Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - Gold
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity - Blue Boys Varsity - Blue Girls Varsity - Gold Boys Varsity - Gold Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2014 Charger Classic Invitational   
                                Gold Division

September 27, 2014
Girls Varsity - Gold
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:17.9 by Stephanie Jenks of Lin-Marr on Sept. 22, 2012

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Saint Ignatius             Kyleigh Spearing (Jr)      0:17:49.9
  2     2  Linn-Marr                  Amber Decker (Jr)          0:17:55.7
  3     3  University High            Shannan Supan (Jr)         0:18:06.5
  4     4  Saint Ignatius             Olivia Meyer (Sr)          0:18:10.8
  5     5  Montini Catholic           Emma Makowski (Jr)         0:18:26.0
  6     6  West Chicago               Michelle Franch (Sr)       0:18:36.7
  7     7  University High            Ashley LaFayette (Sr)      0:18:38.5
  8     8  Montini Catholic           Gianna Salzbrunn (Jr)      0:18:47.0
  9     9  Saint Ignatius             Jill Porretta (Sr)         0:18:47.3
 10    10  University High            Advika Kamatar (So)        0:18:52.2
 11    11  Waubonsie Valley           Anna Li Radcliff (So)      0:18:53.9
 12    12  Linn-Marr                  Deanna Newhouse (So)       0:19:01.3
 13    13  West Chicago               Mae Elizabeth Gimre (Sr)   0:19:02.1
 14        Metea Valley               Kyla Ohst (Jr)             0:19:02.6
 15    14  Linn-Marr                  Morgan Garcia (Jr)         0:19:05.2
 16    15  Waubonsie Valley           Shaelyn Iyer (Fr)          0:19:11.9
 17    16  Linn-Marr                  Bryce Jones (Jr)           0:19:14.4
 18    17  Linn-Marr                  Rachel Bohnenkamp (Fr)     0:19:18.9
 19    18  Linn-Marr                  Sydney Johnston (Sr)       0:19:19.5
 20    19  Montini Catholic           Lauren Denemark (Jr)       0:19:21.7
 21    20  University High            Katie Herman (Sr)          0:19:22.3
 22    21  East Aurora                Stephanie Nino (Jr)        0:19:25.3
 23    22  Linn-Marr                  Maddie Mann (So)           0:19:25.8
 24        Metea Valley               Caitlin Smyth (Fr)         0:19:26.5
 25    23  Saint Ignatius             Brenna Carroll (Sr)        0:19:30.8
 26    24  Waubonsie Valley           Lauren Deck (So)           0:19:43.0
 27    25  University High            Riley Madix (Fr)           0:19:43.6
 28    26  Tates Creek                Savannah Duff (Fr)         0:19:46.4
 29    27  West Chicago               Ana Flores (Sr)            0:19:51.0
 30    28  Montini Catholic           Jenna Wiedacher (So)       0:19:51.3
 31    29  Waubonsie Valley           Hannah Born (Jr)           0:19:51.8
 32    30  Plainfield East            Emily Moody (Jr)           0:19:52.4
 33    31  University High            Christy Hulett (Sr)        0:20:03.4
 34    32  Saint Ignatius             Lexi Tiemann (So)          0:20:05.8
 35        Linn-Marr                  Amanda Newman (Sr)         0:20:06.3
 36        Linn-Marr                  Ally Hicks (So)            0:20:09.4
 37    33  West Chicago               Shelley Parat (Jr)         0:20:12.0
 38    34  Saint Ignatius             Amanda Meegan (So)         0:20:15.7
 39    35  Montini Catholic           Bianca Montesinos (Sr)     0:20:24.2
 40    36  DeKalb                     Emma Conway (So)           0:20:27.4
 41    37  Plainfield East            Emma Vasquez (So)          0:20:31.4
 42    38  West Chicago               Evelyn Almonte (Sr)        0:20:33.5
 43    39  Waubonsie Valley           Jamie Elenbaas (Fr)        0:20:37.5
 44        Linn-Marr                  Maddy Genskow (So)         0:20:39.3
 45    40  Tates Creek                Jordyn Hurley (So)         0:20:40.2
 46    41  Plainfield East            Daniella Medrano (Sr)      0:20:46.0
 47    42  Burlington Central         Vanessa Lorenz (Sr)        0:20:53.8
 48    43  Tates Creek                Kylie Russ (Sr)            0:20:54.5
 49    44  Tates Creek                Mayah Plucinski (Sr)       0:20:56.1
 50    45  Plainfield East            Jenni Park (Jr)            0:20:57.1
 51    46  Plainfield East            Elena Samaniego (Sr)       0:20:59.4
 52    47  DeKalb                     Tania Barragan (Jr)        0:21:02.8
 53    48  West Chicago               Michele Conforti (Sr)      0:21:09.5
 54    49  Waubonsie Valley           Gabe Pineda (Jr)           0:21:10.1
 55    50  Waubonsie Valley           Juliana Dantzer (Sr)       0:21:13.8
