Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity Open
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

                 2010 Royal Cadet Invitational

September 11, 2010
Girls Varsity Open  
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Jones                      Miranda Shaver (Jr)         0:21:33.1
  2   Batavia                    Amanda Palmquist (Jr)       0:21:42.7
  3   Benet Academy              Sara Logemann (Jr)          0:21:49.3
  4   Rockford Christian Life    Victoria McGraw (Sr)        0:22:01.7
  5   Benet Academy              Rachel Berry (Jr)           0:22:05.2
  6   Benet Academy              Shannon Martin (Jr)         0:22:05.8
  7   Rockford Christian Life    Elizabeth McGraw (Sr)       0:22:08.3
  8   Oak Park-River Forest      Joy Dennis (Jr)             0:22:24.3
  9   Benet Academy              Mary Kate Billish (Jr)      0:22:27.9
 10   Oak Park-River Forest      Franny Black (Jr)           0:22:30.1
 11   Leyden                     Brenda Olague (Jr)          0:22:33.0
 12   Benet Academy              Anne Cise (Sr)              0:22:33.7
 13   Benet Academy              Elizabeth Sanchez (Jr)      0:22:36.4
 14   Benet Academy              Mary Jo Flavin (Jr)         0:22:40.3
 15   Oak Park-River Forest      Elisse Buhmann (Sr)         0:22:42.0
 16   Oak Park-River Forest      Lilian Taylor (Sr)          0:22:45.3
 17   Geneva                     Grace Smith (Jr)            0:22:46.7
 18   Geneva                     Rachel Hope (Jr)            0:22:50.9
 19   Geneva                     Hannah Kilroy (Jr)          0:22:54.2
 20   Oak Park-River Forest      Katie Lofgren (Jr)          0:22:56.1
 21   Batavia                    Marie Baldwin (Jr)          0:22:59.2
 22   Geneva                     Eliana Bartel (Sr)          0:23:03.7
 23   Benet Academy              Emily Renn (Sr)             0:23:10.9
 24   Oak Park-River Forest      Connie Panton (Jr)          0:23:13.7
 25   Rosary                     Kallie Renfus (Jr)          0:23:15.8
 26   Rosary                     Helen Offerman (Jr)         0:23:16.9
 27   Batavia                    Arrianna Willis (Jr)        0:23:23.2
 28   Oak Park-River Forest      Veronica Manetti (Jr)       0:23:28.3
 29   Benet Academy              Jessica Brown (Jr)          0:23:28.8
 30   Geneva                     Maggie Holbrook (Jr)        0:23:45.7
 31   Benet Academy              Katie Krawczyk (Jr)         0:23:48.6
 32   Benet Academy              Victoria Groberski (Jr)     0:23:51.1
 33   Geneva                     Kelley Dunlop (Jr)          0:23:57.7
 34   Benet Academy              Maddie Girard (Jr)          0:23:59.0
 35   Oswego East                Vashti Harris (Jr)          0:24:02.0
 36   Oak Park-River Forest      Natalie Lamm (So)           0:24:04.4
 37   Oak Park-River Forest      Laura Harrison (Jr)         0:24:06.2
 38   *Benet Academy             Lizzie Sweet (Jr)           0:24:07.2
 39   Oak Park-River Forest      Kjerstin Anderson (So)      0:24:11.1
 40   Oak Park-River Forest      Emma Graham (Sr)            0:24:15.0
 41   Batavia                    Paige Kendell (Sr)          0:24:16.2
 42   Benet Academy              Debbie Walters (Jr)         0:24:20.5
 43   Batavia                    Chelsea Dean (Jr)           0:24:33.4
 44   Benet Academy              Keri Sullivan (Jr)          0:24:37.6
 45   Rosary                     Emme Popovich (Jr)          0:24:41.6
 46   Oak Park-River Forest      Julia Dennis (Fr)           0:24:43.1
 47   Oak Park-River Forest      Julia Stenger (Fr)          0:24:52.0
 48   Oswego East                Ashley Lopez (Sr)           0:24:56.0
 49   Rosary                     Gallilea Sanchez (Jr)       0:24:58.5
 50   Rosary                     Gabby Laberge (Jr)          0:25:04.6
 51   Oak Park-River Forest      Maddie Makely (So)          0:25:12.6
 52   Oak Park-River Forest      Kendra Murphy (Fr)          0:25:19.7
