Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity Open
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

                 2011 Royal Cadet Invitational

September 10, 2011
Boys Varsity Open   
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Glenbard East              Tom Faron (Jr)              0:17:55.6
  2   Naperville Central         Kevin Lofgren (Sr)          0:17:59.4
  3   Batavia                    Trevor Hollis (Jr)          0:18:00.1
  4   Benet Academy              Rory Johnson (Jr)           0:18:03.6
  5   Glenbard East              Kevin Hupp (Jr)             0:18:15.6
  6   Batavia                    Chris Koch (Jr)             0:18:16.5
  7   Glenbard East              Arun Madappat (Jr)          0:18:19.6
  8   Benet Academy              Tim Barron (Sr)             0:18:22.9
  9   Geneva                     West Adelman (Sr)           0:18:28.7
 10   Jones                      Josh Mason (Sr)             0:18:30.0
 11   Jones                      Yonatan Litwin (Jr)         0:18:37.5
 12   Oswego East                Jorge Luna (Jr)             0:18:42.5
 13   Benet Academy              Nick Kwiliniski (Sr)        0:18:47.3
 14   Benet Academy              Ben Langer (Jr)             0:18:51.6
 15   Batavia                    Danny Metz (Sr)             0:18:54.7
 16   Batavia                    Jackson Vance (Jr)          0:19:01.7
 17   Batavia                    Nate Harms (Jr)             0:19:04.3
 18   Benet Academy              Conor Cullonton (Sr)        0:19:06.8
 19   Naperville Central         Jakc Banser (Jr)            0:19:07.8
 20   Benet Academy              Peter Savage (Sr)           0:19:08.8
 21   Benet Academy              Sawyer Yeazeal (Jr)         0:19:09.3
 22   Naperville Central         Jason Toby (Sr)             0:19:13.5
 23   Batavia                    Ben Rudy (Jr)               0:19:14.0
 24   Geneva                     Cody Carson (Jr)            0:19:15.4
 25   Oswego East                Joe Molina (Jr)             0:19:18.6
 26   Benet Academy              Joey Boyle (Sr)             0:19:24.8
 27   Benet Academy              Lucas Masse (Jr)            0:19:25.5
 28   Marmion                    Nate Colwell (Jr)           0:19:26.6
 29   Naperville Central         Jeremy Pan (Sr)             0:19:27.1
 30   Batavia                    Carlos Cervantes (Sr)       0:19:35.0
 31   Benet Academy              Sean Powers (Sr)            0:19:35.9
 32   Benet Academy              Jackson Hicks (Jr)          0:19:39.5
 33   Glenbard East              Kevin Ignacio (Jr)          0:19:47.9
 34   Benet Academy              Conor Flynn (Jr)            0:19:48.4
 35   Naperville Central         Ryan Maher (Jr)             0:19:49.6
 36   Jones                      Josh Torres (Sr)            0:19:51.6
 37   Glenbard East              Justin Mueller (Sr)         0:19:54.8
 38   Batavia                    Jacob Prosser (Jr)          0:20:00.5
 39   Geneva                     Matt Rogers (Sr)            0:20:05.9
 40   IMSA                       Kenzo Esquivel (Jr)         0:20:07.6
 41   Geneva                     Robert Schuman (Sr)         0:20:11.5
 42   Jones                      Jose Sanchez (Jr)           0:20:14.4
 43   Marmion                    Emmanual DelaCruz (Sr)      0:20:15.9
 44   Geneva                     Louis Foglia (Sr)           0:20:26.1
 45   IMSA                       Bryan Hoffman (Jr)          0:20:28.7
 46   Geneva                     Bob Tomaszewski (Jr)        0:20:33.6
 47   Naperville Central         Gabe Carrier (Sr)           0:20:36.6
 48   Naperville Central         Andrew Coen (Jr)            0:20:39.7
 49   Benet Academy              James Hickey (Jr)           0:20:41.6
 50   Benet Academy              Mike Robinson (Jr)          0:20:43.8
 51   Naperville Central         Mike Chan (Jr)              0:20:46.4
