Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                 2011 Royal Cadet Invitational

September 10, 2011
Boys Fr/So          
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:52.5 by Mike Redmond of Batavia on Sept. 12, 2009

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Batavia                    Ryan Wietes (Fr)           0:17:04.7
  2     2  Batavia                    Mitch Zabka (So)           0:17:05.1
  3     3  East Aurora                Felipe Nino (Fr)           0:17:14.6
  4     4  Batavia                    Nick Lowe (So)             0:17:20.5
  5     5  Batavia                    Chris Orlow (So)           0:17:34.1
  6     6  Oswego East                Charles Thornton (So)      0:17:40.2
  7     7  Marmion                    Kevin Hoss (So)            0:17:44.4
  8     8  Batavia                    Ricky Downs (So)           0:17:51.8
  9     9  Glenbard East              Ted Sullivan (Fr)          0:17:52.0
 10    10  Glenbard East              Nick Symonds (Fr)          0:17:57.0
 11    11  Jones                      Johnny Castillo (So)       0:17:57.4
 12    12  Jones                      Tony Gonzalez (So)         0:17:59.4
 13    13  Marmion                    Colten Renier (Fr)         0:18:01.0
 14    14  Marmion                    Carter Dickson (So)        0:18:06.0
 15    15  Marmion                    Paul Bancroft (Fr)         0:18:09.6
 16    16  Lake Forest Academy        James Paige (So)           0:18:10.1
 17    17  East Aurora                Isaac Soriano (So)         0:18:13.5
 18    18  Batavia                    Luke Daniels (So)          0:18:17.4
 19    19  Oswego East                Nick Karasch (So)          0:18:18.2
 20    20  Naperville Central         Tim Gianopoulos (So)       0:18:18.5
 21    21  Naperville Central         Jon Ashley (So)            0:18:25.8
 22    22  Benet Academy              Brady McLaughlin (Fr)      0:18:26.2
 23    23  Benet Academy              Justin Deslaurier (So)     0:18:32.9
 24    24  Benet Academy              Jacob Snow (Fr)            0:18:34.0
 25    25  Naperville Central         Cory Burkwald (So)         0:18:34.4
 26    26  Benet Academy              Ryan Wolfe (So)            0:18:35.2
 27    27  East Aurora                Francisco Valtierrez (So)  0:18:37.8
 28    28  East Aurora                Fredrick Wilson (So)       0:18:42.3
 29    29  Benet Academy              Kevin Flavin (Fr)          0:18:44.5
 30    30  Marmion                    Michael Desch (So)         0:18:44.8
 31    31  Benet Academy              Nick Malone (So)           0:18:49.4
 32    32  Jones                      Ben Boswell (Fr)           0:18:58.7
 33    33  Lake Forest Academy        Aj Hood (So)               0:19:07.0
 34    34  Oswego East                Brandon Miller (Fr)        0:19:07.5
 35    35  Jones                      Tony Solis (Fr)            0:19:08.7
 36    36  Oswego East                Earnesto Alvarez (So)      0:19:09.1
 37    37  Geneva                     Justin Poythress (Fr)      0:19:09.4
 38    38  Batavia                    David Morrison (Fr)        0:19:14.7
 39    39  Leyden                     Josh Pitts (Fr)            0:19:22.1
 40    40  Geneva                     Ryan Klaus (So)            0:19:28.1
 41    41  Naperville Central         Nick Blazek (Fr)           0:19:28.9
 42    42  Geneva                     Andrew Krieger (Fr)        0:19:29.7
 43    43  Geneva                     Jacob Kaufman (Fr)         0:19:30.2
 44    44  Glenbard East              Russell Karas (Fr)         0:19:32.2
 45    45  Jones                      Enrique Sanchez (So)       0:19:32.8
 46    46  Marmion                    Matt Milder (Fr)           0:19:33.7
 47    47  Naperville Central         Danny Drinkard (Fr)        0:19:34.1
 48    48  Marmion                    Kurt Zepeda (So)           0:19:37.6
 49    49  Geneva                     Evan Miles (So)            0:19:45.5
 50    50  Naperville Central         Joe Lawrence (Fr)          0:19:48.7
 51    51  Glenbard East              Davarus Jones (Fr)         0:19:52.4
 52    52  Naperville Central         Matt Robinson (Fr)         0:19:54.2
 53    53  Benet Academy              Brein Robbins (So)         0:20:01.7
 54    54  Geneva                     Chris Miles (So)           0:20:11.7
 55    55  Geneva                     Brian Beck (Fr)            0:20:13.1
 56    56  East Aurora                Christian Castro (Fr)      0:20:19.5
