Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity - Blue
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity - Blue Boys Varsity - Blue Girls Varsity - Gold Boys Varsity - Gold Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2014 Charger Classic Invitational   
                                Blue Division

September 27, 2014
Boys Varsity - Blue 
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:24.4 by Dave Grange of Marmion on Sept. 24, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rockford Christian         Nick Monkemeyer (Jr)       0:14:59.6
  2        Aurora Christian           Tanner Chada (So)          0:15:11.2
  3     2  Wheaton Academy            Jonah Jones (So)           0:15:34.2
  4     3  Wheaton Academy            Brandon Lach (Sr)          0:15:36.9
  5     4  Wheaton Academy            Mitchell Smith (Jr)        0:15:37.3
  6     5  Wheaton Academy            Jacob Robleski (Jr)        0:15:37.8
  7     6  Rockford Christian         Steven Reierson (Sr)       0:15:50.5
  8     7  Westmont                   Nick Dea (Sr)              0:15:54.5
  9     8  St. Francis                Danny Cady (Sr)            0:15:54.9
 10     9  Westmont                   Anthony Alessi (Sr)        0:15:55.5
 11    10  Wheaton Academy            Jimmy Ridge (So)           0:15:59.0
 12    11  St. Francis                Nick Brouch (So)           0:16:02.0
 13    12  Montini Catholic           Tyler Pacana (Sr)          0:16:03.4
 14    13  Westmont                   Mitch Perrotta (Sr)        0:16:05.6
 15    14  St. Francis                Breandan McClure (Sr)      0:16:07.4
 16    15  Rockford Christian         Ethan Volk (Jr)            0:16:08.1
 17    16  St. Francis                David Keifer (So)          0:16:08.8
 18    17  Rockford Christian         Noah Wells (So)            0:16:18.5
 19    18  Rockford Christian         Josiah Vogel (Fr)          0:16:24.4
 20    19  Rockford Christian         Lukas Marshall (Jr)        0:16:28.5
 21    20  Rockford Christian         Alex Wilfong (Sr)          0:16:34.8
 22    21  Aurora Central Catholic    Henry Feldhaus (So)        0:16:36.4
 23    22  St. Francis                Alex Hernandez (Fr)        0:16:39.7
 24    23  Harvest Christian          Jake Adams (Sr)            0:16:40.5
 25        Rockford Christian         David Mecklenburg (Sr)     0:16:43.1
 26    24  Montini Catholic           Jacob Mondschean (Fr)      0:16:45.4
 27    25  Timothy Christian          Michael Larkin (Jr)        0:16:48.9
 28    26  Wheaton Academy            Chris Jones (Sr)           0:16:55.8
 29    27  Harvest Christian          Caleb Vislisel (Jr)        0:16:59.0
 30    28  Wheaton Academy            Jeffrey Ridge (Fr)         0:17:00.5
 31        IC Catholic Prep           Philip Roberto (Sr)        0:17:01.8
 32    29  Montini Catholic           Cameron Casey (Sr)         0:17:04.9
 33    30  Westmont                   Jasper Requiron (Fr)       0:17:06.1
 34        Wheaton Academy            Malcolm Mehaffey (Sr)      0:17:08.0
 35        Rockford Christian         Jack Smith (Jr)            0:17:11.1
 36    31  Aurora Central Catholic    Gabriel Boebel (Sr)        0:17:15.1
 37    32  Aurora Central Catholic    Daniel Aquino (Sr)         0:17:16.7
 38    33  Aurora Central Catholic    John Eastwood (Sr)         0:17:21.6
 39    34  Timothy Christian          Noah Pavlakos (Jr)         0:17:23.8
 40        Rockford Christian         Will Mecklenburg (So)      0:17:24.9
 41    35  Aurora Central Catholic    Thomas DeWaste (Jr)        0:17:29.6
 42    36  Timothy Christian          Matt Fox (So)              0:17:30.5
 43    37  IMSA                       Braxton Schuldt (So)       0:17:31.0
 44    38  St. Francis                Mike Clark (Sr)            0:17:31.6
 45    39  Walther Christian          Jack Simzyk (So)           0:17:32.4
 46    40  Walther Christian          Mitch Kruckenburg (Jr)     0:17:36.3
 47    41  Westmont                   Tony Cordero (Sr)          0:17:39.5
 48    42  Montini Catholic           Justin Stauder (So)        0:17:43.3
 49        Wheaton Academy            Casey Bello (Jr)           0:17:43.7
 50    43  St. Francis                Mike Herrmann (So)         0:17:45.4
 51    44  Aurora Central Catholic    Josh Jerwers (So)          0:17:46.9
 52        Wheaton Academy            Soren Johnson (Sr)         0:17:48.0
 53    45  Walther Christian          Jaylin Williams (So)       0:17:48.4
 54    46  IMSA                       Daniel Costa (Jr)          0:17:52.9
 55    47  Aurora Central Catholic    Tyler Garcia (Sr)          0:17:55.0
 56    48  Montini Catholic           Matt Fisch (Sr)            0:17:58.1
 57    49  Timothy Christian          Philip Troxel (Sr)         0:18:04.0
 58    50  IMSA                       Jair Powell (So)           0:18:06.6
 59    51  Montini Catholic           Adam Kaloczi (Sr)          0:18:08.1
 60    52  Montini Catholic           Eddie Laviste (Sr)         0:18:10.5