 53   Batavia                    Allison Myers (Sr)          0:25:22.1
 54   Oak Park-River Forest      Lia Slepicka (Sr)           0:25:26.3
 55   Plainfield East            Morgan Rizzo (Sr)           0:25:28.0
 56   Leyden                     Jaime Weaver (Sr)           0:25:41.2
 57   Leyden                     Carmela Miranda (Jr)        0:25:47.1
 58   Leyden                     Nerissa Marcial (Jr)        0:25:53.6
 59   Benet Academy              Ashley Buh (Sr)             0:26:01.5
 60   Leyden                     Karen Sosa (Jr)             0:26:04.1
 61   Oak Park-River Forest      Ashley Parish (Sr)          0:26:06.3
 62   Oak Park-River Forest      Bridget Trankina (Sr)       0:26:07.4
 63   Batavia                    Albulena Emroski (Jr)       0:26:09.7
 64   Leyden                     Karina Arroyo (Sr)          0:26:14.8
 65   Oak Park-River Forest      Isabella Reyes (Fr)         0:26:17.0
 66   Oswego East                Mary Alice Stovall (Jr)     0:26:18.9
 67   Batavia                    Madisen Miller (Sr)         0:26:27.6
 68   Oak Park-River Forest      Maggie O'Brien (Sr)         0:26:34.6
 69   IMSA                       Sandy Perez (So)            0:26:36.3
 70   Leyden                     Mary Lopez (So)             0:26:36.7
 71   *Benet Academy             Suzanne Beecher (Jr)        0:26:44.4
 72   Oak Park-River Forest      Lanie Nowak (So)            0:26:46.1
 73   IMSA                       Sonia Dave (Jr)             0:26:56.3
 74   Rosary                     Kelsey McKeeby (Jr)         0:26:59.3
 75   Oak Park-River Forest      Kathryn Detmer (Jr)         0:27:00.2
 76   Oak Park-River Forest      Chaundia Jones (So)         0:27:06.3
 77   Leyden                     Shannon Flavin (Jr)         0:27:07.5
 78   Leyden                     Anna Tokarska (Jr)          0:27:08.5
 79   Rosary                     Katelyn Garza (Jr)          0:27:10.3
 80   Oswego East                Kathleen Hill (Jr)          0:27:16.6
 81   Oak Park-River Forest      Marissa Morrissy (Jr)       0:27:20.2
 82   *Benet Academy             Kay Harris (Jr)             0:27:21.3
 83   Plainfield East            Lauren Francis (Sr)         0:27:24.7
 84   Rockford Christian Life    Alina Holliday (Jr)         0:27:33.2
 85   Oak Park-River Forest      Taeylor Mayfield (Fr)       0:27:39.9
 86   Oswego East                Vanessa Gutierrez (Sr)      0:27:51.8
 87   Oak Park-River Forest      Emma LaSaine (Fr)           0:28:03.5
 88   Leyden                     Andjelika Raytcheva (Jr)    0:28:12.2
 89   Rosary                     Nicole Chmielewski (Sr)     0:28:31.0
 90   Leyden                     Rocio Ayala (Sr)            0:28:35.8
 91   Oak Park-River Forest      Lara Hilapad (Jr)           0:29:13.2
 92   Hubbard                    Elizabeth Wilinski (Sr)     0:29:19.1
 93   Leyden                     Codi Lovitt (Sr)            0:29:33.2
 94   Leyden                     Yoanna Chavarria (Jr)       0:29:41.3
 95   Oswego East                Hayley Doss (Jr)            0:29:43.6
 96   East Aurora                Alondra Hernandez (Fr)      0:29:46.9
 97   Leyden                     Janet Hernandez (Sr)        0:30:32.1
 98   Leyden                     Rocio Talamantes (Sr)       0:30:51.2
 99   Rosary                     Grace Petry (Jr)            0:31:07.8
100   Rosary                     Morgan Hunt (Sr)            0:31:45.8
101   Leyden                     Andrea Genovesi (Jr)        0:32:08.9
102   East Aurora                Daizy Lopez (So)            0:32:35.2
103   East Aurora                Citlaly Rivera (So)         0:32:35.6
104   Oak Park-River Forest      Danielle Koelling (So)      0:33:15.2
105   Hubbard                    Fatima Esparza (Jr)         0:33:41.3
106   IMSA                       Sarah Weitekamp (Sr)        0:34:06.9
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 9, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015