Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity Open
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

                 2010 Royal Cadet Invitational

September 11, 2010
Boys Varsity Open   
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marmion                    Andy Young (Jr)             0:17:51.4
  2   Marmion                    Pat Duhig (Jr)              0:17:52.3
  3   Lake Forest Academy        Spencer Friske (Jr)         0:17:53.0
  4   Lake Forest Academy        Austin Pejovich (Jr)        0:17:56.0
  5   Marmion                    Connor Medernach (Jr)       0:18:22.0
  6   Marmion                    Josh Beltz (Sr)             0:18:24.0
  7   Benet Academy              Ryan Krouse (Jr)            0:18:24.5
  8   Glenbard West              Zach Shaver (Jr)            0:18:29.0
  9   Benet Academy              Joe Langhenry (Jr)          0:18:40.8
 10   Marmion                    Chris Rockwood (Jr)         0:18:43.7
 11   Benet Academy              Ken Hansen (Sr)             0:18:46.7
 12   Plainfield East            Erik Larson (Jr)            0:18:47.5
 13   Batavia                    David Daniels (Jr)          0:18:50.9
 14   Geneva                     Nick Bielski (Sr)           0:18:51.7
 15   Benet Academy              Conor Culloton (Jr)         0:18:53.0
 16   Downers Grove South        Peter Schmid (Jr)           0:18:54.1
 17   Benet Academy              Cameron Bunce (Jr)          0:18:56.3
 18   Glenbard West              Ben Kreuzer (Jr)            0:18:58.7
 19   Batavia                    Danny Metz (Jr)             0:19:00.8
 20   Geneva                     Chris Swanson (Sr)          0:19:03.6
 21   Geneva                     Tyler Johnson (Sr)          0:19:04.6
 22   Benet Academy              Brian Sanderson (Sr)        0:19:06.2
 23   Marmion                    Emmanual Dela Cruz (Jr)     0:19:07.5
 24   Benet Academy              Taylor Williams (Sr)        0:19:08.5
 25   Benet Academy              Peter Savage (Jr)           0:19:24.9
 26   Downers Grove South        Ben Couillard (Jr)          0:19:25.4
 27   Benet Academy              Tim Barron (Jr)             0:19:26.3
 28   Batavia                    Vince Ortiz (Sr)            0:19:32.0
 29   Batavia                    Mike Franczyk (Jr)          0:19:34.9
 30   Geneva                     Westley Adelman (Jr)        0:19:37.5
 31   Batavia                    Cal Shannon (Sr)            0:19:38.0
 32   Lake Forest Academy        Matt Stevens (Jr)           0:19:39.1
 33   Batavia                    Kyle Bayram (Sr)            0:19:41.7
 34   Downers Grove South        Sam Oury (Jr)               0:19:45.1
 35   Benet Academy              Chris Oechesel (Jr)         0:19:47.6
 36   Marmion                    Nevin Abraham (Jr)          0:19:48.2
 37   Benet Academy              Jacob Sojka (Jr)            0:19:49.0
 38   Benet Academy              Austin Kelsch (Jr)          0:19:50.0
 39   Glenbard West              Rob Sanders (Sr)            0:19:50.5
 40   Jones                      Terrence Kiser (Jr)         0:19:50.9
 41   East Aurora                Leo Cabrera (Sr)            0:19:51.5
 42   Benet Academy              Sean Powers (Jr)            0:19:54.1
 43   Benet Academy              Brandon McHugh (Sr)         0:19:57.1
 44   IMSA                       Josh Love (So)              0:19:58.2
 45   Benet Academy              Lee Maude (Sr)              0:20:00.0
 46   Lake Forest Academy        Adam Mills (Jr)             0:20:00.9
 47   Hampshire                  Keith Eller (Sr)            0:20:03.7
 48   Glenbard West              Luis Sanchez (Sr)           0:20:04.9
 49   East Aurora                Derek Schwartz (Sr)         0:20:07.9
 50   Jones                      Joseph Olver (Jr)           0:20:10.7
 51   Downers Grove South        Cory Wilson (Sr)            0:20:13.5
 52   Naperville Central         Sam Welu (Sr)               0:20:15.8
 53   Oswego East                John Rivera (Jr)            0:20:17.2
 54   Downers Grove South        Noah Burlison (Jr)          0:20:21.1
 55   Marmion                    Dan McLean (Jr)             0:20:23.5
 56   Plainfield East            Kareem Abes (Sr)            0:20:28.2
 57   Glenbard West              Phil Woods (Sr)             0:20:29.1
 58   IMSA                       Byran Hoffman (So)          0:20:36.5
 59   IMSA                       Mike Teng (Sr)              0:20:37.1