 57    57  Glenbard East              Tarig Aldaas (Fr)          0:20:20.0
 58    58  Jones                      Daryl Cordova (Fr)         0:20:34.6
 59    59  Wheaton Academy            Sorin Johnson (Fr)         0:20:37.2
 60    60  Jones                      Martin Chappetto (So)      0:20:51.1
 61    61  Glenbard East              Erik Engelhart (Fr)        0:21:10.4
 62    62  Oswego East                Anthony Peeks (Fr)         0:21:18.5
 63    63  Lake Forest Academy        Andrew Halvorson (So)      0:21:20.0
 64    64  Leyden                     Eric Otero (Fr)            0:21:43.1
 65    65  Leyden                     Jimmy Novak (Fr)           0:21:45.8
 66    66  Leyden                     Roberto Garcia (So)        0:21:48.1
 67    67  Glenbard East              Tilo Lamken (Fr)           0:21:50.4
 68    68  East Aurora                Diego Gutierrez (Fr)       0:22:14.1
 69    69  Lake Forest Academy        Ben Shaughnessy (So)       0:22:19.6
 70    70  Wheaton Academy            Nick Masterson (So)        0:22:32.3
 71    71  Wheaton Academy            Austin Orphan (Fr)         0:22:37.3
 72    72  Wheaton Academy            Eric Reid (Fr)             0:22:38.2
 73    73  Leyden                     Sal Galvan (So)            0:22:40.9
 74    74  Lake Forest Academy        Woody Travers (So)         0:22:45.9
 75    75  Lake Forest Academy        Kin Ruan (So)              0:22:51.2
 76    76  Leyden                     Rodrigo Rodriguez (So)     0:23:01.6
 77    77  Wheaton Academy            Joshua Hadik (So)          0:23:02.6
 78    78  East Aurora                Jovany Moreno (Fr)         0:23:19.5
 79    79  Oswego East                Eric Fenzil (Fr)           0:23:24.4
 80    80  Lake Forest Academy        Grant Ekstrom (Fr)         0:23:29.3
 81    81  Leyden                     Gabe Ramirez (So)          0:24:18.5
 82        Glenbard East              Jon Cribas (Fr)            0:30:23.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Batavia                       20        1,   2,   4,   5,   8,  18,  38
  2   Marmion                       79        7,  13,  14,  15,  30,  46,  48
  3   Benet Academy                124       22,  23,  24,  26,  29,  31,  53
  4   East Aurora                  131        3,  17,  27,  28,  56,  68,  78
  5   Jones                        135       11,  12,  32,  35,  45,  58,  60
  6   Naperville Central           154       20,  21,  25,  41,  47,  50,  52
  7   Oswego East                  157        6,  19,  34,  36,  62,  79
  8   Glenbard East                171        9,  10,  44,  51,  57,  61,  67
  9   Geneva                       211       37,  40,  42,  43,  49,  54,  55
 10   Lake Forest Academy          255       16,  33,  63,  69,  74,  75,  80
 11   Leyden                       307       39,  64,  65,  66,  73,  76,  81
 12   Wheaton Academy              349       59,  70,  71,  72,  77
 13   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   IMSA                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Plainfield East            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Batavia                    86:54   17:23   0:47   17:04, 17:05, 17:20, 17:34, 17:51, 18:17
  2  Marmion                    90:44   18:09   1:00   17:44, 18:01, 18:06, 18:09, 18:44, 19:33
  3  Benet Academy              92:51   18:34   0:18   18:26, 18:32, 18:34, 18:35, 18:44, 18:49
  4  East Aurora                93:05   18:37   3:05   17:14, 18:13, 18:37, 18:42, 20:19, 22:14
  5  Jones                      93:34   18:43   1:35   17:57, 17:59, 18:58, 19:08, 19:32, 20:34
  6  Naperville Central         94:19   18:52   1:16   18:18, 18:25, 18:34, 19:28, 19:34, 19:48
  7  Oswego East                95:32   19:06   3:38   17:40, 18:18, 19:07, 19:09, 21:18, 23:24
  8  Glenbard East              95:33   19:07   2:28   17:52, 17:57, 19:32, 19:52, 20:20, 21:10
  9  Geneva                     97:21   19:28   0:36   19:09, 19:28, 19:29, 19:30, 19:45, 20:11
 10  Lake Forest Academy       103:41   20:44   4:35   18:10, 19:07, 21:20, 22:19, 22:45, 22:51
 11  Leyden                    107:18   21:28   3:18   19:22, 21:43, 21:45, 21:48, 22:40, 23:01
 12  Wheaton Academy           111:26   22:17   2:25   20:37, 22:32, 22:37, 22:38, 23:02
 13  Hubbard                  No Score                 
 14  IMSA                     No Score                 
 15  Plainfield East          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015