Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity - Blue Boys Varsity - Blue Girls Varsity - Gold Boys Varsity - Gold Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

               2014 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 27, 2014
Girls Open          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:19:09.3 by Jazmin Zepeda of West Aurora on Sept. 24, 2011

Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Metea Valley               Emily Blair (Sr)            0:20:58.6
  2   Saint Ignatius             Catie Tresslar (Jr)         0:21:00.8
  3   Montini Catholic           Akayna Calkins (Jr)         0:21:04.9
  4   Plainfield East            Ali Thill (So)              0:21:18.5
  5   Saint Ignatius             Maggie Thompson (Fr)        0:21:19.6
  6   Montini Catholic           Jill Wagner (Jr)            0:21:31.0
  7   Montini Catholic           Fiona Winfrey (Jr)          0:21:40.7
  8   Saint Ignatius             Sasha Dobrov (Jr)           0:21:46.5
  9   Metea Valley               Jasmine Martinez (So)       0:21:50.4
 10   Plainfield East            Vivian Medrano (Jr)         0:21:53.1
 11   Saint Ignatius             Natalia Luna (Jr)           0:21:55.1
 12   Saint Ignatius             Emma Cahill (So)            0:21:55.4
 13   Saint Ignatius             Mackenzie Cronin (Fr)       0:22:04.0
 14   Plainfield East            Liz Conklin (Fr)            0:22:06.5
 15   Montini Catholic           Nicole Lopez (Sr)           0:22:07.0
 16   Saint Ignatius             Mallory Fitzpatrick (Sr)    0:22:07.4
 17   Tates Creek                Alyson Lykins (Fr)          0:22:08.1
 18   Saint Ignatius             Emma Byrne (So)             0:22:08.6
 19   Metea Valley               Madeline Martin (Fr)        0:22:09.1
 20   Saint Ignatius             Kate Perry (So)             0:22:11.1
 21   Tates Creek                Betsy Schein (Sr)           0:22:13.0
 22   Saint Ignatius             Grace Troy (Jr)             0:22:16.9
 23   Saint Ignatius             Eugenia Bouchelion (Fr)     0:22:18.6
 24   Metea Valley               Catherine Kriceri (So)      0:22:19.0
 25   Metea Valley               Alexa Jordan (Fr)           0:22:27.2
 26   Waubonsie Valley           Sidnee Silveira (Sr)        0:22:27.6
 27   St. Francis                Sarah Bettag (Sr)           0:22:33.6
 28   Saint Ignatius             Manasvi Paudel (So)         0:22:40.9
 29   Saint Ignatius             Charlotte Braman (So)       0:22:54.4
 30   East Aurora                Jazmine Reyes (Jr)          0:22:57.3
 31   Saint Ignatius             Brigid Santino (Fr)         0:23:00.1
 32   Plainfield East            Marissa Zajac (Sr)          0:23:03.5
 33   Metea Valley               Paula Kusch (Sr)            0:23:11.5
 34   Metea Valley               Emily Hensley (Fr)          0:23:19.9
 35   Westmont                   Halle Nash (Fr)             0:23:23.9
 36   West Chicago               Maria Garcia (Sr)           0:23:25.6
 37   Saint Ignatius             Sofia Bongarzone (Fr)       0:23:27.8
 38   Saint Ignatius             Phoebe Hicks (Jr)           0:23:29.1
 39   Waubonsie Valley           Sabrina Tiangco (Sr)        0:23:30.4
 40   St. Francis                Regan Kasprak (Sr)          0:23:32.0
 41   Saint Ignatius             Sydney Foster (So)          0:23:37.1
 42   Metea Valley               Mckenna Yorke (Jr)          0:23:37.4
 43   Waubonsie Valley           Geetha Rajagopal (Jr)       0:23:45.2
 44   Saint Ignatius             Molly Wong (So)             0:23:51.9
 45   Metea Valley               Nicole Hubert (Sr)          0:23:53.7
 46   Metea Valley               Maria Strugalla (Sr)        0:23:55.2
 47   IMSA                       Gina Jiang (So)             0:23:57.7
 48   Metea Valley               Grace Jachimiec (Jr)        0:24:03.7
 49   Saint Ignatius             Maggie Larson (So)          0:24:04.1
 50   Saint Ignatius             Erin King (So)              0:24:06.7
 51   Metea Valley               Grace Thompson (So)         0:24:10.8
 52   Plainfield East            Becca Hirth (Sr)            0:24:12.8
 53   East Aurora                Marina Mendoza (Jr)         0:24:15.3
 54   East Aurora                Jocelyn Unzueta (Jr)        0:24:16.1
 55   West Chicago               Caitlyn Chelsen (Jr)        0:24:23.7
 56   DeKalb                     Kathy Duong (Jr)            0:24:27.1
 57   Saint Ignatius             Maeve Simon (So)            0:24:33.2
 58   Waubonsie Valley           Paige Kingery (Jr)          0:24:38.1
 59   Waubonsie Valley           Haley Spain (Jr)            0:24:39.7
 60   Saint Ignatius             Isabella Field (Sr)         0:24:43.9
 61   Saint Ignatius             Grace Marino (Jr)           0:24:44.3