 56    51  Tates Creek                Waveney Brooks (Fr)        0:21:20.9
 57    52  Tates Creek                Sidney Shackelford (So)    0:21:25.5
 58    53  Tates Creek                Emma Wells (Fr)            0:21:27.2
 59        Waubonsie Valley           Ellen Wagenkenct (So)      0:21:28.4
 60        Tates Creek                Destiny Davis (Fr)         0:21:36.2
 61    54  Plainfield East            Erika Barrioa (Jr)         0:21:39.6
 62    55  DeKalb                     Bri Booton (Jr)            0:21:41.2
 63    56  Plainfield East            Mary Wojdyla (So)          0:21:45.0
 64    57  DeKalb                     Tessa Gridley (Jr)         0:21:47.0
 65        Plainfield East            Katie Wiatrak (So)         0:21:48.0
 66    58  DeKalb                     Claire Eaton (So)          0:21:52.5
 67    59  East Aurora                Maria Magallon-Trejo (Jr)  0:21:53.2
 68    60  Saint Ignatius             Caroline McGowan (Sr)      0:21:54.7
 69    61  Burlington Central         April Nieto (So)           0:22:15.2
 70        Waubonsie Valley           Schuyler Staub (Sr)        0:22:22.4
 71        Plainfield East            Bridgette Francis (Jr)     0:22:26.1
 72    62  West Chicago               Nayeli Lara (Jr)           0:22:44.1
 73    63  Burlington Central         Joy Schwarting (So)        0:22:48.8
 74    64  East Aurora                Alejandra Rodriguez (Sr)   0:22:56.1
 75    65  East Aurora                Leslie Cisneros (Sr)       0:23:02.9
 76    66  Burlington Central         Rayanne Lopez (Fr)         0:23:21.6
 77    67  East Aurora                Natalie Castillo (Jr)      0:23:27.8
 78    68  Burlington Central         Maddy Tovsen (Jr)          0:23:36.2
 79        Rockford East              Gabriela Torres (Jr)       0:23:41.4
 80        Rockford East              Grace Bitangalo (Sr)       0:23:42.8
 81    69  East Aurora                Kim Lozano (Sr)            0:23:45.9
 82        West Chicago               Stephanie DelaTorre (Jr)   0:24:37.1
 83        Saint Ignatius             Erin Egan (Sr)             0:24:59.8
 84        Rockford East              Lauren Lepka (So)          0:26:10.1
 85    70  Burlington Central         Lauren Masciopinto (Jr)    0:26:22.4
 86        Rockford East              Sultaana Muhammad (Jr)     0:27:40.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Linn-Marr                      61      2,  12,  14,  16,  17,  18,  22
  2   University High                65      3,   7,  10,  20,  25,  31
  3   Saint Ignatius                 69      1,   4,   9,  23,  32,  34,  60
  4   Montini Catholic               95      5,   8,  19,  28,  35
  5   West Chicago                  117      6,  13,  27,  33,  38,  48,  62
  6   Waubonsie Valley              118     11,  15,  24,  29,  39,  49,  50
  7   Plainfield East               199     30,  37,  41,  45,  46,  54,  56
  8   Tates Creek                   204     26,  40,  43,  44,  51,  52,  53
  9   DeKalb                        253     36,  47,  55,  57,  58
 10   East Aurora                   276     21,  59,  64,  65,  67,  69
 11   Burlington Central            300     42,  61,  63,  66,  68,  70
      Metea Valley               No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Rockford East              No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Saint Ignatius             94:26   18:53   2:16   17:50, 18:11, 18:48, 19:31, 20:06, 20:16
  2  Linn-Marr                  94:38   18:56   1:23   17:56, 19:02, 19:06, 19:15, 19:19, 19:20
  3  University High            94:46   18:57   1:37   18:07, 18:39, 18:53, 19:23, 19:44, 20:04
  4  Montini Catholic           96:52   19:22   1:59   18:26, 18:47, 19:22, 19:52, 20:25
  5  West Chicago               98:16   19:39   1:57   18:37, 19:02, 19:51, 20:12, 20:34, 21:10
  6  Waubonsie Valley           98:19   19:40   1:44   18:54, 19:12, 19:43, 19:52, 20:38, 21:10
  7  Plainfield East           103:09   20:38   1:07   19:53, 20:32, 20:46, 20:58, 21:00, 21:40
  8  Tates Creek               103:40   20:44   1:34   19:47, 20:41, 20:55, 20:56, 21:21, 21:26
  9  DeKalb                    106:53   21:23   1:25   20:28, 21:03, 21:42, 21:47, 21:53
 10  East Aurora               110:47   22:09   4:02   19:26, 21:54, 22:56, 23:03, 23:28, 23:46
 11  Burlington Central        112:58   22:36   2:43   20:54, 22:16, 22:49, 23:22, 23:37, 26:23
     Metea Valley              No Score                19:03, 19:27
     Rockford East             No Score                23:42, 23:43, 26:10, 27:41
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015