 60   Hampshire                  Kane Luedtke (Sr)           0:20:42.1
 61   Naperville Central         David Hartler (Jr)          0:20:43.0
 62   Naperville Central         Matt Smith (Jr)             0:20:50.8
 63   IMSA                       Yusaf Aktan (Jr)            0:20:52.5
 64   Naperville Central         Marc McCormack (Jr)         0:20:58.7
 65   IMSA                       Dominic Gentile (Jr)        0:20:59.5
 66   Batavia                    Garrett Grant (Sr)          0:21:03.3
 67   Naperville Central         David Birkenheier (Jr)      0:21:03.7
 68   Jones                      Joshua Torres (Jr)          0:21:10.8
 69   Hubbard                    Matthew Cukrowski (Sr)      0:21:12.3
 70   Marmion                    Dennis Koranda (Sr)         0:21:13.5
 71   Marmion                    Joey Ruddy (Sr)             0:21:14.4
 72   Lake Forest Academy        Donwon Choi (Jr)            0:21:17.7
 73   Downers Grove South        Brett Kersting (Sr)         0:21:19.5
 74   Lake Forest Academy        Max Thauer (Jr)             0:21:21.0
 75   Hubbard                    Saul Salinas (Jr)           0:21:23.5
 76   Glenbard West              Keith Sullivan (Sr)         0:21:24.2
 77   Marmion                    Austin Robinson (Sr)        0:21:25.0
 78   Leyden                     Javier Herrera (Sr)         0:21:27.9
 79   Glenbard West              Andrew Radon (Sr)           0:21:37.3
 80   IMSA                       Matt Gietl (Jr)             0:21:38.1
 81   Hampshire                  Ashton Miller (Jr)          0:21:50.5
 82   IMSA                       Jeffery Zhao (So)           0:21:52.5
 83   Marmion                    Daniel Klug (Jr)            0:21:54.6
 84   Downers Grove South        Chad Bosman (Sr)            0:21:55.4
 85   Marmion                    Matt Lochmueller (Sr)       0:21:55.8
 86   IMSA                       Kenzo Esquivel (So)         0:21:56.4
 87   Glenbard West              Matt Sweeeney (Sr)          0:21:56.9
 88   Marmion                    Eric Lutz (Sr)              0:21:57.3
 89   Naperville Central         Alex Todd (So)              0:22:01.8
 90   IMSA                       Gus Nelson (Jr)             0:22:07.1
 91   Batavia                    Rob Mohr (Sr)               0:22:08.7
 92   IMSA                       Ross Skelly (So)            0:22:14.9
 93   Glenbard East              Robert Stevenson (Sr)       0:22:18.3
 94   Benet Academy              Andrew Drennan (Jr)         0:22:22.2
 95   Batavia                    Matt Kopala (Sr)            0:22:33.3
 96   IMSA                       Nick Srivastava (So)        0:22:37.3
 97   Downers Grove South        T.J. Moroney (Sr)           0:22:43.6
 98   Hubbard                    Kevin Lopez (Jr)            0:22:52.1
 99   Glenbard East              Sandro Serrano (Sr)         0:23:00.7
100   Naperville Central         Matt Timmerburg (Sr)        0:23:13.2
101   IMSA                       Kiwook Lee (Jr)             0:23:19.4
102   Downers Grove South        Eric Zidarich (Jr)          0:23:21.8
103   East Aurora                Diego Arevelo (So)          0:23:23.0
104   IMSA                       Stanley Yuan (Jr)           0:23:23.7
105   Leyden                     Fernando Ramos (Jr)         0:23:26.3
106   Rockford Christian Life    John Humphreys (Jr)         0:23:36.9
107   Hubbard                    Daniel Gomez (Sr)           0:23:46.1
108   Hubbard                    Miguel Guevara (Jr)         0:23:48.6
109   Hubbard                    Armando Uribe (Jr)          0:23:51.8
110   Hubbard                    Omar Espinoza (Jr)          0:23:52.7
111   Oswego East                Trey Lagestee (Sr)          0:24:09.5
112   Leyden                     Emanuel Lazcano (Jr)        0:24:21.5
113   Oswego East                Bob Armstrong (Sr)          0:24:30.7
114   East Aurora                Tomas Navarro (So)          0:24:52.5
115   IMSA                       Joe Davison (Sr)            0:26:09.0
116   Hampshire                  Trevor Topcik (Jr)          0:26:10.0
117   Lake Forest Academy        Thanaporn Patikorn (Sr)     0:26:12.7
118   Hubbard                    Jose Reyes (Jr)             0:27:15.3
119   Hubbard                    Luis Rosaslanda (Jr)        0:28:07.2
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 9, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015