Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity - Blue Boys Varsity - Blue Girls Varsity - Gold Boys Varsity - Gold Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2014 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 27, 2014
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:23.4 by Trevor Wills of Yorkville on Sept. 22, 2012

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Metea Valley               Ralph Papa (Fr)            0:16:04.0
  2     2  Rockford East              Jordan VanBarriger (So)    0:16:17.8
  3     3  Metea Valley               Ben Piotrowski (So)        0:16:25.7
  4     4  Metea Valley               Charlie Schafer (Fr)       0:16:41.4
  5     5  Oswego East                Thomas White (Fr)          0:16:50.3
  6     6  St. Charles East           Tommy Olenek (So)          0:16:51.0
  7     7  Metea Valley               Derek Roberts (Fr)         0:16:54.2
  8     8  Kaneland                   Andrew Kantola (So)        0:16:55.6
  9     9  St. Charles East           Charlie Smith (So)         0:16:58.7
 10    10  Oswego East                Matthew Blanco (Fr)        0:17:00.0
 11    11  St. Charles East           Campbell Koch (Fr)         0:17:03.1
 12    12  Harvest Christian          Michael Sisko (So)         0:17:05.2
 13    13  Oswego East                Sean Fitzpatrick (So)      0:17:07.2
 14    14  East Aurora                Miguel Gonzalez (Fr)       0:17:08.8
 15    15  Metea Valley               Riley Carlson (So)         0:17:11.1
 16    16  Oswego East                Alex Hart (So)             0:17:12.1
 17    17  Marmion                    Ryan Conti (Fr)            0:17:14.4
 18    18  Oswego East                Bradley Thornton (So)      0:17:18.2
 19    19  Harvest Christian          Riley Steiner (So)         0:17:21.9
 20    20  East Aurora                Abraham Vega (Fr)          0:17:25.2
 21    21  Harvest Christian          Tony Debrescu (Fr)         0:17:25.6
 22    22  Marmion                    David Farrell (So)         0:17:29.5
 23    23  Kaneland                   Anthony Messina (So)       0:17:32.4
 24    24  Marmion                    Liam Kelly (Fr)            0:17:35.6
 25    25  East Aurora                Edgar Perez (So)           0:17:38.0
 26    26  Marmion                    Sean Galle (Fr)            0:17:41.2
 27    27  Oswego East                Henry Wittich (Fr)         0:17:43.0
 28    28  Kaneland                   Sam Webster (Fr)           0:17:48.4
 29    29  Metea Valley               Andre Wentzel (So)         0:17:49.0
 30    30  Metea Valley               Mike Johnsen (So)          0:17:53.5
 31    31  Rockford East              Zeke Kaiser (Fr)           0:18:00.3
 32        Plainfield East            Zahid Salodawala (Fr)      0:18:02.7
 33    32  Kaneland                   Henry Nosek (Fr)           0:18:05.6
 34    33  IC Catholic Prep           Tony Gaudio (So)           0:18:07.1
 35    34  Oswego East                Brandon Bigus (Fr)         0:18:09.5
 36    35  St. Charles East           Dan Werner (So)            0:18:10.2
 37    36  Wheaton Academy            Ryan Wittstock (Fr)        0:18:12.9
 38    37  St. Charles East           Garrett Vandermyde (So)    0:18:15.1
 39    38  East Aurora                Allan Barajas (Fr)         0:18:16.2
 40    39  East Aurora                Alex Unzueta (So)          0:18:18.0
 41    40  DeKalb                     Hank Barnes (Fr)           0:18:19.1
 42    41  IC Catholic Prep           Patrick Shannon (Fr)       0:18:20.7
 43    42  East Aurora                Sam Vega (Fr)              0:18:26.7
 44    43  Harvest Christian          Kyler Young (Fr)           0:18:27.3
 45    44  Montini Catholic           Dominick Moran (So)        0:18:28.5
 46    45  Lisle                      Zach DeCraene (So)         0:18:29.0
 47    46  Rockford East              Alex Stahl (So)            0:18:32.0
 48    47  Marmion                    Dom Quartetti (So)         0:18:32.4
 49    48  Wheaton Academy            Ryan Lotz (Fr)             0:18:33.2
 50    49  Aurora Central Catholic    Austin Dickson (Fr)        0:18:35.0
 51    50  Aurora Central Catholic    Caleb Minx (So)            0:18:36.7
 52    51  IMSA                       Robert Liu (So)            0:18:38.3
 53    52  Aurora Central Catholic    Jon Montelongo (So)        0:18:43.1
 54    53  IC Catholic Prep           Casey Kristie (Fr)         0:18:49.0
 55        Plainfield East            Josh Kayiwa (Fr)           0:18:50.5
 56    54  Burlington Central         Cliff Musial (So)          0:18:52.3
 57    55  Lisle                      Nick Janitch (So)          0:18:53.1
 58    56  Kaneland                   Cristian Girolamo (Fr)     0:18:53.7
 59    57  Rockford East              Ethan Winternheimer (Fr)   0:18:55.4
 60    58  East Aurora                Rudy Vera (So)             0:18:55.9
