Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                 2010 Royal Cadet Invitational

September 11, 2010
Girls Fr/So         
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Benet Academy              Sarah Pilgrim (Fr)         0:20:30.1
  2   Benet Academy              Erin McHugh (So)           0:20:34.4
  3   Jones                      Katie Gerhart (So)         0:20:48.2
  4   Batavia                    C.J. Iwanicki (So)         0:20:56.2
  5   Benet Academy              Veronica Graeber (So)      0:21:06.5
  6   Batavia                    Sydney Howes (Fr)          0:21:08.4
  7   Benet Academy              Jenna Martin (Fr)          0:21:17.0
  8   East Aurora                Klaryssa Arch (So)         0:21:18.3
  9   Geneva                     Katie Anderson (Fr)        0:21:19.2
 10   Batavia                    Anita Wolff (Fr)           0:21:27.0
 11   Batavia                    Chloe Thomas (Fr)          0:21:34.2
 12   Benet Academy              Emma Sliwinski (Fr)        0:21:39.4
 13   Oswego East                Michelle Borycki (Fr)      0:21:43.1
 14   Benet Academy              Kate Zimmerman (Fr)        0:21:43.8
 15   Oak Park-River Forest      Leann Beckman (So)         0:21:44.4
 16   Geneva                     Becky Geneser (Fr)         0:21:45.0
 17   Batavia                    Lia Kruse (Fr)             0:21:49.9
 18   Oak Park-River Forest      Jennifer Smith (Fr)        0:21:58.9
 19   Rosary                     Abby Michel (Fr)           0:22:02.5
 20   Leyden                     Danyle Segura (So)         0:22:03.6
 21   Oak Park-River Forest      Taylor Rayburn (So)        0:22:04.4
 22   Rosary                     Courtney Cox (So)          0:22:07.0
 23   Rosary                     Abby Hammer (Fr)           0:22:08.2
 24   Oak Park-River Forest      Nicole Smart (So)          0:22:10.9
 25   Oak Park-River Forest      Danielle McCormick (Fr)    0:22:11.3
 26   Batavia                    Serena Willis (So)         0:22:17.7
 27   Rosary                     Emma Knudtson (Fr)         0:22:19.6
 28   Rosary                     Lauren Keiffer (Fr)        0:22:31.4
 29   Batavia                    Jeanna Pritchett (Fr)      0:22:43.1
 30   Oak Park-River Forest      Rebecca Streit (So)        0:22:51.6
 31   Rosary                     Allie Bennett (So)         0:22:55.2
 32   Oswego East                Colleen Hill (Fr)          0:22:57.7
 33   Geneva                     Nellie Barrett (So)        0:23:00.8
 34   Jones                      Sara Cuadra (So)           0:23:10.1
 35   Geneva                     Caite McConnell (Fr)       0:23:17.9
 36   Rosary                     Amelia Anderson (So)       0:23:22.0
 37   Geneva                     Rachel Benjamin (So)       0:23:22.7
 38   Geneva                     Kasandra Rojano (Fr)       0:23:25.2
 39   Leyden                     Joselin Treto (So)         0:23:28.2
 40   Leyden                     Victoria Thorne (So)       0:23:31.8
 41   Leyden                     Marlena Bochenek (So)      0:23:42.8
 42   Jones                      Tiffany Ruan (So)          0:23:50.2
 43   Jones                      Julia Heller (So)          0:23:52.6
 44   Plainfield East            Marlyn Ayala (Fr)          0:24:08.2
 45   Oswego East                Courtney Egofske (So)      0:24:10.2
 46   Hampshire                  Elizabeth Pagan (Fr)       0:24:16.9
 47   East Aurora                Maritza Zamora (So)        0:24:24.2
 48   Oak Park-River Forest      Hannah Morrissy (Fr)       0:24:24.6
 49   Oswego East                Mollie Karasch (Fr)        0:24:25.1
 50   Oswego East                Iman Lesure (So)           0:24:26.8
 51   Oswego East                Mariela McDowell (Fr)      0:24:30.7
 52   Oswego East                Yesenia Felix (So)         0:24:34.0
 53   Hampshire                  Emily Eishen (Fr)          0:24:44.8
 54   Leyden                     Joanna Kopcinska (So)      0:24:49.7
 55   Leyden                     Susana Gonzalez (So)       0:25:12.3
 56   Geneva                     Ashley Keisling (Fr)       0:25:43.5
 57   Leyden                     Rebecca Rasmussen (So)     0:25:56.1
 58   Plainfield East            Alexis Gatses (So)         0:25:57.7
 59   Plainfield East            Emily Murray (Fr)          0:26:08.2
 60   East Aurora                Itzel Lazcano (So)         0:28:55.5
 61   Plainfield East            Angelica Otero (So)        0:29:22.0
 62   East Aurora                Angelica Cardona (So)      0:31:19.4
 63   East Aurora                Nixa Delreal (Fr)          0:32:31.7
 64   Plainfield East            Victoria Medrano (So)      0:33:53.2
 65   Plainfield East            Alyssa Sheputis (Fr)       0:34:48.3
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Benet Academy                 27        1,   2,   5,   7,  12,  14
  2   Batavia                       48        4,   6,  10,  11,  17,  26,  29
  3   Oak Park-River Forest        103       15,  18,  21,  24,  25,  30,  48
  4   Rosary                       119       19,  22,  23,  27,  28,  31,  36
  5   Geneva                       130        9,  16,  33,  35,  37,  38,  56
  6   Jones                        188        3,  34,  42,  43,  66
  7   Oswego East                  189       13,  32,  45,  49,  50,  51,  52
  8   Leyden                       194       20,  39,  40,  41,  54,  55,  57
  9   East Aurora                  240        8,  47,  60,  62,  63
 10   Plainfield East              286       44,  58,  59,  61,  64,  65
 11   Hampshire                    297       46,  53,  66,  66,  66
 12   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   IMSA                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Lake Forest Academy        No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Rockford Christian Life    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Wheaton Academy            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Benet Academy             105:06   21:01   1:09   20:30, 20:34, 21:06, 21:17, 21:39, 21:43
  2  Batavia                   106:54   21:23   0:53   20:56, 21:08, 21:27, 21:34, 21:49, 22:17
  3  Oak Park-River Forest     110:07   22:01   0:27   21:44, 21:58, 22:04, 22:10, 22:11, 22:51
  4  Rosary                    111:07   22:13   0:29   22:02, 22:07, 22:08, 22:19, 22:31, 22:55
  5  Geneva                    112:43   22:33   2:03   21:19, 21:45, 23:00, 23:17, 23:22, 23:25
  6  Leyden                    117:33   23:31   2:46   22:03, 23:28, 23:31, 23:42, 24:49, 25:12
  7  Oswego East               117:41   23:32   2:43   21:43, 22:57, 24:10, 24:25, 24:26, 24:30
  8  East Aurora               138:27   27:41  11:13   21:18, 24:24, 28:55, 31:19, 32:31
  9  Plainfield East           139:28   27:54   9:45   24:08, 25:57, 26:08, 29:22, 33:53, 34:48
 10  Hampshire                No Score                 24:16, 24:44
 11  Hubbard                  No Score                 
 12  IMSA                     No Score                 
 13  Jones                    No Score                 20:48, 23:10, 23:50, 23:52
 14  Lake Forest Academy      No Score                 
 15  Rockford Christian Life  No Score                 
 16  Wheaton Academy          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 9, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015