Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                 2011 Royal Cadet Invitational

September 10, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:19:00.8 by Katherine Rack of Oak Park-River Forest on Sept.  8, 2007

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Geneva                     Brooke Nusser (Fr)         0:20:33.7
  2     2  Batavia                    Lia Kruse (So)             0:20:53.8
  3     3  Benet Academy              Mary Kate Zimmerman (So)   0:21:15.2
  4     4  Benet Academy              Megan O'Connor (Fr)        0:21:15.9
  5     5  Benet Academy              Emma Sliwinski (So)        0:21:22.1
  6     6  Benet Academy              Emma Hlavin (Fr)           0:21:23.0
  7     7  Oak Park-River Forest      Hanna Gorin (Fr)           0:21:37.6
  8     8  Batavia                    Anita Wolff (So)           0:21:39.6
  9     9  Rosary                     Biz Nasharr (So)           0:21:47.2
 10    10  Geneva                     Taylor Gooding (Fr)        0:21:47.7
 11    11  Rosary                     Abby Hammer (So)           0:21:48.3
 12    12  Batavia                    Megan Imundo (So)          0:21:48.7
 13    13  Oak Park-River Forest      Emma Dempsey (Fr)          0:21:50.7
 14    14  Oak Park-River Forest      Jennifer Smith (So)        0:21:51.0
 15    15  Rosary                     Gina Kilbride (Fr)         0:21:59.6
 16    16  Benet Academy              Kara Hoving (So)           0:22:00.9
 17    17  Batavia                    Mary McFarland (Fr)        0:22:02.0
 18    18  Oak Park-River Forest      Danielle McCormick (So)    0:22:03.4
 19    19  Rosary                     Mallory Rettenmeier (Fr)   0:22:06.0
 20    20  Benet Academy              Francie Gradel (Fr)        0:22:08.3
 21    21  Benet Academy              Maggie Crouch (Fr)         0:22:15.4
 22    22  Geneva                     Becky Geneser (So)         0:22:24.7
 23    23  Batavia                    Sydney Howes (So)          0:22:35.4
 24    24  Jones                      Samantha Kosoloske (So)    0:22:37.7
 25    25  Rosary                     Abby Michel (So)           0:22:46.5
 26    26  Oswego East                Mollie Karasch (So)        0:22:47.0
 27    27  Oswego East                Colleen Hill (So)          0:22:47.5
 28    28  Jones                      Jennifer Geary (Fr)        0:22:52.2
 29    29  Oak Park-River Forest      Zoe Kovatchis (So)         0:22:54.4
 30    30  Geneva                     Heidi Stimac (Fr)          0:23:14.1
 31    31  Batavia                    Sophie Summers (So)        0:24:01.8
 32    32  Plainfield East            Marlyn Alaya (So)          0:24:04.6
 33    33  Geneva                     Madeline LaManna (Fr)      0:24:07.6
 34    34  Geneva                     Lauren Guido (Fr)          0:24:19.7
 35    35  Plainfield East            Emily Murray (So)          0:24:26.9
 36    36  Jones                      Danielle Torrise (So)      0:24:44.4
 37    37  Oswego East                Katherine Warren (Fr)      0:24:50.4
 38    38  Oak Park-River Forest      Julia Dennis (So)          0:25:05.3
 39    39  Jones                      Daisy Mora (Fr)            0:25:08.3
 40    40  Oak Park-River Forest      Lydia Methe (Fr)           0:25:28.1
 41    41  Jones                      Rebecca Maas (Fr)          0:25:41.4
 42    42  Oswego East                Jennifer Suta (Fr)         0:25:58.6
 43    43  Oswego East                Zaira Corral (So)          0:26:04.8
 44    44  Jones                      Abigail Burrus (Fr)        0:26:22.0
 45    45  East Aurora                Nixa Delreal (So)          0:26:25.4
 46    46  Leyden                     Jocelyn Gonzalez (So)      0:26:34.3
 47    47  Wheaton Academy            Ester Ju (So)              0:26:44.2
 48    48  Oswego East                Rachel Hart (Fr)           0:26:56.9
 49    49  East Aurora                Alondra Hernandez (So)     0:27:00.7
 50    50  East Aurora                Norma Ramirez (Fr)         0:27:19.6
 51    51  Wheaton Academy            Mary Cyr (Fr)              0:27:28.3
 52    52  Leyden                     Jessica Ayala (Fr)         0:27:53.6
 53    53  Leyden                     Jayleen Mercado (Fr)       0:28:31.8
 54    54  Leyden                     Cynthia Garcia (So)        0:28:40.3
 55    55  Leyden                     Clara Rivera (So)          0:28:42.1
 56    56  Wheaton Academy            Rachel Moy (So)            0:29:01.0
 57    57  East Aurora                Becca Geiger (Fr)          0:30:40.4
 58    58  Jones                      Ramona Myers-Cohen (Fr)    0:37:19.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com
     2011 Royal Cadet Invitational      

September 10, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
3.01 miles 


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Benet Academy                 34        3,   4,   5,   6,  16,  20,  21
  2   Batavia                       62        2,   8,  12,  17,  23,  31
  3   Rosary                        79        9,  11,  15,  19,  25
  4   Oak Park-River Forest         81        7,  13,  14,  18,  29,  38,  40
  5   Geneva                        96        1,  10,  22,  30,  33,  34
  6   Jones                        168       24,  28,  36,  39,  41,  44,  58
  7   Oswego East                  175       26,  27,  37,  42,  43,  48
  8   Plainfield East              244       32,  35,  59,  59,  59
  9   Leyden                       260       46,  52,  53,  54,  55
 10   East Aurora                  260       45,  49,  50,  57,  59
 11   Wheaton Academy              272       47,  51,  56,  59,  59
 12   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   IMSA                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Benet Academy             107:15   21:27   0:45   21:15, 21:15, 21:22, 21:23, 22:00, 22:08
  2  Batavia                   108:57   21:47   1:42   20:53, 21:39, 21:48, 22:02, 22:35, 24:01
  3  Oak Park-River Forest     110:15   22:03   1:17   21:37, 21:50, 21:51, 22:03, 22:54, 25:05
  4  Rosary                    110:26   22:05   0:59   21:47, 21:48, 21:59, 22:06, 22:46
  5  Geneva                    112:05   22:25   3:34   20:33, 21:47, 22:24, 23:14, 24:07, 24:19
  6  Jones                     121:02   24:12   3:04   22:37, 22:52, 24:44, 25:08, 25:41, 26:22
  7  Oswego East               122:26   24:29   3:17   22:47, 22:47, 24:50, 25:58, 26:04, 26:56
  8  Leyden                    140:20   28:04   2:08   26:34, 27:53, 28:31, 28:40, 28:42
  9  Benet Academy           *No Score                 
 10  East Aurora              No Score                 26:25, 27:00, 27:19, 30:40
 11  Hubbard                  No Score                 
 12  IMSA                     No Score                 
 13  Plainfield East          No Score                 24:04, 24:26
 14  Wheaton Academy          No Score                 26:44, 27:28, 29:01
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015