 61    59  IC Catholic Prep           Galvin Gecsey (So)         0:19:00.5
 62    60  Marmion                    Anthony Giometti (So)      0:19:01.5
 63        Westmont                   Jake Juska (Fr)            0:19:03.7
 64        East Aurora                Jon Jaurez (So)            0:19:08.6
 65    61  Marmion                    Patrick Hughes (Fr)        0:19:10.0
 66    62  Harvest Christian          Connor Seals (Fr)          0:19:11.6
 67    63  Aurora Central Catholic    Mark Vega (So)             0:19:12.3
 68    64  Aurora Central Catholic    Daniel McCully (Fr)        0:19:12.9
 69    65  Kaneland                   David Wojak (So)           0:19:14.7
 70    66  Montini Catholic           Nick Skalski (So)          0:19:16.7
 71    67  Walther Christian          Gus Viise (Fr)             0:19:20.4
 72        Westmont                   Sam Asa (So)               0:19:21.1
 73    68  Rockford East              Jacob Woloszyn (Fr)        0:19:22.4
 74        Plainfield East            Daniel Flattum (Fr)        0:19:24.9
 75    69  Burlington Central         Dan Wagner (So)            0:19:29.2
 76        Plainfield East            Anthony D'Andrea (So)      0:19:30.4
 77    70  Kaneland                   Kyle Wells (Fr)            0:19:31.7
 78    71  Harvest Christian          Ryan Baker (Fr)            0:19:32.9
 79    72  Walther Christian          David Garcia (Fr)          0:19:35.7
 80    73  Wheaton Academy            Sam Ruff (So)              0:19:36.2
 81        Westmont                   Ryan Pleva (Fr)            0:19:38.8
 82    74  Wheaton Academy            Jonah King (So)            0:19:44.0
 83    75  DeKalb                     Justin Villacorta (So)     0:19:45.6
 84    76  Rockford East              Cole Bathje (Fr)           0:19:46.2
 85    77  DeKalb                     Mason Schultz (Fr)         0:19:54.4
 86    78  Timothy Christian          Elijah Tornow (So)         0:19:55.4
 87    79  Burlington Central         Jack Zettl (Fr)            0:19:55.9
 88    80  IC Catholic Prep           Victor Cadaoas (Fr)        0:19:57.0
 89    81  Rockford East              Bryan Jones (Fr)           0:20:12.7
 90    82  DeKalb                     Eric Schmitt (Fr)          0:20:15.4
 91    83  Aurora Central Catholic    Josh Malanyan (Fr)         0:20:18.2
 92    84  Lisle                      Dylan Malavia (So)         0:20:20.7
 93    85  Burlington Central         Mitch Hwalisz (Fr)         0:20:21.3
 94    86  IC Catholic Prep           Nico Gaudio (Fr)           0:20:23.5
 95    87  Montini Catholic           Matthew Baka (Fr)          0:20:26.5
 96    88  Walther Christian          Jose Rebolledo (So)        0:20:34.1
 97    89  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Mendoza (So)          0:20:39.5
 98    90  Montini Catholic           Lucas Cabon (So)           0:20:43.1
 99    91  Burlington Central         Nate Moravec (So)          0:20:48.0
100        Westmont                   Jacob Nader (So)           0:20:52.1
101    92  DeKalb                     Ryan DeBeau (Fr)           0:20:58.5
102    93  IMSA                       Nick Musgart (So)          0:21:04.6
103        Rockford East              Christian Carlson (So)     0:21:06.7
104        Aurora Central Catholic    James Alessia (Fr)         0:21:20.8
105        Aurora Central Catholic    Patrick Walder (Fr)        0:21:22.4
106    94  DeKalb                     Thomas Mateja-Crome (Fr)   0:21:24.3
107        Aurora Central Catholic    Noah Emmerich (So)         0:21:33.1
108    95  Timothy Christian          Nathaniel Yurschak (Fr)    0:21:38.3
109    96  Timothy Christian          Brady Klooster (Fr)        0:21:39.9
110    97  IMSA                       Alex Hughes (So)           0:21:42.8
111        Rockford East              Jonathan Clutter (Fr)      0:21:44.7
112    98  Lisle                      Cole Faulstich (So)        0:21:50.9
113    99  Montini Catholic           Kyle Acuna (So)            0:22:02.5
114   100  Lisle                      Kevin Lee (So)             0:22:35.3
115   101  IMSA                       Jack Mueller (So)          0:22:43.6
116   102  Wheaton Academy            Max Hamilton (Fr)          0:23:11.1
117        Aurora Central Catholic    Alex Conrad (Fr)           0:23:16.9
118        Rockford East              Adian Johnson (Fr)         0:23:33.8
119   103  Walther Christian          Zach Clark (So)            0:23:34.4
120        Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Quinn (So)            0:23:37.0
121   104  IMSA                       Jonathon Liu (So)          0:23:59.5
122   105  Walther Christian          Jose Popoca (So)           0:24:11.9
123   106  Walther Christian          Aaron Feltz (So)           0:24:14.0
124   107  Timothy Christian          Jacob Houseman (So)        0:24:23.5