 61    53  Plano                      Gerardo Gonzalez (Sr)      0:18:12.6
 62        St. Edward                 Trevor Odegaard (So)       0:18:14.9
 63        Aurora Central Catholic    Patrick McNulty (So)       0:18:25.4
 64    54  Walther Christian          Jacob Friederich (Sr)      0:18:35.2
 65    55  Timothy Christian          Andy Mittlestaedt (So)     0:18:40.6
 66    56  Plano                      Lucas Thoms (Jr)           0:18:44.7
 67    57  Walther Christian          Kobe Morris (So)           0:18:47.5
 68    58  Timothy Christian          Aidan Shervheim (So)       0:18:49.2
 69        Aurora Central Catholic    Scott Becker (Jr)          0:18:50.7
 70    59  IMSA                       John Peloquin (Sr)         0:18:52.0
 71    60  Harvest Christian          Dorian Fredericks (Sr)     0:18:59.3
 72        IC Catholic Prep           Nick Moore (Sr)            0:19:04.0
 73    61  Plano                      Shain Wade (So)            0:19:04.6
 74    62  Plano                      Michael Marshall (So)      0:19:06.7
 75    63  Timothy Christian          Tommy Troxel (So)          0:19:09.9
 76    64  IMSA                       Tyler Cluff (Jr)           0:19:11.8
 77    65  Walther Christian          James Childs (Jr)          0:19:22.4
 78    66  IMSA                       Kody Puebla (Jr)           0:19:24.0
 79        Timothy Christian          William Terpstra (Fr)      0:19:26.8
 80        IC Catholic Prep           Brendan Doherty (Sr)       0:19:44.8
 81    67  IMSA                       Brendan Batliner (Sr)      0:19:57.4
 82        IMSA                       William Drennan (Jr)       0:20:10.5
 83        IMSA                       Sean Potempa (Jr)          0:20:16.7
 84        St. Edward                 James Eisen (Sr)           0:20:17.4
 85    68  Plano                      Donovan Cline (So)         0:20:26.1
 86        Aurora Christian           Peter Allcorn (Sr)         0:20:27.8
 87        IMSA                       Ethan Heidrich (Jr)        0:20:28.3
 88        Aurora Central Catholic    Jared Kennedy (Jr)         0:20:30.6
 89        Aurora Central Catholic    Ricardo Saucedo (Sr)       0:20:47.4
 90    69  Harvest Christian          Andrew Huston (Jr)         0:20:52.7
 91        Aurora Central Catholic    Richard Schwartzbauer(Sr)  0:21:53.3
 92        Aurora Central Catholic    Josh San Diego (Sr)        0:22:13.3
 93    70  Harvest Christian          Ryan Huston (Fr)           0:25:08.1
 94        St. Edward                 Alex Piton (Jr)            0:25:21.4
 95        Aurora Christian           James Koleff (Sr)          0:25:30.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton Academy                24      2,   3,   4,   5,  10,  26,  28
  2   Rockford Christian             57      1,   6,  15,  17,  18,  19,  20
  3   St. Francis                    71      8,  11,  14,  16,  22,  38,  43
  4   Westmont                      100      7,   9,  13,  30,  41
  5   Aurora Central Catholic       152     21,  31,  32,  33,  35,  44,  47
  6   Montini Catholic              155     12,  24,  29,  42,  48,  51,  52
  7   Timothy Christian             199     25,  34,  36,  49,  55,  58,  63
  8   Walther Christian             235     39,  40,  45,  54,  57,  65
  9   Harvest Christian             249     23,  27,  60,  69,  70
 10   IMSA                          256     37,  46,  50,  59,  64,  66,  67
 11   Plano                         300     53,  56,  61,  62,  68
      Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      IC Catholic Prep           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Lisle                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton Academy            78:27   15:41   0:24   15:35, 15:37, 15:38, 15:38, 15:59, 16:56
  2  Rockford Christian         79:43   15:57   1:25   15:00, 15:51, 16:08, 16:19, 16:25, 16:29
  3  St. Francis                80:54   16:11   0:45   15:55, 16:02, 16:08, 16:09, 16:40, 17:32
  4  Westmont                   82:43   16:33   1:45   15:55, 15:56, 16:06, 17:06, 17:40
  5  Montini Catholic           85:37   17:07   1:54   16:04, 16:46, 17:05, 17:44, 17:58, 18:08
  6  Aurora Central Catholic    86:01   17:12   0:53   16:37, 17:15, 17:17, 17:22, 17:30, 17:47
  7  Timothy Christian          88:29   17:42   1:52   16:49, 17:24, 17:31, 18:04, 18:41, 18:50
  8  Walther Christian          90:23   18:05   1:15   17:33, 17:37, 17:49, 18:36, 18:48, 19:23
  9  IMSA                       91:35   18:19   1:41   17:31, 17:53, 18:07, 18:52, 19:12, 19:24
 10  Plano                      95:36   19:07   2:13   18:13, 18:45, 19:05, 19:07, 20:26
 11  Harvest Christian          98:41   19:44   8:27   16:41, 16:59, 19:00, 20:53, 25:08
     IC Catholic Prep          No Score                17:02, 19:04, 19:45
     Aurora Christian          No Score                15:12, 20:28, 25:31
     St. Edward                No Score                18:15, 20:18, 25:22
     Lisle                     No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015