)           0:22:56.2
 85   Naperville Central         Clayton Bailey (Fr)         0:22:56.9
 86   Downers Grove South        Jason Shaughnessy (Fr)      0:23:02.2
 87   Wheaton Academy            Sasm Troutwein (Fr)         0:23:04.3
 88   Lake Forest Academy        Jerome Sacherer (So)        0:23:06.9
 89   Downers Grove South        Luke Dorner (Fr)            0:23:09.9
 90   Downers Grove South        Kyle McCreedy (So)          0:23:18.8
 91   Downers Grove South        Ryan McMillan (Fr)          0:23:20.3
 92   Hampshire                  Alex Pagan (So)             0:23:24.3
 93   Jones                      Peter Smyrniotis (Fr)       0:23:26.2
 94   Lake Forest Academy        Tommy Chandler (Fr)         0:23:27.7
 95   Downers Grove South        Alex Hartig (Fr)            0:23:36.2
 96   Downers Grove South        Julian Basco (So)           0:23:36.9
 97   Leyden                     Gabriel Ramirez (Fr)        0:23:37.8
 98   Jones                      Brian Gomez (Fr)            0:23:38.4
 99   Marmion                    Danny Buckley (Fr)          0:23:40.7
100   Naperville Central         Neel Harrison (So)          0:23:47.8
101   Jones                      T.J. Bamonte (So)           0:23:49.2
102   Marmion                    Zach Wulbert (Fr)           0:23:52.7
103   Batavia                    Will Smith (Fr)             0:24:03.2
104   Naperville Central         Mark Delacy (Fr)            0:24:23.6
105   Naperville Central         Tim Pan (Fr)                0:24:27.1
106   Naperville Central         Rock Zhang (So)             0:24:27.6
107   Lake Forest Academy        Taijin Kim (Fr)             0:24:30.2
108   Leyden                     Daniel Jauregui (Fr)        0:24:32.7
109   Batavia                    Donald Cruz (Fr)            0:24:34.8
110   Naperville Central         Matt Jackson (Fr)           0:24:44.8
111   Lake Forest Academy        Ohjoon Kwon (Fr)            0:24:56.8
112   Naperville Central         David Dement (Fr)           0:25:07.2
113   Hubbard                    Ricardo Robles (So)         0:25:19.5
114   Downers Grove South        Chris Marvin (Fr)           0:25:24.4
115   Downers Grove South        Patrick Resh (Fr)           0:25:29.0
116   Hubbard                    Alex Maldonado (So)         0:25:30.2
117   Glenbard West              Morgan Adams (So)           0:25:31.7
118   Oswego East                Cory Notbusch (Fr)          0:25:37.8
119   Hampshire                  Max Walper (Fr)             0:26:24.0
120   Leyden                     Salvador Galvan (Fr)        0:26:43.2
121   Benet Academy              Ted Litchfield (So)         0:26:49.3
122   Naperville Central         Nick Loffredo (Fr)          0:27:00.8
123   Marmion                    Sandeep Prakadan (Fr)       0:27:36.0
124   Marmion                    T.J. Weber (Fr)             0:27:48.8
125   Naperville Central         Eric Perales (So)           0:27:58.9
126   Naperville Central         Kevin Na (Fr)               0:28:10.6
127   Leyden                     Rodrigo Rodriguez (Fr)      0:28:46.8
128   Hubbard                    Eduardo Barrios (So)        0:29:24.8
129   Leyden                     Kevin Rojas (Fr)            0:29:33.2
130   Hubbard                    Gerardo Iniguez (So)        0:35:19.1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 9, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015