125   108  Timothy Christian          Caleb Heyboer (Fr)         0:24:28.6
126   109  Lisle                      Ben Salzberg (So)          0:25:52.0
127        Rockford East              Bill Phipps (Fr)           0:26:31.6
128        St. Edward                 Andrew Bibler (Fr)         0:26:55.5
129        Aurora Central Catholic    Hutch Gooden (So)          0:27:04.8
130   110  IC Catholic Prep           Jack Fowler (Fr)           0:28:53.5
131        IC Catholic Prep           Tim Shuflit (So)           0:29:24.2
132        Rockford East              Liam Osborne (Fr)          0:30:59.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Metea Valley                  30        1,   3,   4,   7,  15,  29,  30
  2   Oswego East                   62        5,  10,  13,  16,  18,  27,  34
  3   St. Charles East              98        6,   9,  11,  35,  37
  4   East Aurora                  136       14,  20,  25,  38,  39,  42,  58
  5   Marmion                      136       17,  22,  24,  26,  47,  60,  61
  6   Kaneland                     147        8,  23,  28,  32,  56,  65,  70
  7   Harvest Christian            157       12,  19,  21,  43,  62,  71
  8   Rockford East                204        2,  31,  46,  57,  68,  76,  81
  9   IC Catholic Prep             266       33,  41,  53,  59,  80,  86, 110
 10   Aurora Central Catholic      278       49,  50,  52,  63,  64,  83,  89
 11   Wheaton Academy              333       36,  48,  73,  74, 102
 12   DeKalb                       366       40,  75,  77,  82,  92,  94
 13   Burlington Central           378       54,  69,  79,  85,  91
 14   Lisle                        382       45,  55,  84,  98, 100, 109
 15   Montini Catholic             386       44,  66,  87,  90,  99
 16   Walther Christian            435       67,  72,  88, 103, 105, 106
 17   IMSA                         446       51,  93,  97, 101, 104
 18   Timothy Christian            484       78,  95,  96, 107, 108
      Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Linn-Marr                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Plainfield East            No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      St. Francis                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Tates Creek                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      University High            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Westmont                   No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Metea Valley               83:18   16:40   1:07   16:04, 16:26, 16:42, 16:55, 17:11, 17:49
  2  Oswego East                85:30   17:06   0:28   16:51, 17:00, 17:08, 17:12, 17:19, 17:43
  3  St. Charles East           87:21   17:28   1:25   16:51, 16:59, 17:04, 18:11, 18:16
  4  Marmion                    88:36   17:43   1:18   17:15, 17:30, 17:36, 17:42, 18:33, 19:02
  5  East Aurora                88:48   17:46   1:09   17:09, 17:26, 17:38, 18:17, 18:18, 18:27
  6  Kaneland                   89:18   17:52   1:58   16:56, 17:33, 17:49, 18:06, 18:54, 19:15
  7  Harvest Christian          89:34   17:55   2:06   17:06, 17:22, 17:26, 18:28, 19:12, 19:33
  8  Rockford East              91:10   18:14   3:05   16:18, 18:01, 18:32, 18:56, 19:23, 19:47
  9  IC Catholic Prep           94:15   18:51   1:50   18:07, 18:21, 18:49, 19:01, 19:57, 20:24
 10  Aurora Central Catholic    94:21   18:52   0:38   18:35, 18:37, 18:43, 19:13, 19:13, 20:19
 11  DeKalb                     99:15   19:51   2:40   18:19, 19:46, 19:55, 20:16, 20:59, 21:25
 12  Wheaton Academy            99:19   19:52   4:58   18:13, 18:34, 19:37, 19:44, 23:11
 13  Burlington Central         99:29   19:54   1:55   18:53, 19:30, 19:56, 20:22, 20:48
 14  Montini Catholic          100:59   20:12   3:34   18:29, 19:17, 20:27, 20:43, 22:03
 15  Lisle                     102:10   20:26   4:07   18:29, 18:53, 20:21, 21:51, 22:36, 25:52
 16  Walther Christian         107:18   21:28   4:51   19:21, 19:36, 20:34, 23:35, 24:12, 24:14
 17  IMSA                      108:11   21:38   5:21   18:39, 21:05, 21:43, 22:44, 24:00
 18  Timothy Christian         112:08   22:26   4:33   19:56, 21:39, 21:40, 24:24, 24:29
     Aurora Christian          No Score                
     Linn-Marr                 No Score                
     Plainfield East           No Score                18:03, 18:51, 19:25, 19:31
     Plano                     No Score                
     Rockford Christian        No Score                
     St. Edward                No Score                26:56
     St. Francis               No Score                
     Tates Creek               No Score                
     University High           No Score                
     Westmont                  No Score                19:04, 19:21, 19:39, 20:52
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015