 52   Marmion                    Paul Thornton (Sr)          0:20:48.4
 53   Naperville Central         David Birkenheier (Sr)      0:20:48.9
 54   Wheaton Academy            Glodi Nzinga (Jr)           0:20:55.8
 55   IMSA                       Wes Beck (Jr)               0:20:56.6
 56   Naperville Central         Jashn Chhaya (Jr)           0:20:58.0
 57   Batavia                    Omar Medina (Jr)            0:20:59.0
 58   Naperville Central         Kevin Child (Jr)            0:21:01.0
 59   Naperville Central         Marc McCormack (Sr)         0:21:01.9
 60   Oswego East                Alex Twardowski (Jr)        0:21:04.8
 61   Batavia                    Tyler Albers (Jr)           0:21:07.3
 62   Geneva                     Gavin Regelbrugge (Sr)      0:21:09.8
 63   Batavia                    Andrew Wood (Sr)            0:21:10.5
 64   Naperville Central         Mike Ramberg (Jr)           0:21:14.3
 65   Oswego East                Adam Van Boekel (Jr)        0:21:15.0
 66   Oswego East                Sam Ramirez (Jr)            0:21:16.0
 67   Oswego East                Alex Katz (Fr)              0:21:16.6
 68   Marmion                    Daniel Klug (Sr)            0:21:23.3
 69   Batavia                    Matt Kopala (Sr)            0:21:28.8
 70   IMSA                       Arjun Sarode (So)           0:21:32.5
 71   Wheaton Academy            Cass Smuk (Jr)              0:21:45.9
 72   Geneva                     David Bieszke (Jr)          0:21:51.1
 73   IMSA                       Matt Gietl (Sr)             0:21:55.7
 74   Benet Academy              Sean Morrissey (Jr)         0:21:57.0
 75   Benet Academy              Andrew Lim (Jr)             0:21:59.9
 76   Naperville Central         Eirik Fredriksen (Jr)       0:22:01.9
 77   Naperville Central         Josh Pevitz (Jr)            0:22:02.8
 78   IMSA                       Bianca Tijerina (Fr)        0:22:04.7
 79   Hubbard                    Oliver Aburto (Jr)          0:22:08.3
 80   IMSA                       Taylor Herr (So)            0:22:24.1
 81   Marmion                    Dan McLean (Sr)             0:22:40.6
 82   Benet Academy              Ted Litchfield (Jr)         0:22:50.3
 83   IMSA                       Stanley Yuan (Sr)           0:22:53.4
 84   IMSA                       Omkar Keller (So)           0:22:54.5
 85   Naperville Central         Neal Harrison (Jr)          0:22:57.5
 86   Naperville Central         Harsh Patel (Jr)            0:23:16.7
 87   Wheaton Academy            Ryan Reid (Jr)              0:23:18.3
 88   Naperville Central         Jeff Fraser (Jr)            0:23:29.5
 89   Hubbard                    Andres Casimiro (Jr)        0:23:41.1
 90   IMSA                       Evan Li (So)                0:24:11.4
 91   IMSA                       Kyle Glasper (Sr)           0:24:20.5
 92   Hubbard                    Eduaro Barrios (Sr)         0:24:21.0
 93   IMSA                       David Dailey (Sr)           0:24:23.7
 94   IMSA                       Dominic Gentile (Sr)        0:24:30.4
 95   Batavia                    Ben White (Jr)              0:24:34.6
 96   Naperville Central         Rock Zhang (Jr)             0:24:38.9
 97   IMSA                       Saurab Kumar (So)           0:24:50.3
 98   IMSA                       Kris Fernandez (Sr)         0:25:02.9
 99   IMSA                       Aaron Yu (So)               0:25:07.8
100   Marmion                    Anthony DiSanto (Jr)        0:25:24.5
101   Hubbard                    Aaron Aguilar (Jr)          0:25:30.6
102   East Aurora                Charlie Arriola (Jr)        0:25:38.0
103   IMSA                       Al-Jahil Gault (So)         0:25:41.3
104   IMSA                       Kyle Stanevich (Jr)         0:25:48.9
105   Hubbard                    Marcos Pena (Sr)            0:26:11.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015