 62   Waubonsie Valley           Juliana Yaacoub (So)        0:24:47.5
 63   Waubonsie Valley           Alyssa Malesich (Fr)        0:24:57.3
 64   Metea Valley               Amara Kusch (So)            0:24:59.8
 65   Saint Ignatius             Taylor Reschke (So)         0:25:00.8
 66   Saint Ignatius             Eleanor Clark (Sr)          0:25:01.3
 67   St. Francis                Kelly Keough (Fr)           0:25:03.5
 68   Metea Valley               Abby Cihlar (So)            0:25:04.0
 69   Westmont                   Victoria Thomas (Sr)        0:25:04.3
 70   West Chicago               Emily Biondo (Jr)           0:25:06.2
 71   Saint Ignatius             Raquel Goslin (So)          0:25:07.0
 72   Saint Ignatius             Claire Mangan (Jr)          0:25:08.8
 73   Saint Ignatius             Natalie Olechno (Jr)        0:25:09.5
 74   Waubonsie Valley           Claire Kingery (Jr)         0:25:10.8
 75   Wheaton Academy            Kayla Hurst (Jr)            0:25:12.6
 76   Metea Valley               Sanya Khan (Jr)             0:25:18.4
 77   Saint Ignatius             Beth Mallon (So)            0:25:19.9
 78   Tates Creek                Lindsey Saunders (Fr)       0:25:28.9
 79   Tates Creek                Nicole Funk (Sr)            0:25:35.5
 80   West Chicago               Sarah Mullins (Sr)          0:25:36.8
 81   West Chicago               Sydney Weiss (Jr)           0:25:37.4
 82   Westmont                   Amanda Yates (Sr)           0:25:40.3
 83   Saint Ignatius             Meredith Richter (Jr)       0:25:59.4
 84   Saint Ignatius             Kelly Riley (Sr)            0:26:05.9
 85   East Aurora                Jacqueline Salazar (So)     0:26:12.1
 86   East Aurora                Jocelyn Marin (Sr)          0:26:13.0
 87   Wheaton Academy            Allison Spoelhof (Jr)       0:26:15.4
 88   Plainfield East            Colleen Arquines (Sr)       0:26:17.2
 89   St. Francis                Tessa Giamberdino (Jr)      0:26:17.6
 90   Saint Ignatius             Vanessa Nieto (Fr)          0:26:18.4
 91   West Chicago               Gina Maggiore (So)          0:26:20.4
 92   Waubonsie Valley           Reagan Woolright (Fr)       0:26:34.1
 93   Saint Ignatius             Jessica Lewandowski (Sr)    0:26:38.2
 94   Saint Ignatius             Emma Somers (Jr)            0:26:42.5
 95   IMSA                       Smita Shresthan (So)        0:26:57.8
 96   St. Francis                Olivia Heitz (Fr)           0:27:03.4
 97   West Chicago               Carla DeLara (So)           0:27:07.5
 98   Saint Ignatius             Kaela Khan (Fr)             0:27:09.4
 99   Waubonsie Valley           Maansi Thapa (Fr)           0:27:12.9
100   Waubonsie Valley           Bianca Padilla (Fr)         0:27:19.0
101   Tates Creek                Sara Howard (Jr)            0:27:21.5
102   Waubonsie Valley           Courtney Bonn (Fr)          0:27:23.9
103   Westmont                   Michelle Gorman (Jr)        0:27:26.1
104   IMSA                       Jin Komerska (Jr)           0:27:44.3
105   Waubonsie Valley           Abigail Liss (Fr)           0:27:44.6
106   West Chicago               Yori Alarcon (Fr)           0:28:04.2
107   St. Francis                Danielle Kolka (Sr)         0:28:27.0
108   East Aurora                Juana Herrera (Jr)          0:28:34.6
109   West Chicago               Kari Miller (Sr)            0:28:42.5
110   East Aurora                Brenda Herrera (Sr)         0:28:43.4
111   St. Francis                Annabella Console (Fr)      0:29:02.0
112   Wheaton Academy            Jen Tompkins (Jr)           0:29:11.7
113   Plainfield East            Autumn Jacobs (Jr)          0:29:12.9
114   Waubonsie Valley           Citllali Flores (Fr)        0:29:25.3
115   Montini Catholic           Leann Elengical (Jr)        0:29:45.3
116   West Chicago               Jessica Melendez (So)       0:29:47.7
117   West Chicago               Hannah Wittenberg (So)      0:30:23.0
118   East Aurora                Martha Gutierrez (Sr)       0:30:33.8
119   West Chicago               Krystal Montengro (So)      0:30:37.8
120   Waubonsie Valley           Alisha Abbas (Fr)           0:31:19.9
121   West Chicago               Ariana Coss (So)            0:31:44.6
122   Saint Ignatius             Emily Johns (Fr)            0:32:23.4
123   Saint Ignatius             Victoria Nieto (Jr)         0:32:24.0
124   IMSA                       Tera Sparks (Sr)            0:32:57.8
125   Lisle                      Haley Kowalski (Fr)         0:33:00.7
126   West Chicago               Grace Vanco (Fr)            0:37:08.3
127   Metea Valley               Megan Le (Fr)               0:45:55.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015